Sam Fernando

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Fife
Gender:Male
Age Group:U20
Class:T20/F20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Ron Morrison2015-

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10013.613.6
20030.03/28.930.0328.9
40061.3661.36
8002:10.822:10.822:16.222:18.9
15004:17.264:17.264:19.884:28.935:11.55:21.7
30009:10.409:10.409:19.8710:03.79:56.3
500017:04.7417:04.74
1500SC4:55.704:55.70
2000SC6:23.876:23.877:05.507:33.0
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
2M10:5211:1410:52
5K16:0916:0916:1417:0017:4119:04
parkrun16:2716:2717:1117:5918:4318:4821:51
5M27:2027:2029:4231:14
10K34:5034:5036:3543:02
8M56:1756:17

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U20 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40061.361BGrangemouthScottish Disability Sport Senior Championships13 Sep 17
8002:10.823AGrangemouthScottish Disability Sport Senior Championships13 Sep 17
15004:17.263BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
15004:17.6111DGlasgowBMC Regional Races28 Jul 17
15004:19.35AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
15004:21.628GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 17
15004:22.03ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
15004:26.694BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
15004:27.411DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships8 Apr 17
15004:27.631AGrangemouthScottish Disability Sport Senior Championships13 Sep 17
30009:10.404CScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
30009:14.62AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
30009:15.32ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
30009:22.313ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
30009:25.662ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
1500SC4:55.701DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships9 Apr 17
2000SC6:23.874ScotstounScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 17
2000SC6:30.11ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
2000SC6:34.505ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
2000SC6:39.432ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
2000SC6:43.21AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North30 Apr 17
4KXCL13:108L14GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
5K16:095714EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K (Inc Scottish Championships)5 May 17
5K16:1032GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K1 Oct 17
5KMT16:2931St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K12 Apr 17
parkrun16:2721PerthPerth parkrun # 1871 Jul 17
parkrun16:3311PerthPerth parkrun # 17218 Mar 17
parkrun16:3511St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 24618 Feb 17
7.6KXC28:1921FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
5M27:2073CuparCupar 54 Mar 17
8.1KXC29:00196BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
9KXC32:30297StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
6.1MMT37:292FifeShell Bay Ship Inn Sandy Slither 6.122 Jun 17
2016 U20 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.03-5.05B1GrangemouthSDS & SA National Championships14 Sep 16
8002:16.222AGrangemouthSDS & SA National Championships14 Sep 16
15004:19.885h2BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships27 Aug 16
15004:24.516EGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
15004:28.683BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
15004:32.202BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
15004:35.672AGrangemouthSDS & SA National Championships14 Sep 16
30009:19.871BGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Jun 16
30009:25.721BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
30009:29.241BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
30009:51.255BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
2000SC7:05.501nsLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
4KXC13:266421RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
4KXCL12:5122L15CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4KXCL13:2514L16LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
5K16:1454GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K2 Oct 16
5KMT16:3132St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K4 May 16
5KMT18:0411FifeBob Stark’s Memorial Races11 Dec 16
parkrun17:1111PerthPerth parkrun # 12714 May 16
parkrun17:1511PerthPerth parkrun # 12821 May 16
parkrun17:3511PerthPerth parkrun # 13111 Jun 16
parkrun17:5511PerthPerth parkrun # 11413 Feb 16
parkrun17:5731PerthPerth parkrun # 1136 Feb 16
parkrun18:043St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 19620 Feb 16
parkrun18:1141KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 6423 Apr 16
parkrun19:0541KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 6316 Apr 16
4MMT24:4511GatesideGateside Gallop 431 Aug 16
4.9MMT29:4931LethamTour of Fife Monimail Mega Marvel 4.931 Jul 16
8KXC31:3632Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
8.1KXC31:315910BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
8.4KXC28:0013AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
