Midland Counties Open Series External Results
Birmingham
18-19 Mar 17
SP7.26K SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1K HT7.26K HT6K HT5K HT4K HT3K JT800
JT700 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
SP7.26K SM (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.70Vito Ricci V45M Sam CaterBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters7.768.15
SP7.26K SM F11 (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.49Daniel Evans T11/F11 SENM  Birchfield H6.156.15
 
SP6K M50 (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.21Matthew WestPBV50M1Ian MagnessTipton8.218.21
 
SP5K SM F37 (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.31Tyrone Williams F37/T37 SENM Lyn OrbellBirchfield H9.7910.07
SP5K SM F38 (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.98Mitchell Dutton F38/T38SBU23M Philip PeatSt. Albans AC/Hertfordshire Uni8.989.78
27.55Charlie Goodwin T38/F38SBU23M Deborah BrayLavington Athletics7.558.54
SP5K U17M (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.29Lewis Byng U17M1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon13.3913.39
210.94Jack TurnerPBU17M1Steve PearsonCannock & Stafford10.9410.94
310.43Henry Thorneywork U17M2 Solihull & Small Heath11.0911.09
410.26Charlie WilliamsSBU17M1Christopher ElyWest Norfolk10.2610.65
59.51Jack Costello U17M2 BRAT10.0810.27
69.42Fenton Bishop-TimingsPBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton9.429.42
 
SP4K U15M (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.61Alfie WilliamsPBU15M2John GreenhalghWest Norfolk11.6111.61
210.80Christian Archer U15M2 Notts11.5911.59
34.66Harry GravelsonsPBU15M1 Stratford-upon-Avon4.664.66
SP4K U20W (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.70Jessica DobsonPBU20W3Richard DerrickExeter9.709.70
29.14Olivia Jones U20W1Paul HarrisonBirchfield H9.419.41
39.05Chrissie PrinceSBU20W2Graham FeltonRoyal Sutton Coldfield9.0510.34
 
SP3K U17W (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.41Zoe Price U17W1Harry OakesLiverpool H12.6712.74
210.61Lily-May Pursey U17W1Gary HerringtonRugby & Northampton10.6211.04
310.07Holly Griffiths-Brown U17W1Peter O'KeefeRadley10.3610.36
49.80Emma SharpeSBU17W2Mark BraceNorth Devon9.8010.96
59.46Molly GreenmanSBU17W1Ryan Spencer-JonesCardiff Archers9.469.98
67.28Charlotte NashSBU17W1 Stratford-upon-Avon7.288.17
75.88Nikki LawrencePBU17W1 BRAT5.885.88
SP3K U15W (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.08Bekki Roche U15W2 Liverpool H12.4412.89
210.99Kelsey Pearce U15W2Christopher AshmoreMansfield11.6611.66
38.83Rhiana BurrellPBU15W1Pam RaymentBirchfield H8.838.83
48.06Maddie Clark U15W2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon9.389.38
57.45Madeline SmithPBU15W1 Leamington Athletics Academy7.457.45
67.43Emelina DarvellSBU15W2 Banbury7.437.47
76.81Amy Cook U15W1Paul TaskerTamworth6.966.96
86.56Rosina Orton U15W1 Birchfield H7.357.35
96.48Charlotte GravelsonsPBU15W2 Stratford-upon-Avon6.486.48
105.85Freya LiddingtonPBU15W1Daniel PartonBirchfield H5.855.85
115.69Elena LeckebuschPBU15W2 BRAT5.695.69
 
DT2K SM (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133.46Joseph TrickeyPBU23M  Yeovil/Northumbria Uni33.4633.46
223.54Vito Ricci V45M Sam CaterBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters25.6826.19
DT2K SM F11 (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.76Daniel Evans T11/F11SBSENM  Birchfield H13.7614.73
 
DT1.75K U20M (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.59Alex CleggSBU20M3 BRAT31.5931.72
 
DT1.5K SM F38 (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.61Mitchell Dutton F38/T38SBU23M Philip PeatSt. Albans AC/Hertfordshire Uni35.6136.61
224.46Charlie Goodwin T38/F38PBU23M Deborah BrayLavington Athletics24.4624.46
DT1.5K U17M (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.45Jack TurnerPBU17M1Steve PearsonCannock & Stafford32.4532.45
228.31Lewis ByngPBU17M1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon28.3128.31
325.69Fenton Bishop-Timings U17M1 Rugby & Northampton27.3027.30
DT1.5K M50 (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.75Matthew WestPBV50M1Ian MagnessTipton26.7526.75
 
DT1K SM F37 (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.22Tyrone Williams F37/T37SBSENM Lyn OrbellBirchfield H31.2231.92
DT1K SW (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.60Luisa Chantler Edmond U20W Peter O'KeefeRadley45.7245.72
235.89Kimberley CarterSBU23W Shaun ReynoldsTelford AC35.8939.40
331.94Eve HodsonSBU20W  Coventry31.9434.00
427.85Michaela KnightPBU20W Jim EdwardsCharnwood/Wreake & Soar Valley27.8527.85
524.68Rhiannon WoolertonSBU20W Jaime WalkerBurton24.6824.69
623.89Cara BennettSBU20W  Hereford23.8927.93
DT1K U17W (19 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133.27Emma SharpeSBU17W2Mark BraceNorth Devon33.2736.85
229.64Louise WhitehouseSBU17W1Gary HerringtonBirchfield H29.6430.66
326.72Niamh FlanaganPBU17W2Deborah BrayLavington Athletics26.7226.72
423.87Lily-May PurseySBU17W1Gary HerringtonRugby & Northampton23.8724.23
520.25Mica QuinnPBU15W-2Kevin MurchRugby & Northampton20.2520.25
616.69Emelina DarvellSBU15W-1 Banbury16.6917.37
716.69Nikki LawrencePBU17W1 BRAT16.6916.69
 
