ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Exeter
17-18 Sep 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
HJ U20M (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.94Liam Reveley U20M1Liane BrownBlaydon1.972.01
D1.91Ben ClarkePBU20M1Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester1.911.93
D1.88Joseph ThurgoodPBU20M1Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone1.901.90
D1.85Thomas Hughes U20M2Mike CordenHallamshire/Sheffield Uni1.941.94
D1.82Tim Stephens U20M2Marcia MarriottOxford City/Bath Uni1.881.88
D1.79Caius Joseph U20M1Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants1.811.86
D1.79Matthew Smith U20M1Julia MachinBrighton & Hove1.831.83
D1.79Jamie Croucher U20M1Stephen FaulknerYeovil1.941.94
D1.79Ryan Long U20M1 Poole AC/Bournemouth1.821.82
D1.76Kristian BrownPBU20M1 Basildon1.761.76
D1.76Tom MillerPBU23M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.761.76
D1.73James McMahonPBU20M2 West Cheshire1.731.73
D1.73Zak Skinner T13/F13PBU20M1David HullTonbridge1.731.73
D1.73Nathan Standing U20M2Elizabeth MarlowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni/Reading AC1.751.75
D1.70Callum ShortSBU20M1Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough1.701.73
D1.67Glenn Aspindle U20M2 Spenborough1.731.73
D1.67James SlipperPBU20M2 Taunton1.671.67
D1.64Barnie SkinnerPBU20M1 Tonbridge1.641.64
D1.61Grigorij Kondratovic U20M1 Nene Valley1.651.75
D1.55Adam Ward U20M1 Notts1.581.65
D1.52Tim McKee U20M1 Taunton1.551.59
D1.52Oliver Cooper U20M2Darren HattonThanet AC1.601.60
D1.49George WattsPBU20M1 Somerset Schs1.491.49
D1.31Thomas GodwinPBU20M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.311.40
HJ U20W (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.68Molly Newton-O'Brien U20W1Paul WilsonLancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs/City of1.701.70
H1.68Georgia Parris U20W2Paul HaydenNuneaton/Coventry Uni1.711.71
H1.65Annabelle PaskPBU20W2Paul HarrisonCoventry/Sheffield Uni/Birchfield H1.651.65
H1.62Ellen Barber U20W2Peter GrosjeanYeovil/Bristol & West1.711.71
H1.59Lottie GarrattPBU20W1 Yeovil1.591.62
H1.56Rebecca PickardSBU20W2Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts1.561.59
H1.56Emma Fowler U20W2 Crewe & Nantwich/Nottingham Trent Uni1.621.62
H1.56Sara Watterson U20W1Di ShimellManx1.651.65
H1.56Sophie Bronze U20W2Matt CullenGateshead/Salford Uni1.651.66
H1.56Ashleigh Spiliopoulou U20W1Martin BrockmanHertford & Ware/Enfield & Haringey1.651.70
H1.56Jessica DobsonSBU20W2Richard DerrickExeter1.561.58
H1.56Jade SimsonSBU20W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni/Armada1.561.63
H1.53Anya Turner U20W1 Exeter/Somerset Schs1.601.68
H1.53Megan NagyPBU20W1Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne1.531.53
H1.53Charlotte SkeggsSBU20W1 Basildon1.531.56
H1.53Annie Bradshaw U20W1David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.591.59
H1.53Amy Barron U20W2 Jarrow & Hebburn1.541.54
H1.50Sally Cowler U20W2Sidney ClarkHerts Phoenix/Royal Veterinary College1.561.58
H1.50Georgia Doyle-Lay U20W1Mo PearsonNewquay & Par/Truro College1.621.65
H1.50Jane Feenan U20W2 Chester-le-Street/Leeds Beckett Uni1.561.60