9KXC31:523010Stirling UniversityScottish East District League15 Oct 16
9KXC32:59196AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
6.1MMT38:3741FifeShell Bay Ship Inn Sandy Slither 6.11 Jul 16
10K34:5043AnstrutherEast Neuk 10K25 Sep 16
2015 U20 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.63T20GrangemouthSDS Junior Championships3 Jun 15
10014.6311PerthScottish Disability Sport Senior Championships9 Sep 15
20028.92T20GrangemouthSDS Junior Championships3 Jun 15
8002:18.923PerthScottish Disability Sport Senior Championships9 Sep 15
8002:19.74GrangemouthCentral AC Pre-Season Open29 Mar 15
15004:28.938h2BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships29 Aug 15
15004:31.84BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
15004:37.95ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
15004:46.33APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
15004:56.74GrangemouthCentral AC Pre-Season Open29 Mar 15
15005:02.21T20GrangemouthSDS Junior Championships3 Jun 15
300010:03.74APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
300010:05.75ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
500017:04.746GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
2000SC7:33.03APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
2000SC7:59.43ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
1.4M11:2471East LomondTour of Fife Up Hell Time Trial 1.431 Jul 15
3KXC12:1121GlasgowScottish Disability Sport Final17 Mar 15
2M11:1483KirkcaldyRavenscraig Park 231 Mar 15
4KXC14:3411726GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
4KXCL13:5914L15PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships11 Oct 15
4KXCL14:0536L19CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
4.9K17:1728GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
3.1MMT20:25101TarvitTour of Fife Hill of Tarvit 3.130 Jul 15
5K17:00104GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K4 Oct 15
5KMT17:2993St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K6 May 15
parkrun17:5931St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 15823 May 15
parkrun18:0421St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 15425 Apr 15
parkrun18:0531PerthPerth parkrun # 762 May 15
parkrun18:1941PerthPerth parkrun # 687 Mar 15
parkrun18:2921St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 15211 Apr 15
4MMT24:1111GatesideGateside Gallop 42 Sep 15
4MMT26:1281KingsbarnsTour of Fife Cambo Canter 41 Aug 15
4.2MMT25:14141St.AndrewsTour of Fife Chariots of Fire Beach 4.229 Jul 15
4.2MMT28:4681LethamTour of Fife Monimail Mega Marvel 4.22 Aug 15
4.23MMT25:1161NewburghNewburgh 4.238 Jul 15
4.5MMT27:438StrathkinnessStrathkinness to Blebo 4.515 Apr 15
4.85MMT32:3052BalmulloBalmullo 4.8513 Aug 15
8KXC32:2923LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
5M29:42255CuparCupar 528 Feb 15
9KXC32:074112Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
10K36:3581AnstrutherEast Neuk 10K27 Sep 15
ZXC20:3213BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC25:2064FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:11.54DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
30009:56.34ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
300010:47.71DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
1ML5:269L11KirkcaldyRavenscraig Park Series Relay (2xMile)19 Aug 14
2.1KMT7:061FifeMini Tour of Fife (Day 4)12 Jun 14
1.4M12:03111East LomondToF Up Hell 1.48 Aug 14
2.5KXCL9:1818L3PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
3KXC10:4738GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
2M10:521CuparHalloween Junior Races29 Oct 14
3MMT19:461FifeMini Tour of Fife (Day 2)10 Jun 14
3MMT20:451St AndrewsMini Tour of Fife (Day 1)9 Jun 14
3.1MMT20:26101CeresToF Tarvit 3.17 Aug 14
5K17:41147GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K5 Oct 14
5KMT19:18161St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K16 Apr 14
5KMT19:223FalklandScottish National Trail Championships17 May 14
SHORT5KMT17:041KingsbarnsMini Tour of Fife (Day 5)13 Jun 14
parkrun18:4331St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 12527 Sep 14
parkrun18:548St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 1053 May 14
parkrun18:5461St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 11626 Jul 14
parkrun19:0171St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 10824 May 14
5.2KNAD19:3628EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
3.8M22:08101GiffordtownToF Giffordtown 3.89 Aug 14
6.4KXC31:2677FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4MMT25:4681GatesideGateside Gallop 43 Sep 14
4MMT31:041BalmulloMini Tour of Fife (Day 3)11 Jun 14
4.2MMT26:47171St AndrewsToF Chariots of Fire 4.26 Aug 14
4.5MMT29:43231StrathkinnessStrathkinness to Blebo Craigs30 Apr 14
4.85MMT33:27132BalmulloBalmullo Trail Race14 Aug 14
8KMT35:18103FifeLost Trails of Falkland 8K30 Mar 14
5M31:14485CuparCupar 51 Mar 14
5.5MMT39:28142CeresHill of Tarvit 5.54 Jun 14
5.6MMT38:10121StrathmigloToF Strathmiglo 5.610 Aug 14
ZXC22:3020Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC23:3017AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC24:1618BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC25:0526DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXCL10:3352L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
