Daniel Clarke

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Coventry
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Warwickshire
Region:West Midlands
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event2005
8002:04.532:04.538002:08.6
15004:08.44:08.44:17.24:14.31500
30008:50.168:50.163000
500015:35.215:35.25000
3000SC10:39.610:39.63000SC
JT80035.1834.5732.0333.4635.18JT800
5K16:0016:0020:5716:215K
parkrun15:3915:4815:4416:3515:4515:3916:1316:49parkrun
5M26:0826:1626:0826:0827:045M
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event2005
6M34:25 34:25 6M
10K32:2532:2533:3732:4932:2634:1710K
9M47:5447:549M
HM71:0671:0675:07HM
Mar2:37:342:37:34Mar

Performances Submit
2005 2007 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6.2MXC30:3128WolverhamptonBirmingham League Division 110 Feb 18
10KXC32:3410Warley WoodsWorcestershire / Warwickshire County Championships6 Jan 18
2017 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun15:4811BruetonBrueton parkrun # 35415 Apr 17
parkrun16:3811CoventryCoventry parkrun # 37210 Jun 17
parkrun17:0511BruetonBrueton parkrun # 34221 Jan 17
parkrun17:4711CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3952 Dec 17
8.65KL28:109L1Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12-Stage Relays25 Mar 17
8.65KL28:2217L11Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays8 Apr 17
5.5MXC27:5426CoventryBirmingham League Division 114 Jan 17
10K32:2932:25114PartingtonTrafford 10K5 Mar 17
10KMT32:5032:502Leamington SpaLeamington Regency 10K2 Apr 17
10KXC36:156LeamingtonWarwickshire / Worcestershire County Championships7 Jan 17
12KXC42:48116LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
Mar2:37:362:37:341WorcesterWorcester Marathon21 May 17
2016 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun15:4411BruetonBrueton parkrun # 3112 Jul 16
parkrun16:0621CoventryCoventry parkrun # 30627 Feb 16
parkrun16:0911CoventryCoventry parkrun # 32218 Jun 16
parkrun16:2111CoventryCoventry parkrun # 3204 Jun 16
3.165ML16:2817L6Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays16 Apr 16
5.88KL18:536L2Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays24 Sep 16
5.88KL18:5621L6Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays8 Oct 16
6KXCL21:334L2WolverhamptonMidland Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
6MXC32:1541CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 112 Nov 16
10K33:374CoventryCoventry Northbrook 10K10 Jul 16
10KXC32:2932Sandwell ValleyBirmingham League Division 13 Dec 16
2015 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:3511BruetonBrueton parkrun # 27424 Oct 15
parkrun16:3621CoventryCoventry parkrun # 29114 Nov 15
parkrun16:5311CoventryCoventry parkrun # 29826 Dec 15
2014 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
JT80034.574BCoventryServeline Midland League Division 24 May 14
5K16:0093RowheathBRAT Rowheath 5K13 Aug 14
parkrun15:4511BruetonBrueton parkrun # 1973 May 14
parkrun15:5311BruetonBrueton parkrun # 20131 May 14
5M26:162CoventrySphinx Summer 518 Jun 14
5M26:201CoventryRyton Pool 52 Jul 14
10K32:49c36BristolBristol 10K11 May 14
10K32:5532:552TewkesburyTewkesbury 10K25 May 14
10K32:59 1CoventryCoventry Northbrook 10K13 Jul 14
10K33:4433:373WarwickTwo Castles 10K8 Jun 14
9M47:542SolihullArden 922 Jun 14
2013 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30008:50.1622StretfordTrafford Grand Prix6 Aug 13
30008:53.31ANewportPlastics Plus Midland League Division 310 Aug 13
30009:09.61BCoventryPlastics Plus Midland League Division 39 Jun 13
500015:35.21BCorbyPlastics Plus Midland League Division 37 Jul 13
JT80032.033BCoventryPlastics Plus Midland League Division 39 Jun 13
5K20:5757WaddesdonWaddesdon 5K17 Jul 13
5KXCL17:0522L3MansfieldECCA National Relays2 Nov 13
parkrun15:391BruetonBrueton parkrun # 14427 Apr 13
parkrun15:391BruetonBrueton parkrun # 14718 May 13
parkrun15:491BruetonBrueton parkrun # 15329 Jun 13
5.848KL18:4424L6Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays12 Oct 13
5M26:0926:0831AlsagerAlsager 53 Feb 13
8.663KL28:4418L9Sutton ColdfieldERRA Men's 12-Stage Relays (Long Legs)13 Apr 13
10K32:26c46BristolBristol 10K5 May 13
10K32:3932:3619DraycottWilne 10K (Inc Midland Champs)1 Sep 13
10K32:4932:4727SwanseaAdmiral Swansea Bay 10K22 Sep 13
10K33:0433:0473LondonBupa London 10,000 (10K)27 May 13
