BWAA/BWRA Grand Prix External Results
Stoke Mandeville
6-7 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800WC SM 1 (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.18Shaun White T33PBU23MChristine ParsloeSutton & District/Velocity2:21.222:21.22
22:27.48Matthew Cooper T34PBU20MJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy2:27.482:27.48
32:44.16Ben Callander T33 U20MPeter WymanStockport2:32.452:31.88
42:47.61Hugo Pattison-Knight T34 U23M Velocity2:25.562:25.56
53:11.14Thomas Miller T34PBU15M Harlow AC2:54.962:54.96
63:48.71Toby Sweeney-Croft T54PBU13MJob KingCoventry3:48.713:48.71
-DQFranklin Ngemoh T34 U23MJob KingWarwick Uni2:39.732:39.73
800WC SM 2 (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.33Graham Spencer T54PBU17MJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy1:59.041:59.04
22:06.89Kyle Brotherton T54PBU20MIan MirfinRed Star1:52.231:52.23
32:08.39Zien Zhou T34PBU17MJob KingCoventry2:00.162:00.16
42:10.68Jamie Edwards T34PBU20MJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy2:10.682:10.68
52:13.33Joel James T34SBU17MJob KingCoventry2:10.132:08.68
62:18.82Robert Smith T52 V40MJob KingCoventry2:09.682:09.30
72:26.66Adam Goldspink-Burgess T34 U23M Harlow AC2:19.632:19.63
800WC SM 3 (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.47Craig Boardman T34PBU20MPaul SmithCity of Portsmouth1:49.321:49.32
21:57.45Samuel Kolek T54/F55SBSENM Liverpool H1:57.451:57.31
31:57.75Andrew Bracey T54PBV40M Harlow AC1:57.751:57.75
41:58.61Cillian DunnePBSENM Ireland1:56.111:56.11
51:58.64Joe Brazier T34PBU23MKenneth DayHarlow AC1:51.121:51.12
62:02.64Nathan Blackie T34/F33SBU23M Poole AC2:02.642:00.09
-DNFJosh Hartley T53 SENMJob KingCoventry1:57.531:57.53
-DNFTiaan Bosch T53 V35MIan ThompsonLeeds City/South Africa2:02.942:01.77
800WC SM 4 (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.06Ben Rowlings T34 U23MJob KingCoventry1:39.121:39.12
21:48.20Michael McCabe T54 U20MChristine ParsloeSutton & District/Velocity1:44.441:44.44
31:48.96Callum Hall T53 SENMIan ThompsonLeeds City1:45.651:45.10
41:50.08Sean Jones T54PBU20MJob KingCoventry1:50.081:50.08
52:00.11Malte Schneeberg SENM GER  
62:04.04Nate Williams T34 SENMRick HoskinsStockport1:52.911:52.91
72:04.06Jamie Carter T34SBSENMJenny ArcherCleethorpes/Weir Archer Academy1:56.631:54.37
800WC SM 5 (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:34.04Richard Chiassaro T54 V35MJennifer BanksHarlow AC1:32.581:32.58
21:38.76Nathan Maguire T54SBU23MSteven HoskinsHalton & Frodsham/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:35.691:35.69
31:42.43Dillon Labrooy T54PBU23MJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy1:40.221:40.22
41:43.22John Charles Smith F55/T54SBSENMJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy1:40.121:40.12
51:45.09Jack Agnew T54SBU20MHeather ArdisLagan Valley1:42.041:42.04
61:45.62Isaac Towers T34/F35 U20MPeter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:39.181:39.18
71:46.95Henry Manni SENM FIN  
81:47.57Will Smith T54SBU23MJenny ArcherCity of Norwich/Weir Archer Academy1:41.941:40.17
800WC SM A (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.52Isaac Towers T34/F35 U20MPeter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:39.181:39.18
21:48.72Ben Rowlings T34 U23MJob KingCoventry1:39.121:39.12
31:49.53Henry Manni SENM FIN  
41:50.27Craig Boardman T34PBU20MPaul SmithCity of Portsmouth1:49.321:49.32
51:59.70Jamie Carter T34SBSENMJenny ArcherCleethorpes/Weir Archer Academy1:56.631:54.37
