East Surrey League External Results
Croydon
29 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  26:09Benedict WhitbySENM Andrew HobdellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police
2  27:26Brian WilderV40M  Herne Hill
3 128:21Keith NewtonV45M  Herne Hill
4  29:28Ryan HarrisV35M  Reigate Priory
5  29:43Bill MakuwaSENM  Striders of Croydon
6  29:57Alex HawkinsU23M  Epsom & Ewell
7  29:59Philip GlynnSENM  Hercules Wimbledon
8  30:28Sam KnightSENM  Herne Hill
9  30:36Andrew TaylorV35M  Reigate Priory
10 230:38Alan BurnV45M Mike FleetCroydon
11  30:41Alexie Calvert-AnsariSENM  Hercules Wimbledon/Ful-On TC/Thames Hare & Hounds
12  30:46Philip SangerSENM  Epsom & Ewell
131 30:52Emily AldenSENW  Epsom & Ewell/Midhurst Milers
14  30:59Alex SmithSENM  Herne Hill
15  31:02Stephen StarvisV35M  Striders of Croydon
16 131:44Colin OxladeV50M  Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne
17  31:45Richard Lee-SmithV35M  Striders of Croydon
18  31:52Jaran FinnV35M Jasyn SavageCroydon
19  32:02Chris CattSENM  SRS
20 132:04Alex PenfoldU20M Nigel GriffithsSutton & District
21 132:07Barry AttwellV55M  South London
22 132:14Martin AireyV40M  Reigate Priory
23  32:19Winston ParkinsonV35M Stan AllenHerne Hill
24  32:40Daniel JewellV35M  Striders of Croydon
252 32:49Zoe ShannonU23W Zoe ShannonDorking & Mole Valley/Roehampton University
26  32:49Mark GoodwinSENM  E&E
27 232:50Jim ZapleV50M  HHH
28 332:52Glen MorganV45M  South London/Veterans
293132:54Zoe WestV35W  Epsom & Ewell
30  32:56Damien HerseySENM  SRS
31  33:04Barry WhiteV35M  Striders of Croydon
32  33:20Gavin LawrenceV35M John HopkinsReigate Priory/Crawley
33  33:29Ben FancourtV35M  Striders of Croydon
34 433:30Mick BarlowV45M  Tonbridge/Veterans
35 133:45Steve BushV45M  Dorking & Mole Valley/Darlington H
36 333:46Tim McIntyreV50M  SRS
37 233:48Mike MannV60M  Dulwich/Herne Hill
38 534:07Lee PollockV45M  Epsom & Ewell
394 34:07Amy AronsonSENW  Hercules Wimbledon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Sou
40 234:07Martin RoweV40M  CRO
41 434:09Bill GristwoodV50M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
42 534:16Simon BeanV50M Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell
43 634:18Frank WoodV45M  Hercules Wimbledon
44 334:25Richard FoxV40M  Collingwood
45  34:25Mike StewardSENM  SOC
46 334:27Steve KnightV60M  Herne Hill/Veterans
47  34:30Mark AldenSENM  Epsom & Ewell
48 434:33Neil AikmanV40M Neil AikmanCroydon
495 34:42Nikki SturzakerV35W  Herne Hill
50 734:44Bill ArburyV45M  Epsom & Ewell
51 634:51Martin LloydV50M  Collingwood
526134:53Meera SivaV40W Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory
53 534:55Andrew Del NevoV40M  Dacorum & Tring/Southern Counties Vets/Croydon
547235:07Becky BlackV40W  DMV
55  35:23Robert KnightSENM  Collingwood/South London
56 735:32Graham MillerV50M  SRS
57 635:36Stephen MasseyV40M  Striders of Croydon
58 835:43Neil James HamiltonV45M Sue CarnellReigate Priory
598236:02Louise IonescuV35W  DMV
60 436:11Gerry SmithV60M  Epsom & Ewell
61  36:23Matthew KiernanSENM  Croydon
62 536:27Dave BettsV60M  Hercules Wimbledon
63  36:40Greg WilliamsSENM  Serpentine
64 736:41Gareth GeorgeV40M  Epsom & Ewell
