Scottish East District League External Results
Lornshill Academy
23 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:45Douglas SelmanSENM Douglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
2 29:00Calum McKenzieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
3 30:14Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
4130:19Keith HoodV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
5 30:28Mark HaskettSENM David CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen
6 30:32Ray WardV35M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
7 30:41William Ryan BeattieSENM  Falkirk
8 30:55Stuart JohnstonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
9130:57Ben PotrykusU20M  Pitreavie
10231:03Tom WatsonU20M  Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
11 31:04Graeme TaylorU23M Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers
12 31:12Lewis MillarSENM  Central
13 31:17Martyn PatersonU23M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr
14 31:17Owen Miller T20/F20U23M  Dunfermline Track & Field
15 31:21Graeme MurdochV35M  Gala
16331:30Jacob AdkinU20M  Moorfoot
17431:38Ruaridh MillerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC
18 31:48Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
19 31:50Graeme CampbellV35M  Ochil
20 31:52Barry PatersonV35M John PentecostFalkirk
21 31:55Gabriele BucciarelloSENM  Edinburgh AC/Italy
22 32:07Steven O'BrienSENM  Corstorphine
23 32:11Will TownsendSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
24 32:18Peter MoffettSENM  Falkirk
25 32:23Will HensmanSENM  Central
26232:32Stuart CampbellV45M  Corstorphine
27 32:33Alastair BrockieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
28332:39Steve ClarkSENM  Fife
29 32:40Adam RouseV35M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
30 32:48Malcolm LangV35M  Lothian
31 32:50Johnny LawsonV35M  Portobello
32532:53Rowan MarrU20M  Lasswade
33 32:56Dave WardSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
34 32:57Euan MartinU23M David LothianFalkirk/Glasgow Uni
35 32:57Attila EmmerSENM  Central
36 32:57Roger GoddardV35M  Strathearn
37 33:05Dave EiserV35M  Ochil
38 33:10Bob WisemanV35M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ochil
39 33:12Richard MeadeV35M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC/Unattached
40 33:19David HunterU23M  Perth RR
41 33:21Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
42 33:22Tom BrianSENM  Metro Aberdeen
43433:27Will MannersV45M  Strathearn
44533:31Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
45633:37Mike McQuaidV50M  Falkirk
46633:40Callum ClarkU20M  Lasswade
47733:43Lucas CheskinU20M  Moorfoot
48733:49Andy HumeV45M  Falkirk
49833:56Matthew StrachanV45M  Dundee Hawkhill
50 33:57Malcolm FraserSENM  Edinburgh AC
51934:04Graham KirbyV45M  Fife
52 34:08Adrian CampbellSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
531034:13Ewan JackV40M  Kirkintilloch/Central
541134:15Richard LewisV40M David HendersonCorstorphine
55 34:19Mark RhynesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
561234:20Andrew LaycockV45M  Kinross
57 34:29Colin McCallV35M  Gala
581334:30Euan McinnesV35M  Lothian
59 34:31D MillerSENM  Carnegie Harriers
60834:33P Wright U20M  Central AC
611434:33Anthony DevlinV40M David MurrayFalkirk/Scottish Vets H
621534:40Bruce MalcolmV45M Bruce MalcolmCorstorphine
631634:43Steven KingV40M  Carnegie
641734:46John StevensonV50M  Falkirk/Ochil
65 34:46John BroganSENM  Falkirk
66 34:49Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
671834:56Dean CarrV40M  Corstorphine
681934:57William JarvieV55M  Portobello
69 35:01I LoganSENM  Linlithgow AAC
70 35:03Daniel McLaughlinU20M  Lothian
712035:04M Dean V40M  Ochil Hill Runners
722135:05Colin ThomsonV45M  Falkirk
73 35:06Iain WallaceV35M  Falkirk
74 35:14Stuart MilneSENM Stuart MilneFife/St. Andrews Uni
75935:16Craig NolanU20M John O'HaraCorstorphine
