Mick Woods

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Aldershot, Farnham & District
Gender:Male
Age Group:V70
County:Hampshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
NameClub AG  Sex  Best Event  Rank  AG  Year  Performance 
Ahmed AbdulleIlfordSENM
Abdullah AhammadAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Khalid Al-AbaidyWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowSENM
Cameron AllanHoughton HarriersSENM150017ALL20223:41.76
Luke AllenCity of NorwichSENM
Elliot AllinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Max AndersonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Claire ArnoldAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Mathew AshtonABRaSV35M
Reece AsikEaling Southall & MiddxSENM
Tom AustinPoole ACSENMMar50ALL20222:24:50
Ellie BaconIsle of WightU23W
Justine BaconRydeV50W
Grace BakerAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENWHM76ALL202179:48
Theo BaldwinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15M800207U1320212:30.70
Georgia BallLincoln WellingtonSENW
Katie BarneyPortsmouth UniSENW
Stephen BarnshawAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV65M
Amy BarryAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23WHM3153ALL20221:43:48
Abigail BartonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W
Hannah BethwaiteAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Katie BingleAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Courtney BishopAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV35W
Daniel BlackAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV35M10K2314ALL202236:13
Hugo BlatgéEaling Southall & MiddxSENM
Dane BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Julia BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Emma BondRugby & NorthamptonSENWHM237ALL202283:56
Xavier BoothAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Emma BoswellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W3000147U20202111:31.40
Jack BoswellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENMMar197ALL20212:31:11
Mike BoucherAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV40MMar1394ALL20222:55:31
Tabitha BowdenAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Holly Vera BowdlerBasildonU13WJT40011U13202222.75
Luke BowenKendalU23M3000388ALL20218:48.84
Tom BowermanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM800812ALL20212:01.60
Harry BoydGuildford & GodalmingU23M1500122ALL20223:53.00
Toby BrimecomeCity of PortsmouthSENM
William BrockmanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W500089ALL202217:37.03
Matthew BrownAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Patrick BrownAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Deborah BruceBristol & WestSENW
Bertie Bruce-GonzalezAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M150023U1720224:08.83
Olivia BryantAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Stacey BurrowsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Lucy ButtSouth West RRSENW
Elena CareyBracknell ACU23W2000SCW4ALL20226:36.50
Chris CarterTelford ACSENM
Harry CarterGosportSENM
Lydia CarterAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Eleanor ChampionAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W800399U1320212:42.9
Michael ChampionAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15M
Tom ChandlerAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M1500126U2020224:10.50
Leigh ChapmanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Callum CharlestonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Dylan ClarkeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Alex ClaytonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Mark ClewsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV60M
Valerie ClewsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV60W
Angel CollinsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Andrew ConwayAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Amy CooperAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17W800147U1520212:24.39
Robbie CouplandAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Caitlin CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Tanya CroninBuckingham & StoweSENW
Ellis CrossAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM10K8ALL202228:40
Felicity CroucherAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU13W
Martha CruikshanksAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W1500249U1520225:19.6
Jake CvetkovicAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Ben DakinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M
James DarganAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M30002U1720228:21.00
Connor DauvenAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
William DavidsonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Gabe DaviesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15M
Tony DaviesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV70M
William DaviesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM50001050ALL202116:50.0
Freya DavisBasingstoke & Mid HantsSENW3000127ALL202210:13.37
Isobel DavisCoventrySENW800554ALL20212:21.3
Corey De'AthTonbridgeSENM300057ALL20218:14.71
Gemma Del CampoAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV35W
Jaime Del CampoAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV40M
Poppy Disley-MayAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENWMar2105ALL20213:40:27
Kathryn DittonWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowSENW
Sathira DonSt. Mary's RichmondSENM
Daisy D'SantosAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Max DuckworthAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M10K437ALL202232:39
Adam DukeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Ciara DullaghanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Mary EdmondsSittingbourneSENW
Lasse EiniAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Madeleine Eldridge-HeadAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W
Oliver EmmentAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M150070U2020224:03.23
Kate EstleaAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW100007ALL202235:30.76
Benjamin EveringhamAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M1500170U1720224:29.1
Joseph FeeneyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M800314U1720212:07.64
Niall FlemingBarnetSENM10K3600ALL202237:41
Alex FlynnAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Reece FramptonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Steve GallienneBidefordSENM
Michael GarAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M3000189U2020219:15.09
Alice GarnerAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W50001U20202216:32.04
Rebecca GascoyneAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17W
George GathercoleAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM10K150ALL202231:17
Bethany GibsonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Megan GildeaHerne HillSENWMar404ALL20223:19:22