H1.47Lillian Goddard U20W2Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot1.561.56
H1.47Polly Pearse U20W2 Blackburn1.551.59
H1.44Emilia Heslop U20W1Syl SampeyBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.531.55
H1.44Emma JohnstonePBU20W3 Durham Schs1.441.44
H1.41Eleanor Ribbits U20W2 Tonbridge1.501.50
H1.41Bethany DenialSBU20W1Bob WhylerNene Valley1.411.53
H1.41Katie BrentnallPBU20W1 Cleethorpes1.411.41
H1.41Una Laqeretabua U20W1David HullTonbridge1.511.51
H1.41Georgia Oldfield U20W1Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne1.441.50
H1.38Georgia Silcox U20W1 Yeovil1.401.59
H1.38Bethany Harley U20W1Paul KeebleStevenage & North Herts1.401.65
H1.35Georgia Patterson U20W1Robert BridgesBelgrave/Wiltshire Schs1.451.45
H1.35Niamh Hardy U20W2Martin BishellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.411.46
H1.32Natalie StaintonSBU20W2Mike CordenLouth/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Scunthorpe1.321.35
H1.29Molly StazickerPBU20W1Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District1.291.29
H1.23Sarah Long U20W1 Team Bath1.261.26
HJ U17W (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.77Natasha Smith U17W2Kerry Eddie-JuryStroud1.781.78
H1.71Anna BrophyPBU17W1 Guildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch1.711.71
H1.68Jade O'Dowda U17W2Marcia MarriottOxford City1.701.72
H1.68Amaya Scott U17W1Andrew FisherSouthampton1.751.76
H1.68Amelia Bateman U17W1 Gateshead1.711.73
H1.62Jasmine McCallumPBU17W1 Reading AC1.621.62
H1.62Mayi HughesPBU17W1Tony BentonHavering1.621.64
H1.59Alexa Eichelmann U17W2Nick PhippsWoking/France1.621.63
H1.59Venus MorganPBU17W1Bob SchofieldKingston upon Hull1.591.59
H1.59Katrina Kemp U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk1.641.65
H1.59Alice Linaker U17W2Matt BartonCity of York1.621.62
H1.59Jenna Blundell U17W1Julie AlexanderTeam Bath1.651.65
H1.59Lauren RousellPBU17W2Lawrence TulettYeovil1.591.59
H1.59Elise Thorner U17W1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil1.631.68
H1.59Iona Sheerin U17W2Zac KerinBournemouth/Poole AC1.601.62
H1.59Rhea Southcott U17W1Antonio MinichielloLeeds City1.681.68
H1.56Hannah Haugvik U17W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.651.65
H1.56Nicole ParcellPBU17W2 Hertford & Ware/Stevenage & North Herts1.571.59
H1.56Olivia Dobson U17W1Richard DerrickExeter1.661.74
H1.53Lucy Hadaway U17W2Matt BartonCity of York1.571.60
H1.53Ashleigh Bailey U17W1Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath1.571.63
H1.53Pippa Earley U17W1John ShepherdKingston & Poly1.541.55
H1.53Rebecca Scott U17W2Peter O'KeefeBanbury1.601.60
H1.50Bethan Burley U17W2Brian JohnsonWimborne1.551.56
H1.50Bethany Harryman U17W1Kenneth DayHarlow AC1.631.65
H1.50Liberty Hughes U17W2Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich1.561.56
H1.50Cerys LeePBU17W1Adam CarrowTaunton1.501.53
H1.50Talia Morton-Kemsley U17W1 Dacorum & Tring1.571.57
H1.50Olivia Galloway U17W2Brian JohnsonBournemouth1.511.55
H1.47Zoe PollockPBU17W1Marcia MarriottBanbury1.471.51
H1.44Bethan Loveday U17W2Arnie WrayBridgnorth1.501.54
H1.44Isobel Mills U17W2Bob CorbettOrion1.491.49
H1.44Sophie Domingo U17W2 Harborough1.621.62
