Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 Jun 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U20M (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.96Ben McGuirePBU20M1Bryan RoyPitreavie6.967.11
26.34Euan Urquhart U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.516.85
36.27Nick AirdPBU20M3 Scottish Schs6.276.27
46.20William Godding U20M2Dianne MackenzieInverness6.276.41
56.08Hamish Leeson U20M2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen6.116.22
66.05Caelen RivettPBU20M1Martin LeylandShetland6.056.22
76.02David Wilson U20M1John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow6.046.33
85.90Alexander LewisSBU20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.056.05
95.52Ewan Hoy U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.915.91
105.51Jon Hosie U20M1 Aberdeen5.885.88
115.46Dean Gunning U20M2 Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.755.99
125.44Joe GreggPBU23M3 Orkney5.765.76
LJ U17M (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.48John ScanlanPBU17M2 Kirkintilloch6.726.72
26.42Alessandro ScheniniPBU17M1 Giffnock North6.977.16
36.41Praise OlatokePBU17M1 Glasgow Sch of Sport6.416.41
46.39Liam Wynne U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.486.48
56.31Henry ClarksonPBU17M2Linda NicholsonLasswade6.417.22
66.07Calum Henderson U17M1Andrew McLennanEdinburgh AC6.237.06
76.07Adam Johnston U17M2David LaingPitreavie6.306.51
86.00Lewis SerpellPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow6.006.00
95.75Charles Dineen U17M2Kenneth PearsonCentral6.046.11
105.70Ronan Dance U17M2Andrew McLennanEdinburgh AC6.056.05
115.68Aidan Quinn U17M1David WatsonShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.716.50
125.65Ewan Ballantyne U17M1 Livingston6.196.19
135.56Andrew O'Donnell U17M2David ClunieVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.925.92
145.45Cameron McCorgrayPBU17M2Sandy RobertsonCentral5.686.55
155.43Smitt ChaicharncheepPBU17M2 Scottish Schs5.435.43
165.09Struan Christie U17M1Elspeth WallaceFife5.205.20
175.06Tim Chan U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.376.37
184.75Jack Gray U17M2Linda NicholsonLothian5.265.47
194.68Balfour Hay U17M1 Orkney5.235.39
204.66Jonathan Morrison U17M2 Stornoway4.705.33
LJ U15M (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.07Joel McFarlane U15M2 Arbroath & District6.507.09
25.81Sean Gallagher U15M2 Whitemoss6.196.65
35.67Stuart DrummondPBU15M2 Corstorphine6.036.32
45.48Stephen MacKenzie U15M2Wendy Reid-MacintoshInverness5.666.89
55.37Robbie FarquharPBU15M2Kenny LyonAberdeen6.026.94
55.25Harry JohnstonPBU15M2David LaingPitreavie5.426.38
75.20Cameron TaitPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian5.585.83
85.06Finlay Mercer U15M2Hansen BlackShetland5.155.15
85.00Christopher StewartPBU15M2 Ross County5.005.00
114.95Daniel Smart U15M2 Arbroath & District5.105.37
124.61Jordan Dempster U15M2David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport5.025.02
134.59Giacomo Pesotto U15M2 Scottish Schs5.075.07
144.25Marcus Cornelius U15M  Scotland  
153.81Scott McDonaldSBU15M2 Inverclyde3.814.08
163.76Oliver Fairnington U15M  Scotland  
LJ U14M (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.40Angus GuyPBU15M  Scottish Schs5.405.63
25.26Miraji Ahmed U15M David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston5.295.99
35.08Stuart BainPBU15M Martin LeylandShetland5.085.90
45.03Harry HallPBU15M  Aberdeen5.145.25
54.84Reuben Nairne U13M  Giffnock North5.206.05
64.69Gary McPake U15M Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.235.23
74.60James Isgrove U15M  Central4.725.86
84.57Ryan TaitPBU15M  Orkney4.575.02
94.52Owen Ashall U13M  Edinburgh AC4.735.30
104.36Jack Carr U15M  Edinburgh AC4.424.42
114.25Ruaridh Tullis U14M  Scotland  
124.18Daniel White U14M  Scotland  
134.15Dylan McLuskie U14M  Scotland  
144.01James Mcintosh U15M Michael FergusonEllon4.135.96
153.70Jamie Stove U15M  Livingston4.064.06
161.89Alexander MalcolmSBU15M  Scottish Schs1.894.67
LJ U20W (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.70Rachel Alexander U20W1David WatsonGiffnock North6.106.10
25.48Ellie McGinty U20W1John ScottEdinburgh AC5.725.80
