Results Highlights


Sun 20 Apr 2014

CARIFTA Games, Fort De France, MTQ External Results
Men
1500: 2 Nicholas Landeau (ESM, U20) 3:58.27.

Sat 19 Apr 2014

ACC Outdoor Championships, Chapel Hill NC, USA External Results
Women
5000: 4 Pippa Woolven (Wyc P) 16:28.21; 14 Georgia Peel (AFD) 16:48.05.

Auburn War Eagle Invitiational, Auburn AL, USA External Results
Women
DT1K: 4 Phoebe Dowson (B'mth) 44.04.
HT4K: 16 Phoebe Dowson (B'mth) 40.88.

BAA 5K, Boston MA, USA External Results
Men
5K: 8 Nick McCormick (Morp) 13:45; 15 Ryan McLeod (Tip) 14:19; 35 Emelia Gorecka (AFD, U23W) 15:40; 46 Julia Bleasdale (Hill, W) 16:00; 47 Helen Clitheroe (Prest, W40) 16:01; 52 Sonia Samuels (Walls, W) 16:15.

Beach Invitational, Norwalk CA, USA External Results
Men
800: r4: 2 Thomas Atkinson (Sale) 1:52.10. r6: 1 Matthew Clowes (Staffs M) 1:50.16.
Women
800: I: 7 Chloe Anderson (Exe) 2:09.15.
100HW: I (0.7): 5 Hazel Ross (VPCG) 14.26.

CARIFTA Games, Fort De France, MTQ External Results
Men
800: Ht1: 2 Nicholas Landeau (ESM, U20) 1:53.73.

Chelmsford Danny Mullane Open Meeting, Chelmsford
Men
U20M
JT800: 1 James Bongart (WG&EL, U20) 50.95.
Men
U17M
200: 1 Dominic Burnham (Gt Yar, U17) 22.67.
HJ: 1 Will Marklew (Harl, U17) 1.83.
SP5K: 1 Billy Praim-Singh (S'end, U17) 12.80.
HT5K: 1 George Marvell (SNH, U17) 62.30; 2 Billy Praim-Singh (S'end, U17) 54.99; 3 Levi Causton (Bas, U17) 54.54; 4 Alexander Reynolds (Chelm, U17) 52.29; 5 Marshall Smith (Bas, U17) 38.83; 6 Zach Wooldridge (Bas, U17) 36.92.
JT700: 1 Will Marklew (Harl, U17) 50.77.
Men
U15M
100: 1 William Adeyeye (Thurr, U15) 11.67.
HJ: 1 Robert Runciman (Chelm, U15) 1.80; 2 Thomas Hewes (Chelm, U15) 1.75.
LJ: 1 Robert Runciman (Chelm, U15) 5.74.
SP4K: 1 Victor Adebiyi (Esx Sch, U15) 12.91; 2 Robert Runciman (Chelm, U15) 12.00.
DT1.25K: 1 Victor Adebiyi (Esx Sch, U15) 37.50.
HT4K: 1 Victor Adebiyi (Esx Sch, U15) 34.38.
Women
U20W
400: 1 Jessica Judd (Chelm, U20) 57.40.
1500: 1 Jessica Judd (Chelm, U20) 4:19.88.
HJ: 1 Sarah Prescott-Smith (Chelm, U20) 1.60.
Women
U17W
1500: 1 Isobel Ives (Bas, U17) 4:41.39.
Women
U15W
100: r2: 1 Joy Ogunleye (C&T, U15) 12.82.
1500: 1 Khahisa Mhlanga (Chelm, U15) 4:51.36.
LJ: 1 Connie Forman (Chelm, U15) 5.05.
DT1K: 1 Gabrielle Quigley (Chelm, U15) 31.80.

Kansas Relays, Lawrence KS, USA External Results
Women
LJ: 8 Gemma Smith (C&S) 5.78/5.3.

Kettering Open Meeting, Kettering
Men
SX
200: r15: 1 Rico Ewer (R&N, U17) 22.9.
Men
SM
400H: 1 Keiron Russ (Dav, U20) 57.4.
Women
SX
1500: r4: 13 Abigail Saker (Hale, U15) 4:52.0.
Women
U20W
JT600: 1 Megan Exley (R&N, U20) 32.65.

Larry Ellis Invitational, Princeton NJ, USA External Results
Men
400H: r3: 1 Adam Walker-Khan (Bir, U20) 53.73.
LJ: 11 Adam Walker-Khan (Bir, U20) 6.63/-2.4.

LSU Alumni Gold, Baton Rouge LA, USA External Results
Men
200: r2 (4.1): 4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (Ilf) 21.20.
Women
400HW: 3 Ese Okoro (Bir) 57.21.

Mark Faldamo Invitational, Logan UT, USA External Results
Women
400HW: 2 Elise McVicar (York) 61.87.

Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic, Waco TX, USA External Results
Men
DT2K: 4 Adam Damadzic (Bir) 53.96.
Women
1500: 11 Olivia O'Hare (Edin, U20) 4:37.22.

