Scottish Schools Championships
Hampden Park
20-21 Jun 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U17M (21 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.380.6Tom Chandler U17M2Kenneth PearsonCentral6.756.87
26.271.4Euan Urquhart U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.336.85
36.080.5Howard BellPBU17M2Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC6.397.15
45.97-0.1David Lambie U17M2 Giffnock North6.016.01
55.93-0.5Callum Batho U17M2 Edinburgh AC6.246.24
65.780.1Craig KeenanPBU17M1Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers5.785.78
75.750.0Andrew Hunter U17M2Chris BaillieGlasgow City6.066.13
85.680.0Freddie Rooke U17M1Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC/Scottish Schs6.346.34
95.630.9Liam Wynne U17M1Allan BoydWhitemoss6.176.48
105.63-0.6Alexander Nicholson U17M2Dianne MackenzieInverness5.856.27
115.590.2Henry Clarkson U17M1Linda NicholsonLasswade5.987.08
125.57 David Wilson U17M2John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.136.33
125.57-2.1Marcus Archer U17M2David LaingPitreavie5.835.83
145.550.0Kyle RoweSBU17M2 Forth Valley5.555.64
155.38 Jack Gray U17M1Linda NicholsonLothian5.475.47
165.350.0Andrew Divers U17M2 Shettleston5.705.70
175.20 Amit Kumar U17M2John MelvinGiffnock North5.756.11
185.18 Martin Carr U17M2David LaingPitreavie5.835.85
195.03 Tom NashSBU17M1Tom LeesonAberdeen5.035.69
204.81-0.4Grant GoodfellowSBU17M1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track4.814.93
214.75-0.1Ruairidh Cole U17M  SCO/Scottish Schools  
-DNS Murray Macdonald U17M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill5.545.54
LJ U14M (21 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.810.4Joel McFarlanePBU15M  Arbroath & District5.987.09
25.300.6Sean Gallagher U15M  Whitemoss5.966.65
35.270.0Connor Malley U15M  Inverclyde5.765.76
45.170.5Ben WightmanPBU15M  Perth Strathtay5.175.51
54.920.4Angus GuyPBU15M  Scottish Schs4.925.63
64.820.9Matthew Chandler U15M Kenneth PearsonCentral5.316.51
LJ U17W (21 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.700.0Rachel Alexander U17W2 Giffnock North5.736.10
25.27-0.8Saffron CummingsPBU17W2Tom LeesonAberdeen5.275.27
35.201.3Sophie MoarPBU17W2Martin LeylandShetland5.275.37
45.190.0Madeline FurnivalPBU17W2 Banchory Stonehaven5.195.19
54.931.1Grace Angus U17W2 Aberdeen5.225.22
64.901.4An Unknown U17W  SCO/Scottish Schools  
74.890.0Kate SamuelPBU17W2 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4.894.89
84.83-1.3Abby Taylor U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.904.97
94.770.9Taygan Henry U17W1 Livingston4.945.15
104.700.4Anna Gilchrist U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4.905.01
114.621.8Abbie MacKay U17W2 Stornoway5.125.21
124.62-1.7Leeanne McKenziePBU17W1 Perth Strathtay4.624.64
134.54-0.2Rachel PalmerPBU17W2 Aberdeen4.644.64
144.49-0.6Emma Millar U17W1David WatsonAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire5.075.26
154.481.3Sophie EvansSBU17W2 Aberdeen4.484.92
164.47-0.9Hazel Shanley U17W1Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley4.995.17
174.370.0Saoirse StenhousePBU17W2 Scottish Schs4.374.37
184.250.3Robyn CoatesPBU17W1 Corstorphine4.254.25
194.23-1.6Bethany Murray U17W1 Lasswade4.734.73
204.230.9Ruby LeesonPBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven4.234.23
213.941.6Tamar Moncrieff U17W1Martin LeylandShetland4.324.72
223.910.0Chloe MilnePBU17W2 Livingston3.923.99
233.330.2Cheryl Lees U17W2 Livingston4.204.20
-DNS Sarah Bassett U17W1Iain McEwanWhitemoss4.855.04
LJ U14W (21 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.01-0.5Iona CleerPBU15W Kenny MiltonKilbarchan5.015.01
24.88-1.3Emma ScottPBU15W David WatsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.935.37
34.82-1.5Lauren Tenn MillsSBU15W Gary MansonFalkirk4.825.45
44.691.9Anna CameronPBU15W  Central4.695.24
54.46-1.2Georgia SmithSBU15W Kenneth PearsonCentral4.494.52
64.34-0.3Lucy HoldenPBU15W Martin LeylandShetland4.534.54
74.300.1Josie McDonald U13W  Corstorphine4.485.08