Scottish East District Championships External Results
Edinburgh
24-25 May 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.78-1.4Grant PlenderleithPBU23MDavid LothianFalkirk21.7821.11
222.00-1.4Jamie Bowie SENMPiotr HaczekInverness/Unattached/Heriot-Watt Uni/City of Glasg21.8821.52
322.15-1.4Greg LoudenSBU23MPiotr HaczekLasswade/City of Glasgow21.9121.49
422.24-1.4Kieran KivlinPBU20M Edinburgh AC22.2422.24
522.35-1.4Patrick Swan SENMStuart HoggSale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC22.1821.32
622.44-1.4Anthony Young U23MPaul AllanGlasgow City21.9721.93
722.84-1.4Christopher Kelly U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.6022.60
823.17-1.4Steven Charters SENMSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni22.3722.08
200 SM h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.16-2.0Greg LoudenSBU23MPiotr HaczekLasswade/City of Glasgow21.9121.49
222.36-2.0Patrick Swan SENMStuart HoggSale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC22.1821.32
323.14-2.0Steven Charters SENMSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni22.3722.08
423.18-2.0James Wade SENM Edinburgh Uni23.1723.17
523.27-2.0Oliver LawsonSBU23M Pitreavie/Napier Uni23.2723.04
625.11-2.0Tom BatesonPBSENM Manx/Edinburgh Uni25.1125.11
200 SM h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.15-1.8Anthony Young U23MPaul AllanGlasgow City21.9721.93
222.42-1.8Kieran KivlinPBU20M Edinburgh AC22.2422.24
323.31-1.8Francis Smith SENMJohn MacdonaldWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Unicaja Atletismo/Pitr23.1221.78
423.44-1.8Robbie Shaw U20MTrevor MadiganAberdeen22.8022.23
523.50-1.8Shawn Wright U20MGordon RobertsonLivingston/Stirling Uni22.9722.13
625.91-1.8Ronnie Hunter V50MRodger HarkinsCorstorphine/Scottish Vets H25.9023.91
200 SM h3 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.89-2.3Grant Plenderleith U23MDavid LothianFalkirk21.7821.11
222.16-2.3Jamie Bowie SENMPiotr HaczekInverness/Unattached/Heriot-Watt Uni/City of Glasg21.8821.52
323.05-2.3Christopher Kelly U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.6022.60
423.45-2.3Charles CarstairsPBU20M Lasswade22.922.9
524.13-2.3Mitchell Graham D U23M Central23.723.19
200 U18M (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.64-2.8Morro Bajo U17M Edinburgh AC21.821.35
223.49-2.8Jack LawriePBU20MNorman GardinerPitreavie23.4921.91
323.75-2.8Rhys Paterson U17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District23.5522.48
424.90-2.8Kieran McGhiePBU17M Fife24.3924.39
525.35-2.8Liam Clark U17M Edinburgh AC24.523.81
626.31-2.8Grant KirkwoodSBU17M Livingston25.9825.75
200 U16M (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.35-2.7Sandy WilsonPBU17MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.0221.86
223.71-2.7Silvano Marcantonio U17M Edinburgh AC23.2323.23
324.46-2.7Rohan GreenPBU17MBill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.6223.01
425.05-2.7Kingsley CunninghamSBU15M Edinburgh AC23.4923.04
525.66-2.7Marcus ArcherPBU17MDavid LaingPitreavie25.5123.59
627.00-2.7Ben Grant U15MJohn WandsPitreavie26.3323.54
727.15-2.7Cal McLennanPBU15M Edinburgh AC26.623.50
827.46-2.7Callum Sleigh U15M Fife27.426.68
200 U14M (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.43-1.4Joel McFarlanePBU13M Arbroath & District26.522.94
227.82-1.4Jack Houghton U15M Central26.223.75
328.98-1.4Matthew RobisonPBU13M Edinburgh AC27.8326.74
429.10-1.4Cameron SmithPBU13M Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian28.9725.42
529.27-1.4Josh SpencePBU13M Pitreavie29.2723.78
629.70-1.4Aidan CrossPBU13M Edinburgh AC29.126.47
729.82-1.4Cameron Tait U13M Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian29.2524.35
830.09-1.4Craig Strachan U13M Banchory Stonehaven29.4522.24
200 U14M h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128.28-3.2Joel McFarlane U13M Arbroath & District26.522.94
229.25-3.2Cameron TaitPBU13M Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian29.2524.35
329.49-3.2Josh SpencePBU13M Pitreavie29.2723.78
429.70-3.2Aidan CrossPBU13M Edinburgh AC29.126.47
530.31-3.2Josh Abbott U13MStephen RossKelso/Gala29.2823.72
631.83-3.2Matthew SpencerPBU15M Haddington RC31.8331.83
200 U14M h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128.40-1.3Jack Houghton U15M Central26.223.75
228.89-1.3Matthew RobisonPBU13M Edinburgh AC27.8326.74
329.17-1.3Cameron SmithPBU13M Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian28.9725.42
429.70-1.3Craig StrachanPBU13M Banchory Stonehaven29.4522.24
530.15-1.3Ty Walker U15MSteven DoigFife29.729.7
