Gwent League External Results
Cardiff
9 Nov 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:44Jonathan HopkinsU23M Ridley GriffithCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2 31:58Joshua GriffithsU23M James ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni
3 32:49Morgan DaviesU23M  Bridgend
4 33:05Phil MatthewsV35M  Swansea
5 33:31Chris CarpaniniU23M James ThieSwansea
6 33:56James RodgersSENM  North Somerset
7 34:00Richard WeeksU23M  Bristol & West
8 34:04Peter AventSENM David CairnsBridgend
9 34:07Jarlath MckennaSENM  Bristol & West/Unattached
10 34:10R BuffetSENM  Brecon Athletic Club
11 34:11Aaron PhelpsU23M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni
12 34:13Matthew HarveySENM  Swansea
13 34:18Daniel RothwellSENM  Swansea
14134:23Mark JenningsV40M  Fairwater
15 34:31Phil NormanSENM Mark BraceNorth Devon
16 34:37Nick WoodSENM James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
17234:41Huw EvansV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
18 34:46James MillsSENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham
19134:48Jon JamesV50M  Wells City/Yeovil
20 34:55Josh DavisSENM Steve HollierTaunton/Royal Navy
21 34:56Oliver M WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers
22 34:59Alex DonaldSENM Alex DonaldCardiff
23335:01Stefan SimmsV45M  Micky Morris Racing Team
24 35:15Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
25 35:17Dean JohnstonV35M  Neath
26435:19David CoalesV40M  Team Bath
27 35:20Rhys BoormanU23M  Aberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC
28 35:22Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
29535:24Richard GardinerV40M  Aberdare Valley
30 35:27Daniel BodmanSENM  Aberdare Valley
31 35:36Rob AtkinSENM  Bridgend
32 35:39James BestU20M Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cardiff Uni
33635:45Mike PfeifferV45M  Brecon/Builth
34135:46Lee AherneV45M Lee AherneParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
35 35:47Owen StepneyU20M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni
36 35:50Richard James AylingSENM  Avon Valley
37 35:51Daryll BarnbySENM  Fairwater
38 35:53James ElgarSENM  Lliswerry
39 35:58Maciej BialogonskiSENM  Bristol & West/Poland
40 35:59Stephen PatersonV35M  Les Croupiers
41 36:00Daniel ChesworthU23M James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
42 36:01M GauntU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
43136:02Ifan LloydV55M  Swansea
44 36:17Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
45 36:23Miles ThomasSENM  Lliswerry
46 36:24Oli BealeV35M  Westbury
47 36:25M JacklinSENM  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
48 36:30Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley
49 36:31Adam NewtonSENM  Swansea
50 36:45Ian WithersSENM  Les Croupiers
51 36:46Gavin GatesV35M  Bridgend
52 36:48James DeanSENM  Swansea
53 36:52Ben SearsSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
54736:54Sam RyallV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du
55836:56Matthew HurfordV40M  Les Croupiers
56 36:59M SymesSENM  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
57 37:01Andrew ReynoldsSENM  Neath
58 37:02J DobsonSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
59 37:03Mark EmerySENM  Bridgend
60 37:05Matthew RichardsU23M  Swansea/Pembrokeshire
61 37:07Robert StewartSENM  Bristol & West
62237:09Lloyd CollinsV50M  Wells City/South West Vets
63337:19Peter ColesV50M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
64 37:20Jason BraggSENM  Aberdare Valley
65 37:22Christopher JenkinsV35M  Neath/Porthcawl Runners
66 37:26Damian SpreckleyV35M  Great Western
67237:27Chris ParkerV45M  Port Talbot
68 37:29Matthew EvansSENM  Aberdare Valley
69 37:30Tomos JefferySENM  Les Croupiers
70 37:31Richard DandoV35M  Bridgend
71 37:32Lyndon Tudor MaiseyV35M  Les Croupiers
72 37:47Daniel TriggsSENM  Neath
73937:48Richard JohnsonV40M  Pont-Y-Pwl
74337:49Paul TalbotV45M  Neath
75 37:55Adrien PilatU23M  Cardiff Uni
76 37:56Simon JohnSENM  Neath
77437:57Steve MastersV50M  Wells City
781037:59Robin PhillipsV40M  Westbury
79 37:59Samuel Jody RichardsU23M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
80 38:02Vaughan EdwardsV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
811138:03David HobbsV45M  Westbury
82 38:04Doug NichollsV35M  San Domenico
