Scottish North District Championships External Results
Evanton
24 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:45Joe SymondsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
2 35:40Kyle GreigSENM  Forres
3 36:55Gordon LennoxSENM  Cambuslang/Forres
4 38:16William JacksonU23M  Moray/Royal Air Force
5 38:23David WilbySENM  Highland HR
6 38:47Murdo MacKenzieSENM  Stornoway
7139:08Jack TrevelyanV35M  North Highland Harriers
8239:17Gareth JenkinsV40M  Moray
9 39:23Kenny WilsonU23M Carol SimMoray
10 39:27Geraint WatkinsSENM  Forres
11 39:29Robbie PatersonSENM  Forres
12339:31Andrew WilbySENM  Highland HR
13439:38Andrew MacRaeV35M  Inverness
14 40:00Andrew MorganU23M  Forres
15540:03Paul RoganV40M  Forres
16640:16Paul MillerV40M  Inverness
17740:30Alec KeithV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
18840:34Simon DobbsV45M  Norwich RR/Royal Air Force/Moray
19940:35Ross NixonV35M  Inverness
20 40:38William MacRurySENM Iain MacCorquodaleStornoway
211040:43Ross BannermanV35M John DaviesHighland HR
22140:44John GoodallV50M  Keith
231141:21Stewart WilsonV40M  Inverness
24 41:21Stuart CampbellSENM  RCAC
25 41:23Kevin SchenkU23M Gordon RobertsonForres/Stirling Uni
261241:25Colin GreenV40M  Moray
27241:36Russell OwenV50M  HHR
281341:58Douglas MacdonaldV40M Douglas MacdonaldInverness/Highland HR
29 42:16Paul TaylorSENM  Moray
301442:29Mike StewartV40M  Keith
31 42:40Grant HassanSENM  Inverness
321542:41Dave CumminsV40M  HHR
331643:09Tom McWilliamV40M  Inverness
341743:15Dave MaculluchV40M  FH
351843:42David GallieV40M  HHR
36343:57Stuart ForrestV50M  HHR
37 44:04Stewart WilsonV40M  Inverness
38444:12Steven WorsleyV45M  Highland HR/Inverness
391944:21Alasdair CampbellV40M  Moray/Royal Air Force
40544:30Doug CowieV55M  Forres
41 44:31S MorrisonSENM  MRR
42644:45Graham LaingV55M  Inverness
432044:52Alastair LockettV40M  Stornoway
442146:02Iain BlackburnV35M  Nairn
45747:10Ian JohnstoneV60M  Inverness
46 47:14Alan WilliamsonSENM Martin LeylandShetland
472247:29Raymond HardieV45M  Moray
482347:58Ewan ScottV40M  ESAC
492449:19Angus McKellarV40M  SRAC
502549:53Steven FraserV40M  NRR
51 50:51Dean CunninghamSENM  Inverness
522651:10David BryanV40M  ESAC
532752:16Stephen HaywardV40M  Forres
54855:02Stu BurnV50M  FH
55 59:13Peter KnoxSENM  Elgin
562862:46Colin KnoxSENM  Forres
572964:22John HollowayV40M  Forres
58966:05Malcolm ChristieV50M  Elgin
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:43Ryan MoodieU20M1 Ross County
2 33:24Duncan McKellarU20M1 Stornoway
3 33:39Stuart MichaelU20M1Charles ForbesInverness
4 34:59Steven MackenzieU20M  LAC
5 35:38Finlay MurrayU20M1John DaviesEast Sutherland
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:21Callum FraserU17M2 Lochaber
2 25:33Lewis SimU17M1 Moray
3 26:56Alasdair CooperU17M  ESAC
4 27:32Joseph TangneyU20M4 Lochaber
5 27:38Finlay MacLennan U17M2 Inverness
6 28:14Douglas HollandU17M2 Ross County
7 28:26Harry HurstU17M1 Forres
8 28:53Edin LeaskU17M  Shetland AC
9 29:00Ross GollanU17M1 East Sutherland/Team Hippo