65 836:48Darren JacksonV40M  Striders of Croydon
669337:09Vikki FilsellV40W  Thames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon
6710 37:20Fiona BlaggSENW  Dorking & Mole Valley
6811137:21Sarah AllenV45W  Herne Hill
6912 37:30Sophie BatesSENW Mike FleetCroydon
70 237:35Pani SapsardV55M  RPR
7113137:35Jane DaviesV60W  Epsom & Ewell/Larkfield
72  37:44Sam WhitingSENM  HHH
7314237:48Vanda CaulfieldV45W  Epsom & Ewell
74 337:50George EnglishV55M  Lingfield
75 638:09Paul ByrneV60M  Reigate Priory
76 838:16Nigel WoodV55M  Collingwood
77 738:30Dan MaskellV60M  Crawley/Veterans
78  38:47Emi LehaneSENW  Herne Hill
79 938:56Andrew StalleyV45M  Collingwood
80 939:03Tunde AdeyemoV55M  Sutton Runners
81 239:18Jamie CarrU20M  SOC
82  39:52Gregg BurnipSENM  HHH
8315 40:14Sarah ConnellanU20W  Bungay Black Dog
84 440:37Stuart LittlewoodV55M  Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans
85 840:56Paddy ClarkV60M  VAC
86 540:59Norman HemmingV55M  Croydon
87 1041:11Neil FurzeV40M  Striders of Croydon
88 941:22Mike PrestonV45M  Lingfield
89  41:48Andrew ClarkeV35M  RPR
9016141:49Marilena De LucaV35W  Hercules Wimbledon/Italy
9117441:53Fenella WillisV40W  Hercules Wimbledon
92 1142:02Jason SmithV40M  Collingwood
93 1042:06Michael StanleyV45M  Reigate Priory
94 642:14Ian EdmondsV55M  Reigate Priory
9518 42:27Elana Elana StringerSENW  HHH
96  42:42Vraig HowardSENM  H/W
9719143:05Annette HelliwellV50W  H/W
98 1043:41Steve PenfoldV50M  SRS
9920 43:43Zoe WilliamsSENW  Striders of Croydon
100 143:58Richard HammersonV65M  VAC
101 1243:58Marc WoodV40M  Collingwood
102 1145:11Matthew BurgeV45M  Wimbledon Windmilers
103 1145:35David DentonV50M  Striders of Croydon
104 1345:42Eric CampbellV40M  Croydon
10521246:05Julia GristwoodV50W  Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
106 148:30Barrie CleggV70M  Lingfield
10722349:31Kim FordV50W  Striders of Croydon
108 253:20Ian MooreV65M  Reigate Priory
10923455:14Sandra FrancisV55W  Striders of Croydon
11024156:10Sue AtkinsonV65W  Striders of Croydon/Norwich RR
11125562:59Victoria Louise LeggeV40W  Striders of Croydon
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 112:39Peter ChambersU17M2Mike FleetCroydon
2 212:54Timothy LivingstoneU17M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
3 113:00Lascelles HusseyU15M-1Lascelles HusseyHerne Hill
4 313:05Idiris AliU17M1 Herne Hill
5 213:08James HancockU15M-1Nigel GriffithsSutton & District
6 413:15Amin JilsowU17M  HHH
7 313:16Cassian HydeU15M-1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
131113:32Holly HaileU15W-1Mike FleetCroydon
8 513:44Johnnie BlandU17M2Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon/Northamptonshire Schs
9 413:45Abdu MohamedU15M-1Urban BettagHerne Hill
10 514:08Kartik IyerU15M-1Mike FleetCroydon
11 614:10Ben BarryU15M-2 Sutton & District
12 714:24Aaron ClarkeU15M-2 Herne Hill
14 814:33Max FerrariU15M-2James McDonaldHerne Hill
15 914:44Nathan InkesterU15M-2Nigel GriffithsEpsom & Ewell
17 1014:54Edward OlsenU15M-2 Herne Hill
182215:13Georgie HayU15W-1James McDonaldHerne Hill
193315:18Victoria PickenU15W-2James McDonaldHerne Hill
20 1115:23Robert SpaldingU15M-2Mike FleetCroydon
