External Results
Watford
22 May 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.02Steve Sharp SENM Belgrave3:44.763:43.42
23:51.06Kojo Kyereme SENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet3:50.043:49.90
33:51.27Ed Prickett U20M Crawley3:47.603:47.60
43:51.65Lee MerrienPBSENMJohn NuttallGuernsey3:46.233:40.79
53:52.35Ed JacksonPBU23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:48.343:41.29
63:53.65Andrew BrownSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:53.653:52.40
73:53.73Robert Scanlon SENM Coventry3:50.863:41.3
83:55.89Mark DraperSBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:51.143:41.03
93:56.81Scott TompsettPBSENM Hillingdon/Swansea Uni3:56.813:56.81
103:58.56Mark Sanford SENM Basildon3:51.023:46.01
113:59.95Charlie LowSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:59.953:50.6
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.3Gareth KlepaczPBU23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:54.153:54.15
23:57.9Kevin QuinnPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:57.93:53.79
33:58.4Francois Van RensburgSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:58.43:57.6
43:58.7Gordon LeeSBV35M Nuneaton/Owls Leicester/Midland Masters3:57.963:57.04
53:59.2Neil MillerSBSENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:52.713:52.71
63:59.4Matt JanesPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County3:54.543:51.31
74:00.9Joachim Wolf SENM Belgrave/Sweden4:00.804:00.80
84:01.4Chris KnightsPBU17M Peterborough4:00.24:00.2
94:01.8Mark CripseyPBSENM Bedford & County4:01.84:01.8
104:02.9Lewis Cadman U20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:00.253:55.74
114:06.4Tommy Davies U20M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:58.513:52.86
124:06.8Ahmed AliSBU17M Newham & Essex Beagles3:59.573:56.6
134:15.1Tom PaynSBSENMNick AndersonWinchester/Birchfield H4:15.13:50.21
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.5Dave Ricketts SENM Bolton/Kingston upon Hull3:59.43:59.4
24:05.9Tom Oliver U20M Bournemouth4:01.404:01.40
34:06.1James HorsmanPBU17M Bedford & County4:03.164:00.3
44:06.5Alan TurnbullSBV35M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside4:06.384:02.94
54:07.1Tim Cook SENM Bedford & County4:03.474:03.47
64:08.3Ben Paviour SENM Serpentine4:07.63:57.74
74:08.8James MitchellPBU17M Peterborough4:08.84:08.8
84:10.2Matt LockettSBSENM Tipton/Bolton/Birmingham Uni4:10.24:01.46
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.2Emily Pidgeon U15W Gloucester4:32.584:13.56
24:41.3Alexa JoelPBU20WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students4:37.514:18.19
34:43.1Brigit ChesworthPBU20W Eastbourne/Preston4:42.074:42.07
44:45.9Emily CollingePBU15W Mansfield4:45.684:45.68
54:49.6Esther Evans SENW Highgate/Thames Turbo4:35.924:28.49
64:53.3Beth Harris U23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni4:47.54:47.5
75:02.9Kate BuchanSBU20W Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students5:02.94:25.3
85:04.9Kate Maltby U20WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester/Bath Uni4:53.834:20.78