North Wales Regional Championships External Results
Corwen
6 Jan 18
4.8KXC 3.2KXC 2.4KXC 1.5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
4.8KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:37Osian PerrinU15M2Andrew WallingMenai
2 12:38James JonesU15M2John MessumDeeside AAC
3 12:52Louis GuestU15M2 Menai
4 12:53Huw JonesU15M1John MessumDeeside AAC
5 13:25Bryn WoodallU15M2 Colwyn Bay
6 13:27Eden PotterU15M2Stephen LivettMenai
7 13:44Tyler CartlidgeU15M  Deeside AAC
8 14:10Cameron LawrenceU15M2Stephen LivettMenai
9 14:51Deiniol OwenU15M1 Maldwyn
10 15:18Harri EvansU15M  Deeside AAC
11 16:14Kai WalshU15M  Cadence Tri
 
3.2KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:31Tudor Harper LloydU13M2 Menai
2 11:42Harri MorganU13M1Stephen LivettMenai
3 11:52Oliver JonesU13M3 Maldwyn
4 11:56Luke WilliamsU13M2 Deeside AAC
5 12:03Joseff MorganU13M3 Menai
6 12:05Oliver JonesU13M2 Deeside AAC
7 12:09Callum MorganU13M2 Maldwyn
8 12:13Harvey GillU13M2 Maldwyn
9 12:47Aled BreezeU13M1 Maldwyn
10 13:23Harvey DavisU13M1 Wrexham
11 13:30Keiran BushellU13M  Deeside AAC
12 13:34William StoneU13M  Myddleton College
13 16:43William OwenU13M2 Maldwyn
 
2.4KXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:13Brychan GwilymU13M12 Menai
2 8:21Tom CarsonU11M11 Deeside AAC
3 8:26Thomas Howard MolloyU11M11 Deeside AAC
4 8:41Joe DuffyU11M  Prestatyn
5 9:00Samuel DallasU11M11 Deeside AAC
6 9:05Gruffudd PriceU11M  Pen Barras
7 9:10Iestyn EvansU11M  Fairholme School
8 9:18Alex CarsonU11M  Ysgol y Foel
9 9:22Cole RandlesU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
10 9:28Ari Wyn HughesU11M  Menai
11 9:36Toby LemonU11M9 Deeside AAC
12 9:43Elliot JonesU11M11 Deeside AAC
13 9:49Rhys HughesU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
14 9:51Sam James EvansU11M  Bryn Coch
15 10:02Jack JonesU11M  Mynydd Isa CP
16 10:11James BlairU11M11 Eryri
17 10:12Daniel JonesU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
18 10:14Isaac WalkerU11M  Deeside AAC
19 10:33Dylan SmallwoodU11M10 Deeside AAC
20 10:54Owen JonesU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
21 10:55Owen HughesU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
22 11:07Ryan PearceU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
23 12:12Alfie PearceU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
24 12:19Charlie ParryU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
4.8KXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:22Holly RobertsU17W2 Colwyn Bay
2 14:23Gwyneth ParryU17W1John MessumDeeside AAC
3 14:41Bethan DowsettU17W2 Deeside AAC
4 14:48Bethan DaviesU17W1 Colwyn Bay
5 15:10Emily HanlonU17W1 Colwyn Bay
6 15:27Lois LeeU17W  Prestatyn
7 16:03Jenna BagnallU17W2 Prestatyn
8 16:16Lucy LawrenceU17W2Stephen LivettMenai
9 16:31Catrin DonnellyU17W2 Menai/Eryri
10 18:13Kate JermanU17W1 Maldwyn
11 19:01Ceri Wynne JonesU17W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
3.2KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:53Sioned CordinerU15W2 Wrexham
2 11:59Eden O'DeaU15W2 Wrexham
3 12:08Orla DaviesU15W2John MessumDeeside AAC
4 12:55Ellie Jade SmallU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC
5 13:15Abbi ParkinsonU15W1Stephen LivettMenai
6 13:46Hannah SmithU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC
7 14:32Olivia RobsonU15W1 Maldwyn
8 14:39Eve ScottU15W1 Colwyn Bay
9 14:50Carys BreezeU15W1 Maldwyn
10 17:23Sally Murton DaviesU15W1 Maldwyn
11 22:55Chloe WattsU15W2 Menai
2.4KXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:01Neisha RobertsU13W3John MessumDeeside AAC
2 8:30Macie Anais CroweU13W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
3 8:32Eden EdwardsU13W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
4 8:37Maddy JamesU13W1 Deeside AAC
5 8:44Maddison GriffithsU13W2 Maldwyn
6 8:47Ella GrundyU13W1 Colwyn Bay
7 9:11Caitlin ForestU13W  Menai
8 9:12Mia-Jane ParryU13W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
9 9:45Sally WallingU13W1 Wycombe
10 9:48Chloe Murton DaviesU13W1 Maldwyn
11 10:03Alice WynneU13W  Brynhyfryd
12 10:10Piper LloydU13W1 Maldwyn
13 10:19Maria SmallwoodU13W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
14 10:31Georgina MolloyU13W1 Deeside AAC
 