21 1215:27Jack BallardU15M-2 Sutton & District
224415:28Stevie LawrenceU15W-1Mike FleetCroydon
235515:28Skye O'ShawU15W  HHH
24 1315:43Alexander BisnouthU15M-1 Hercules Wimbledon
16 1415:50Ed ClarkeU15M  RPR
25 1515:58James BatesU15M-2 Herne Hill
26 1615:58Joshua BartholomewU15M-2 Sutton & District/Sutton Runners
27 1716:02Stirling GibbonsU15M-1Mike FleetCroydon
286616:13Emma HeadleyU15W-1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
29 1816:20Matthew BoughtonU15M-2 Reigate Priory
307716:33Lucy BeanU15W-2 Epsom & Ewell
31 118:25Nicholas CostelloeU20M  H/W
328821:12Francesca LloydU15W  HHH
339921:18Rebecca PenfoldU15W-1Stephen HoltSutton & District
34101021:52Clare BurgessU15W-1 Herne Hill
ZXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  13:33Paul BurgessU13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill
2  13:48Henry McCahnU13M  RPR
31 14:22Saskia MillardU13W1James McDonaldHerne Hill
4  14:23Sam CohenU13M1James McDonaldHerne Hill
5  14:26Omar HarharaU13M2Mike FleetCroydon
6  14:35Callum BarkerU13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill
7  14:36Oscar MillardU11M-2James McDonaldHerne Hill
8  14:44Feysel NadewU13M3 Herne Hill
92 14:47Breagha CampbellU13W2 Herne Hill
10  14:49Matthew SparksU13M  H/W
11  14:50Edward GrindrodU13M2 Hercules Wimbledon
12  14:54Tom HarmsworthU13M2 Sutton & District
133 14:57Niamh BrownU13W2 Reigate Priory
14  15:15Daniel HaughtonU13M2 Sutton & District
154 15:42Kate BrownU13W2Phillip KissiHerne Hill/London Schs
16  15:43Fred GreenU13M  DMV
17  15:48Oliver FoxU13M1 Herne Hill
185 15:55Georgia BellU13W2Maureen HancockSutton & District
196 15:57Eloise O'ShaughnessyU11W-1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch
20  16:00Charlie WatkinsU13M1 Sutton & District
217 16:26Bozena Fanner-BrzezinaU13W1 Herne Hill
228 16:29Josie KavanaghU13W2Mike FleetCroydon
23  16:39Nathan SmithU13M2 Reigate Priory
249 16:41Sophie HoskingU13W2 Epsom & Ewell
2510 16:43Ella NewtonU13W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H
2611 16:54Izzie Lamport-WentU13W1James McDonaldHerne Hill
2712 17:05Morgan MorrisonU13W2 Epsom & Ewell
28  17:10Oscar WainmanU11M-2 Hercules Wimbledon
29  17:14Peter RichesU11M-1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
3013 17:15Hebe Morley-FletcherU13W1 Herne Hill/Dorset Schs
3114 17:18Katriona BrownU11W-1Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory
32  17:26Tomer TarraganoU11M-1John ClementsHercules Wimbledon
3315 17:45Olivia LamontU13W3James McDonaldHerne Hill
3416 17:52Amy Charlotte HancockU13W1Maureen HancockSutton & District
3517 17:52Alice BlairU13W2 Dorking & Mole Valley
36  17:58Calum BetteleyU11M-2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
3718 18:14Rebekah JonesU13W1 Hercules Wimbledon
3819 18:20Ellie McCormackU13W1Mike FleetCroydon
3820 18:31Poppy WardleyU11W-1David MillsReigate Priory
40  18:39Rebekah RichesU11W-3Mark WhiteHercules Wimbledon
4121 18:42Philippa HughesU13W2Mike FleetCroydon
4222 18:55Rosa CollierU13W2 Herne Hill
43  18:55Imran NapewU13M  HHH
4423 19:09Mimi LanfranchiU13W1 Hercules Wimbledon
4524 19:32Jasmine KalsiU13W2 Reigate Priory
4625 21:00Amonsha WardleyU13W  RPR