H1.41Bethan EvansPBU17W1Arnie WrayShrewsbury1.411.41
H1.38Ellie Shotton U17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth1.401.45
H1.38Petrina Chantler Edmond U17W1Peter O'KeefeRadley1.461.50
H1.38Jessica Whiley U17W1Steve MitchellChelmsford1.461.48
H1.38Maisie Grice U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1.501.50
H1.35Evie BarclayPBU17W1Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District1.351.38
H1.32Samantha Baker-Jones U17W2Mike StaymanHarrogate1.381.45
H1.32Victoria Harte U17W1Peter O'KeefeRadley1.371.40
HNMEllie Sewell U17W1Paul WilsonCity of York1.251.41
HJ U15W (17 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.91Dominic Ogbechie U15M2Juliet KavanaghHighgate1.962.07
P1.85Theo AdesinaPBU15M2Karl SumunThurrock1.851.87
P1.85Pedro GleadallPBU15M2 Blackheath & Bromley1.851.86
P1.82Luke Cressey U15M2Tammie RyderTavistock1.851.85
P1.73Ben HughesPBU15M2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District1.731.75
P1.70Stuart Bladon U15M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet1.781.86
P1.70Zachary ElliottPBU15M2Sharon MorrisBirchfield H1.701.70
P1.67Samuel Gorman U15M2Liane BrownBlaydon1.751.80
P1.64Matt Hobbs U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.671.67
P1.64Lee Addison U15M2Arthur SimmondsNene Valley1.801.81
P1.64Rory HoworthPBU15M2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath1.641.83
P1.64Matt PhilipsPBU15M2 Darlington H1.641.71
P1.61Joseph Williams U15M2 Warrington AC1.751.77
P1.61Jami SchlueterPBU15M1 Millfield Sch1.611.65
P1.61Ben Kerwin U15M2 Chelmsford1.621.62
P1.61Oliver KitchingmanPBU15M2Mike StaymanLeeds City1.611.61
P1.61Morgan JoblingPBU15M2 Durham Schs1.611.61
P1.61Freddie ReillyPBU15M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts1.611.70
P1.61Matthew WardPBU13M-1 Durham1.611.61
P1.58Thomas Putt U15M2 Exeter1.641.74
P1.58Archie Davis-GrantPBU15M2 Yate1.581.58
P1.55Tom MiltonPBU15M2 Southend1.551.63
P1.55Adam Visram CipollettaPBU15M1Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath1.551.66
P1.55Elliott HarrisPBU15M1Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath1.551.65
P1.52Joseph Harding U15M1Stephen PeatyBasildon1.661.81
P1.52Craig MoncurPBU15M1 Exeter1.611.68
P1.52Alexander ByersPBU15M2 Warwickshire Schs1.521.52
P1.49Josiah Barker U15M2 Dacorum & Tring1.581.58
P1.49Tom Lightfoot U15M2David JacksonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria1.611.65
P1.49Euan NoblePBU15M2 Cumbria Schs1.491.49
P1.49Jake Harker U15M2Stephen CottleTorbay1.551.65
P1.49Adam Willis U15M2Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria1.521.53
P1.49Peter SinclairPBU15M2 Guildford & Godalming1.491.49
P1.46Alex ClaytonPBU15M2 Sussex Schs1.461.46
P1.46Joshua Lugsden U15M2David HarmesScunthorpe1.511.51
P1.46Jamie Russell U15M1 Solihull & Small Heath1.511.56
P1.46Semba Bwalya U15M2Leonard AllbrightonStevenage & North Herts1.531.53
P1.40Toby Jones U15M2 Wenlock1.471.53
P1.40Stephen Simmons U15M1 Bedford & County1.471.62
P1.37Sam Bishop U15M2Andrew KennardWalton1.401.45
P1.31Will Clarke U15M2 Cumbria Schs1.461.46
PDNSAdam Lindo U15M1Julia MachinCrawley1.601.72
PDNSJack Spencer U15M1Pat ReadGreat Milton1.561.60