Mt Sac Relays, Walnut CA, USA External Results
Men
100: r2 (0.6): 9 Deji Tobais (WSEH) 10.55.
200: r2 (1.1): 4 Deji Tobais (WSEH) 20.93.
PV: 4 Steven Lewis (NEB) 5.60; 5= Jax Thoirs (Glas C) 5.35.
HT7.26K: 3 Mark Dry (WG&EL) 72.12; 4 Nick Miller (Bord H) 70.84.
Women
800: r2: 1 Emily Dudgeon (Edin) 2:02.67; 6 Adelle Tracey (G&G) 2:03.45.
HJ: 4= Emma Nuttall (Edin) 1.80.
HT4K: r1: 3 Sophie Hitchon (B'burn) 69.08; 8 Shaunagh Brown (B&B) 63.02.

Newquay & Par Easter Throws Challenge, Par
Men
SM
JT800: 1 Kieran Westlake (Corn, U20) 49.62.
Men
U20M
SP6K: A: 1 Jake Banevicius (Corn, U20) 13.28.
DT1.75K: A: 1 Jake Banevicius (Corn, U20) 37.48.
Men
U17M
DT1.5K: A: 1 Patrick Swan (Corn, U17) 47.83. B: 1 Patrick Swan (Corn, U17) 48.97.
HT5K: 1 Patrick Swan (Corn, U17) 45.12.
JT700: 1 Sam Robins (N&P, U17) 48.07.
Women
SW
DT1K: A: 1 Molly Brown (Corn, U17) 33.52. B: 1 Molly Brown (Corn, U17) 32.10.

