UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 1 External Results
Sportcity
16 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8Euan GilchristSBU20M1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.571:54.44
21:58.0Aaron ThorpePBU20M2 Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
31:59.7Josh Kerr U20M1Mark PollardEdinburgh AC1:51.181:48.05
42:00.5Elliott RobertsSBU20M2Andy BibbyPreston1:56.571:56.25
52:04.8Scott BernardSBU20M2Rachel EdgarFife2:04.82:03.2
62:09.4Nathan Merchant U20M2Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.852:06.85
800 U20M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.9Joseph Lancaster U20M3 Sheffield & Dearne1:50.431:50.43
22:04.2Dominic O'Hare U20M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:01.661:59.66
32:04.7Fabrice KiselaSBU20M1Andy BibbyPreston2:04.72:02.70
42:15.6Ross MacLarenSBU20M2 North Ayrshire2:15.62:08.59
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.7Cameron Steven U17M2Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.81:51.07
22:03.5Ben Grant U17M1John WandsPitreavie1:59.631:58.26
32:05.0Charlie Candlish U17M1 Sale Harriers Manchester1:59.91:59.9
42:06.7Ben Dalziel U17M2 Shettleston2:02.012:01.56
52:08.2Julian Slater U17M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:00.631:57.65
62:08.5Louis BarrowSBU17M1Peter CrookPreston2:03.952:02.64
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.6Paul Ireland U17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.441:55.80
22:06.0Dylan BattickSBU17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:06.02:03.9
32:12.2George AshcroftPBU17M1Peter CrookPreston2:10.42:10.4
42:14.0Andrew Moreland U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.892:07.00
52:15.9Laurence YoungPBU17M2 Sheffield & Dearne2:15.92:09.83
62:19.7William Cain U17M1John WandsPitreavie2:07.202:07.20
800 U20W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.7Lauren DicksonPBU17W-2Linda SmithLasswade2:15.562:15.56
22:18.8Eleanor CurranSBU20W2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:17.02:14.73
32:19.3Holly JohnstoneSBU20W1Andy BibbyPreston2:19.002:18.4
42:19.8Francesca BrintPBU17W-2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:18.872:09.35
52:26.4Annabel Simpson U20W2Steven DoigFife2:18.932:18.93
63:26.0Shona Blades U20W2 Kilbarchan3:15.182:23.6
800 U20W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.5Taylor Hammond U17W-1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Sheffield & Dearne2:13.682:13.50
22:27.9Zaynah Aziz U17W-2 Moorfoot/Edinburgh AC2:18.012:18.01
32:32.9Katrina BallantynePBU20W2 Dundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds2:31.152:31.15
42:40.2Katie Jane LittlefairSBU20W1 Preston2:40.22:33.5
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.1Zara ThompsonPBU17W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:17.12:17.1
22:18.2Erin Wallace U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:07.742:06.59
32:21.6Amelia Lancaster U17W1 Sheffield & Dearne2:19.842:17.78
42:23.6Meg BeckettSBU17W2Peter CrookPreston2:23.62:21.63
52:28.3Carolyn Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:17.222:17.22
62:50.0Sophie Nethery U17W1 Pitreavie2:38.652:29.66
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.2Anna Gilchrist U17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:23.782:19.11
22:33.7Evie Cook U17W2Gerald GroarkeSheffield & Dearne2:31.72:27.54
32:40.7Ciara BowmanPBU17W1 Pitreavie2:31.062:31.06
42:44.6Hannah Mulholland U17W1 Preston2:36.42:34.9