Event Year Include Indirect
Athletes
Colin Brand V85M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets
Brian Sumner V85M Midland Masters Throwers Group/Midland Masters
Ian Miller V85M Midland Masters Throwers Group/Eastern Masters
Warwick Dixon V85M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets
Robin Sykes V85M Bellahouston Harriers/Scottish Vets H
Gordon Hickey V85M Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans
Hugh Ryan V85M North East Vets
David Burton V85M Midland Masters
Peter Barber V85M Cambridge H/Veterans
Tony Bowman V85M Leeds City/Northern Masters
Add Athlete ID

EventMeetingVenueDateColin BrandBrian SumnerIan MillerWarwick DixonRobin SykesGordon HickeyHugh RyanDavid BurtonPeter BarberTony Bowman
DT1KBlackheath & Bromley Veterans Throwing QuadrathlonBromley20 Mar 0534.50126.24229.531
DT1KSECTA Weight PentathlonEwell22 May 0537.83P29.4P30.32P
DT1KPowerade Scottish Combined Events ChampionshipsAberdeen28 May 0529.58231.831
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipsMilton Keynes19 Jun 0537.03P31.16P24.65P27.78P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham16 Jul 0533.19
33.19

1
25.535
DT1KJersey Sparton Weights PentathlonSt. Clement27 Nov 0533.18
33.18

P
24.80P
DT1KSECTA Christmas Throws PentathlonEwell10 Dec 0527.92P30.28P26.69P
DT1KSECTA Throws CompetitionEwell18 Feb 0633.26127.332
DT1KSECTA Throws PentathlonsEwell23 Apr 0636.55P26.17P25.64P
DT1KScottish Masters ChampionshipsGlasgow (S)20 May 0629.89232.561
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham8 Jul 0632.67334.04
34.04

1
28.19628.225
DT1KKent Combined Events & Veterans' ChampionshipsErith17 Sep 0636.09132.352
DT1KSECTA Christmas Weights PentathlonEwell9 Dec 0629.57P26.56P25.32P
DT1KSECTA Weight PentathlonEwell24 Feb 0732.45P28.52P26.10P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Championships & Winter ThrowsLee Valley3 Mar 0728.82228.10427.775
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipMilton Keynes1 Jul 0730.39P27.76P31.78P24.64P24.70P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Combined Events ChampionshipsHorspath8 Jul 0721.01D23.28D
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham28 Jul 0734.73124.225
DT1KSECTA Christmas Weight PentathlonEwell8 Dec 0719.92P23.73P
DT1KSECTA Weight PentathlonEwell26 Jan 0832.76P27.85P26.55P
DT1KSECTA Weight PentathlonEwell5 Apr 0833.94P22.11P23.44P
DT1KMMTG-Weight Pentathlon Championships 2008Sutton Coldfield17 May 0825.71P28.26P
DT1KBMAF - Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipsMilton Keynes15 Jun 0835.63P24.39P29.20P26.22P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham5 Jul 0833.25128.95228.263
DT1KSECTA Weight TriathlonEwell9 Aug 0836.30125.423
DT1KSECTA Throws PentathlonEwell2 May 0924.87P23.86P
DT1KMMTG-Weight Pentathlon Championships 2009Sutton Coldfield16 May 0921.71P29.32P
DT1KBMAF - Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipsMilton Keynes21 Jun 0932.29P24.37P28.43P
DT1KBMAF - Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipsMilton Keynes21 Jun 0924.45P24.11P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham4 Jul 0931.15224.18630.123
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham4 Jul 0926.06223.434
DT1KVets AC ChampionshipsKingston30 Aug 0924.05225.091
DT1KKent County AA Masters ChampionshipsErith20 Sep 0930.86124.41324.462
DT1KSECTA Weight PentathlonEwell12 Dec 0929.67P25.86PNMP
DT1KSECTA Weights PentathlonEwell27 Feb 1023.45P19.67P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Weight PentathlonMilton Keynes20 Jun 1036.23P23.16P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Weight PentathlonMilton Keynes20 Jun 1028.87P21.66P21.77P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsCardiff3 Jul 1029.12227.36429.58124.88523.786
DT1KBlackheath & Bromley Harriers OpenBromley9 Aug 1036.03125.702
DT1KSouthern Counties Veterans' League Kent Division 1Canterbury23 May 1131.42125.223
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipsMilton Keynes12 Jun 1130.75P27.16P23.11P21.46P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Combined Events ChampionshipsHorspath11 Sep 1122.00D19.23D
DT1KSECTA Weight PentathlonEwell8 Oct 1132.73P22.10P
DT1KSECTA Christmas Throws PentathlonEwell10 Dec 1129.80P22.67P
DT1KMMTG Weight PentathlonDerby19 May 1222.81P27.92P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipsHendon1 Jul 1229.53P25.31P20.88P
DT1KEastern Veterans AC ChampionshipsSandy29 Jul 1225.87229.101
DT1KMMTG Throwers Pentathlon ChampionshipsDerby1 Jun 1323.60P25.55P
DT1KMMTG Pentathlon OpenDerby10 May 1420.50P25.55P
DT1KScottish Athletics Masters' ChampionshipsGrangemouth11 Jul 1519.30222.101
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Combined Events & 10000m Championships, inc Autumn ClassicsBirmingham20 Sep 1518.43D20.02D
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Pentathlon ChampionshipsHorspath19 Jun 1618.17P20.22P
DT1KScottish Athletics National Masters ChampionshipsAberdeen2 Jul 1619.12220.041
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Combined Events Championships inc. Summer ClassicsBirmingham30 Jul 1619.56P28.96P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham17 Sep 1630.63119.772
DT1KScottish Athletics National Masters ChampionshipsGrangemouth1 Jul 1720.29618.837
DT1KBMAF - British Masters Combined Events Championships, inc North of England Masters ChampionshipsSheffield2 Sep 1727.26P16.65P
DT1KBMAF - British Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham25 Aug 1828.45119.993

Win-Loss-TieColin BrandBrian SumnerIan MillerWarwick DixonRobin SykesGordon HickeyHugh RyanDavid BurtonPeter BarberTony Bowman
Colin Brand-5-0-05-1-01-0-02-1-021-1-00-0-00-0-014-0-00-0-0
Brian Sumner0-5-0-0-9-00-1-00-1-01-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-0
Ian Miller1-5-09-0-0-1-0-00-3-09-0-00-0-00-0-08-0-00-0-0
Warwick Dixon0-1-01-0-00-1-0-1-1-01-0-02-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-0
Robin Sykes1-2-01-0-03-0-01-1-0-4-0-01-2-00-0-02-0-00-0-0
Gordon Hickey1-21-01-1-00-9-00-1-00-4-0-0-0-00-0-013-10-00-0-0
Hugh Ryan0-0-00-0-00-0-00-2-02-1-00-0-0-0-0-00-0-00-0-0
David Burton0-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0-0-0-01-3-0
Peter Barber0-14-00-1-00-8-00-1-00-2-010-13-00-0-00-0-0-0-0-0
Tony Bowman0-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-03-1-00-0-0-