Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
16 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.71Shannon RiskeyPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:52.554:49.89
25:04.16Christina HallPBU20WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.165:04.16
35:04.67Emma Hatchett U15W Enfield & Haringey5:04.284:54.35
45:07.73Carys CoxPBU15WNicholas BullTeam Kennet5:07.735:07.73
55:11.53Sophie MortonPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:05.834:51.95
65:11.85Timothy Fenn U13M Harrow5:11.674:32.8
75:12.57Ethan TattersallPBU15MJulian StarkeyBracknell AC5:12.574:25.77
85:14.84Graham MayohSBV45M Watford5:10.554:52.93
95:15.07Samuel McCreadyPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:10.395:10.39
105:18.92Jake AldersonPBU13MSteve PerkinDacorum & Tring/Hertfordshire Schs5:16.374:32.40
115:24.95Dominic EvansPBU15MSteve PerkinDacorum & Tring5:21.665:21.66
125:27.78Emma HughesPBU13W Enfield & Haringey5:26.505:20.45
135:29.08Emily Bannister U13WSteve PerkinDacorum & Tring5:16.534:54.97
145:34.28Chloe Dearman U17W Watford5:25.414:59.65
155:45.11Besirat TesfuSBU15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx5:45.115:43.4
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.20Jessica VarleyPBU20WDavid ClayPeterborough4:47.204:47.20
24:51.01Samuel HowellPBU15MSteve PerkinDacorum & Tring4:48.094:18.52
34:51.18Daisy D'SantosPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:49.474:49.22
44:51.30Georgia Ball U23WMick WoodsLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni4:40.944:37.4
54:51.32Jessica KeenePBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.794:29.69
64:51.35Victoria HayesPBU23WMick WoodsChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni4:51.354:51.35
74:54.79Sharon ElderSBV40WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Arena 80/Arena 80/So4:54.794:54.08
84:57.65Spencer WillisPBU13M Bedford & County4:57.654:57.65
94:59.05Tamara MyallSBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:59.054:50.88
104:59.59Naomi KingstonPBU13WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:58.034:45.73
115:01.71Michael StaintonPBV50M Serpentine4:55.834:55.83
125:03.18Hannah Novakovic U15WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:56.514:44.93
135:03.20Nick Washington V35M Marshall Milton Keynes4:55.554:55.55
145:12.66Amy WebbPBU20WMick WoodsBasildon5:12.665:12.66
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.37Bradley Lawrence U17MJanet NashWycombe4:27.113:59.74
24:39.44William WhitakerPBSENM London Heathside4:35.164:35.16
34:39.73Josh SaundersPBU17M Bedford & County4:36.54:36.5
44:40.23Joe CochranePBU17M Chiltern4:25.974:25.97
54:41.00Kate JacobsPBV35WSimon BurleySwindon4:39.384:38.89
64:43.30Claire ArnoldPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:43.304:43.30
74:44.44Robert HallPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:39.834:25.72
84:45.63Sidnie SalesPBU20WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:45.634:45.63
94:46.24Yasmin RyderPBU15WNicholas BullTeam Kennet4:45.314:38.15
104:46.35Poppy Disley-MaySBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.154:39.20
114:47.74Khahisa MhlangaPBU13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:40.634:18.83
124:51.40Rachel BakerPBSENWArwyn DaviesCardiff4:51.404:51.40
134:53.41Molly Riglin U20WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.954:37.24
144:56.43Alex Hepburn U15M Bedford & County4:53.934:36.8
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.11Alan MetcalfePBSENMDavid CheshireBedford & County/Beds Uni4:21.184:21.18
24:26.15Jimmy DaviesPBU17M Chiltern4:20.424:20.42
34:28.01Alex Leslie U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:26.344:26.34
44:30.95Dani Barnes-Heeney SENWConrad MiltonNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.844:15.00
54:32.25Elizabeth BirdPBU20WGeorge HarrisonHerts Phoenix4:28.374:20.92
64:33.78Charlie Mills U15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:33.074:18.98
74:35.88Grace BakerSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:34.044:29.41
84:36.87Susie Bush SENW Newbury4:29.864:20.97
94:37.15Lily Partridge U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:32.744:23.11
104:38.15Michael RobbinsSBSENMKaren YewerNewbury4:36.604:16.8
114:38.49Will PerkinPBU15M Chiltern4:33.483:53.17
124:40.17Hollie ParkerSBU17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:37.674:19.37
134:41.99Jodie JuddPBU15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:40.064:24.36
144:43.02Rachel Robinson U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:31.764:31.76
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.17Ben StrattonPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich4:05.474:05.47
24:16.57Callum McCormickPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:10.654:10.65
34:18.06Martin BroderickPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:16.954:08.73
44:21.74Chris StrongPBU17MGary HowellsChiltern4:20.324:20.32
54:21.78Stephen GreenSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes4:13.014:09.37
64:23.86Callum GregoryPBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:22.54:13.58