Lawrence GilfrinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Aaron GillAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M800127U2020211:57.8
Rachel GillettAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W
Charlotte GlenisterWatfordU23W
Richard GoodmanShaftesbury BarnetSENM
Harry GraceAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Annabelle GradyRotherhamSENW
Edward GronbechAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Jess GunnerShrewsburyU20W300042U20202210:35.80
James HallWharfedaleSENM
Aaron HarrisAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Lucy HarrisAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Oliver HarrisAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Sadie HarrisAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W
Siobhan HarrisonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Joanne HarveyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENWMar78ALL20222:55:25
Mohamed HashiEaling Southall & MiddxSENM3000116ALL20218:23.51
Mohamed HashiEaling Southall & MiddxSENM3000116ALL20218:23.51
Anthony HaynesEaling Southall & MiddxSENM
James HaywardAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M
Jessica HaywardAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W150071U2020224:54.25
Bethany HeddleAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Sarah HeddleAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Anna HedleyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W150044U2020214:38.16
Kate HeeksStowmarketU23WHM3022ALL20221:42:02
Jemima HendersonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W
Rafferty HerdAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15M1500313U1520214:44.93
Max HeydenAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M1500131ALL20223:53.85
Marcus HibbinsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15M300089U15202110:14.41
Tamara HibbinsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W800280U1720212:27.27
Luke HillaryAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Phil HinchTiptonV40M
Andrew HislopAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV55M
Claire HobsonSt. Albans StridersSENW
Sam HolnessSt. Mary's RichmondSENM
Ruby HortonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W150070U2020224:53.74
Emily Hosker-ThornhillAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Adam HulinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Harry HydeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M800151U2020211:58.41
Barney JackmanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Gavin JackmanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV45M
Katherine Jackson-ChallenAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Woody JeromeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M500037U20202115:30.04
Maya JobbinsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W30007U15202210:47.18
Charlotte JohnsonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W
Laura JonesWells CitySENW10K750ALL202139:46
Ruth JonesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV40W
Maddie Jordan-LeeStowmarketU23W300084ALL20229:56.70
Millie Jordan-LeeStowmarketU23W
Gintare JuknyteAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Rosie KellyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W
Ethan KendallAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M1500933ALL20214:12.7
Imogen KingMarshall Milton KeynesU23W500084ALL202217:33.99
Grace KinnellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Finlay KirkAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M1500216U2020224:23.81
Joseph KirtonCity of NorwichSENM
Conor Kissane-WoodThames ValleySENMHM286ALL202271:26
Leigh LattimoreHarrowSENW
Phoebe LawKingston & PolySENW
Stevie LawrenceCroydonSENW3000SCW5ALL202210:24.28
Amy LeachBlackheath & BromleyU23W3000767ALL202111:13.50
Alice LethbridgeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV35W
Thomas LinesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Olivia LucasTonbridgeSENW
Kegan LymnAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Scott LyonsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Rafe ManAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Ryan MartinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M300051U2020228:53.45
Martin MashfordAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV35M
Harry MatthewsSt. Mary's RichmondSENM
Jordan MauriceHerne HillSENM
Ewan MayesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15M
Rian McCawleyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM800255ALL20221:58.18
Isaac McCollumNorth BelfastU23M5000284ALL202215:57.05
Samuel McCreadyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Colm McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M
Niamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W300044U20202110:16.05
Alysha MeadAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17W150097U1720224:56.7
Matthew MerrickAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM500063ALL202214:27.20
Victoria MerrickLeeds CitySENW
Eloise MilbournAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
George MillerAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Charlie MillsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Charlotte MitchellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W1500259U1520225:20.6
Jessica MitchellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W
Morgan MkambulaAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M1500425U1720214:32.2
Anna Emilie MøllerAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
George MorrisBasingstoke & Mid HantsSENM1000075ALL202234:54.59
Beth Morse (nee Andrew)Aldershot, Farnham & DistrictV40W
Ben MortonChichesterU23M3000721ALL20219:07.53
Emily MoyesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW3000SCW4ALL202210:15.4
Alfie MumfordAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Tamara MyallAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Megan NewtonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Lauren NicholsBedford & CountyU23W3000122ALL202210:11.01
Hannah NovakovicWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowSENW10K317ALL202137:46
Eloise NunnAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17W
Laura OdellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV35W
Daniel OrbellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU13M15007U1320224:46.7
Emmeline OrbellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W8007U1520222:15.77
Fergus O'ReillyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Emma PallantAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Owen ParkinErme ValleySENM
William ParrottAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Javier Parry FernandezAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M800471U1520212:20.4
Charlotte ParsonsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Jack PartridgeShaftesbury BarnetSENM
Jacob PearceAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M1500143U1520214:34.79
Jack PearsonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Luke PenneyEaling Southall & MiddxSENM