831238:05Terry WatkinsV40M  Pont-Y-Pwl
84 38:06James BloreSENM  Chepstow H
85 38:07Ake FagerengSENM  Les Croupiers
86 38:08M EvansSENM  Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club
87 38:13Chris MooreSENM  Wells City/Team Bath
88 38:14Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
89 38:19F Van-ArkelU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
90 38:24Christopher MelbourneSENM  Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni
91 38:29Jay GouldingV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
921338:30Paul JeffersonV40M  Bristol & West
93 38:31James CasburnSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
941438:32Justin PhillipsV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
95 38:33C PantlinSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
96 38:34Matthew StottSENM  Chepstow H
97 38:35Matthew ParkesSENM  Les Croupiers
98 38:36Dean SmithU23M Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE
99538:37Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
100 38:38Rhys AnnettU23M  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
101 38:39Billy HaytonU23M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar
1021538:40J PetersV40M  Avon Valley Runners
103 38:41Gareth DaveyV35M  Neath
1041638:45Jonathan GillingV40M  Wells City/Yeovil
105 38:49Ashley HodgettsSENM  Thornbury
1061738:51Chris BeckV40M  Westbury
107 38:58Alec VesseyU20M  Abingdon/Swansea Uni
108 38:59G SwannU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
109 39:00Aaron PritchardU20M  Somer/Cardiff Met Uni
110 39:01Nick BrenchleyV35M  Bristol & West
111239:02Steve DaviesV55M  Griffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl
1121839:07Peter WilliamsV40M  Bridgend
113 39:08Martin GeorgeV35M Martin GeorgeLlanelli
114639:10Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
115739:14Richard BullenV50M  Les Croupiers
116 39:26R HarrisU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
117439:27Alex WilliamsV45M Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
118 39:28P WhiteSENM  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
119339:31Robin NashV55M  Westbury
120 39:33Gareth KnightSENM Darryn McAteeNewport
121 39:34Elliott HardeeU23M Elliott HardeeNewport
122 39:38Robert SageV35M  Les Croupiers
123 39:40R CraineU23M  Cardiff Metropolitan University
124 39:41Mark BurleySENM Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
125 39:45Tim LowrieV35M  Avon Valley
1261939:48Robert John DaviesV40M  Islwyn/Unattached
1272039:51Charles WalshV40M  Port Talbot
1282139:52Justin GrimwoodV40M  Westbury/Yate
129 39:56Marcus BennettoU23M  Forest of Dean
130139:57David BedwellV60M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
131240:00Elio LeporeV60M  Les Croupiers
132 40:01Alec CareSENM  San Domenico
133840:02Mike BaddickV55M Mark BraceNorth Devon
134 40:04Pete CroallV35M  San Domenico/Stopsley
135 40:06Matthew James HopkinsSENM  Les Croupiers
136 40:08Tyrone FowlerU23M Stuart PearceNewport
137 40:09Stephen CorbynSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
138540:10Michael HavardV45M  San Domenico
139 40:12Glyn Thomas WiseSENM  Cardiff Uni
140940:13Martin WilliamsV50M  Les Croupiers
141640:14Damian WilliamsV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
142 40:15M RoutledgeU23M  Les Croupiers Running Club
143440:16M ScruttonV55M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
1441040:17Peter OsborneV50M  Llanelli
145 40:18Martin O'ConnorV35M  Stroud
146340:19David WintleV60M  Great Western
1471140:20Pete SowerbyV50M  Brecon
148 40:25Richard Jackson-HookinsSENM  Penarth & Dinas
149 40:26Alex LewisSENM  Neath
150 40:28James DobbingSENM  Forest of Dean
1512240:29A LeeV40M  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
152 40:30Alun KingSENM  Lliswerry
153440:31Tom HutchisonV60M  Team Bath
154 40:33Jullian Bailey-GardV35M  Westbury
1551240:45R Mark-ScholsV50M  Avon Valley Runners
1562340:47Matt DuttonV40M Mark BraceNorth Devon
1572440:48Adrian LewisV40M  Aberdare Valley
1582540:49Robert HopkinsV40M  Thornbury
1592640:54Laurence PoleV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
160740:55C FowlerV45M  Bridgend Athletic Club
1611340:56Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
162840:57Jonathan CarterV45M  Chepstow H