1.5KXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:21Maisy ParryU13W12Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
2 5:25Josephine HurstU11W10 Deeside AAC
3 5:32Madeleine SinfieldU13W12 Menai
4 5:41Beca Haf BownU11W11 Menai
5 5:48Faye WilliamsU11W11 Deeside AAC
6 5:52Ella DavisU11W10 Wrexham
7 5:55Lily May RobertsU11W10 Deeside AAC
8 6:01Ela Fôn JonesU11W10 Menai
9 6:08Imogen Kitty ReesU11W11 Deeside AAC
10 6:14Leah LambU11W11 Deeside AAC
11 6:16Chloe Jane LeesU11W11 Maldwyn
12 6:17Lily-Ava MorrisU11W10 Prestatyn
13 6:20Ffion ArmstrongU11W11 Prestatyn
14 6:29Imogen LemonU11W11 Deeside AAC
15 6:35Lucy McKeownU11W  Bryn Coch
16 6:40Heidi WalkerU11W  Ysgol Cae Top
17 6:43Emily WalkerU11W11 Menai
18 6:47Rebecca SmithU11W10 Deeside AAC
19 6:49Olivia NashU11W  Bryn Coch
20 7:05Eden JonesU11W11 Prestatyn
21 7:09Lucy PowellU11W11 Maldwyn
22 7:16Taiya GriffithsU17W17 Maldwyn
23 7:22Niamh MakinU11W9 Deeside AAC
24 7:29Poppy Hebden-JacksU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
25 7:45Megan WoodU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
26 7:47Myah PearsonU11W9 Deeside AAC
27 7:49Harriet SmithU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
28 7:57Evie JonesU11W10 Deeside AAC
29 8:00Ruby JacksonU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
30 8:29Ava GrahamU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
 
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:18Carwyn OwenU17M1 Maldwyn
2 19:24Dillon GillU17M1 Maldwyn
3 19:45Tom WoodU17M  Eryri
4 20:01Ethan AckroydU17M2Ian AckroydWest Cheshire
5 20:18Ifan OldfieldU17M2 Wrexham
6 20:41Callum O'DonnellU17M1Callum O'DonnellEryri
7 21:39Aled JonesU17M  Menai
8 22:07Evan ConeyU17M  Deeside AAC
11 23:04Leon HobsonU17M  Deeside AAC
6KXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1127:50Iorweth JonesV70M  Wrexham Tri
2228:37John MorrisV70M5 Buckley RC
3328:54John d'AlbuquerqueV70M2 GOG Tri
4431:31Michael DavisV70M1 Prestatyn
5132:33John HickmanV75M7 Prestatyn
6533:18Arthur EganV70M4 Wrexham
7235:54Jack ThomasV75M7 Buckley RC
8337:12David HughesV75M10 Prestatyn/Colwyn Bay
9442:22John TippingV75M9 Wrexham
10147:09Peter NormanV80M11 Wrexham
6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:18Amie BagnallSENW Mike RobbinsPrestatyn
2122:51Miranda GrantV35W  Eryri/Hunters Bog Trotters
3123:07Rhiannon KaminkU20W  Colwyn Bay
4 23:24Gemma MooreSENW  North Wales RR
5124:05Ceri CookV50W  Buckley RC
6224:21Anest MullerV35W  West Cheshire
7 24:26Becki LawSENW  Eryri
8324:53Helen AshworthV35W  Prestatyn
9125:25Victoria WhiteheadV45W  Denbigh/Prestatyn
10225:35Helen BlairV50W  Eryri
11225:53Mollie DaviesU20W  Cardiff Met
12125:57Emma CollinsV55W  Denbigh/Welsh Masters
13326:02Anne MynottV50W  Colwyn Bay
14 26:11Megan ParrySENW  Hebog
15126:14Sian BeckV40W  Prestatyn
16426:32Joy HickmanV50W  Prestatyn
17 26:54Katy BaughSENW  Denbigh
18327:05Alaw MediU20W  Denbigh Harriers
19227:31Jane DoughtonV40W  Buckley RC
20227:43Ellie SalisburyV55W  Eryri
21427:54Caroline MorganV35W  Maldwyn Harriers
22228:03Dawn UrquhartV45W  Buckley RC/Deeside AAC
23528:16Vicky RonaldV50W  Colwyn Bay
24628:18Kay HattonV50W  NWRCC
25 28:21Elen BaughU23W  Denbigh
26328:24Yricka GardnerV45W  Wrexham
27728:26Jane LindleyV50W  Buckley RC
28828:56Angie HughesV50W  GOG Tri
29329:02Rachel ButlerV55W  Maldwyn
30 29:05Briony HibbertU23W Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
31129:10Christine BirchV70W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
32 29:49Sali PowellSENW  Denbigh
33929:58Debbie PughV50W  Wrexham
34430:50Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
35130:52Ann d'AlbuquerqueV65W  GOG Tri
361031:20Allison DonnellyV50W  Eryri
37432:02Emma FairhurstV45W  Prestatyn
381133:00Karen OwensV50W  Wrexham
39333:24Rhian Wyn JonesV40W  Denbigh Harriers
40233:47Maggie OliverV70W  Eryri
41537:32Clare ManleyV45W  Prestatyn
 
8KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:24Owen HibbertU20M1John MessumDeeside AAC
2 29:45Christian SmithU20M2Nigel EvansWrexham/Oxford Uni
3 39:41Conor DonoghueU20M2 Buckley RC
8KXC M60
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1133:56Edward DaviesV60M3 Maldwyn
2234:43Lenny HughesV60M2 Maldwyn
3134:59George NixonV65M6 Prestatyn
4235:28Martin CortvriendV65M6 Denbigh/Clwydian RR
5337:32Martin GreenV60M3 Maldwyn
6439:26Fred JonesV60M4 Denbigh
7539:37Chris BaldwinV60M4 Denbigh
8340:01Donald HaleV65M6 North Wales RR
9644:46Rob FryerV60M  NWRRC
10745:16Christopher D CopusV60M4 Maldwyn
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:21Ricky ChallinorSENM Andrew WallingLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC
2135:32Stephen SkatesV35M  Prestatyn
3236:09Russell BentleyV35M  Kent/Eryri
4 36:26Michael CorralesSENM  North Wales RR
5 37:11Elliot CoxSENM  Buckley RC
6137:15Jez BrownV45M  Buckley RC
7137:44Tim DaviesV40M  Maldwyn
8337:46Clive MorganV35M  Maldwyn
9 38:01Owen RobertsSENM  Aston
10 38:03Shaun Wyn HughesSENM  Denbigh Harriers
11238:07Steven HayesV40M  Deestriders RC
12139:12Steve TogoodV55M  Buckley Runners
13339:15Andrew WallingV40M  Wycombe
14439:45Matthew FortesV40M  Eryri
15239:50Simon RobertsV45M  Buckley RC
16439:55Neil GodsellV35M  Maldwyn
17340:59Edward DaviesV45M  Buckley RC
18541:01Gareth ChalonerV35M  Wrexham
19441:03Gareth WilliamsV45M  Vale Royal/Trafford
20241:08Russell OwenV55M  Eryri
21 41:12Tony WoodSENM  Denbigh Harriers
22 41:21Gwion RobertsSENM  Meirionydd Running
23 41:39Eilir EvansSENM  Rhedwyr Hebog
24541:43Glen PriceV45M  Denbigh
25141:49Geran HughesV50M  GOG Tri/Welsh Masters
26641:57Emlyn OwenV40M  Eryri
27 42:39Daniel JonesSENM  Denbigh
28242:46Gary BlackwellV50M  Buckley RC
29643:02Peter GrayV35M  Buckley RC
30 43:08Luke NorthallSENM  Wrexham
31543:15Ben BeachellV45M  Eryri
32343:21Mike RobbinsV50M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
33 43:38Morgan JonesU23M  Prestatyn
34744:00Stephen ParryV40M  Deeside AAC
35844:04Andrew JonesV40M  Wrexham
36944:11James SaltV40M  Abergele
37344:20Vic BelshawV55M  Denbigh
38 44:23Matthew SmithSENM  Prestatyn
39444:28David BaughV55M  Denbigh
40 44:37John DaviesSENM  Eryri
41744:45Owen EvansV35M  Prestatyn
42445:38Russ GodwinV50M  Colwyn Bay
43845:45Steffan EvansV35M  Eryri
44 46:38Mark JessettSENM  NWRRC
45547:00Sean ButlerV55M  Oswestry/South West Vets
46647:24Arfon HughesV45M  Meirionnydd
47647:51Kevin ChallinorV55M  Buckley RC
48548:06Peter SussexV50M  Wrexham
49748:10Duncan JonesV55M  Denbigh
50 48:25Huw WilliamsSENM  Denbigh Harriers
51848:52Desmond DaviesV55M  Prestatyn
52 49:16Sean DonoghueSENM  Buckley Runners
53949:27Christopher WilliamsV55M  Colwyn Bay
541049:35Tony BentonV55M  Denbigh
551050:48James RogersV40M  Prestatyn
561151:43Richard WestwoodV40M  Wrexham
57652:11Ian TaylorV50M  Colwyn Bay AC
58752:27Nigel BakewellV50M  Prestatyn
591255:16Kevin JonesV40M  Maldwyn
60855:29Ifan JonesV50M  Maldwyn
61755:43Andrew SherlockV45M  Maldwyn