Event Year Include Indirect
Athletes
Neil Griffin V70M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties Vets
Michael Hazlewood V70M Blackburn/Northern Masters/Sweden
Barry Hawksworth V70M Derby/Midland Masters
Mike Ferne V70M Southampton/Southern Counties Vets
David Myerscough V75M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters
Bob Masson V70M Aberdeen
Peter Virgo V75M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans
Godfrey Leak V75M Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters
Kevin Sheppard V70M Walton
Terry Hudson V70M Jarrow & Hebburn
Add Athlete ID

EventMeetingVenueDateNeil GriffinMichael HazlewoodBarry HawksworthMike FerneDavid MyerscoughBob MassonPeter VirgoGodfrey LeakKevin SheppardTerry Hudson
DT1KWorld Masters ChampionshipsSan Sebastian, ESP34.259rQ236.677rQ2
DT1KBMAF ChampsBirmingham16 Jul 0540.79138.04539.003
DT1K-Solihull6 Aug 0542.56
40.73

1
35.893
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsBirmingham8 Jul 0648.00136.58538.392
DT1KEuropean Veterans ChampionshipsPoznan, POL22 Jul 0642.83P33.762436.8019
DT1KBMAF Indoor ChampionshipsLea Valley4 Mar 0734.07233.793
DT1KBMAF Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipMilton Keynes1 Jul 0738.25P34.79P
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsBirmingham28 Jul 0744.54141.05342.37234.77638.195
DT1KWorld Masters Athletics ChampionshipsRiccione, ITA12 Sep 0746.13838.3326
DT1KBritish Masters Indoor ChampionshipsLee Valley23 Feb 0838.26243.401
DT1KBMAF Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipsMilton Keynes15 Jun 0847.22P47.09P36.77P37.31P
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsBirmingham5 Jul 0849.59148.30238.10740.77339.40438.28538.266
DT1KVAA of England Inter Area Club MatchHemel Hempstead10 Aug 0845.72139.22235.343
DT1KBMAF Weight Pentathlon ChampionshipsMilton Keynes21 Jun 0945.69P38.65P
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsBirmingham4 Jul 0950.15146.07239.82336.17539.114
DT1KWorld Masters ChampionshipsLahti, FIN7 Aug 0948.28P39.05P
DT1KMasters Inter-Area Track & Field MatchSolihull16 Aug 0947.04138.37335.294
DT1KSECTA Throws PentathlonEwell27 Sep 0949.06P38.46P
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsLee Valley27 Mar 1045.62143.052
DT1KBMAF Weight PentathlonMilton Keynes20 Jun 1046.64P44.89P41.48P
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsCardiff3 Jul 1050.55146.59241.534
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsCardiff3 Jul 1034.79535.044
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsBirmingham25 Jun 1145.76143.832
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsBirmingham25 Jun 1141.80133.91332.045
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsLee Valley18 Mar 1241.69141.172
DT1KBMAF Throws Pentathlon ChampionshipsHendon1 Jul 1240.44P44.72P
DT1KEuropean Veterans' ChampionshipsZittau, GER18 Aug 1241.39
39.99
7
P
33.52
39.98
22
P
DT1KBritish Masters Championships Outdoor ThrowsLee Valley10 Mar 1334.27240.721
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsBirmingham14 Sep 1347.33139.832
DT1KBMAF Championships ThrowsLee Valley9 Mar 1438.21240.561
DT1KBritish Masters AF ChampionshipsBirmingham9 Aug 1445.71139.792
DT1KBMAF Decathlon / Heptathlon ChampionshipsBirmingham20 Sep 1445.55P39.32P
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsLee Valley8 Mar 1536.42441.411
DT1KBMAF ChampionshipsBirmingham25 Jul 1542.95141.122
DT1KBritish Masters ChampionshipsLee Valley13 Mar 1639.86241.711
DT1KBritish Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham17 Sep 1644.65143.533
DT1KBritish Masters ChampionshipsLee Valley12 Mar 1735.54135.282
DT1KMidland Masters AC & Welsh Masters ChampionshipsNuneaton3 Jun 1838.62135.812
DT1KBritish Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham25 Aug 1839.52135.582
DT1KBritish Masters Winter Throws ChampionshipsLee Valley10 Mar 1936.86239.101
DT1KMidland Masters AC ChampionshipsNuneaton9 Jun 1935.07235.311
DT1KBritish Masters ChampionshipsBirmingham10 Aug 1934.12437.032

Win-Loss-TieNeil GriffinMichael HazlewoodBarry HawksworthMike FerneDavid MyerscoughBob MassonPeter VirgoGodfrey LeakKevin SheppardTerry Hudson
Neil Griffin-6-0-014-1-02-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-04-0-02-0-00-0-0
Michael Hazlewood0-6-0-12-3-00-1-02-0-00-0-06-0-06-0-02-0-00-0-0
Barry Hawksworth1-14-03-12-0-0-4-00-2-00-0-02-1-05-2-01-1-00-0-0
Mike Ferne0-2-01-0-04-0-0-0-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
David Myerscough0-1-00-2-02-0-00-0-0-0-0-03-0-04-0-01-0-00-0-0
Bob Masson0-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0-0-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
Peter Virgo0-2-00-6-01-2-00-0-00-3-00-0-0-2-6-01-1-00-0-0
Godfrey Leak0-4-00-6-02-5-00-0-00-4-00-0-06-2-0-1-0-00-0-0
Kevin Sheppard0-2-00-2-01-1-00-0-00-1-00-0-01-1-00-1-0-0-0-0
Terry Hudson0-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0-