762235:21James JarvisV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
772335:22M Snodgrass V40M  Penicuik Harriers
78 35:23Paul KieranV35M  Carnegie
792435:24Alan MackayV40M  Falkirk
802535:25Jon RathjenV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
812635:28Ian McphersonV45M David HendersonCorstorphine
82 35:28Andrew KingSENM  Harmeny
832735:29Alistair HindleV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
842835:30Craig GrieveV45M  Teviotdale
85 35:31S ManningSENM  Carnegie Harriers
862935:33Bruce ScottV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
873035:39Mike HarveyV50M  Carnegie/Police
883135:40Graeme AcklandV50M  Lothian
89 35:42K ZeinerSENM  Harmeny AAC
90 35:45Steven PetersSENM  Dundee RR
913235:49Kenny AnthonyV50M  Fife
923335:59Peter SimpsonV50M  Carnegie
933436:04Peter KadobinskyjV55M  Harmeny
941036:11Andrew LawrieU20M  Lauderdale
953536:17Charles HaskettV55M  Dundee Hawkhill
963636:19Robert HutchisonV50M  Central
973736:27Bryce AitkenV50M  Fife
983836:29Daniel NewmanV45M Daniel NewmanFife
99 36:30Allan KempSENM  Kinross
100 36:33Paul BellamyV35M  Lasswade
101 36:40J QuerstreySENM  Edinburgh AC
1023936:41Donald ShawV40M  Lothian
103 36:42A FishSENM  Lothian RC
1044036:43Alan CameronV40M  Corstorphine
105 36:45R McNaughtonSENM  Stirling Triathlon Club
106 36:46Mark LambSENM  Dundee Hawkhill
107 36:47Bobby ScullyV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
108 36:48Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1094136:50Gavin S OrrV40M  Harmeny
1104236:51Stephen CrawfordV45M  Kinross
111 36:55Daniel ClementsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
112 37:13Jamie McDonaldSENM  Central
113 37:18Andrew SimsV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
114 37:21Dale RoySENM  Edinburgh AC
1154337:22D Blyth V40M  Edinburgh AC
116 37:30Michael GrantSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1174437:31Andy JohnsV40M Roger StarkKinross
1184537:32D Brydon V40M  Gala Harriers
1194637:33Rory CampbellV40M  Gala
1204737:34John MillV45M  Dundee RR
1214837:35Scott HyslopV45M  Linlithgow
1224937:37Angus GallieV55M  Linlithgow
1235037:38M Carcus V40M  Edinburgh AC
124 37:41Michael RossSENM  Falkirk
125 37:42Kevin GrahamSENM  Edinburgh AC
1265137:43Alan InglisV45M  Teviotdale
127 37:45Murray PeeblesSENM  Harmeny
128 37:45Neil MacLachlanSENM  Pitreavie
1295237:49Roger GreenawayV60M  Central
130 37:51Stuart MounceSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1315337:53Kenton JonesSENM  Lothian
1325437:56Colin EadesSENM  Lothian
1335537:57R Mussett V40M  Central AC
1345638:00Craig StewartV35M  Harmeny
1355738:06Ruwan FernandoV35M  Fife
1365838:11Paul CabanV45M  Ferranti
1375938:22B McCulloch V40M  Gala Harriers
1386038:25Angus KayV45M  Harmeny
1391138:27Christopher DuffyU20M  Falkirk
140 38:28Doug MacdonaldSENM Gordon RobertsonLasswade
1416138:33K Leamy V40M  Linlithgow AAC
142 38:35Calum HarvieV35M  Fife
143 38:42Graham KempSENM  Kinross/Unattached
1446238:45Scott InnesV40M  Edinburgh AC
1456338:46Graham WrightV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1466438:46J Waters V40M  Harmeny AAC
1476538:51Harry MulhollandV50M  Lothian
1486638:59Kirk A OllasonV40M  Edinburgh AC
149 39:02Kevin DavieSENM  Carnegie
1506739:03John CrookstonV55M  Carnegie
151 39:10David Hope-JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
1526839:12Alexander WatsonV55M  Falkirk
1536939:16Alister BiggarV35M  Teviotdale
154 39:21Peter MutchSENM  Aberdeen
155 39:25Martin S HillSENM  Kinross
1567039:28J Alexander V40M  Strathearn Harriers
157 39:38Richard ShawV55M  Anster Haddies
1587139:40P Taylor V40M  Strathearn Harriers
1597239:47J Boyle V40M  Kinross Road Runners
160 40:03C LamontSENM  Pitreavie AAC
161 40:04G McCannSENM  Falkirk Victoria H
1627340:11Ian Robert JohnstonV55M  Carnegie
163 40:20Steven HoneymanV35M  Carnegie
1647440:28David EckersleyV50M  Central