Oregon Relays, Eugene OR, USA External Results
Women
1500: 1 Jemma Simpson (N&P) 4:16.26.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1, Norwich
Men
SM
200: A: 2 Ben Argent (Col H, U20) 22.2.
400: A: 1 Markus Hunt (Chelm) 48.5; 2 Elliot Holland (Norw, U17) 49.1.
5000: ns: 2 Spencer Goodall (Norw, U20) 16:32.4.
110H: A: 1 Christopher Marshall (Norw) 15.7.
400H: A: 1 Christopher Marshall (Norw) 55.9.
HJ: A: 1 James Murrell (Chelm, U17) 1.87.
PV: A: 1 Edward Thompson (Have, U20) 4.40; 2 James Allway (Chelm, U17) 3.20.
LJ: A: 1 Terry Lucas (Chelm, U20) 6.72.
TJ: A: 1 Jack Dearden (Norw, U17) 12.89.
DT2K: A: 1 Duane Jibunoh (Have, U20) 46.51.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Callum Brown (Norw) 60.81; 2 James Hamblin (Col H, U20) 52.95. B: 1 Michael Painter (Norw) 58.90; 2 Robert Earle (Col H, V50) 51.25.
JT800: A: 2 Duane Jibunoh (Have, U20) 50.15.
Women
SW
100: A: 1 Modupe Shokunbi (Have, U17) 12.4.
200: A: 1 Kelly Sutton (Col H, U20) 25.5. ns: 1 Modupe Shokunbi (Have, U17) 25.6.
3000: A: 1 Ellie Matthews (Norw) 9:54.6.
400HW: A: 1 Miriam Arbach (Norw) 64.6; 4 Jade Harding (Chelm, U20) 70.4.
PV: A: 1 Mercy Gutteridge (Have, U20) 3.20; 2 Sasha Birrell (Norw, U20) 3.10.
SP4K: A: 1 Catherine Holdsworth (Col H) 11.57.
DT1K: A: 1 Rachel Forder (Have, U20) 44.50; 3 Kathryn Hart (Col H, U20) 30.23. B: 1 Georgie Taylor (Have, U20) 44.25.
HT4K: A: 1 Gemma Vickery (Norw, U20) 38.82; 2 Philippa Davenall (Col H, U17) 36.79.
JT600: A: 1 Louise Lockwood (Have) 42.55; 2 Elspeth Jamieson (Norw, U20) 39.82.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1, Peterborough
Men
SM
100: A: 1 Ramone Smith (Rad) 10.6; 2 Darrell Elliott (Bed C) 10.8; 3 Kane Wright (Nene V, U20) 11.0; 4 Peter De’Ath (SNH, U20) 11.1.
200: A: 1 Ramone Smith (Rad) 21.6; 3 Peter De’Ath (SNH, U20) 22.4.
400: A: 2 Ashley Sandall (Nene V, U17) 50.7.
5000: A: 1 Mark Draper (Bed C) 14:01.2.
110H: A: 1 Max Everest (Nene V) 15.2.
400H: ns: 1 Philip Wilson (Nene V, U20) 59.5.
HJ: A: 1 Scott Johnson (Bed C) 2.00. B: 1 Martin Danobrega (Bed C, U20) 1.90.
PV: A: 1 Nathan Gardner (SNH, U17) 4.20; 2 Lewis Nicholson (Bed C, U17) 3.80. B: 1 Jake Devereux (Bed C, U20) 3.80.
LJ: A: 3 Charlee Yearwood (SNH, U17) 6.19. B: 1 Tunde Adewale (Bed C, U17) 6.24.
SP7.26K: A: 1 Martin Tinkler (Nene V) 13.44.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Richard Martin (Bed C) 48.84.
JT800: A: 1 Tomas Saunorious (Nene V) 57.34; 2 Jack Swain (Bed C, U20) 55.66; 3 Tom Anstice (Rad, U20) 48.39.
Women
SW
100: A: 1 Lily Hughes (Nene V, U20) 12.4. B: 1 Emily Maltby (Nene V, U20) 12.5.
200: A: 2 Mia Chapman (Bed C, U17) 25.9. B: 1 Lily Hughes (Nene V, U20) 25.5.
400: A: 1 Georgie Ivens (Nene V) 56.7.
100HW: A: 1 Maria Hollingsworth (Nene V, U20) 15.4; 2 Gina Sunderland (Rad, U20) 15.6; 3 Emily Cartledge (Bed C, U20) 16.2. B: 1 Adela Hussain (Rad, U20) 15.8.
400HW: A: 2 Gina Sunderland (Rad, U20) 67.7; 3 Rosanna Jacobs (Nene V, U20) 69.5.
HJ: A: 1 Emily Cartledge (Bed C, U20) 1.63.
PV: A: 1 Jemma Eastwood (Bed C, V35) 3.20; 2 Shannon Rapacchi (SNH, U20) 2.80.
TJ: A: 1 Belinda Sergent (Bed C, U20) 10.80; 2 Emily Maltby (Nene V, U20) 10.60.
SP4K: A: 1 Rebecca Hall (Nene V) 12.48.
DT1K: A: 1 Kathryn Woodcock (Rad, U20) 41.25; 2 Andrea Jenkins (Nene V, V35) 40.91; 3 Rachael Bennett (Bed C) 36.70.
HT4K: A: 1 Andrea Jenkins (Nene V, V35) 50.18; 2 Kathryn Woodcock (Rad, U20) 40.73; 3 Emily Evans (SNH, U20) 34.26. B: 1 Aislinn Baird (Rad) 40.46.
JT600: A: 1 Kirsty Bateman Foley (SNH, U20) 32.81.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 North, Horspath External Results
Men
SM
200: A (0.5): 2 Joshua Parry (Wyc P, U17) 22.53.
5000: A: 2 Jonathan Collier (Harrow, U20) 16:01.35; 3 Mateusz Sliwinski (Wyc P, U20) 16:19.51.
400H: A: 1 Jonathan Mann (A'deen) 55.96.
HJ: A: 1 Tom Nichols (Harrow) 2.00.
DT2K: A: 1 Ben Kelsey (Oxf C) 46.87.
Women
SW
100: A (0.9): 1 Eugenie Brown (Harrow, U20) 12.36.
200: A (0.3): 1 Eugenie Brown (Harrow, U20) 25.17.
3000: A: 1 Melissa Hawtin (Oxf C) 9:58.15.
100HW: A (2.0): 1 Claire Taylor (TVH) 14.75. ns: 1 Grace Ogwel (TVH, U20) 15.46.
400HW: A: 1 Claire Taylor (TVH) 63.09.
SP4K: A: 1 Abigail Moronkeji (TVH) 11.54.
DT1K: A: 1 Laura Britane (TVH) 41.15. B: 1 Ellisha Dee (TVH) 35.72.
JT600: A: 1 Laura Britane (TVH) 42.89; 2 Georgie Floyd (Harrow, U20) 32.55.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 North, Ipswich External Results
Men
SM
200: A: 1 Abass Hemoh (NEB, U17) 22.9.
1500: A: 2 George Elliott (Bas, U17) 4:09.3.