10 29:41Craig MaleanU17M  LAC
11 29:50Bradley WoodU17M  Shetland AC
12 29:52Fraser ScottU17M2 Forres
13 30:58Kenneth MacSweenU17M1 Stornoway
14 31:24Mark TaylorU17M1Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC
15 31:28Callum AlexanderU17M1Tracy TamijmaraneMoray/Team Hippo
16 31:34Paul HoldenU17M  RCAC
17 37:06Matthew PatersonU17M  RCAC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:08Connor MacleanU15M2Ross MunroStornoway
2 15:28Scott LisleU15M2 Inverness
3 15:31Luke ShawU15M2 Inverness
4 16:44James GeddesU15M1Charles ForbesInverness
5 16:46Ruaridh Oliver-JonesU15M1John DaviesEast Sutherland
6 16:57Jack RawliinsonU15M  NAAC
7 16:59Andrew JohnstoneU15M2 Inverness
8 17:17Cameron LisleU15M2 Inverness
9 17:33Owen JohnsonU15M1 North Uist
10 17:45Finlay ToddU15M1 Ross County
11 17:48Angus MohunU15M1 East Sutherland
12 17:51Lewis HolmesU15M2 East Sutherland
13 17:59Hamish KerrU15M1 Ross County
14 18:11Gregor MacLennanU15M2 Inverness
15 18:24R SmithU15M  MRR
16 18:41Ruairidh GollanU15M2 East Sutherland
17 18:54Hamish BakerU15M1 Nairn
18 19:14Magnus FraserU15M2 North Uist
19 19:15Mark ObrienU15M  CAAC
20 19:19Alistair McPhailU15M2 Caithness AAC
21 19:32Calum FraserU15M1 North Uist
22 21:02Keiran GibsonU15M  NAAC
23 25:13Logan MathiesonU15M1 Ross County
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:18Joe ArnaudU13M2 Inverness
2 13:19Eoghann GollanU13M2 East Sutherland
3 13:53Kyle MunroU13M2 Stornoway
4 13:58Fraser RoachU13M2John DaviesEast Sutherland
5 14:20Finlay MacVicarU13M2 North Uist
6 14:25Keir BeatonU13M2 East Sutherland
7 14:37C MainU13M  MRR
8 14:39Adam AllanU13M1 East Sutherland
9 14:50Charlie Levenson GowerU13M  NUAAC
10 15:06Taran SquireU13M  ESAC
11 15:15Rory MightonU13M2 Stornoway/Team Hippo
12 15:23Conor RomaineU13M2 Inverness
13 15:24Craig WilsonU13M  IH
14 15:28Alasdair BinnsU13M1 Stornoway
15 15:40Stuart KirkU13M2 Caithness AAC
16 15:49Sam AndersonU13M2Margery SwintonMoray
17 15:53Calum CraibU13M3 North Uist
18 15:57Max ProvenU13M1 Nairn
19 16:04Mackenzie BrownU13M1 Inverness
20 16:14Declan MaclellanU13M2 North Uist
21 16:15Calum MurrayU13M  IH
22 16:27M LewisU13M  MRR
23 16:45Robert ThorneU13M  IH
24 16:54Stuart GardinerU13M  IH
25 16:59Sam WorthingU13M2 Inverness
26 17:16A MacDonaldU13M  MRR
27 17:52Ian MacWilliamU13M  IH
28 17:58Finlay SaundersU15M5 Inverness
29 18:27Robert ThompsonU13M3 Caithness AAC
30 19:19Cameron EarnshawU15M4 Caithness AAC
31 20:31Tom JenkinsU13M1Margery SwintonMoray
32 21:40Thomas CoelhoU13M3 Moray
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:29Ben CameronU11M10 Forres
2 6:40Shane TurneyU11M11John DaviesEast Sutherland
3 7:07San BryanU11M   
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:47Eilidh MackenzieSENW  Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
2 29:16Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
3130:14Roma ShepherdV35W  Inverness
4230:39Karen LyonsV40W  Highland HR
5331:43Lorna StangerV40W  North Highland Harriers
6431:55Julie WilsonV45W  Inverness
7532:48Alison WilsonV40W  Inverness