35.00Emily Batchelor U20W2 Central5.035.47
44.99Grace Angus U20W1 Aberdeen5.175.22
54.68Emma Boyle U20W2 Dumbarton/Central4.754.98
53.97Leah Gale U20W  Scotland  
LJ U17W (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.33Siobhan KinghamPBU17W2Scott HamiltonElgin5.335.46
25.07Alex Burns U17W2Chris BaillieHelensburgh5.265.79
35.05Emma Millar U17W2Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire5.265.26
44.97Katie Forbes U17W1Frank GauldAberdeen5.325.61
54.95Amy Thomson U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston5.335.46
54.94Alix Still U17W1Bob MassonAberdeen/IMG Academy5.205.67
74.92Emily McNicol U17W2Sandy RobertsonLaw5.295.29
84.84Bryony Patterson U17W1Linda NicholsonLasswade5.105.37
94.82Bethany McAndrew U17W1 Pitreavie5.305.40
104.69Amy Maxwell U17W1Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers4.764.86
114.64Anna Gilchrist U17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5.015.01
124.62Ellie Fulton U17W2 Kilbarchan4.945.41
134.54Shannah Goddard U17W  Scotland  
144.47Freya McKay U17W1 Aberdeen4.874.87
154.38Annabel MackayPBU17W1 Stornoway4.384.38
164.26Ava MacLean U17W1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.864.86
174.26Christie McSkimming U17W1Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.824.98
184.18Claire Mason U17W1 Shettleston4.604.65
194.13Chloe Richardson U17W  Scotland  
204.12Imogen CartwrightSBU17W2 Giffnock North4.124.58
214.07Samantha Edgar U17W1 Aberdeen4.504.57
223.97Rhona Fraser U17W2 Edinburgh AC4.534.53
233.86Kirstin Flett U17W1 Orkney4.464.55
243.85Emily Butcher U17W1 Nithsdale4.354.63
253.39Alix Small U17W1 Arbroath & District4.164.16
-NMTaygan Henry U17W2 Livingston4.975.15
LJ U15W (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.06Emma ScottPBU15W2David WatsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.255.37
24.82Shannon McInallyPBU15W2Eddie KellyWhitemoss4.905.05
34.78Anna Cameron U15W2 Central5.065.24
44.68Frances Sealy U15W2 Banchory Stonehaven4.835.20
54.54Lucy HoldenPBU15W2Martin LeylandShetland4.544.54
64.43Nicola Lyttle U15W2 Larkhall4.844.84
74.42Jade PatersonPBU15W2 Scottish Schs4.424.42
84.40Bea Riemersma U15W2 Edinburgh AC4.604.81
94.31Heidi Floydd U15W2 Edinburgh AC4.594.59
104.23Rachel ElderPBU15W2 Lasswade4.334.73
114.22Phoebe Lewis U15W2Clare LewisNorth Ayrshire4.294.63
124.16Rachel McNulty U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.594.59
134.07Connie Booth U15W2 Pitreavie4.614.70
144.02Shona Gristwood U15W2 Lasswade4.374.40
154.00Katy McGonigal U15W2 Falkirk4.705.06
163.97Mia MacIver U15W2 Orkney3.994.11
173.62Nisha HaydockSBU15W2 Edinburgh AC3.623.86
183.59Ruth Gorman U15W  Scotland  
193.43Jodie McMail U15W2 North Ayrshire3.693.91
201.97Tia Henry U15W2 Livingston5.015.01
LJ U14W (12 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.89ElĂ© SilvesterPBU15W  Scottish Schs4.894.89
24.83Rachel Hunter U15W Bernard QuigleyLaw4.995.37
34.69Nicole Proudfoot U13W John BirkettAnnan4.955.56
44.63Lucy Davison U15W Sandy RobertsonCentral4.905.58
54.51Josie McDonald U15W  Corstorphine4.725.08
64.41Briagha CookPBU13W Kenneth PearsonCentral4.675.23
74.41Cara Fairgrieve U15W  Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.444.97
84.34Rebecca Calder U15W  Livingston4.364.84
94.27Eve Denholm U15W  Giffnock North4.735.04
104.24Lucy Smith U15W Kenneth PearsonCentral4.414.70
114.23Orla LangPBU15W  Giffnock North4.234.23
124.23Jane DavidsonPBU15W Mark DavidsonAberdeen4.415.27
134.19Neve McGuire U15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport4.564.56
144.14Kirsty Craig U15W Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.474.88
154.11Anna Changleng U14W  Scotland  
164.10Lily Nicholson U15W  Edinburgh AC4.204.25
174.07Olivia ToftsSBU15W  Corstorphine4.074.30
183.93Nikkala HumphreysSBU15W  Cumbernauld3.934.32
193.91Lauren FletcherSBU15W  Arbroath & District3.914.17
203.90Lara Herd U13W  Edinburgh AC4.064.06
213.89Grania Archbold U14W  Scotland  
223.86Katy Coats U15W  Corstorphine4.164.16
233.84Charlie Webster U15W  Banchory Stonehaven4.094.37
243.77Eilidh Shanks U15W  Aberdeen4.164.27
253.51Anna Swan U13W  Edinburgh AC3.895.11
263.32Rhiannon Dick U14W  Scotland