SP7.26K: A: 1 Matthew Baptiste (NEB) 13.55.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Thomas Head (NEB, U20) 54.44.
JT800: A: 1 Jahmal Germain (NEB) 58.64; 2 Marshall Childs (Ips, U20) 52.95.
Women
SW
200: A: 1 Finette Agyapong (NEB, U20) 25.7. ns: 2 Chloe Godbold (Ips, U17) 25.7.
TJ: A: 1 Rachel Ryan (Ips, U20) 10.77.
DT1K: A: 1 Grace Jenkins (NEB) 39.60.
HT4K: A: 1 Paula Peaty (NEB, V45) 40.73; 2 Lana Fulcher (Ips, U17) 37.46.
JT600: A: 1 Demi Bromfield (NEB, U20) 40.43.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 North, Milton Keynes External Results
Men
SM
200: A (-1.9): 1 Gerald Matthew (Lut, U20) 22.16.
TJ: A: 1 Sam Hazel (Lut, U20) 13.36.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Jamie Potton-Burrell (Lut, U20) 48.00; 2 Mark Roberson (Mil K, V35) 46.23.
JT800: A: 2 Matthew Hill (Lut, U20) 48.84.
Women
SW
200: A (-1.8): 1 Tahlia Nelson (Lut, U17) 25.91.
400: A: 1 Sophie Billington (Lut, U20) 58.85.
100HW: A (-2.2): 1 Ella De Lucis (P'boro, U20) 15.72.
400HW: A: 2 Lucy Jones (D&T, U20) 67.41.
HJ: A: 1 Rachel Gibbens (Mil K) 1.66.
PV: A: 1 Rachel Gibbens (Mil K) 3.60; 2 Holly Brown (P'boro, U17) 3.00; 3 Jessica O'Sullivan (D&T, U17) 2.30. B: 1 Laura Zialor (Mil K, U17) 2.80.
TJ: A: 1 Laura Zialor (Mil K, U17) 11.43; 2 Jessica O'Sullivan (D&T, U17) 10.48.
SP4K: A: 2 Fiona McQuire (D&T, U17) 9.23.
DT1K: A: 1 Fiona McQuire (D&T, U17) 34.00.
HT4K: A: 1 Kayleigh Presswell (Mil K, U20) 51.02; 2 Suzanna Wise (Lut) 40.71. B: 1 Emma Beardmore (Mil K) 45.41. ns: 1 Sadie Watts (Mil K) 42.77; 2 Paige Barnes (Mil K, U17) 34.15.
JT600: A: 1 Jo Blair (Lut) 46.18.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 North, Perivale External Results
Men
SM
800: B: 2 Beck Grover (Herts P, U17) 1:59.55.
JT800: A: 1 Conor Martin (Herts P, U20) 53.61.
Women
SW
1500: A: 1 Georgia Fear (High, U17) 4:40.18.
400HW: A: 1 Hannah Lloyd (Herts P) 64.10. B: 1 Stephanie Williams (Herts P) 64.50. ns: 1 Melanie Grigg (Herts P, U20) 68.02.
PV: A: 2 Erin Breen (Herts P, U17) 2.40.
DT1K: A: 1 Siobhan Drummond (ESM, U20) 32.53.
HT4K: A: 1 Debbie McCaw (ESM) 43.93.
JT600: A: 1 Eloise Meakins (Herts P) 44.30.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South, Abingdon External Results
Men
SM
110H: A: 1 Richard Reeks (Craw) 14.9.
PV: A: 1 Richard Reeks (Craw) 4.30.
TJ: A: 1 Humphrey Waddington (K&P) 13.63.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Matt Lasis (Craw) 57.18.
Women
SW
200: A: 2 Codie Burnett (Newb, U20) 25.7.
400HW: A: 1 Mae Thompson (K&P, U20) 64.5; 2 Holly Talbut-Smith (Craw, U20) 67.9.
PV: A: 1 Tamsin Campbell (Craw, U17) 3.22.
TJ: A: 1 Abbie Chaundy (Swin, U20) 10.64.
SP4K: A: 1 Pippa Wingate (K&P) 11.70; 2 Michaela Whitton (Newb, U17) 9.47.
DT1K: A: 1 Pippa Wingate (K&P) 39.92; 2 Michaela Whitton (Newb, U17) 36.15. B: 1 Helen Broadbridge (Newb) 36.05.
HT4K: A: 1 Helen Broadbridge (Newb) 48.77; 2 Pippa Wingate (K&P) 45.72.
JT600: A: 1 Jo Rowland (Craw) 37.98; 2 Georgie McTear (Swin, U17) 35.65.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South, Andover External Results
Men
SM
200: A: 1 Jake Binns (Worth, U17) 22.9.
HJ: A: 1 Jack Roach (Poole, U20) 1.97; 2 Aidan Coree (Worth, U20) 1.90. B: 1 Ryan Webb (W'borne, U17) 1.95.
PV: A: 1 Jack Snook (W'borne, U20) 3.80.
LJ: A: 1 Jack Roach (Poole, U20) 6.59.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Simon Evans (Worth) 49.35; 2 Alistair Tuck (Dor) 45.56. B: 1 Matthew Evans (Worth) 48.16. ns: 1 Robert Duke (Worth) 46.14.
JT800: A: 1 Edward Pillai (Worth) 57.11.
Women
SW
PV: A: 1 Clare Maurer (Woking) 3.55.
TJ: A: 1 Shelby Baker (And, U20) 10.70.
SP4K: A: 1 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking, V35) 15.33.
DT1K: A: 1 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking, V35) 38.91; 2 Lianne Baker (Worth, U20) 30.46.
HT4K: A: 1 Laura Duke (Worth) 43.04; 2 Honor Slade (Dor, U20) 32.46. B: 1 Emily Baker (Worth, U20) 32.93. ns: 1 Hannah Westhenry (Wey SP, U17) 31.52.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South, Ashford External Results
Men
SM
100: A: 2 Camron Lyttle (Bexley, U17) 11.0; 3 Wesley Walton (Ton, U20) 11.1. ns: 1 Terrell Craig (Bexley, U17) 11.2.
200: A: 2 Terrell Craig (Bexley, U17) 22.5.
1500: B: 1 Alasdair Kinloch (Ton, U17) 4:11.7.
5000: A: 2 Thomas Wright (Bexley, U20) 16:02.8.
400H: A: 1 Lewis Church (Ton, U20) 56.8.
2000SC: A: 1 Alex Howard (Ton, U20) 6:14.5.
LJ: A: 1 Lewis Church (Ton, U20) 6.57.
TJ: A: 1 Juvenal Iragaba (Bexley, U20) 13.53.
Women
SW
100: A: 1 Rose Hairs (Ton, U20) 12.5.
200: A: 1 Rose Hairs (Ton, U20) 25.6.
