Damien Hersey

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Sutton Runners
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Surrey
Region:London
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Andrew Nippard

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
500017:05.1217:05.1217:30.2217:32.60
2M11:0611:0611:29
5K17:3917:3917:5317:5018:42
parkrun17:2218:5018:0317:2217:3517:4118:0218:3219:50
5M29:2129:2132:28
10K37:1339:4138:0837:1338:4337:1639:37
7M44:0049:4944:0047:1844:11
10M63:0363:2563:2366:5163:0372:2877:4583:41
HM82:3982:3988:4184:3385:17

Performances Submit
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 SEN Sutton Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:5017Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 2911 Apr 17
parkrun23:30143Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 2928 Apr 17
parkrun25:33227Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 29025 Mar 17
parkrun25:42206Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 31012 Aug 17
7.5KXC32:06104Wimbledon CommonStart Fitness Surrey Men's League Division 3/414 Oct 17
5MXC31:1874Cranford Park2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/414 Jan 17
5MXC31:4979Epsom DownsStart Fitness Surrey Men's League Division 3/411 Nov 17
5MXC32:3047Croydon2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/411 Feb 17
12KXC54:16940NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
HMMT1:59:281:59:2315ReigateNorth Downs Way Half Marathon9 Jul 17
2016 SEN Sutton Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500017:05.128Tooting BecHerne Hill Harriers Open2 May 16
parkrun18:0321Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 23320 Feb 16
parkrun18:1311Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 24728 May 16
parkrun18:179BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 46914 May 16
parkrun18:4531BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 4724 Jun 16
parkrun19:002ReigateReigate Priory parkrun # 1072 Apr 16
parkrun19:0111Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 35223 Jan 16
parkrun19:122BracknellBracknell parkrun # 5212 Mar 16
parkrun20:1221Lloyd ParkLloyd parkrun # 28330 Jan 16
parkrun20:1838Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 27724 Dec 16
parkrun20:2339Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 26317 Sep 16
parkrun23:48151Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 24330 Apr 16
parkrun23:52131Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 23826 Mar 16
5MXC33:0022Lloyd Park2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/413 Feb 16
5.1MXC34:3647Oxshott2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/416 Jan 16
10K39:4439:4155CheamSutton Runners 10K8 May 16
6.3MXC44:39127Wimbledon Common2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/415 Oct 16
7M49:4975ChipsteadElmore 716 Jul 16
12KXC53:35102DorkingSurrey County Championships10 Jan 16
12KXC56:08679Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
10M63:3363:2576MaidenheadMaidenhead Easter 1025 Mar 16
10MMT60:1060:0914ChiswickFullers Thames Towpath 1017 Apr 16
2015 SEN Sutton Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500017:30.22112WimbledonHercules Wimbledon 5K Festival Night19 Aug 15
1.5MMTL7:577L1Horton Country ParkHorton Park Relays (4 x 1.5)23 Jun 15
2.5MXCL15:4413L1ReigateReigate Priory Relays31 Oct 15
parkrun17:227Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 18521 Mar 15
parkrun17:427Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 18918 Apr 15
parkrun17:4212Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 60028 Nov 15
parkrun17:434Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 1837 Mar 15
parkrun17:5631Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 325 Jul 15
parkrun17:5741Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 18811 Apr 15
parkrun18:0410DulwichDulwich parkrun # 16630 May 15
parkrun18:0741Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 18414 Mar 15
parkrun18:0731Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 622 Aug 15
parkrun18:176BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 44314 Nov 15
parkrun18:2061BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 44024 Oct 15
parkrun18:255Richmond ParkRichmond Park parkrun # 38514 Feb 15
parkrun18:2520Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 4071 Aug 15
parkrun18:2912Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 19927 Jun 15
parkrun18:343MaidenheadMaidenhead parkrun # 273 Oct 15
parkrun18:4313Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 2004 Jul 15
parkrun18:475Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 18228 Feb 15
parkrun18:5541BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 40017 Jan 15
parkrun18:5531Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 34519 Dec 15
parkrun18:597BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 44421 Nov 15