1657540:29Chris CreeganV50M Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
1661240:37Ryan WhiteU20M  Livingston
1677640:38Mel ScobieV65M  Fife
1687740:44Paul Joseph ThompsonV40M  Harmeny
1697840:47John MartinV55M  Falkirk
1707940:48Bill SmithV40M  Fife
1718040:53David SteeleV50M  Edinburgh AC
1721341:09Jack LawrieU20M John MacdonaldPitreavie
1738141:09Barry DavieV35M  Carnegie
1748241:14Steven PennycookV50M  Fife
1758341:17F Shane V40M  Lothian RC
1768441:21Paul AllcoatV45M  Kinross
1778541:22Jim MclarenV50M  Falkirk
178 41:47David MarshallSENM David MarshallLinlithgow
1798641:53Keith MartinV50M  Harmeny
1808742:03Cameron CampbellV50M  Central
1818842:12Billy MitchellV50M  Central
182 42:16John HyndV50M  Carnegie
1838942:17David LawV50M  Corstorphine/Harmeny
1849042:31Alastair MccallumV50M  Falkirk
1859142:40Darren DickV45M  Linlithgow
1869242:42B Turnbull V40M  Wee County Harriers
1879342:43Jim ThyneV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1889442:46Tom PurvesV45M  Falkirk
1899542:52Steven BlairV45M David HendersonCorstorphine
190 42:54Kevin ClarkV50M  Portobello/Lasswade
1919642:57Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
1929743:09Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
1939843:13Garry RobertsonV50M  Edinburgh AC
1949943:14J Purvis V40M  Gala Harriers
19510043:24Steve McavoyV45M  Falkirk
19610143:29Jim AlexanderV50M  Lothian
19710243:34Stephen GreerV50M  Carnegie
19810343:35Ian Castro CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
199 43:37D WilkieSENM  Lasswade AC
20010444:06R Milne V40M  Central AC
20110544:12Kieran MorganV50M  Carnegie
202 44:21B GromeSENM  Linlithgow AAC
20310644:28Iain ThomsonV60M  Carnegie
20410744:35Kenny MearnsV50M  Lothian
20510844:38John DenholmV60M  Falkirk
20610945:22Keith WestonV65M  Ferranti
20711045:27A Coltman V40M  Teviotdale Harriers
20811145:38C Downie V40M  Penicuik Harriers
20911245:40B Pendreight V40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
21011345:41Eric StevensonV60M  Edinburgh AC
21111445:44R Thomas V40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
21211546:01Keith NicolV50M  Ferranti
21311646:57David BunyanV60M  Falkirk
21411747:36R Stalker V40M  Fife AC
21511847:52Grant GladingV40M  Falkirk/jogscotland
21611948:01Gordon DewarV45M  Falkirk
21712049:17Geoff BiltonV55M  Kinross
21812149:25Andreas RogowskiV40M  Kinross
219 49:29J MillerSENM  Carnegie Harriers
22012249:33David WoodV50M  Perth RR
221 50:02Dave GriffithsV35M  Strathearn/Birkenhead
22212350:11Fred McCainV65M Fred McCainHaddington RC
22312450:44S Low V40M  Corstorphine AAC
22412551:30Eddie McdonaldV60M  Ferranti
22512652:47A Aitken V40M  Wee County Harriers
22612753:36I Marshall V40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:21Logan ReesU17M2Ron MorrisonFife
2 20:45Callum SymmonsU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
3 20:56Jordan ChapmanU17M2Ken HoggAberdeen
4 21:18Andrew FischbacherU17M2 Linlithgow
5 21:26Steven MurrayU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
6 21:35Euan RoseU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill
7 21:37Jason McIntoshU17M1 Gala
8 21:44Thomas OttonU17M1 Gala
9 21:59Kobe StevensU17M1 Moorfoot
10 22:09Andrew MitchellU17M2Alistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade
11 22:25Fergus IngledewU17M2 Fife
12 22:33Matthew KilnerU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
13 22:36Andrew BurnettU17M1 Aberdeen
14 22:40S McNeilU17M  Team Border
15 23:18Iain LawsonU17M2 Lasswade
16 23:30A FernieU17M  Fife AC
17 23:35Matthew YoungU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
18 24:04Corey SmithU17M1John WandsPitreavie
19 24:20Evan RossU17M2 Pitreavie
20 24:20Charlie GrimsonU17M2 Strathearn
21 24:32Sam Fernando U17M1 Fife
22 24:44M QuinnU17M  Aberdeen AAC
23 24:45J MercerU17M  Team Border
24 24:45Andrew TaylorU17M1 Edinburgh AC
Page: 1 2 3