8633:37Hilary CameronV40W  Forres
9734:55Paula RossV40W  Inverness
10 35:29Katie MackenzieSENW  SRAC
11 35:58Jessica HaworthSENW  North Norfolk BR/Forres
12136:17Jackie NicolV50W  Forres
13836:37Claire ReillySENW  Moray
14237:08Sandra PhilipV45W  FH
15937:30Audrey ScottV35W  ESAC
16337:33Ros WrightV50W  Forres
171039:08Lisa WeirV35W  Stornoway
181139:52Dana RobinsonV35W  RCAC
19441:26S ScottV45W  MRR
201244:56Shona SpencerV45W  Forres
21547:13Frances WardhaughV45W  Moray
221352:48J CoelhoV35W  MRR
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:23Kirstie RoganU20W3 Forres
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:12Isla MacKayU17W2 Lochaber
2 22:31Rachael MacLennanU17W1 Nairn
3 23:31Heather CampbellU17W1 Inverness
4 23:45Eilidh MoynihanU17W  LAC
5 24:09Hanna CleghornU17W1 East Sutherland
6 24:38Arianne RossU17W1 Inverness
7 25:23Carey RossU17W1 Inverness
8 25:53Eilidh MacRaeU17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland
9 27:50Marion GordonU17W  ESAC
10 29:48Sarah HendersonU17W2 Caithness AAC
11 30:02Shannon SutherlandU17W1 Nairn
12 31:13Hannah RoganU20W4 Forres
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:05Lauren FraserU17W3 Inverness
2 18:36Hannah BlackburnU15W2 Nairn
3 18:54Lucy MassieU15W2Charles ForbesForres
4 19:05Catriona GordonU15W2 East Sutherland
5 19:28Rhiannon KirkU15W1Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC
6 19:28Anna McFadyenU15W  FH
7 19:40Peigi McKellarU15W2 Stornoway
8 19:47Zoe HaywardU17W3 Forres
9 20:32Rosie NanivellU15W  ESAC
10 20:49Cara StevenU15W1Andrew PreacherShetland
11 21:56Rebecca MathesonU15W1Eddie McKennaElgin
12 22:09Rebeka BryonU15W  ESAC
13 22:15Sarah MacDonaldU15W  ESAC
14 23:23Catriona HollandU15W2 Inverness
15 23:31Molly MorganU15W2Martin LeylandShetland
16 23:37Ellon MarwickU15W  IH
17 27:26Molly ToddU15W2 Ross County
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:00Constance NankivellU13W2John DaviesEast Sutherland
2 15:09Grace WhelanU13W1Carol SimMoray
3 15:20Zoe RomaineU13W  IH
4 15:24S SemmelingU13W  MRR
5 15:40Gabrielle MacGregorU13W2 Caithness AAC
6 15:45Erin RobinsonU13W2 Ross County
7 15:45Josie SteeleU13W2Duncan FlockhartInverness
8 16:18Helen GordonU13W  ESAC
9 16:36E CollieU13W  MRR
10 16:39Catherine MacInnesU13W3 Inverness
11 16:43Connie CampbellU13W1 Inverness
12 16:44Katie ScottU13W3 Nairn
13 17:17Georgia NicholsonU13W  CAAC
14 17:23Anya HaywardU13W  FH
15 17:40Hannah RawlinsonU13W2 Nairn
16 17:44Kloe GibsonU13W3 Nairn
17 17:48Catriona RigbyU13W2 Stornoway
18 17:54Beth McIvorU13W  IH
19 17:56Kilda LynchU13W2 Ross County
20 17:58Claire MathesonU13W  ESAC
21 18:10A DowneyU13W  ESAC
22 18:36Sophie MorrisonU13W  ESAC
23 18:47Lauren CameronU13W1 Forres
24 19:02Meg CrockettU13W2 Ross County
25 19:04Morven ScottU13W1 Nairn
26 19:12Emma RoganU13W2 Forres
27 19:22Jenny CampbellU13W3 Nairn
28 20:39Hannah SuiterU13W3 Nairn
ZXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:29Ellie MacleanU11W11 Stornoway
2 7:34Catriona ScottU11W   
3 7:36Ruby DunkleiU11W