parkrun19:003Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 33219 Sep 15
parkrun20:2927Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 20829 Aug 15
parkrun21:5482Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 19316 May 15
4.8MXC29:3929Roundshaw Common2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/410 Oct 15
5MXC34:5529Croydon2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/47 Feb 15
8.5KXC34:1449Lancing ManorBrooks Sussex League5 Dec 15
10K38:0852Bled, SLONočna 10K11 Jul 15
7M44:0036ChipsteadElmore 718 Jul 15
12KXC53:53926Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
15KXC67:24466BrightonSouth of England AA Championships24 Jan 15
10M63:2863:2358BrockhamDorking 107 Jun 15
HM82:3932PetershamRanelagh Richmond Half Marathon3 May 15
ZXC33:1919Epsom Downs2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/47 Nov 15
ZXC35:1340Oxshott2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/410 Jan 15
ZXC55:50169CroydonSurrey County Championships3 Jan 15
2014 SEN Sutton Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500017:32.608ElthamBMC Regional Races25 Jun 14
2.5MXCL16:4524L2ReigateReigate Priory Relays1 Nov 14
2.5MXCL17:4429L3ReigateReigate Priory Relays1 Nov 14
2.5MXCL21:2750L4ReigateReigate Priory Relays1 Nov 14
5K17:3930Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K21 Jul 14
5K17:5336Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K9 Jun 14
parkrun17:352Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 13512 Apr 14
parkrun17:4214DulwichDulwich parkrun # 12530 Aug 14
parkrun17:505Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 3552 Aug 14
parkrun18:0031Brockwell ParkBrockwell parkrun # 1879 Aug 14
parkrun18:108Brockwell ParkBrockwell parkrun # 1743 May 14
parkrun18:2641Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 33515 Mar 14
parkrun18:2781Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 15820 Sep 14
parkrun18:394TrowbridgeSouthwick Country Park parkrun # 13322 Mar 14
parkrun18:3951BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 38327 Sep 14
parkrun18:409Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 1308 Mar 14
parkrun18:4431BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 34718 Jan 14
parkrun18:56101Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 1437 Jun 14
parkrun18:5810Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 13726 Apr 14
parkrun19:0221Wormwood ScrubsWormwood Scrubs parkrun # 16212 Jul 14
parkrun19:038Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 1241 Jan 14
parkrun19:1515Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 14017 May 14
parkrun19:3712Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 16829 Nov 14
parkrun20:0835Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 13329 Mar 14
parkrun22:0054Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 16325 Oct 14
5M29:2129:2154London Victoria ParkVictoria Park Open 519 Apr 14
5MXC34:1033Oxshott2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/411 Jan 14
10K37:2237:13115BrightonBrooks Brighton 10K16 Nov 14
10K37:4837:4643CheamSutton Runners 10K11 May 14
10K38:0037:4767HamRanelagh Harriers Richmond 10K22 Jun 14
10K42:0588ChessingtonValentines 10K16 Feb 14
10KMT38:39 1Shoreham-by-SeaShoreham River Fest Run 10K25 Aug 14
12KXC49:07852NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
12KXC53:58122DorkingSurrey County Championships4 Jan 14
9MMT66:2922CoombesDownland Devil 97 Dec 14
15KXC69:39508Parliament HillSouthern Championships25 Jan 14
10M66:5666:5187BrockhamDorking 101 Jun 14
HM89:3188:41733ReadingReading Half Marathon2 Mar 14
HM91:03145Miami FL, USAMiami Half Marathon2 Feb 14
ZXC31:1648Richmond Park2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/411 Oct 14
ZXC32:0040Epsom Downs2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/48 Nov 14
2013 SEN Sutton Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1ML5:13Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence Relay (3xMile)5 Aug 13
1.3MMTL8:154L2EpsomHorton Park Relays18 Jun 13
2.5MXCL16:1551ReigateReigate Priory Relays2 Nov 13
5K17:5314DulwichDulwich Runners Midsummer 5K27 Jun 13
5K18:0242Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K3 Jun 13
5K18:2644Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K29 Jul 13
5K18:4543WimbledonPerseverance Wimbledon Dash 5K11 Aug 13
parkrun17:418DulwichDulwich parkrun # 867 Dec 13
parkrun17:5841Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 31716 Nov 13
parkrun18:1035Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 47931 Aug 13
parkrun18:146Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 9118 May 13
parkrun18:1731Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 12114 Dec 13
parkrun18:245Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 986 Jul 13
parkrun18:326BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 32928 Sep 13
parkrun18:348Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 10921 Sep 13
