British Athletics Championships External Results
Birmingham
24-26 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (25 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.81Chris O'Hare SENMTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:35.373:33.61
23:46.15Neil Gourley U23MBen ThomasGlasgow City/Virginia Tech3:39.923:39.92
33:46.66Tom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff3:39.413:37.45
43:46.99Robbie Fitzgibbon U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:39.033:36.97
53:48.11Oliver Aitchison SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni3:41.703:40.21
63:49.27Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:43.453:42.26
73:50.39James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:44.483:40.95
83:50.56Michael Ferguson U23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:45.273:45.27
93:50.89William Paulson U23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni3:46.243:42.23
103:51.39Bradley Goater U23MBradley GoaterShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:47.53:47.5
113:52.16Henry Tufnell SENMCraig WinrowRadley3:45.513:45.51
123:53.47Jermaine Mays SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:47.883:39.84
133:58.75Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.523:44.38
-DNFChris Parr SENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:46.133:42.13
1500 SM h2 (25 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.87Charles Da’Vall Grice SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:33.603:33.60
23:45.98Jake Wightman U23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:36.643:34.17
33:46.46Josh Kerr U20MJoe FranklinEdinburgh AC/New Mexico Uni3:41.083:35.01
43:46.67James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge3:40.03:37.41
53:47.57Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:43.343:41.43
63:48.65John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97
73:48.96Jack Crabtree U23MJack CrabtreeSale Harriers Manchester3:47.483:44.52
83:49.96Matthew Clowes SENMJames ThieCardiff/Concordia Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands3:49.673:42.24
93:51.11Nick Goolab SENMCraig WinrowBelgrave3:44.763:44.76
103:52.21Adam Cotton SENMJohn NuttallBirchfield H/New Mexico Uni3:44.023:41.33
113:52.49Michael Salter SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:45.803:44.86
123:53.42Scott Greeves U23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:51.263:45.73
133:53.64Josh Norman SENMAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:45.863:45.65
143:54.77James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:46.593:46.59
1500 SM h3 (25 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.26Tom Lancashire SENMSteve VernonBolton3:37.473:33.96
23:44.39Lee Emanuel SENMJoe FranklinSheffield & Dearne3:36.293:35.66
33:44.45Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:38.643:38.64
43:44.70Ben StevensonPBU23MJohn PentecostLiverpool H/Falkirk3:44.703:44.70
53:44.92Alex ToveySBSENMAlex ToveyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:44.923:41.79
63:45.27Cameron Boyek SENM Shildon/Central3:43.673:39.15
73:48.04Michael Wilson U23MBud BaldaroSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:47.713:47.27
83:48.28Dale King-Clutterbuck SENMDale King-ClutterbuckNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:40.533:38.65
93:48.32Jack HallasSBSENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.113:44.78
103:49.12Daniel Studley SENMDavid HarmerBristol & West3:45.773:43.64
113:49.31David BishopSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West3:49.313:37.51
123:50.81Dominic Brown U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:48.763:46.62
133:54.12Tom Hook U23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:45.863:43.16
143:55.09Josh Carr U23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:41.33:40.70
154:00.40Matthew Fayers U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni3:44.573:43.71
1500 SW h1 (25 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.63Sarah McDonald SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:07.184:05.48
24:16.74Laura Weightman SENW Morpeth4:02.664:00.17
34:16.93Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:07.784:01.89
44:17.28Bobby Clay U20WRob DenmarkInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:10.614:10.61
54:18.43Ffion Price U23WHouston FranksCardiff/Mississippi State4:15.754:14.13
64:19.30Amy-Eloise Neale U23W Wakefield/University of Washington4:13.934:11.00
74:19.64Jade WilliamsSBSENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley4:19.644:15.63
84:23.66Holly Archer SENWGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni4:23.054:22.36
94:23.79Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.424:14.19
104:24.68Kimberly Johansen U23WKimberly JohansenChelmsford/Elon University4:23.334:17.35
114:28.70Mari Smith U23WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Birmingham Uni4:19.634:19.63
124:30.76Faye Fullerton SENW Havering4:23.14:10.24
-DNSJennifer Beckingham SENWTrevor PainterSouthampton/San Jose State4:18.324:18.32
1500 SW h2 (25 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.07Laura Muir SENWAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni3:55.223:55.22
24:15.46Charlene Thomas SENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:05.984:03.74
34:16.18Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73
44:16.43Melissa Courtney SENWMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:07.554:03.44
54:17.27Josephine Moultrie SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:13.684:10.43
64:17.76Sarah Inglis SENWJohn LeesLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:12.58
74:19.98Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WPaul RodenWarrington AC4:15.494:13.59
84:21.47Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford4:18.944:13.51
94:22.06Kate HoltSBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:21.814:14.36
104:22.24Stephie PennycookPBU23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:22.244:15.94
114:24.58Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles4:20.774:15.39
124:37.80Suzi Boast SENWJoe FranklinBedford & County/Riverside4:24.994:20.06
-DNFJulia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:18.204:12.49
1500 SM (26 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.41Charles Da’Vall Grice SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:33.603:33.60
23:43.68Chris O'Hare SENMTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:35.373:33.61
33:43.90Jake Wightman U23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:36.643:34.17
43:44.51Josh Kerr U20MJoe FranklinEdinburgh AC/New Mexico Uni3:41.083:35.01
53:45.90Lee Emanuel SENMJoe FranklinSheffield & Dearne3:36.293:35.66
63:45.97Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:38.643:38.64
73:49.36Ben Stevenson U23MJohn PentecostLiverpool H/Falkirk3:44.703:44.70
83:50.73Alex Tovey SENMAlex ToveyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:44.923:41.79
93:51.82Tom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff3:39.413:37.45
103:52.34Cameron Boyek SENM Shildon/Central3:43.673:39.15
113:57.68Neil Gourley U23MBen ThomasGlasgow City/Virginia Tech3:39.923:39.92
124:08.88Tom Lancashire SENMSteve VernonBolton3:37.473:33.96
1500 SW (26 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.14Laura Muir SENWAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni3:55.223:55.22
24:11.76Laura Weightman SENW Morpeth4:02.664:00.17
34:11.84Charlene Thomas SENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:05.984:03.74
44:13.51Sarah McDonald SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:07.184:05.48
54:14.29Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:07.784:01.89
64:17.69Bobby Clay U20WRob DenmarkInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:10.614:10.61
74:18.02Melissa Courtney SENWMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:07.554:03.44
84:18.07Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73
94:19.69Sarah Inglis SENWJohn LeesLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:12.58
104:21.33Ffion Price U23WHouston FranksCardiff/Mississippi State4:15.754:14.13
114:22.51Josephine Moultrie SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:13.684:10.43
124:25.20Amy-Eloise Neale U23W Wakefield/University of Washington4:13.934:11.00