HT7.26K SM (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.41Mark ElliottSBV35M Graham ElliottTelford AC42.4144.76
232.15Andrejs VirsicsPBSENM Sally EldridgeCoventry/Latvia32.1532.15
 
HT6K U20M (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
164.56Edward JeansPBU20M2Bob WelfarePreston64.5664.56
252.95Alex GriffithsPBU20M1Lorraine ShawCheltenham/Herefordshire Schs52.9552.95
345.74Beau MorrisSBU20M2 Birchfield H45.7449.93
 
HT5K U17M (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.79Harry IlykSBU17M2Rob CarelessNotts52.7954.92
252.21Jack LambertPBU17M1Steve PearsonKidderminster & Stourport52.2152.21
344.84Jacob CarelessPBU17M1Rob CarelessNotts44.8444.84
439.87Jack TurnerPBU17M1Steve PearsonCannock & Stafford39.8739.87
527.24Lewis ByngPBU17M1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon27.2427.24
626.08James WardPBU17M1Graham FeltonRoyal Sutton Coldfield26.0826.08
721.18Fenton Bishop-TimingsPBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton21.1821.18
 
HT4K U15M (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.59Owen MerrettPBU15M1Matt SpicerYate28.5928.59
222.97James VinerPBU15M1Ann DaleYate22.9722.97
HT4K SW (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.65Katie LambertSBU20W Steve PearsonKidderminster & Stourport52.6556.73
247.19Molly WalshSBU20W Steve PearsonWolverhampton & Bilston47.1949.37
341.38Harriet Ahlgren SENW Rob CarelessNotts/Finland43.7745.00
440.59Chrissie PrinceSBU20W Graham FeltonRoyal Sutton Coldfield40.5944.38
540.48Antonella ChouhalPBV40W  City of York/Malta40.4840.48
637.47Poppy BeanPBU20W Rob CarelessNotts37.4737.47
723.74Sherri Smart SENW Graham FeltonRoyal Sutton Coldfield25.9730.92
 
HT3K U17W (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.72Bekki RocheSBU15W-1 Liverpool H48.7250.04
246.31Phoebe BaggottSBU17W1Steve PearsonWolverhampton & Bilston46.3158.01
346.11Rhianne Moore-MartinSBU17W1Steve PearsonCity of Stoke46.1149.04
433.01Meghan SharmanPBU15W-1Graham FeltonRoyal Sutton Coldfield33.0133.01
531.34Amy McLoughlinPBU15W-1 Charnwood31.3431.34
631.29Lily-May PurseySBU17W1Gary HerringtonRugby & Northampton31.2939.70
726.13Julia RogaczewskaPBU15W-1 Telford AC26.1326.13
817.52Mica QuinnPBU15W-2Kevin MurchRugby & Northampton17.5217.52
 
JT800 SM (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
154.49Emmish ProsperSBSENM  Birchfield H/Saint Lucia54.4962.39
251.38Kacper KalwarskiSBU23M  Birchfield H/Poland51.3852.14
350.55Joseph HardmanPBU20M  Worcester/Cheltenham50.5550.55
445.25Billy Morris U23M  Birchfield H45.6445.64
545.17Alex CleggPBU20M  BRAT45.1745.17
644.66Jamie CarterSBU23M Shaun ReynoldsTelford AC44.6647.67
731.19Alec TaylorSBV45M Jaime WalkerWorcester/Eastern Masters31.1940.49
 
JT700 U17M (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.41Sam Chance U17M2 Halesowen50.0253.33
242.99Lewis ByngPBU17M1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon42.9942.99
341.48Fenton Bishop-TimingsPBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton41.4841.48
JT700 M50 (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.39Matthew WestPBV50M1Ian MagnessTipton23.3923.39
 
JT600 U15M (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.59Owen Merrett U15M1Matt SpicerYate29.0829.08
220.46Cephas Joshua EromoselePBU15M2 Saffron AC20.4620.46
319.66James VinerPBU15M1Ann DaleYate19.6619.66
411.85Daniel EromoselePBU15M1 Saffron AC11.8511.85
JT600 SW (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138.16Ellen BarberSBU23W Peter GrosjeanYeovil38.1641.78
231.95Harriet WoodwardSBU20W Lyn OrbellBirchfield H31.9532.20
 
JT500 U17W (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.27Tazmin ChapeSBU17W2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon32.2734.21
231.86Rebecca WardleSBU17W2 Chesterfield31.8634.84
329.88Chloe PhelpsPBU17W1Mark LodgeYate29.8829.88
429.25Lauren AshbourneSBU17W2 Leamington29.2529.82
529.02Amy CookPBU15W-2Paul TaskerTamworth29.0229.02
628.05Jessica LewisPBU15W-2 Bristol & West28.0528.05
724.27Millie LeightonPBU15W-2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon24.2724.27
823.44Lydia Mitchell U15W-1 Leamington27.3127.31
922.79Lily IvinPBU17W1Francis BakerCardiff Archers22.7922.79
1022.02Charis OkiriePBU17W1 Birchfield H22.0222.02
1120.60Mica Quinn U15W-2Kevin MurchRugby & Northampton24.4924.49
1218.01Abbey Sutton U15W-2 Tipton19.5919.59
1313.31Elena LeckebuschSBU15W-1 BRAT13.3113.34
1412.03Lily-May PurseySBU17W1Gary HerringtonRugby & Northampton12.0316.05
 
JT400 U13M (18 Mar)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.07Jolyon DavisSBU13M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston26.0728.05