61:59.82Joe Brazier T34 U23MKenneth DayHarlow AC1:51.121:51.12
72:00.75Malte Schneeberg SENM GER  
82:00.86Nate Williams T34 SENMRick HoskinsStockport1:52.911:52.91
800WC SM B (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:36.65Richard Chiassaro T54 V35MJennifer BanksHarlow AC1:32.581:32.58
21:36.80Nathan Maguire T54PBU23MSteven HoskinsHalton & Frodsham/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:35.691:35.69
31:41.85Dillon Labrooy T54PBU23MJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy1:40.221:40.22
41:44.38Jack Agnew T54PBU20MHeather ArdisLagan Valley1:42.041:42.04
51:45.41Will Smith T54SBU23MJenny ArcherCity of Norwich/Weir Archer Academy1:41.941:40.17
61:48.62Michael McCabe T54 U20MChristine ParsloeSutton & District/Velocity1:44.441:44.44
71:50.36Callum Hall T53 SENMIan ThompsonLeeds City1:45.651:45.10
-DQJohn Charles Smith F55/T54 SENMJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy1:40.121:40.12
800WC SM C (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.66Sean Jones T54 U20MJob KingCoventry1:50.081:50.08
21:58.23Cillian DunnePBSENM Ireland1:56.111:56.11
31:58.51Andrew Bracey T54PBV40M Harlow AC1:57.751:57.75
42:00.00Samuel Kolek T54/F55 SENM Liverpool H1:57.451:57.31
52:06.20Zien Zhou T34PBU17MJob KingCoventry2:00.162:00.16
62:11.08Jamie Edwards T34PBU20MJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy2:10.682:10.68
72:11.29Robert Smith T52 V40MJob KingCoventry2:09.682:09.30
82:28.04Shaun White T33PBU23MChristine ParsloeSutton & District/Velocity2:21.222:21.22
800WC SW (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.26Jade Jones T54 U23WIan ThompsonNew Marske1:50.391:50.26
22:01.59Hannah Cockroft T34 SENWJennifer BanksHalifax/Leeds City/Coventry Uni1:55.731:55.73
32:06.48Meggan Dawson-Farrell T54/F57 SENW Forth Valley Flyers2:02.051:56.57
42:12.69Eden Rainbow-Cooper T54/F58 U17WJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy2:08.242:08.24
52:13.68Lizzie Williams T54 U23W Worthing/Velocity2:08.132:08.13
62:19.14Carly Tait T34SBSENWJennifer BanksStockport2:14.732:13.94
72:32.81Paige Murray T34 SENWJob KingCoventry2:21.822:21.82
83:03.61Sophie Taylor T33 U23WJob KingCoventry/Loughborough Students2:55.732:55.01
800WC SW 1 (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.07Hannah Cockroft T34 SENWJennifer BanksHalifax/Leeds City/Coventry Uni1:55.731:55.73
22:09.65Meggan Dawson-Farrell T54/F57 SENW Forth Valley Flyers2:02.051:56.57
32:10.16Nikki Emerson T53SBSENWIan ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association2:10.162:02.20
42:17.18Lizzie Williams T54 U23W Worthing/Velocity2:08.132:08.13
52:22.92Carly Tait T34 SENWJennifer BanksStockport2:14.732:13.94
62:59.00Sophie Taylor T33 U23WJob KingCoventry/Loughborough Students2:55.732:55.01
73:05.34Kayli EnglishPBU17WAngela M PillingBolton2:46.682:46.68
83:08.00Catherine Stott T34SBU20WRick HoskinsStockport3:08.003:01.97
800WC SW 2 (7 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.76Jade Jones T54 U23WIan ThompsonNew Marske1:50.391:50.26
22:19.14Eden Rainbow-Cooper T54/F58 U17WJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy2:08.242:08.24
32:22.51Shauna Bocquet SENW Ireland2:10.972:10.97
42:30.48Paige Murray T34 SENWJob KingCoventry2:21.822:21.82
53:11.67Lottie Wilcocks T54 U17W Rochdale H2:56.602:56.60
63:30.64Yasmin Somers T33PBU20WJenny ArcherWeir Archer Academy3:26.273:26.27
73:49.01Susan Walker T34/F34 V50WStephen PeatyVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:44.843:36.08