ZFL21:288Ben LomondScottish Junior Hill Running Championships10 May 14
ZFL26:3810AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
2013 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:21.75DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
2.1KMT7:474FifeMToF Tarvit Time Trial20 Jun 13
3MMT19:382FifeMToF East Lomond Hill Race18 Jun 13
3MMT20:273St AndrewsMToF West Sands Beach17 Jun 13
3MMT24:133BalmulloMToF Cuplahills Farm19 Jun 13
5K19:04298GiffordtownGiffordtown 5K6 Oct 13
5KMT17:233KingsbarnsMToF Cambo Estate Multi Terrain Race21 Jun 13
5KMT20:48334St AndrewsSt Andrews 5K17 Apr 13
parkrun18:484St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 6717 Aug 13
parkrun18:5841St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 7328 Sep 13
parkrun19:104St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 6824 Aug 13
parkrun19:125St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 6610 Aug 13
parkrun19:1231St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 7114 Sep 13
parkrun19:12131Aberdeen Beach EsplanadeAberdeen parkrun # 1055 Oct 13
parkrun19:1641St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 782 Nov 13
parkrun19:27201PerthPerth parkrun # 130 Nov 13
parkrun19:3171St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 5915 Jun 13
parkrun19:345St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 5518 May 13
parkrun19:4551St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 653 Aug 13
parkrun19:5031St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 8016 Nov 13
parkrun19:5121St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 8625 Dec 13
parkrun19:5591Aberdeen Beach EsplanadeAberdeen parkrun # 11828 Dec 13
parkrun19:576St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 6320 Jul 13
parkrun19:5821St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 8521 Dec 13
parkrun20:0251St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 588 Jun 13
parkrun20:085St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 6427 Jul 13
parkrun20:1071St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 534 May 13
parkrun21:0771St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 496 Apr 13
parkrun21:4710St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 5120 Apr 13
4MMT27:15113GatesideGateside Gallop 44 Sep 13
5.5MMT36:3971FalklandTufty 5.529 Sep 13
6.1MMT44:19261Lower LargoSandy Slither 6.14 Jul 13
10K43:02312AnstrutherEast Neuk 10K22 Sep 13
8M56:17512CeresCeres 813 Aug 13
ZRD18:444FifeMuchty Run7 Aug 13
ZMT23:16154FalklandFrostbite Trail Race Series Race 215 Dec 13
ZMT34:4620BalmulloBalmullo Trail Race8 Aug 13
ZXC11:161CairnieHalloween Novice Race30 Oct 13
ZXC16:5427BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC17:2696FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC23:1123Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC24:3221Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC25:4025DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL9:4121L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL10:1461L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
ZFL27:108AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial1 Sep 13
ZFL33:275Purin HillLomonds of Fife Junior Hill Race28 Apr 13
ZFL42:58515LuthrieNormans Law Hill Race30 Mar 13
2012 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:519St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 2720 Oct 12
parkrun22:33111St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 2215 Sep 12
parkrun22:35101St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 3515 Dec 12
parkrun22:4561St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 2613 Oct 12
parkrun23:3414St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 412 May 12
parkrun24:3721St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 626 May 12
parkrun24:5219St AndrewsSt Andrews parkrun # 1023 Jun 12
ZRD12:0343CiarnieHalloween Childrens and Novices Races31 Oct 12
ZXC14:3637LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
2011 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.8MMT29:23414FalklandFife Christmas Cracker 3.818 Dec 11
Total Performances: 209
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100T20ALL201513
200T20ALL201516
200T20ALL201625
400T20ALL201721
800T20ALL20159
800T20ALL201611
800T20ALL201710
1500T20ALL20158
1500T20ALL20168
1500ALL20161317
1500U202016341
1500T20ALL20176
1500U202017314
1500ALL20171282
3000U172014250
3000T20U2020161
3000ALL2016892
3000U202016169
3000U202017142
3000ALL2017753
5000T20ALL20152
2000SCU20201681
2000SCALL2016205
2000SCU20201724
2000SCALL201749
2MU1720143
2MALL201473
2MU1720153
2MALL2015105
5KU172013169
5KALL20142026
5KU172014105
5KALL20151367
5KU202015134
5KALL2016695
5KU20201691
5KALL2017739
5KU20201786
parkrunU172015368
parkrunALL20155408
parkrunT20ALL20165
parkrunU202016304
parkrunU20201792
parkrunALL2017790
parkrunALLAT2426
parkrunU20AT461
5MALL20142335
5MU17201453
5MU17201530
5MALL20151397
5MALL2017287
5MU20201722
10KT20ALL20154
10KU202015196
10KALL20153493
10KALL20161717
10KU202016124
10KT20ALL20163