100HW: A: 1 Louise Springham (Ton, U20) 15.2; 2 Ellie Gooding (Ashf, U20) 15.3. B: 1 Simone Baxter (Ton, U20) 16.6.
HJ: A: 1 Deborah Martin (Ashf) 1.71.
PV: A: 1 Laura-Ann Henderson (Ashf) 3.10.
DT1K: A: 1 Chelsey Eyers (Ton, U20) 40.92; 2 Nicola Gregory (Bexley, U20) 32.98. B: 1 Jennifer Stevens (Ton, U17) 36.29.
HT4K: A: 1 Donna Kent (Bexley) 43.61; 2 Jennifer Stevens (Ton, U17) 34.57.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 South, Eltham External Results
Men
SM
100: A: 1 Iwan Fesnoux (E&E, U17) 11.0; 2 Harry Littler (SMR, U20) 11.1.
200: A (1.8): 1 Iwan Fesnoux (E&E, U17) 22.19; 2 Tobi Ogunjimi (Camb H, U17) 22.40.
400H: A: 1 Alexander Atkins (Dartf, U20) 58.7.
HJ: A: 1 Daniel Akin (Camb H, U17) 1.98.
TJ: A: 1 Denton Conteh (Camb H, U20) 13.23.
Women
SW
200: A (0.5): 1 Danielle Blake (Camb H, U17) 25.94.
HJ: A: 1 Ella Widdop-Gray (SMR, U20) 1.70.
SP4K: A: 1 Divine Oladipo (Camb H, U17) 13.54.
DT1K: A: 1 Divine Oladipo (Camb H, U17) 40.43; 2 Harriet Connor (SMR, U20) 31.12.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North, Braintree External Results
Men
SM
2000SC: A: 1 Michael Bartram (W Suff, U20) 6:14.5.
SP7.26K: A: 1 Devon Douglas (WG&EL) 13.23.
DT2K: A: 1 Tom Norman (WG&EL) 55.03. B: 1 Devon Douglas (WG&EL) 47.72.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Harry Clarke (WG&EL) 55.75. B: 1 Peter Clarke (WG&EL) 55.00.
Women
SW
SP4K: A: 1 Hollie Redman (WG&EL) 11.12.
DT1K: A: 1 Hollie Redman (WG&EL) 42.88; 3 Debbie Castle (W Suff, U20) 29.94.
HT4K: A: 1 Hollie Redman (WG&EL) 40.06; 2 Stacey Lebond (Brain) 39.27. B: 1 Beccy Knapp (WG&EL) 39.05; 2 Chloe Cockell (Brain, U20) 37.59. ns: 1 Elle Cockell (Brain, U20) 33.89.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North, King's Lynn External Results
Men
SM
100: A: 1 Owen King (Hunts, U17) 11.2.
TJ: A: 1 Joe Warwick (C&C, U17) 13.33.
Women
SW
100: A: 1 Jessica Fox (C&C) 12.2.
100HW: A: 1 Alice Galloway (C&C, U20) 16.5.
TJ: A: 2 Georgia Ibbotson (C&T, U20) 10.50. B: 1 Jessica Kennard (C&C, U17) 10.46.
SP4K: A: 1 Alice Galloway (C&C, U20) 10.48.
HT4K: A: 1 Megan Rushmore (W Norf, U20) 44.46; 2 Jenny Richards (C&C) 43.66.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North, Uxbridge External Results
Men
SM
100: B: 1 Sean Crowie (Hill, U17) 11.1.
200: A: 1 Sean Crowie (Hill, U17) 22.3.
2000SC: A: 1 James Davis (VoA, U20) 6:39.0.
Women
SW
100: A: 1 Nicola Tikare (Hill, U20) 12.5; 2 Jessica Hunter (VoA, U20) 12.5.
400HW: A: 1 Rebecca Miles (Hill, U20) 67.6.
TJ: A: 1 Donelle Arulanandam (VoA, U20) 10.60.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North, Watford External Results
Men
SM
200: A: 1 Ethan Metcalfe (Bigg, U20) 22.3.
SP7.26K: A: 1 Gregory Thompson (SB) 13.96.
DT2K: A: 1 Gregory Thompson (SB) 49.51.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Fellan McGuigan (SB, U20) 54.31.
JT800: A: 1 Alex Ingham (Bigg, U20) 51.99.
Women
SW
TJ: A: 1 Olive Curran (SB, U17) 10.59.
SP4K: A: 1 Lucy Underdown (SB) 12.80.
DT1K: A: 1 Lucy Underdown (SB) 43.19. B: 1 Kayomie Thompson (SB, U20) 32.77.
HT4K: A: 1 Kayomie Thompson (SB, U20) 40.10.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South, Bracknell External Results
Men
SM
200: A: 1 Adam Thomas (Brack, U20) 22.1.
5000: A: 3 Scott Halsted (Brack, U20) 15:54.7. B: 1 Thomas Burns (Brack, U20) 16:35.9.
400H: A: 1 Jack Messenger (Win, U20) 57.5.
2000SC: A: 1 Juan del Azar (Brack, U20) 6:24.3; 2 Calum Upton (Win, U20) 6:42.7.
LJ: A: 1 Sam Adams (Win, U20) 6.79.
SP7.26K: A: 1 Mark Wiseman (Brack, V45) 14.14.
DT2K: A: 1 Mark Wiseman (Brack, V45) 47.62.
Women
SW
3000: A: 1 Grace Goddard (Brack, U17) 10:03.6.
LJ: A: 1 Isobel Gray (Win, U17) 5.09.
SP4K: A: 1 Fiona Brown (Win, U20) 11.24; 2 Laura King (Brack, U20) 10.08.
DT1K: A: 1 Laura King (Brack, U20) 31.87.
HT4K: A: 3 Georgia Hulbert (Brack, U17) 28.76.
JT600: A: 1 Ellie Cooper (Brack, U20) 34.93. B: 1 Katie Barrow (AFD, U17) 31.23.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South, Eastbourne External Results
Men
SM
400: A: 1 Jacob Ness (Salis, U20) 50.0.
PV: A: 1 James Shackleton (Lewes, U20) 3.90.
Women
SW
400HW: A: 1 Lizzie Clifford (Salis, U20) 65.3; 2 Kotryna Bajorinaite (Horsh BS, U20) 69.6.
PV: A: 1 Livvy Connor (Lewes, U17) 3.40; 2 Chloe Billingham (Horsh BS, U17) 2.50. B: 1 Millie Hemsley (Lewes, U17) 2.80.
TJ: A: 1 Livvy Connor (Lewes, U17) 10.79.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South, Hastings External Results
Men
SM
2000SC: B: 1 Ryan Higgs (Hast, U20) 6:49.1.
Women
SW
100HW: A: 1 Elise Lovell (Hast) 15.1.
LJ: A: 1 Elise Lovell (Hast) 5.53; 2 Abby Beswick (E Grin, U17) 5.14.

