BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
19 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:01.705Jonathan MellorPBU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni8:01.707:46.73
28:08.780Antony FordSBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8:08.788:05.9
38:13.680Ryan McLeodSBSENMJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:12.977:52.99
48:14.135Neilson HallPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix8:14.138:03.93
58:14.485Matt JanesPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U8:14.488:14.48
68:15.245Jonathan WillsPBSENMMike DownBristol & West8:15.248:10.97
78:17.150Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City8:07.407:59.43
88:17.900Andrew RaynerSBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley8:17.908:14.02
98:18.005Paddy HamiltonPBSENM Annadale/Border/Ireland8:18.008:18.00
108:20.79 Craig MurphyPBU20M Togher/Ireland8:20.798:20.79
118:21.075Mark HoodPBSENM Sunderland/Northumbria Uni8:21.078:20.83
128:22.265Martin GostlingPBSENM Leeds City8:22.268:22.26
138:23.200Owain Matthews SENM Bedford & County8:16.748:16.74
148:26.730Dean Lacy SENMMark NewellCambridge H8:14.498:14.49
158:28.390Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester8:27.758:21.43
168:47.03 Matthew HarrisPBU23M New Zealand8:47.038:47.03
178:52.83 Tobias LundgrenPBU23M Sweden8:52.838:52.83
Men 3000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:20.295Chris SampsonPBSENM Morpeth/Gateshead8:20.298:20.29
28:23.265Craig PetersPBU23M Bristol & West8:23.268:23.26
38:24.565Martin GrahamPBSENM Shettleston8:24.568:24.56
48:25.275Michael JohnsonPBSENM Cardiff8:25.278:25.27
58:25.615Nick SwinburnPBU23M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni8:25.618:08.87
68:25.765Adrian HollidayPBU23M Trafford/Birmingham Uni8:25.768:22.46
78:36.485Simon MillsPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.488:36.48
88:37.055James MeePBU20M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni8:33.238:29.33
98:39.85 Tim PrendergastSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand8:39.858:29.10
108:43.645Carl SmithPBU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City8:43.648:15.06
118:47.665Dale WilliamsonPBU20M Bedford & County8:42.528:42.52
128:51.340Hywel Care SENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:41.068:25.96
138:52.730Tom CornthwaiteSBSENM Blackburn8:52.738:28.62
149:02.170Christopher Price U23M Wakefield8:59.658:49.26
159:17.510Andrew InskipSBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni9:17.518:59.72
Women 3000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:32.81145Andrea ClementSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District9:32.819:17.82
29:46.36 Lena OrnPBU23W Sweden9:46.369:46.36
39:50.73 Alicia EvansPBU23W New Zealand9:50.739:50.73
49:51.17119Joanna MuskPBSENW Rugby & Northampton9:51.179:42.51
59:55.00113Carolyn OllisPBSENW Middlesbrough & Cleveland9:55.009:43.5
69:55.79107Emma ReedSBU20W Bristol & West/New Mexico Uni9:55.799:51.17
79:56.51110Kathleen UptonPBSENW Liverpool H9:56.519:56.51
810:20.6365Mary Ferrier U23WJanice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni10:04.99:58.94