74:25.10Aedan O'BrienPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:20.284:03.00
84:25.33Corey KeanePBU17MVaughan TaylerWatford4:19.254:19.25
94:26.73Sam McGoniglePBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:25.134:25.13
104:27.98Mukhtar FarahPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:20.254:01.43
114:30.51Stan WillisPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:30.513:57.10
124:33.29Youcef HariziPBU15M Enfield & Haringey4:33.294:28.6
134:35.45Tom AngellPBU15M Bedford & County4:35.454:09.97
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.64Carl YatesSBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon4:09.644:03.80
24:09.92Kieran WyePBU17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.483:52.56
34:10.56Robert LightowlerPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:09.514:03.08
44:10.98Richard KinnersleySBSENMRichard KinnersleyReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes4:10.984:01.32
54:11.21William DaviesPBSENMMick WoodsSouthampton4:11.214:05.99
64:11.67Jamie FinniganPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.893:58.87
74:11.91Robel BahelbiPBU20M Highgate/Eritrea4:11.913:57.44
84:12.00Josh ArnoldSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College4:12.004:08.72
94:12.37Matt BrayPBU17M Bedford & County4:12.373:57.46
104:12.46Joseph CartonPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon4:12.464:05.9
114:13.08Adam VillardPBU20MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:12.124:09.32
124:14.11Jonathan JanesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:13.313:58.28
134:15.99Dan ThompsonSBSENM Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London4:15.994:05.94
144:18.77Alec BeaneySBU23M City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni4:18.774:13.46
1500 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.01Kyle LangfordSBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:02.013:48.65
24:03.08Matt JanesSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County4:03.083:51.31
34:03.73Ross SkeltonPBU20MPeter StandenHastings AC4:03.403:52.10
44:05.63Elliott WoolmerSBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:05.633:58.77
54:06.33Paulos SurafelPBU17MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea4:05.063:50.07
64:07.09Daniel Thorne U23MRodger HughesReading AC/Brunel Uni London4:06.24:02.70
74:07.64Jacob WiebelPBSENMJonathan TiltSouthampton/Germany4:07.644:07.64
84:08.62Luke JonesPBU17M Tamworth4:04.373:52.47
94:09.02Billy KelseyPBU17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:04.974:01.08
104:10.14Kieran WhiteSBV35M Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force4:06.924:06.92
114:10.51Matthew SeddonSBU17M Bracknell AC4:02.123:54.05
124:12.65Petros SurafelSBU17MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey4:04.673:49.82
134:13.82Darren SouthcottSBU23MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni4:13.824:13.64
144:26.79Eoghan TottenSBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Ne4:26.794:15.90
1500 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.72Mitchell BurtonPBU23MDavid HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.86
23:57.95Frank BaileyPBU20MPeter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC3:57.953:57.95
33:58.86Ian BaileyPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.863:58.86
43:59.23Daniel WattsSBSENMDaniel WattsShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich3:59.233:58.92
53:59.94Robert ThompsonPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon3:59.943:59.22
64:00.38Ryan IsaacsonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:00.384:00.38
74:00.54Josh MutchPBU23MRichard HoltBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni4:00.544:00.54
84:01.56Ben AlcockPBU20M Bedford & County4:01.563:49.53
94:01.65Paddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni3:56.673:50.67
104:04.12Max RobertsSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.123:56.65
114:12.67Daniel Poulton SENM Stevenage & North Herts4:01.03:57.17
1500 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.35Joshua GracePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:54.353:49.84
23:54.88Danny DavisPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:54.883:49.59
33:55.82Luca RussoSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:55.823:46.47
43:56.56Michael DyerPBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill3:56.563:47.33
53:56.65Shaun DixonPBSENM Highgate3:56.653:56.65
63:57.37Rowan AxePBU23MMick WoodsCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:54.183:38.12
73:57.74Nick EarlSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:57.743:57.03
83:57.79Stu HuntingtonSBSENMMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham 3:57.793:55.21
93:58.86Alex DunbarPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:58.863:53.11
103:59.15Alex JonesPBU23MVeronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students3:59.153:56.80
114:01.32Matthew NicholsonPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside3:58.323:58.32
124:02.73Jordan StokesPBU23MFrancis MarshHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down3:56.983:56.98