Aviva Olympic Trials & UK Championships External Results
Birmingham
22-24 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.990Andy Baddeley SENMAndrew HobdellHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:35.193:34.36
23:48.200Ross Murray U23MCraig WinrowGateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:34.763:34.76
33:48.630Chris O'Hare U23MSteve GulleyEdinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni3:37.953:33.61
43:48.640Jermaine Mays SENM Kent3:41.573:39.84
53:49.230Tom Lancashire SENMNorman PooleBolton3:38.003:33.96
63:50.240Harry Harper SENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:42.803:42.80
73:50.410David Bishop SENMJames ThieBristol & West/New Mexico Uni3:37.513:37.51
83:50.490Charles Da‚ÄôVall Grice U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:40.953:33.60
93:50.540Stephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave3:42.393:38.50
103:51.260Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06
113:52.750Daniel Clorley U23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.743:42.66
1500 SW h1 (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.39183Lisa Dobriskey SENW Ashford AC/Loughborough Students4:02.133:59.50
24:15.83185Montana JonesPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.834:14.19
34:15.93180Hannah Brooks SENW Crawley/Florida State Uni4:12.274:12.27
44:19.01164Amy Campbell SENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.93
54:20.10159Laura KirkSBSENWAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:14.624:14.62
64:22.27148Kirsty Legg-Howell U23WMatt RoeMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Butler Uni4:16.484:14.55
74:22.47147Ceri Mitchell SENWTony FernSouthampton4:20.264:20.26
84:22.78151Racheal BamfordPBSENWMike BaxterOtley4:20.614:12.59
94:28.30118Abbey McGheeSBU23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:28.304:17.49
104:30.73106Dani Barnes-Heeney SENWConrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.844:15.00
114:32.5597Jo Adams U23WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/North Texas4:21.624:15.33
1500 SW h2 (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.81175Laura MuirPBU20WAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:14.523:55.22
24:17.84170Charlene Thomas SENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:07.064:03.74
34:18.92165Jennifer Walsh U20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:12.964:12.96
44:20.03159Charlotte Arter U23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41
54:20.82160Kate HoltPBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:20.824:14.36
64:22.84145Stacey Wilkinson SENWBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:21.414:19.82
74:23.75141Ashley Gibson SENWLindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead4:18.724:18.72
84:24.00140Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWJanet HoltTrafford/Tulsa Uni4:20.394:13.51
94:26.31128Rosie Clarke U23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:22.264:11.24
104:49.7211Sophie Connor U20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:32.424:13.74
1500 SW h3 (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.950Laura Weightman U23W Morpeth4:02.994:00.17
24:21.20159Philippa AukettPBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet4:21.204:21.20
34:21.41152Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon4:13.544:13.54
44:22.76146Jessica Sparke SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces4:16.734:15.50
54:24.58137Claire Gibson SENW Kilbarchan4:13.564:13.56
64:28.34118Becky Straw U20WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:22.424:22.42
74:28.56117Elaine Rayner SENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:23.544:23.54
84:30.81105Georgia Peel U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.404:14.40
94:31.27103Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.24
104:34.9585Catherine Blew U23WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:22.764:22.76
114:38.2468Ellie Stevens SENW Birchfield H4:24.984:21.00