BMC Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
7 Jan 18
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.97iJamie WebbSBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:48.971:46.59
21:51.09iRobert NeedhamSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.16
31:51.63iCanaan SolomonSBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.631:48.89
41:55.64iDavid DempseySBSENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:55.641:47.96
51:56.41iJonny MonkSBSENMWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students1:56.411:48.68
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.77iWill Crisp U20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:54.631:50.99
21:56.46iJosh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:55.521:50.50
31:56.86iSamuel JonesSBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:56.861:52.50
41:59.46iLuke JonesSBU23M Tamworth/Birmingham Uni1:59.461:51.86
52:00.32iSimon CoppardSBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge2:00.321:51.97
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.74iAdam WrightSBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:54.741:51.1
21:55.43iKevin BellSBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:55.431:49.92
31:56.61iJames McCraeSBU23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:56.611:53.58
41:56.99iFergus McAuliffeSBU20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:56.991:53.85
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.92iKieran ElandPBU23MArwyn DaviesTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.92
21:55.01iJames SaxtonSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:55.011:51.51
31:55.79iHarry RussellSBU23MMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:55.791:55.70
41:56.91iThomas RandolphSBU20MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:56.911:54.82
51:56.92iDaniel NealSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:56.921:53.65
Mens 800m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.16iChristian Byron SENMChristian ByronBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:55.261:53.62
21:58.53iJonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:58.531:53.51
31:58.53iDaniel PrestonSBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:58.531:55.85
42:04.35iThomas Coe U23MNeil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.131:55.8
Mens 800m F
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.29iJonathon BeharrellSBU23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:59.291:55.88
22:03.13iJames LonsdaleSBU20M Worksop2:03.131:57.36
32:03.63iPeter GaffneySBSENM Ireland2:03.631:54.14
42:05.20iElliott RobertsSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston2:05.201:56.25
Mens 800m G
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.82iMatthew PatersonPBU20MBill BoydCorby2:01.822:01.82
22:03.57iMatthew LloydSBSENMAndy BibbyPreston2:03.571:58.9
32:03.87iArchie BanksSBU20M Charnwood2:03.871:58.07
42:05.03iAdam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury2:04.332:00.78
52:05.07iNeil KirkhamSBSENMChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.86
62:11.68iPeter Watkeys V35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:07.442:00.28
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.37iIsabelle BoffeySBU20WDouglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:07.372:04.64
22:09.87iAnna SilvanderPBSENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden2:09.872:09.87
32:10.70iKatrina SimpsonSBU20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:10.702:10.01
42:10.86iEmily ThompsonSBU20WRos KellingBanbury2:10.862:06.71
52:12.26iCharlotte CrookSBU20WPeter CrookPreston2:12.262:10.01
62:13.56iNatasha HarrisonSBU20WPete TorranceStockport2:13.562:11.57
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.70iAimee PrattPBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U2:10.552:10.55
22:13.76iDanielle WebbSBU23WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:13.762:12.20
32:15.87iKatie AllenSBSENWEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London2:15.872:12.21
42:17.58iIsabel JamesSBU20WRobert SkippKidderminster & Stourport/Worcestershire Schs2:17.582:17.36
52:18.91iMolly PocockSBU23WBill FosterAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:18.912:15.97
Womens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.93iAlina Stepanchuk V35WNigel BrookesRotherham/Northern Vets/Lithuania2:20.642:19.3
22:24.39iTania-Cyrena CyrusSBSENW Enfield & Haringey/East London U2:24.392:19.17
32:27.14iAnnie Lewis U20WRobert EllchukYate2:26.202:20.2
42:27.55iGemma JonesSBU17WBill BoydCorby2:27.552:20.81
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.46iMichael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:48.213:43.45
23:51.54iDominic BrownSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:51.543:46.62
33:53.48iEoin PierceSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:53.483:47.10
43:53.86iDavid HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford3:53.863:47.36
53:55.75iMax Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:52.053:47.21
63:56.26iRichard PowellSBSENMSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni3:56.263:51.62
73:58.18iJamie Taylor-CaldwellSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:58.183:49.15
83:58.32iLuke DuffySBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:58.323:49.70
93:59.63iDave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:59.633:47.82
104:00.86iAdam MooreSBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni4:00.863:51.18
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.64iJethro McGrawPBU23MJethro McGrawAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:52.643:52.64
23:56.72iCallum JonesSBSENMCallum JonesCornwall/Bristol Uni3:56.723:52.37
33:57.25iPatrick TaylorSBU23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:57.253:56.33
44:00.82iBlake MooreSBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni4:00.823:53.87
54:01.00iThomas RogersonSBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:01.003:58.28
64:01.05iAndy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston3:56.773:51.46
74:01.56iTiarnan CrorkenSBU20MAndy BibbyPreston4:01.563:54.12
84:08.95iMax JonesSBU20M Basildon4:08.953:56.56
94:09.30iStuart KingSBSENMPat CarlanNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:09.303:50.27
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.68iStacey SmithSBSENWDavid LowesGateshead/Teesside U4:13.684:06.81
24:16.96iHannah EnglandSBSENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:16.964:01.89
34:24.22iAnna SilvanderPBSENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden4:24.224:24.22
44:28.22iLydia HallamSBU23WDave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni4:28.224:25.52
54:30.69iChloe BradleySBSENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:30.694:25.59
64:31.07iChloe SharpSBU20W Dartford H4:31.074:30.22
74:31.72iRochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.63
84:32.05iLilly CowardSBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:32.054:21.67
94:36.64iNatalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:28.854:25.74
104:37.88iIzzy Parry-JonesSBU23WDarrell MaynardCwmbran4:37.884:26.04
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:57.80iJonathan DaviesPBSENM Reading AC/Birmingham Uni7:57.807:57.80
27:58.18iPhilip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni7:58.187:58.18
37:58.30iAndrew HeyesSBSENMSteve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:58.307:55.76
47:59.76iChristopher OlleyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College7:59.767:59.76
58:02.58iOssama MeslekPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy8:02.588:02.58
68:08.12iRichard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby8:08.127:56.66
78:10.50iWilliam FullerPBU23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students8:10.508:10.50
88:19.41iSteve MitchellSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC8:19.418:04.89
98:21.99iDoug MussonSBSENM Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:21.998:08.62
108:22.98iBen BradleySBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:22.988:13.38
118:23.82iJosh TrigwellSBSENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles8:23.828:13.47
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:23.36iTom HortonSBSENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni8:23.368:13.77
28:24.46iJames McMurraySBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo8:24.468:21.99
38:26.68iJack MillarPBSENMDavid BedwellBristol & West/Nottingham Uni8:26.688:26.68
48:27.19iJoshua CowperthwaiteSBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:25.24
58:29.17iDeclan NearyPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix8:29.178:29.17
68:30.67iWill BeauchampPBSENMSteve GreenSalford H/Sheffield RC8:30.678:30.67
78:40.41iJoe WaltonPBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton/Leeds Uni8:40.418:40.41
88:44.30iEuan CampbellSBU23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni8:44.308:32.37
98:46.63iJordan RoweSBU23MDavid SmithColchester H/Loughborough Students8:46.638:27.83
108:47.64iSam Knee-RobinsonSBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni8:47.648:28.18
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.99iMichael ParryPBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay4:01.994:01.99
24:04.24iStephen StrangeSBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:04.244:01.30
34:12.63iKieron ConnorPBU23MCraig WinrowCroydon4:12.634:12.63