Ben Renton

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Aberdeen
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Trevor Madigan2015-
Previous Lead:Grant Scott Smith-2015

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.58i7.58i
10011.6611.6613.06
15022.722.7
20023.2623.62i23.2624.3225.828.72
30040.4040.40
40051.6952.4251.6952.5255.6366.0
8002:03.422:06.412:04.22:03.422:04.752:16.82:20.672:37.5
12004:03.14:03.1
15004:42.314:42.314:44.324:57.3
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HJ1.541.541.501.20
LJ4.164.16
TJ11.1911.19
SP5K9.629.628.50
DT1.5K21.0021.00
1M5:145:14
parkrun20:4320:43

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 U20 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.58i32.2AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Feb 16
607.59i21.2AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Feb 16
607.60i61.2AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting24 Jan 16
607.63i62.2AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting24 Jan 16
20023.62i2h7Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
20023.87i5s3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
20024.21-2.91BAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
40052.4251AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships5 May 16
8002:06.414BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 18 May 16
2015 U17 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.661.31AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final6 Sep 15
20023.2621AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships & Open3 Sep 15
20024.01ADundeeU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE21 Jun 15
20024.24-1.11AInvernessU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE31 May 15
40051.691h4GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
40051.793GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
40051.956AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 110 May 15
40052.22APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
40052.751h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
40052.856GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
40053.99i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
40054.05i5s1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
8002:04.21APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
HJ1.541BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
TJ11.191BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final6 Sep 15
TJ10.802APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
TJ10.245BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 110 May 15
SP5K9.621AInvernessU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE31 May 15
SP5K9.262AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final6 Sep 15
SP5K9.072ADundeeU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE21 Jun 15
parkrun20:43161Fell FootFell Foot parkrun # 234 Apr 15
2014 U17 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.0611AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting30 May 14
20024.320.03LerwickShetland AAC Open Championships14 Sep 14
20024.722AInvernessU17 Track & Field Challenge1 Jun 14
40052.522LerwickShetland AAC Open Championships14 Sep 14
40052.611AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
8002:03.421AInvernessU17 Track & Field Challenge1 Jun 14
8002:05.51ADundeeUnder 17 Track and Field Challenge4 May 14
8002:06.84i4Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
8002:07.855h1Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
8002:09.10i1h3Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
SP5K8.502LerwickShetland AAC Open Championships14 Sep 14
DT1.5K21.003BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
ZXC23:5928Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
2013 U15 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30040.401BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
40055.633AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
40055.942AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships Meeting 225 Jul 13
8002:04.7542AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships29 Aug 13
8002:08.662AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open Meeting6 Apr 13
8002:09.011AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
8002:10.123GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:10.331AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
8002:10.415GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:10.685AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
8002:11.862h1AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
8002:14.1443AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships20 Jun 13
8002:16.98i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
8002:17.50i7Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
15004:42.318AberdeenAberdeen Club Championship Meeting 12 Jul 13
HJ1.503BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
1M5:142AberdeenAberdeen Union Street Mile8 Jun 13
ZXC15:5862FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC16:2018BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC16:4037DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL10:0844L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U15 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20025.81nsDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
40066.01AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open31 Mar 12
8002:16.81nsDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
8002:20.02AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships9 Sep 12
8002:23.305StornowayStornoway Triangular Match1 Sep 12
8002:29.84AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open31 Mar 12
15004:44.321BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final16 Sep 12
15004:48.481h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
15004:48.52BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 Jul 12
15004:49.026AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final29 Jul 12
15004:51.62ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division6 May 12
15004:52.324h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' U15 Inter Area Match21 Jun 12
15004:55.056GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
15004:56.558GrangemouthScottish Schools' U15 Inter Area Match21 Jun 12
ZXC9:2513BroxburnEast District League14 Jan 12
ZXC13:2323EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
ZXC14:3842FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC16:3814CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXCL8:315L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
2011 U13 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15022.762AberdeenAberdeen AAC 400m Hurdles Championships15 Jun 11
20028.727Glasgow (S)Scottish Senior & U14 Championships16 Jul 11
20028.81AAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East Division26 Jun 11
20028.91GstPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 May 11
20029.000.42Aberdeen Aberdeen Sports Village Championships and Shire Harriers Meeting10 Jul 11
20029.09w2.74h1Glasgow (S)Scottish Senior & U14 Championships16 Jul 11
20029.21ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
8002:20.672Aberdeen Aberdeen Sports Village Championships and Shire Harriers Meeting10 Jul 11
8002:26.594Glasgow (S)Scottish Senior & U14 Championships16 Jul 11
8002:27.481AInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East Division15 May 11
8002:27.51BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final4 Sep 11
8002:27.801BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division5 Jun 11
8002:29.412AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded20 Mar 11
8002:30.82AberdeenAberdeen AAC Spring Trials3 Apr 11
8002:31.62AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships11 Sep 11
12004:03.12APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 May 11
12004:07.82ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division7 Aug 11
15004:57.32ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division3 Jul 11
15005:01.51AAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East Division26 Jun 11
15005:02.81ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
HJ1.204Aberdeen Aberdeen Sports Village Championships and Shire Harriers Meeting10 Jul 11
LJ4.162WishawScottish Athletics U14 Facility Challenge28 Aug 11
LJ4.051ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division3 Jul 11
ZXC9:186Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC10:2915LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC11:415AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC11:482MethlickRunning Shop Winter Series23 Jan 11
ZXC14:4252FalkirkScottish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXCL9:0513L1DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
ZXCL10:5928L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
2010 U13 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC4:331AberdeenRunning Shop Castle Series24 Jan 10
ZXC5:121MontroseRound the Castles 628 Feb 10
ZXC7:081AberdeenAberdeen AAC XC Championships7 Mar 10
ZXC9:3011Broxburn AcedemyScottish East District League20 Nov 10
ZXC11:1015StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
ZXC11:232KnockburnRunning Shop Winter Series21 Nov 10
2009 U11 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:37.52DundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League North East5 Jul 09
ZXC5:553StirlingScottish East District League17 Oct 09
ZXC8:241CrathesRunning Shop Round The Castles Series22 Nov 09
Total Performances: 122
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U172015335
200iU202016119
200U132011295
200U152012589
200U172014662
200U172015161
200ALL2015890
200U202016395
300U152013282
400iU17201552
400U15201335
400ALL2014910
400U172014143
400U17201584
400ALL2015628
400ALL2016794
400U202016250
800iU15201329
800iU17201455
800U132009606
800U13201135
800U152012344
800U15201332
800U172014204
800ALL20141230
800U172015247
1500U13201179
1500U152012329
1500U152013335
HJU152013415
LJU132011415
TJU172015308
1MALL2013250
1MU15201317