Ollie PercivalAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Steven PhillipsSouthamptonV35M3000233ALL20228:53.71
Oliver PickupAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Lara PockneeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W
Sean PockneeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Idan PolatAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15M80079U1520222:13.26
Leila PonzianiLagan ValleyU23W
Sarah PotterVictoria Park City of GlasgowSENW10K64ALL202235:17
Bertie PowellWoodford Green Essex LadiesV35M10K1326ALL202133:55
Harriet PreedyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Jason PrickettAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Luke PriorAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Andrew ProvostSandhurstSENM
Hannah PyeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W60024U1320211:50.4
Katie PyeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W15002U1520224:35.09
Lucy PygottAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Ashley QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
James QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENMHM647ALL202174:37
Harry QuinnAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M800208U1720222:09.63
Lottie QuinnAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W15004U1520224:41.29
Amelia QuirkBracknell ACSENW50006ALL202215:27.75
Amy RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Henry RattrayAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M
Nicola RavenhillEaling Southall & MiddxU23W3000678ALL202111:05.83
Mickey ReedAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Matthew ReesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Lewis ReidAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Niamh Reid-SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Dan RickardsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Blas Rivero-StevenetAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU13M80022U1320222:24.46
Raphael Rivero-StevenetAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M10K373ALL202232:29
Lucy RobertsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17W1500103U1720224:57.78
Matilda RobertsonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU13W120014U1320224:02.0
Lucy RochfordAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENWMar564ALL20213:16:20
Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W15001U2020224:21.28
Chris RookeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Alastair RushforthAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Georgie-Lou SalesWoodford Green Essex LadiesSENW
Sidnie SalesWoodford Green Essex LadiesSENW
Jules SalsbyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Emiko SalviAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Ryan SaundersBournemouthSENM
Kitty ScottAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU13W12007U1320223:58.0
Poppy ScottAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W
Cormac Scully-KingAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Philip SewellAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Abdulqani SharifLiverpool HSENM
Molly-Kate SharplesAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Daniel ShattockAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M3000298ALL20229:05.70
Katherine Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Susan Shiel-RankinGuildford & GodalmingSENW
Bikram SinghTamworthSENM
Louise SmallAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW500048ALL202116:26.28
Edward SmartTavistock Run ProjectU23M5000426ALL202216:49.98
Amelia SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17W3000208U17202111:48.3
Billy SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23M
Bryn SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM15001065ALL20214:15.31
Leonie SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV35W
Martha SmithChelmsfordU20W2000SCW56ALL20217:54.38
Owen SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17M300011U1520219:24.0
Shaun SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Toby SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM10K4168ALL202136:52
William SmithAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15M
Julia SmykalaAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU13W
Millie SolwayCity of NorwichU23W
Jessica SparkeWoodford Green Essex LadiesSENW
Toby SpencerWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowU17M800111U1720222:05.70
Katie StandenAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Emma StevensAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENWHM187ALL202284:37
Euan StewartAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Rosanna StewartAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Liam StoneAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M300029U2020228:40.57
Maddie SturgessAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Victoria SuettHalsteadSENW
Petros SurafelThames ValleySENM
Freya SuttonBasingstoke & Mid HantsU20WHM3998ALL20221:45:12
Eloisa SymondsAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU17W1500286U1520215:11.2
Nick TauwhareAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Catherine TaylorAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Hannah Rose ThomasAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Antony TilneyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV50M
Pippa TilneyWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowSENW
Sam ToddCity of NorwichSENM5000285ALL202215:57.15
George ToveySouth LondonU23M
Darcey TowerAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W120074U1320214:08.7
Georgia TuckfieldAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Sophie VallisAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU23W
Tasha VernonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW
Charlie WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20M
Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV40M
Tori WallerAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU15W1500126U1520225:05.0
Ben WatsonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Amy WebbBasildonSENW
Neil WellardKingston & PolySENM
Matthew WestWinchesterV40M
Liam WhiteHercules WimbledonSENM
Emma WilsonAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W3000138U20202111:19.6
Imogen WolseyTeam BathSENW
Ruby WoolfeAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENW10K89ALL202236:00
Hannah WoolleyAldershot, Farnham & DistrictU20W1500351U1720215:14.17
Nigel WrightAldershot, Farnham & DistrictV40M
Jack WyllieAldershot, Farnham & DistrictSENM
Beth WynnCheltenhamSENW

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event2008200720061979197819771976
MarMar

Performances Submit
1976 1977 1978 1979

Awaiting Approval
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:28:481RydeIsle Of Wight Marathon21 May 77
Mar2:29:382RydeIsle Of Wight Marathon20 May 78
Mar2:29:385RydeIsle Of Wight Marathon19 May 79
Mar2:29:454RydeIsle Of Wight Marathon15 May 76
Total Performances: 4 (4 awaiting approval)
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
None