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South, Plymouth External Results
Men
SM
5000: A: 1 Matthew Dickinson (Wells, U20) 15:45.0.
110H: A (1.4): 1 Nathan Higgins (Ply) 15.5.
SP7.26K: A: 1 Jonathan Edwards (Hunts) 13.33.
DT2K: A: 1 Jonathan Edwards (Hunts) 45.40.
HT7.26K: A: 1 Jonathan Edwards (Hunts) 58.86.
JT800: A: 2 Luke Angell (Team K, U20) 54.46.
Women
SW
400: A: 1 Jess Strang (Ply, U20) 59.2.
3000: A: 1 Emily Ackford (Ply, U17) 10:14.6.
400HW: A: 1 Carie Robertson (Erme, U20) 63.7.
HJ: A: 1 Rosie Wootten (B'mth, U17) 1.61.
LJ: A: 1 Millie Calkin (Team K, U17) 5.12; 2 Nicola McMillan (N Dev, U17) 5.08.
DT1K: A: 1 Rebecca Spear (N Dev, U20) 30.60.
HT4K: A: 1 Liz Edwards (Ply) 39.33.

Tom Jones Memorial Invitational, Gainesville FL, USA External Results
Men
100: r2 (0.5): 3 Adeseye Ogunlewe (Chelm) 10.46; 5 Kieran Daly (B&B) 10.60. r3 (0.3): 5 Confidence Lawson (SB) 10.69. r5 (1.5): 6 Nathan Gilbert (WSEH, U20) 10.85.
200: r1 (-0.2): 2 Victor-Ricardo Dos Santos Soares (TVH) 20.95; 4 James Ellington (NEB) 21.08. r2 (0.6): 1 Danny Talbot (Bir) 20.79. r4 (-1.1): 6 Confidence Lawson (SB) 21.88. r6 (0.0): 1 Kieran Daly (B&B) 21.59.
400: r1: 3 Martyn Rooney (Croy) 45.56; 8 Andrew Steele (Traff) 46.63. r2: 1 Daniel Awde (WG&EL) 46.40; 5 Brandon Williams (Unatt) 48.40. r3: 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith (Bir) 46.29; 2 Richard Morrissey (SB) 47.23; 3 Elliot Rutter (Bir, U20) 47.54. r4: 1 Victor-Ricardo Dos Santos Soares (TVH) 47.02.
110H (-0.5): 5 Alex Al-Ameen (NEB) 13.75. Ht2 (0.4): 4 Alex Al-Ameen (NEB) 13.85.
HJ: 1 Martyn Bernard (Wake) 2.17.
LJ: 1 Dan Bramble (SB) 7.70/0.0; 3 Felix Maisey-Curtis (Harrow) 7.54/0.3.
TJ: 1 Kola Adedoyin (NEB) 16.13/0.0; 3 Daniel Lewis (SB) 15.77/1.2; 4 Nathan Fox (SB) 15.42/0.0; 8 Darnte Wilson (SB) 14.33/-0.2.
Women
100: r1 (1.3): 3 Jodie Williams (Herts P) 11.20; 3 Amy Foster (Lisb) 11.50.
200: r1 (0.0): 1 Jodie Williams (Herts P) 22.76; 3 Desiree Henry (E&H, U20) 23.29; 1 Sophie Papps (WSEH) 23.30; 2 Anyika Onuora (Liv H) 23.32; 1 Bianca Williams (E&H) 23.10; 2 Emily Diamond (B&W) 23.90; 1 Annie Tagoe (TVH) 24.34.
400: r1: 3 Emily Diamond (B&W) 53.59; 6 Keishana Larose (WG&EL) 55.01.
100HW (1.0): 1 Tiffany Porter (WG&EL) 12.81; 8 Yasmin Miller (Der, U20) 13.92; 2 Tiffany Porter (WG&EL) 12.92; 4 Yasmin Miller (Der, U20) 14.05.
400HW: 1 Hayley McLean (Chelm) 57.62.
LJ: 5 Abigail Irozuru (Sale) 6.21/1.2.
TJ: 2 Chioma Matthews (B&B) 13.10/0.2.