163 40:58D RichardsonU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
164 40:59Richard John LloydV35M  Fairwater
1652741:00James WhiteV40M  San Domenico
1662841:03P LidgettV40M  Chepstow Harriers
1671441:06Neil J WilliamsV50M  Aberdare Valley
168941:07Dave LowthianV45M  Forest of Dean
1692941:08M GloverV40M  Wells City Harriers
1703041:09James KingV40M  Caerleon
171 41:10Alun DaviesSENM  Les Croupiers
172 41:12Brian DiasSENM Vince WilsonLes Croupiers
173 41:13Stephen JenkinsV35M  Bridgend
1741041:21Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
175 41:22Daniel LewisV35M  San Domenico
176 41:23Shaun FarbonSENM  Les Croupiers
177 41:24Neema MalSENM  Les Croupiers
1781541:27Tim OwenV50M  Bridgend
1791141:30Anthony PowellV45M Anthony PowellNeath/Welsh Masters
1803141:31Richard NobleV40M  Westbury
181 41:32Tom WatkinsSENM  Bristol & West
182 41:33Phillip ThomasSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
183 41:34Rhodri EvansV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
184541:35Mick TaborV60M  Les Croupiers
185541:37David ColesV55M  Les Croupiers
1863241:40Geraint WilliamsV40M  Aberdare Valley/Unattached
187 41:45S JosephU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1881641:46Haydn HartnellV50M  Islwyn
189641:48David JamesV55M  Les Croupiers
190 41:54Daniel TomlinsonU20M  Neath
191 41:55R ReesSENM  Brecon Athletic Club
1923341:56M LawsonV40M  Chepstow Harriers
193 41:57Christopher LloydSENM  Islwyn
1943441:58Matt GovierV40M  Les Croupiers
195741:59Stephen WilliamsV55M  Neath
196 42:01S GillySENM  Lliswerry Runners
1973542:03James BruceV40M  Les Croupiers
1981742:05D VorresV50M  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
199842:14Mick McGeochV55M  Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
200 42:15Michael HarrisV35M  Caerleon
201 42:18Dale WilliamsV35M  Brecon
2023642:19W WadeV40M  Avon Valley Runners
2031242:20Brian LovettV45M  San Domenico
204 42:25Darren JonesV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
205 42:27John CoxSENM  Great Western
2063742:28Johnny LamV40M  San Domenico
207 42:33Christopher AshU23M  UWE
2081842:34Steven GrantV50M  Bristol & West/South West Vets
2093842:38S ArnoldV40M  Wells City Harriers
210 42:39Simon LerigoU23M  Cardiff Uni
211 42:47Julian WilliamsSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
212 42:48Paul GrahamU23M Paul GrahamPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
2131342:49Gareth HardmanV45M Steve BraceBridgend
214 42:51G RobertsSENM  Les Croupiers Running Club
215 42:56Ray Evan MorganSENM Ray Evan MorganPont-Y-Pwl
216 43:00Stuart BakerV35M  Cardiff Triathletes
217 43:01Anthony LewisU23M  Highgate/Cardiff Uni
2183943:02Chris BlackmoreV40M  Cardiff Harlequins
219 43:03Andrew Stuart DavidsonSENM  Les Croupiers
220 43:06Richard Thomas James AmosV35M  San Domenico
221 43:08Geraint LewisSENM  Bridgend
2221443:14Evatt CummingsV45M Ridley GriffithLes Croupiers
223 43:16Andrew ReddySENM  Aberdare Valley
2244043:19S BridgesV40M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
2251943:20John M MorganV50M  Bridgend
226643:21Rob EvansV60M  Les Croupiers
2272043:22John DiffeyV50M  San Domenico/Police
228 43:25M RichardsSENM  Islwyn Running Club
229 43:26Gary DaviesV35M  Les Croupiers
2302143:29Gary JonesV50M  Pont-Y-Pwl
2314143:31Simon MerrickV45M  Swansea
232 43:37Howard OwenSENM  Les Croupiers
2331543:39Paul ThomasV45M  Thornbury
234 43:40Philip John WilliamsV35M  Islwyn
235 43:41Daniel ShawSENM  Great Western
236 43:45Gordon EverettV35M Chris ElsonBristol & West
2374243:46Neil Brooke-SmithV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
2381643:47Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
239743:51Christopher NellinsV60M  Penarth & Dinas/Headington
240 43:54Gafin GriffithsSENM  Les Croupiers
241843:55Neil GrantV60M  Chepstow H
2424343:56H MasonV40M  Caerleon Running Club
2432243:57Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
244 44:01Philip HughesSENM  San Domenico
245 44:02A JonesSENM  Penarth and Dinas Runners
2464444:03S PowerV40M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
2472344:04S McGregorV50M  Avon Valley Runners
248944:05Clem ClementV55M  Penarth & Dinas
2494544:06Marcus MeyrickV40M  Les Croupiers
250944:07Howard CarpenterV60M  Neath
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6