BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
13 May 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.13Spencer ThomasPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.841:47.83
21:52.26Max ThomasSBSENMPeter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:52.261:50.82
31:52.38Andrew WalshePBU23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.211:51.87
41:52.40Archie DavisPBU17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:51.571:49.69
51:52.56Robbie FitzgibbonSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:52.561:49.43
61:54.16Finley BiggPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:54.161:49.24
71:54.55Mark BurchettSBSENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.74
81:55.70Charlie BaldwinSBU23M Worthing1:55.181:51.8
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.07Gilbert GrundyPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:52.131:52.13
21:54.75Daniel EelesPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:53.891:50.88
31:57.32Tom CliffordSBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:57.321:57.17
41:57.76Matthew BennettPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni1:57.761:57.76
51:58.49Lewis BannerSBSENMAlex BuddStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth1:58.331:55.19
61:58.55Chris ProtheroSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.451:55.55
71:59.21Steven Payne U20M Bracknell AC1:58.971:57.67
81:59.65Jack WoodsPBU20M Worthing1:58.621:57.43
91:59.67Alasdair CarpenterPBSENMJon BiggCity of Plymouth/Brighton Phoenix1:59.671:59.67
102:02.69Adrian Haines V45MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.032:01.03
112:03.08Samuel Kitchen U20M Brighton Phoenix2:02.771:59.38
122:05.26Sam Rogers U17MDavid LeachLewes2:04.981:57.06
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.90Oliver JohnsonPBU17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.111:54.18
22:01.26Brodie DenholmPBU17MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove1:58.601:58.00
32:03.36Aaron JudahPBU17M Hastings AC2:01.02:01.0
42:03.94Thomas Dean U17MPhil RogersTonbridge2:03.722:02.8
52:04.17Daniel StidderPBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne/Crawley2:03.81:57.0
62:05.04Tom EamesPBU15MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:02.161:54.34
72:05.80Harry SwindellsPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:03.031:57.8
82:06.75Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:04.012:04.01
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.97Sam GadsdonPBU15MVince GoldingCrawley2:06.972:05.55
22:09.96Jim Davies SENMSteven PhillipsLordshill/Southampton2:06.352:05.27
32:11.97Thomas ThayrePBU15M Crawley2:09.82:04.11
42:13.10Mark CagePBV40MDavid LeachLewes2:13.102:11.9
52:13.53Tom StonePBU20MDavid LeachLewes2:13.532:10.11
62:14.31Sian DriscollPBU20WRichard OwenTonbridge2:14.222:14.22
72:15.45Evie GriceSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.57
82:16.13Grant StenhouseSBV45MRichard HoltJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:15.202:09.9
92:19.55Zippy GriceSBV40M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:19.551:56.9
102:20.76David McKeown-WebsterSBV45M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:20.762:16.8
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.67Sam WilkinsonPBU15MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:15.672:04.50
22:18.34Ryan MorrissyPBU15M Hastings AC2:15.72:06.9
32:18.57Kiera AslettPBU15WJoel FraserHastings AC2:18.022:17.61
42:19.82Maia HardmanPBU15WRoy HaywardBrighton Phoenix2:19.342:14.0
52:21.17Kelsi CornishPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:16.20
62:21.74Joanna Boxall U17WVince GoldingCrawley/South London2:19.772:19.77
72:22.25Emma RobertsonSBSENWDavid LeachWorcester/Lewes/Sussex Uni2:22.252:18.4
82:25.77Elishka Coupar U17WPhil BanningBrighton Phoenix2:24.832:22.30
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.95Tomer TarraganoPBU15MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon2:17.132:04.17
22:20.98Sam ReadingPBU17M Chichester2:20.982:20.98
32:21.21Becky SmartPBU17WJoel FraserHastings AC2:18.942:18.94
42:22.06Genevieve Allan U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:22.042:21.74
52:23.59Joe AppletonPBSENM Brighton Phoenix2:23.592:23.59
62:26.80Jack Etherton U17M Brighton Phoenix2:22.812:21.1
72:28.63Paul Gasson V60M Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:27.52:17.0
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.37Finn Anderson-GrantPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:20.372:20.37
22:25.35Charlotte ReadingPBU20W Chichester2:25.352:25.35
32:27.53Louis WatkinsSBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:27.532:23.2
42:29.56Charlie ClokePBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:29.562:28.8
52:32.61Holly LuscombePBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:30.32:30.1
62:34.04Olivia Lyon-MonkPBU15WMike Ellis-MartinBrighton & Hove2:31.662:22.09
72:34.14Calysta MorrisPBU15W Bodyworks/Eastbourne2:33.02:33.0
82:34.35Lizzie Keep SENWDavid LeachLewes2:33.62:25.81
92:34.75Ella Mundy U17WDavid LeachLewes2:30.72:30.7
102:35.54Jessica CarleySBU17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:35.542:34.04
112:37.29Eva Johnston-EllisPBU15W Lewes2:36.12:36.1