parkrun18:374Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 9225 May 13
parkrun18:389Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 28720 Apr 13
parkrun18:407Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 10127 Jul 13
parkrun18:405Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 12221 Dec 13
parkrun18:423Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 11426 Oct 13
parkrun18:492BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 32317 Aug 13
parkrun18:504Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 802 Mar 13
parkrun18:539Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 8827 Apr 13
parkrun19:037Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 10524 Aug 13
parkrun19:111BrandonBrandon parkrun # 148 Jun 13
parkrun19:3820Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 8430 Mar 13
parkrun20:073Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 7419 Jan 13
parkrun21:5624BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 2921 Jan 13
parkrun23:0826Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 7526 Jan 13
5M32:28c294London Olympic ParkNational Lottery Anniversary Run 521 Jul 13
5MXC29:4025Roundshaw Down2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/49 Nov 13
5MXC33:1945Lightwater2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/419 Oct 13
10K38:4638:4376HamRanelagh Harriers Richmond 10K (Inc Surrey Champs)23 Jun 13
10K38:5538:5444CheamSutton Runners 10K12 May 13
7M47:1830ChipsteadElmore 713 Jul 13
10MMT69:1169:0643ChiswickFullers Thames Towpath 1014 Apr 13
HM84:3384:3372Benidorm, ESPMedio Maratón Internacional Ciudad de Benidorm24 Nov 13
HM87:3854PetershamRanelagh Richmond Half Marathon5 May 13
ZXC31:0440Cranford2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/412 Jan 13
ZXC35:1044Wimbledon Common2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/49 Feb 13
ZXC57:41584SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
2012 SEN Sutton Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2M11:0613Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 228 May 12
5K17:5029Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K18 Jun 12
5K18:0823Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K21 May 12
parkrun18:021Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 317 Apr 12
parkrun18:054Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 3031 Mar 12
parkrun18:083Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 5622 Sep 12
parkrun18:123Brockwell ParkBrockwell parkrun # 752 Jun 12
parkrun18:147Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 3719 May 12
parkrun18:153Brockwell ParkBrockwell parkrun # 6524 Mar 12
parkrun18:1614Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 405 Jun 12
parkrun18:263Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 3826 May 12
parkrun18:3014Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 2688 Dec 12
parkrun18:4010RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 524 Jun 12
parkrun18:412Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 2817 Mar 12
parkrun18:463Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 6417 Nov 12
parkrun18:478Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 263 Mar 12
parkrun18:475Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 3214 Apr 12
parkrun18:484BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 2657 Jul 12
parkrun18:525BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 24810 Mar 12
parkrun19:108Wimbledon CommonWimbledon Common parkrun # 31229 Dec 12
parkrun19:143Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 5118 Aug 12
parkrun19:154Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 2418 Feb 12
parkrun19:244Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 2021 Jan 12
parkrun19:245Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 6524 Nov 12
parkrun19:342Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 18215 Dec 12
parkrun19:4231Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 3911 Jan 12
parkrun19:496BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 29025 Dec 12
parkrun19:538Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 171 Jan 12
parkrun19:5611RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 291 Jan 12
10K37:1837:1629WallingtonSutton Runners 10K13 May 12
10K38:0663Walton-on-ThamesElmbridge 10K22 Jul 12
10K39:1339:0790HamRanelagh Harriers Richmond 10K (inc Surrey Champs)24 Jun 12
10KMT38:4138:4111London Regent's ParkLondon Easter Bunny 10K9 Apr 12
7M44:1133ChipsteadElmore 714 Jul 12
10M63:03c136PortsmouthBupa Great South Run 1028 Oct 12
10M65:1065:0267BrockhamDorking 10 (Inc Surrey Champs)10 Jun 12
HM85:2585:1747WindsorWindsor Half Marathon7 Oct 12
ZXC31:1652Roundshaw Downs2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/410 Nov 12
ZXC32:0943Croydon2XU Surrey League Divisions 3 & 414 Jan 12
ZXC32:4112CroydonCroydon Switchback 523 Sep 12
ZXC32:51524Croydon2XU Surrey League Divisions 3 & 411 Feb 12
