Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 13

To view the full results for this meeting, please use the link below:

http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=75431&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U17M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:54.75Gavin McArdle U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:34.528:30.62
28:55.33Jonathan GlenPBU17M2Mark PollardInverclyde8:42.218:26.59
38:55.44Euan Gillham U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:35.428:32.36
49:01.51Aidan ThompsonPBU17M2John WandsPitreavie9:01.518:34.56
59:16.70Connor MacleanPBU17M1Ross MunroStornoway9:02.408:36.55
69:21.97Craig JardinePBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:08.818:42.46
79:28.77Josh KerrSBU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC9:28.778:35.15
89:31.95Jordan Chapman U17M2Ken HoggAberdeen9:21.749:09.59
99:33.32Logan ReesPBU17M2Ron MorrisonFife9:33.329:33.32
109:39.91Calum CunninghamPBU17M2 Scottish Schs9:39.919:39.91
1110:11.24Andrew FischbacherPBU17M2 Linlithgow10:11.2410:11.24
3000 U20W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:24.04Stacie Taylor U20W1 Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:08.329:36.09
210:53.94Emily GreenanPBU20W1 Central10:52.0810:52.08
311:01.39Mhairi MacLennan U20W2Charles ForbesInverness10:49.439:37.59
411:19.50Amy Frankland U20W1 Lasswade10:47.3910:22.13
511:58.82Bronagh WishartSBU20W1 Kilmarnock11:58.8210:59.70
612:24.00Iona TavendalePBU20W1 Perth Strathtay12:24.0012:24.00
3000 U17W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:04.61Gillian Black U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:01.509:51.02
210:28.03Gwen GillhamPBU17W2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan10:09.1910:09.19
310:45.35Annabel SimpsonPBU17W2Steven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics10:18.969:36.18
410:48.68Kirstin OakleySBU17W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth10:20.479:48.23
510:54.64Eve MackinnonSBU17W2 Cambuslang10:54.6410:35.19
611:21.46Rachael MacLennanPBU17W2 Nairn11:21.4611:21.46
711:35.05Lauren Fraser U17W2 Inverness11:12.910:48.4
811:46.63Lucy McLeodSBU17W1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen/Metro Aberdeen11:46.6311:08.57
911:48.16Georgia CallanderSBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow11:48.1611:40.48
1013:14.73Ruth Grant U17W  Scottish Schools