630.20-1.3Alistair LoudonPBU13M Edinburgh AC30.2024.91
730.85-1.3Edan Paterson U13M Edinburgh AC28.8528.85
200 SW (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.41-2.5Gemma Sharp SENWPiotr HaczekShaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline Track & Field23.9123.91
225.14-2.5Kathryn Christie U20WWilly RussellEdinburgh AC24.2023.55
326.28-2.5Ademide Ademuyewo SENWKen HoggAberdeen25.9325.93
427.10-2.5Susan Young V35WDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Tays26.2125.93
528.44-2.5Jodi Heyes SENWEric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field/Edinburgh Uni27.6527.65
200 U18W (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.92-2.7Elizabeth Musgrove U17W Team East Lothian25.3825.38
226.18-2.7Jessie Concannon U17W Shaftesbury Barnet/Dunfermline Track & Field25.3925.39
326.30-2.7Charlotte RobisonPBU17W Edinburgh AC26.0726.07
432.53-2.7Daria Tryba U18W Edin  
200 U16W (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.04-1.0Selina Henderson U17WJohn DawsonFalkirk24.8724.27
227.01-1.0Sarah Malone U15WBill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.4825.08
327.32-1.0Katie BrowneSBU15W Gala27.1225.94
427.52-1.0Emily Dagg U15WBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.1826.18
527.85-1.0Brighde ChaimbeulPBU17W Edinburgh AC27.1927.19
627.86-1.0Amiker Best U15WEric SimpsonPitreavie27.0926.43
727.93-1.0Hazel ShanleyPBU15WBrian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley27.6127.02
200 U16W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.52-0.4Selina Henderson U17WJohn DawsonFalkirk24.8724.27
227.30-0.4Emily Dagg U15WBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.1826.18
328.34-0.4Seonaid Alexander U17WChris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field27.2427.24
428.82-0.4Franca Still U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC28.828.8
530.22-0.4Ellen Telfer-Thomas U16W Tweed  
631.64-0.4Kirsty RobertsonPBU15W Lasswade31.5731.57
200 U16W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.30-2.8Sarah Malone U15WBill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.4825.08
227.57-2.8Katie Brown U16W Gala  
328.17-2.8Andrea Goodman U15WDave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.6425.08
428.89-2.8Laura Fegan U15WNorman GardinerPitreavie28.1628.16
529.64-2.8Sydney NicholsonPBU15W Livingston28.828.54
631.34-2.8Erin Weldon U15W Dunfermline Track & Field29.228.9
200 U16W h3 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.51-1.6Amiker Best U15WEric SimpsonPitreavie27.0926.43
227.61-1.6Hazel ShanleyPBU15WBrian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley27.6127.02
327.76-1.6Brighde ChaimbeulPBU17W Edinburgh AC27.1927.19
427.80-1.6Emily Watson U15W Central26.525.82
528.03-1.6Nicole De-PearPBU15W Dunfermline Track & Field27.7527.0
628.50-1.6Imogen BrycePBU17W Edinburgh AC28.428.4
729.82-1.6Niamh ByrneSBU15WFrancis SmithEdinburgh AC28.7028.70
200 U14W (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.79-1.3Bryony PattersonPBU15WLinda NicholsonMoorfoot27.7927.5
227.88-1.3Julia LaughlandPBU15W Edinburgh AC27.8827.7
328.28-1.3Chloe McAlear U15W Livingston28.0927.5
429.71-1.3Nisha Haydock U13W Edinburgh AC29.3027.75
529.85-1.3Christie RoutPBU13WBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track29.8526.56
630.08-1.3Georgia Smith U13WKenneth PearsonCentral30.0030.00
730.14-1.3Catherine McHardy U15W Edinburgh AC29.128.37
830.26-1.3Anna Boyd U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC29.028.85
200 U14W h1 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128.52-2.4Chloe McAlear U15W Livingston28.0927.5
229.12-2.4Catherine McHardy U15W Edinburgh AC29.128.37
329.86-2.4Nisha Haydock U13W Edinburgh AC29.3027.75
430.24-2.4Georgia Smith U13WKenneth PearsonCentral30.0030.00
530.92-2.4Katie MacKayPBU13W Edinburgh AC30.9227.15
632.95-2.4Maria Lyle T35/F35 U15WHenry GrayDunbar RC30.9229.24
734.04-2.4Flavia ForbesPBU15W Edinburgh AC34.0434.04
200 U14W h2 (24 May)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128.44-4.5Bryony PattersonPBU15WLinda NicholsonMoorfoot27.7927.5
228.64-4.5Julia LaughlandPBU15W Edinburgh AC27.8827.7
330.36-4.5Anna Boyd U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC29.028.85
430.38-4.5Christie RoutPBU13WBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track29.8526.56
531.33-4.5Beth CampbellSBU13WDerek JohnstonHarmeny30.9328.91
632.55-4.5Emily Lettice U13W Edinburgh AC32.3632.36
733.26-4.5Eleanor Sutherland U14W Perth  
833.31-4.5Sarah RobertsonPBU13W Lasswade33.3133.31