Valiants Half Marathon, Out Rawcliffe External Results
Men
HM: 1 James Mee (Hean) 67:58.

Fri 18 Apr 2014

ACC Outdoor Championships, Chapel Hill NC, USA External Results
Men
110H: r4 (1.2): 1 Joseph Hutchinson (Bath) 14.78.
3000SC: 13 Zak Seddon (Brack) 9:15.83; 15 Neil Gourley (Glas C, U20) 9:19.70.
Dec: 4 Joseph Hutchinson (Bath) 6862.
Women
800: Ht2: 4 Vicky Fouhy (WSEH) 2:10.86.
3000SCW: 3 Pippa Woolven (Wyc P) 10:20.61.

Bryan Clay Invitational, Azusa CA, USA External Results
Men
800: r1: 1 Harry Fisher (Soton) 1:51.57.
1500: r1: 7 Alex Cornwell (WG&EL) 3:44.19; 8 Jake Shelley (SB) 3:44.59. r2: 4 Ross Matheson (Lass) 3:43.27; 11 Adam Bitchell (Card) 3:48.30.
110H: r1 (0.5): 7 Calum Innes (VPCG) 14.59.
Women
800: r1: 1 Chloe Anderson (Exe) 2:09.14.
1500: 4 Suzi Boast (Bed C) 4:23.65; 5 Calli Thackery (Hallam) 4:23.87; 8 Tamara Armoush (Bir) 4:25.77.
100HW: r1 (1.3): 4 Hazel Ross (VPCG) 14.13.
3000SCW: 2 Nicola Hood (VPCG) 10:26.00; 6 Nicole Roberts (Bir) 10:52.40.

Jesse Owens Track Classic, Columbus OH, USA External Results
Men
800: r2: 2 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson (Newb) 1:51.28.

KPMG Guernsey Easter 10K, Port Soif External Results
Women
10K: 16 Sarah Mercier (Guern) 35:47.

Larry Ellis Invitational, Princeton NJ, USA External Results
Men
1500: r1: 7 William Paulson (Stroud) 3:44.15. r2: 1 Mitch Goose (Norw) 3:45.39; 2 Adam Cotton (Bir) 3:45.88.
Women
1500: r1: 2 Kate Avery (Shild) 4:24.05; 7 Elizabeth Bird (SB) 4:27.42.

Maidenhead Easter 10, Maidenhead External Results
Men
10M: 1 Phil Wicks (Belg) 49:01; 2 Anuradha Cooray (VoA, V35) 50:22.

Mt Sac Relays, Walnut CA, USA External Results
Men
100: r1 (1.9): 3 Ojie Edoburun (SB, U20) 10.32.
200: r1 (1.6): 8 Ojie Edoburun (SB, U20) 21.29.
800: r3: 2 Aaron Bennett (Soton) 1:51.68.
1500: r1: 2 Matthew Fayers (Hill) 3:45.09; 6 Andrew Butchart (Centr) 3:49.08. r4: 1 Matthew Clowes (Staffs M) 3:45.35. E: 2 Chris Gowell (Swan) 3:40.29; 5 Tom Farrell (Bord H) 3:41.43.
5000: A: 4 Tom Purnell (Stroud) 13:59.42; 32 Tom Anderson (Win) 14:42.72. C: 18 Michael Kershaw (Card) 14:31.92. E: 3 Luke Caldwell (DMV) 13:33.28; 23 Sam Stabler (OWLS) 13:55.16. OD: 30 Callum Hawkins (Kilb) 14:28.60.
110H: r2 (1.2): 6 Ross Blanchard (Unatt) 14.72.
3000SC: IE: 5 Stephen Lisgo (Leeds C) 8:41.31.
PV: A: 5 Gregor MacLean (SB) 5.25. C: 2 Jack Phipps (Woking) 5.00.
LJ: r2: 4 Jermaine Olasan (B&B) 7.55/-2.6.
TJ: r1: 1 Babatunde Amosu (Croy) 15.97/0.0.
DT2K: r1: 10 Carl Myerscough (BWF) 59.51. r2: 2 Nicholas Percy (SB) 58.00.
Women
100: r5 (2.1): 7 Frances Slater (Herts P) 12.13.
1500: E: 6 Josephine Moultrie (VPCG) 4:12.33; 1 Rhianwedd Price (Card) 4:16.11; 8 Kirsty Legg (M'bro) 4:25.92.
5000: E: 9 Elinor Kirk (Swan) 15:42.13; 22 Beth Potter (SB) 16:09.98; 12 Lennie Waite (AFD) 16:19.19; 15 Kate Brown (SMR) 16:28.85.
3000SCW: OE: 5 Louise Webb (Soton) 10:19.83. IE: 3 Kerry O'Flaherty (WSEH) 10:00.27; 5 Sarah Benson (Tip) 10:00.74.
PV: C: 12= Courtney MacGuire (Edin) 3.70.
TJ: r1: 2 Kemi Olonade (SB) 12.60/-0.6.
DT1K: r1: 5 Jade Lally (SB) 57.00.

Oregon Relays, Eugene OR, USA External Results
Women
10000: 1 Mel Newbery (ESM) 34:45.85.

