Esme Stewart

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Enid Johnstone

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:22.692:24.252:22.692:26.792:29.912:36.27
12004:02.534:02.534:32.51
15004:49.564:49.564:58.165:06.185:20.75
300014:12.5614:12.56
70HU13W15.9415.94

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:24.251BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
8002:27.582BWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
8002:27.73i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
8002:28.01i710Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
8002:29.10i7Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
8002:30.13i1h3Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
15004:49.561AEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Apr 14
15004:55.22AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 129 Jun 14
15004:56.705Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
15004:57.874h2Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
15004:58.798EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
15005:03.8712BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships30 Aug 14
15005:07.964AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15005:13.763h1AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
300014:12.563BWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
4KXC16:3917EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
4KXC17:1026FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
ZXC18:2020BoltonSIAB Schools' International22 Mar 14
ZXC18:305IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXCL11:2516L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:22.692AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
8002:26.791EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
8002:28.72i1BEmirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
8002:29.62i415Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
8002:33.61i2h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
15004:58.162AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
15005:11.471EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships5 Jun 13
ZXC14:0140IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC16:4813DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL10:006L2LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL10:4518L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:26.795BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League National Final2 Sep 12
8002:27.6146LinwoodDunRen Graded Open27 Jun 12
8002:28.971LinwoodDunRen Graded Open22 Aug 12
8002:29.9564GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
8002:30.305EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
8002:32.692h4GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
8002:32.705AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
8002:35.507GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
8002:37.67i48GlasgowScottish National Open21 Jan 12
8002:38.43i2h4GlasgowScottish U14/U16 Championships4 Mar 12
15005:06.1852GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open4 Jul 12
15005:07.694AEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
15005:07.72EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
15005:08.1311HGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Aug 12
15005:11.711EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships6 Jun 12
15005:12.306GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
15005:15.075AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final29 Jul 12
15005:15.895h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
15005:16.985h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' U15 Inter Area Match21 Jun 12
15005:18.316GrangemouthScottish Schools' U15 Inter Area Match21 Jun 12
2.5KNAD10:0114GiffnockScottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17)18 Mar 12
ZXC10:513IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC14:0084LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC14:1314EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
ZXC15:3419FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXCL9:414L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
ZXCL10:476L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.913AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League19 Jun 11
8002:30.2044Grangemouth Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open3 Aug 11
8002:34.0325LinwoodDunren Graded Open27 Apr 11
8002:39.963AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League17 Apr 11
8002:41.6111EdinburghLothian & Borders Open3 Apr 11
12004:02.533ABirminghamMcCain Young Athletes League National Main Final4 Sep 11
12004:04.573AGrangemouthScottish Young Athletes League Division 124 Apr 11
12004:10.564AGlasgowMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division15 May 11
12004:11.494AGlasgow (S)McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final23 Jul 11
ZRD9:08341512EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run8 Jan 11
ZXC9:586Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC10:336LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC11:0916EdinburghBupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
ZXC13:259AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXCL12:5037L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
2010 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:36.275AGlasgow (S)Scottish Women's Athletic League29 Aug 10
8002:40.022AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League18 Apr 10
8002:40.334AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final1 Aug 10
8002:41.181h1DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting12 Sep 10
12004:32.517ASportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
15005:20.752AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 17 Aug 10
70HU13W15.945h2DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting12 Sep 10
2KXC9:073EdinburghBupa Great Winter Run 5K9 Jan 10
ZXC10:065Broxburn AcedemyScottish East District League20 Nov 10
ZXC11:325StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
2009 U11 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC6:101StirlingScottish East District League17 Oct 09
ZXC6:511DunfermlineScottish East District League22 Nov 09
Total Performances: 85
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU15201344
800iU17201459
800U132010180
800U13201151
800U152012191
800ALL2012975
800ALL2013637
800U152013109
800ALL2014841
800U172014220
1200U13201144
1500U132010124
1500U152012207
1500ALL2013693
1500U152013127
1500ALL2014455
1500U17201489