ZXC33:5857Lightwater2XU Surrey Men's League Division 3/420 Oct 12
ZXC34:512Spring ParkBromley Vets' 518 Mar 12
ZXC50:46123DorkingSurrey County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC50:58961Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
2011 SEN Sutton Runners
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1ML5:2218Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence Relay (3 X Mile)25 Jul 11
1.3ML8:277L1EpsomHorton Park Relays21 Jun 11
2M11:2914Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 2 Miles1 Aug 11
2M11:4715Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 227 Jun 11
2.9ML17:389L5WimbledonSurrey Road Relay Championships10 Sep 11
5K18:4230Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K18 Jul 11
5K19:0231Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K13 Jun 11
5K19:0330Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K4 Jul 11
5K19:1446Battersea ParkSelf Transcendence 5K23 May 11
parkrun18:323Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 1019 Nov 11
parkrun18:3511Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 117 Sep 11
parkrun18:371Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 85 Nov 11
parkrun18:393Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 1310 Dec 11
parkrun18:417Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 622 Oct 11
parkrun18:444RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 12 Jul 11
parkrun18:491BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 22027 Aug 11
parkrun18:502Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 123 Dec 11
parkrun18:526Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 19730 Jul 11
parkrun18:587Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 515 Oct 11
parkrun19:0219Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 36225 Jun 11
parkrun19:088EastleighEastleigh parkrun # 6720 Aug 11
parkrun19:158BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 21813 Aug 11
parkrun19:1718Manchester Platts FieldSouth Manchester parkrun # 8824 Sep 11
parkrun19:216Nonsuch ParkNonsuch parkrun # 1631 Dec 11
parkrun19:2310BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 2176 Aug 11
parkrun19:257Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 12526 Nov 11
parkrun19:3417BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 20223 Apr 11
parkrun19:4215Wimbledon CommonWimbledon Common parkrun # 22928 May 11
parkrun20:4120BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 1861 Jan 11
parkrun26:54104BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 23724 Dec 11
10K39:3787Walton-on-ThamesElmbridge 10K24 Jul 11
10K41:4095WallingtonSutton 10K1 May 11
ZXC34:0457Lightwater2xu Surrey League Divisions 3 & 48 Oct 11
ZXC34:55117Epsom Downs2xu Surrey League Divisions 3 & 412 Nov 11
2010 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:5048Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 32111 Sep 10
parkrun19:5445Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 3038 May 10
parkrun20:2118BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 1531 May 10
parkrun20:2771Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 31714 Aug 10
parkrun20:3426BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 15117 Apr 10
parkrun20:3519BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 17028 Aug 10
parkrun20:368KingstonKingston parkrun # 217 Aug 10
parkrun20:4132Wimbledon CommonWimbledon Common parkrun # 18624 Jul 10
parkrun20:4219BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 16921 Aug 10
parkrun20:4536Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 14531 Jul 10
parkrun20:5184Bushy ParkBushy Park parkrun # 31317 Jul 10
parkrun20:5512BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 14320 Feb 10
parkrun20:5726BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 1456 Mar 10
parkrun21:0436Brighton Hove ParkBrighton & Hove parkrun # 1467 Aug 10
parkrun21:295Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 4224 Apr 10
parkrun21:3415BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 14427 Feb 10
parkrun21:3935BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 1623 Jul 10
parkrun21:4714BradfordBradford parkrun # 1310 Jul 10
parkrun22:0117BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 18411 Dec 10
2009 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10M72:2872:28596PortsmouthBupa Great South Run 1025 Oct 09
2008 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10M77:451495PortsmouthBupa Great South Run 1026 Oct 08
2007 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10M83:412636PortsmouthBupa Great South Run 1028 Oct 07
Total Performances: 253
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
2MALL201260
5KALL20113130
5KALL20121864
5KALL20132152
5KALL20141981
parkrunALL20133093
parkrunALL20143296
parkrunALL20152919
5MALL20141235
10KALL20123776
10KALL20144203
10MALL20121658
10MALL20142975
10MALL20151859
10MALL20161881
HMALL20134186
HMALL20153651