BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
30 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.66Ben LindsayPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:47.663:47.66
23:47.75James Shane U20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:45.293:36.22
33:49.12Ross ClarkePBU23MRob DenmarkHavering3:49.123:43.94
43:49.80Mark SanfordSBSENM Basildon3:49.803:46.01
53:50.66Neilson Hall SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix3:50.463:49.62
63:50.99Tom DoeSBSENMTom DoeLincoln Wellington3:50.993:48.73
73:51.01Dean Lacy SENMMark NewellCambridge H3:49.593:49.59
83:51.15Owain MatthewsSBSENM Bedford & County3:51.153:50.58
93:51.37Gary O'Hanlon SENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:51.223:51.21
103:51.53Conor HealyPBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland3:51.533:49.56
113:53.25Matthew HarrisPBU23M New Zealand3:53.253:53.25
123:54.85Matt JanesSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/W’minster U3:54.853:51.31
133:55.06Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni3:49.383:46.36
143:58.32Darren St. ClairPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:58.323:58.32
154:04.71Andy Whetstone U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:54.23:47.73
164:07.50Henry Hammond SENM Coventry3:52.413:49.02
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.48Gary Bradbury U20MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:51.383:43.15
23:52.89Chris Reynolds SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:52.513:46.4
33:56.68David GibbonPBU20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring3:56.683:53.23
43:57.35Ronnie Sparke U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:54.453:46.15
53:57.46Michael GoodwinPBU20M Bedford & County3:57.463:57.46
63:57.99Jeremy Bradley SENM Cheltenham/Civil Service3:55.153:50.0
73:58.05Gavin LewisPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.053:51.87
83:58.29Tom ComerfordPBU23MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes3:58.293:52.37
93:58.90Josh GuilmantPBSENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni3:58.903:56.90
103:59.00Gareth Klepacz SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:55.813:54.15
113:59.05Christopher DoddPBU20MKeith BrackstoneEastbourne3:59.053:54.87
123:59.88Stephen Emery U23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton3:57.003:47.64
134:00.02Thomas MeakinSBSENM Owls Leicester4:00.023:58.76
144:00.41Jack Parslow U23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:58.293:54.68
154:03.37Peter Norris SENMTony BushHarrow4:00.373:59.11
164:09.58Stephen Cavey U17MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.333:55.33
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.26Barbara Parker SENW City of Norwich4:12.174:11.52
24:22.29Jessica Sparke U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces4:15.504:15.50
34:22.82Alison LeonardPBU20WArthur AlmondBlackburn4:22.824:08.96
44:25.05Justina HeslopPBSENWFrank HorwillClapham Chasers4:25.054:16.3
54:25.43Gemma Miles SENW Kendal4:24.644:24.64
64:26.47Amy CampbellSBSENWBill FosterSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet4:26.474:13.93
74:29.63Ceri MitchellPBSENWTony FernTeam Southampton4:29.634:20.26
84:29.92Carolyn JohnsonSBU23WChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni4:29.924:20.69
94:30.79Jessica JuddPBU15WJeremy FreemanThurrock4:30.794:03.73
104:31.10Emily Wicks SENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:26.34:24.61
114:33.66Joanna MuskPBSENW Rugby & Northampton4:33.664:26.78
124:33.94Martha ReynoldsPBU17W Ealing Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn4:33.944:33.94
134:35.01Bryony ProctorPBU23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:35.014:30.4
144:36.90Alicia EvansPBU23W New Zealand4:36.904:36.90
154:37.38Sophie ColemanPBU20W Brighton Phoenix4:37.384:37.38
164:38.48Lily Partridge U20WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.254:23.11
174:38.96Nicola RogersPBSENWPaul JonesColchester & Tendring4:38.964:27.19
184:43.38Elaine Rayner U23W Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:42.844:23.54
194:52.04Laura Farrar U15W St. Albans AC4:50.584:34.97