Aillie Townsend

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Arbroath & District
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
609.08i9.08i10.03i
7512.212.2
10014.30/14.215.014.214.3014.73
15024.024.0
20029.5330.830.2130.029.5330.3234.96
30046.4946.4946.96
40070.2470.24
8002:54.562:54.562:55.033:14.23
15006:35.36:35.3
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
300015:29.215:29.2
60HU17W10.59i10.59i
60HU15W12.38i12.38i
70HU13W16.85/16.03w16.85/16.03w
75HU15W13.3413.34
75HU14W14.68/14.014.68/14.016.4
80HU17W13.71/13.413.71/13.414.31/13.88w15.48/14.3
300HW52.2052.2053.3
400HW83.1383.13
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
LJ3.543.54
SP3.25K6.586.584.97
SP3K7.547.546.85
SP2.72K5.515.515.13
DT1K16.2616.2614.10
DT0.75K13.1113.11
HT3K14.5614.56
JT60012.4212.42
JT50014.4814.48
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
JT40013.7313.7312.80

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.85APerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
DT1K16.264BPerthRAM Athletics League Division East7 May 17
2016 U20 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.04BPerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
20030.21-2.75AInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
20031.27-5.32BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
40070.244BInvernessGrampian League Final11 Sep 16
40070.37APerthGrampian League East Division26 Jun 16
60HU17W10.59i8h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
400HW83.132BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
JT60012.422BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
2015 U17 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.24BDundeeU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE21 Jun 15
10014.56BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
20030.04nsDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
20030.32nsPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
30046.492BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
30047.64ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
300015:29.22BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
80HU17W13.43ADundeeU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE21 Jun 15
80HU17W13.53ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East28 Jun 15
80HU17W13.710.74BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
80HU17W15.62ADundeeU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE (Abandoned)3 May 15
80HU17W16.081BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
300HW52.203BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
300HW54.15APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
SP3K7.542BDundeeU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE21 Jun 15
2014 U17 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.08i7h8Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
10014.301.37h3Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
10014.401BAberdeenUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge22 Jun 14
10014.44BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
10014.54ADundeeUnder 17 Track and Field Challenge4 May 14
10014.794BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
20029.535AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
20030.94h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
30046.963BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
30048.818AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
8002:54.563BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
60HU15W12.38i6h4Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
80HU17W13.88w3.64AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
80HU17W14.312AAberdeenUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge22 Jun 14
80HU17W14.343AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
80HU17W14.75-0.36h1Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
80HU17W15.43ADundeeUnder 17 Track and Field Challenge4 May 14
80HU17W16.120.34BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
80HU17W16.93DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
80HU17W17.25-1.35BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
300HW53.33BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
SP3K6.856AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
SP3K6.506ADundeeUnder 17 Track and Field Challenge4 May 14
SP3K6.363BAberdeenUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge22 Jun 14
HT3K14.561BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
JT50014.483BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
JT50013.376AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
2013 U15 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.735BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
10014.914BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
10015.34h1PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20030.320.07BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
20030.84PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20030.906BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
20031.53h3PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
20032.27ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
8002:55.036BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
8002:55.94BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
8002:58.436h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8003:02.617BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
15006:35.32BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
75HU15W13.341.95BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
75HU15W13.42w4.05AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
75HU15W13.630.05AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
75HU15W13.75ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
75HU15W14.010.75BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
75HU15W14.82w3.58AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
80HU17W14.33ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
80HU17W15.15ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
80HU17W15.481.75EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
LJ3.543BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
SP3.25K6.584BAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
DT1K14.101BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
DT1K13.545EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
DT1K13.054BInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
ZXC14:4410HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series3 Feb 13
ZXC20:449BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series17 Feb 13
2012 U15 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
75HU14W14.02DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
75HU14W14.680.35h3GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
75HU14W16.24w2.26EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
SP3.25K4.976BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League5 Aug 12
SP2.72K5.5112GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
DT0.75K13.112APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division10 Jun 12
DT0.75K12.894EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
DT0.75K12.294DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
JT40013.732DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
JT40013.561ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 Jul 12
ZXC12:2713KnockburnThe Running Shop Winter Series4 Nov 12
ZXC17:3915BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series26 Feb 12
2011 U13 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.03i36GlasgowScottish Athletics U13 Superteams12 Feb 11
7512.28ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
15024.06ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
20034.9685Grangemouth Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open3 Aug 11
8003:14.238BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
70HU13W16.03w2.17AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
70HU13W16.850.07AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
75HU14W16.44PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
SP2.72K5.135PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
SP2.72K4.51i32GlasgowScottish Athletics U13 Superteams12 Feb 11
JT40012.807PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
2010 U13 Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC17:1015KnockburnRunning Shop Winter Series21 Nov 10
Total Performances: 105
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
75HU15WU152013446
80HU17WU172015251