Salford 10K, Salford External Results
Men
10K: 1 Michael Aspinall (Tip) 30:03; 2 Nick Swinburn (Morp) 30:10; 3 Gavin Hill (Sale) 30:14; 4 Gareth Raven (Sale, V35) 30:14; 5 Toby Spencer (Cov) 30:15; 6 Simon Horsfield (Sale) 30:21; 7 Alex O'Gorman (Stock H) 30:23; 8 David McNamee (Irv) 30:39; 9 Matthew Barnes (Alt, V35) 30:40; 10 Jack Morris (Stock H) 30:41; 44 Jess Coulson (Stock H, W) 34:10; 56 Louise Gardner (L&M, W) 35:13; 58 Danielle Hodgkinson (Walls, W) 35:26.

Thu 17 Apr 2014

ACC Outdoor Championships, Chapel Hill NC, USA External Results
Men
SP7.26K: 1 Joseph Hutchinson (Bath) 13.84.
Women
1500: Ht2: 1 Georgia Peel (AFD) 4:23.68; 3 Vicky Fouhy (WSEH) 4:28.04.
10000: 2 Hannah Walker (Bir) 32:56.90.

Cal State LA Twilight Open, Los Angeles CA, USA External Results
Women
800: r1: 2 Rebecca Croft (WSEH, U20) 2:13.22.

Kansas Relays, Lawrence KS, USA External Results
Women
HepW: 4 Holly Pattie-Belleli (WG&EL) 4358.

Mt Sac Relays, Walnut CA, USA External Results
Men
10000: B: 19 Rhys Park (Chelt) 31:35.51. E: 2 Matthew Gillespie (Glas C) 29:08.71; 6 Kieran Clements (Ips) 29:17.22.
Women
10000: SFE: 9 Gina Paletta (Wrex) 34:56.85; 26 Sarah Livett (Menai) 35:57.15.

Mt SAC Relays/CA Invite Multi-Events, Azusa CA, USA External Results
Men
110H: r2 (0.8): 2 Michael Holden (Kent) 14.96. r3 (0.8): 1 Ben Gregory (VoA) 14.61.
PV: 3 Michael Holden (Kent) 4.90; 4 Ben Gregory (VoA) 4.80.
Dec: 2 Ben Gregory (VoA) 7517.
Women
800: r1: 2 Katie Stainton (Bir, U20) 2:13.26.
LJ: r1: 1 Katie Stainton (Bir, U20) 5.96/1.4.

Wed 16 Apr 2014

Isle of Man AA Open Meeting, Douglas External Results
Men
SM
HT7.26K: 1 Richard Bell (Manx) 48.07.
Men
U15M
HJ: 1 Joshua Hewett (Manx, U15) 1.80.
Women
U17W
100: 1 Catherine Reid (Manx, U17) 12.6.
300: 1 Catherine Reid (Manx, U17) 41.3.
Women
U15W
75HU15W: 1 Amber Sibbald (Nthn (IOM), U15) 12.1.

Kansas Relays, Lawrence KS, USA External Results
Women
100HW: r1 (7.6): 1 Holly Pattie-Belleli (WG&EL) 14.53.

Mt SAC Relays/CA Invite Multi-Events, Azusa CA, USA External Results
Men
LJ: 3 Ben Gregory (VoA) 7.27/1.3; 6 Michael Holden (Kent) 7.05/2.0.
Women
200: r8 (1.2): 2 Katie Stainton (Bir, U20) 25.24.
100HW: r4 (0.3): 2 Katie Stainton (Bir, U20) 14.62.
HJ: r1: 6= Katie Stainton (Bir, U20) 1.66.
SP4K: r3: 6 Katie Stainton (Bir, U20) 10.53.

Oxford City AC Open Graded Meeting, Horspath External Results
Men
SX
3000: 2 Callum Bampton (Oxf C, U17) 9:08.6; 7 Daniel Cooke (C'ley, U15) 10:07.6.
Men
SM
DT2K: 1 Mark Plowman (Sheff) 48.55.
Men
U20M
DT1.75K: 1 Tomasz Napiorkowski (Banb, U20) 45.94; 2 David O'Sullivan (Herne H, U20) 44.13.
Men
U15M
DT1.25K: 1 Oliver Hewitt (Team K, U15) 32.36.
Women
U20W
DT1K: 1 Amy Holder (Read, U20) 45.84.
Women
U15W
DT1K: 1 Caitlin Stacey (Read, U15) 28.82; 2 Catherine Clayton (B&W, U15) 25.48; 3 Leah Runnacles (Read, U15) 25.47; 4 Eleanor Hoyle (Read, U15) 24.10.

Southampton AC Graded Open Meeting, Southampton External Results
Men
SX
1500: r4: 1 Mahamed Mahamed (Soton, U17) 4:11.9.
Women
SX
1500: r3: 6 Tilly Horton (AFD, U15) 4:50.7.
Men
U17M
HJ: 1 Adam Jones (Soton, U17) 1.95.
JT700: 1 Benjamin Dickinson (B'mth, U17) 53.53.

Trofeo Ciudad Cartegna, Cartegna, ESP External Results
Men
200: A (-2.2): 1 Leon Reid (B&W) 21.69; 2 Omar Simpson (B&W) 21.83.
HJ: 1 James Clayburn (Puerto de Alicante (Spain), U20) 2.07.