HM71:0971:0646ReadingReading Half Marathon17 Mar 13
HM71:1171:0931CardiffCardiff Half Marathon6 Oct 13
ZXC33:3825SandwellBirmingham League Division 112 Jan 13
ZXC34:3419BirminghamBirmingham League Division 19 Feb 13
ZXC36:0621StaffordMidland Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC36:419LeamingtonWarwickshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC50:02244SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
2012 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:08.41nsStokeUp & Running Midland League Division 25 May 12
15004:08.76LeicesterLeicestershire, Rutland & Warwickshire County Championships12 May 12
JT80033.463BLoughboroughUp & Running Midland League Division 227 May 12
4.819KL15:434L8Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12-Stage Relays (Short Legs)31 Mar 12
5M26:083CoventryCoventry New Year 530 Dec 12
10K34:2134:176WarwickTwo Castles Run 10K10 Jun 12
HM75:1075:074CoventryCoventry Half Marathon14 Oct 12
ZRDL16:1322L6Clumber ParkERRA Men's 6-Stage Relays13 Oct 12
ZXC33:0952CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 111 Feb 12
ZXC33:42105LiverpoolMcCain UK Cross Challenge Series24 Nov 12
ZXC33:4427Cofton ParkBirmingham League Division 11 Dec 12
ZXC33:4614SolihullWarwickshire County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC36:0338Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 110 Nov 12
ZXC42:42280Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
ZXCL17:0647L2MansfieldECCA National Relays3 Nov 12
ZXCL21:275L4WalsallMidland Counties Relay Championships6 Oct 12
2011 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3000SC10:39.62BTamworthUp & Running Midland League Division 314 Aug 11
JT80035.184ATamworthUp & Running Midland League Division 314 Aug 11
parkrun16:132CoventryCoventry parkrun # 9724 Dec 11
parkrun16:211CoventryCoventry parkrun # 9326 Nov 11
parkrun16:382CoventryCoventry parkrun # 813 Sep 11
5M27:0418CoventryCoventry New Year 52 Jan 11
5M28:18 12CorbyEMGP Corby 525 May 11
6M34:25 12RugbyEMGP Rugby 610 May 11
6M34:27 16BedfordEMGP Bedford 617 May 11
ZXC31:1565CoventryBirmingham League Division 115 Jan 11
ZXC35:0276Cofton ParkBirmingham League Division 13 Dec 11
ZXC35:4329BirminghamWarwickshire County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC40:0087Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 112 Nov 11
ZXC44:3824WolverhamptonMidland Men's 7/Women's 5 Championships19 Nov 11
ZXC44:5664LeamingtonMidland Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXCL10:369L1CoventryBrose Warwick Relays29 Oct 11
ZXCL11:007L3CoventryBrose Warwick Relays29 Oct 11
ZXCL18:1833L4MansfieldSaucony ECCA Relays5 Nov 11
2010 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:496CoventryCoventry parkrun # 359 Oct 10
parkrun16:571CoventryCoventry parkrun # 2928 Aug 10
5.847KL20:0615L5Sutton ParkMidland Counties Men's 6 Stage Relays25 Sep 10
ZXC36:3581BirminghamBirmingham League Division 14 Dec 10
ZXC39:3519WolverhamptonMidland Men's 7M/Women's 5M Championships27 Nov 10
ZXC41:16106LeamingtonBirmingham League Division 130 Oct 10
ZXC49:36119Stafford CommonMidland Cross Country Championships30 Jan 10
2009 SEN Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:04.535BBirmingham (Un)BMC Regional Races4 May 09
15004:17.25LeicesterWarwickshire County Championships9 May 09
ZRDL20:3021L4Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6 Stage Relays19 Sep 09
ZXC32:5997CoventryBirmingham & District League Division 117 Jan 09
ZXC39:3276GloucesterBirmingham & District League Division 114 Feb 09
2007 U23 Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:14.3CoventryMidland Men's League Div 14 Aug 07
5K16:2121GloucesterWhite Horse 5K19 Jul 07
10KXC36:02157BirminghamBirmingham Cross Challenge inc Birmingham League27 Oct 07
2005 U20 Coventry
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:08.65CBirmingham (Un)BMC Regional Races13 Jul 05
Total Performances: 113
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500ALL20091061
1500ALL2012731
3000ALL2013379
5000ALL2013326
3000SCALL2011268
5KU23200778
5KALL2007630
5KALL2014410
parkrunALL2010450
parkrunALL2011265
parkrunALL2013101
parkrunALL2014161
parkrunALL2015974
parkrunALL2016194
parkrunALL2017298
parkrunALLAT755
5MALL2011349
5MALL2012136
5MALL2013140
5MALL2014148
6MALL2011106
10KALL20121132
10KALL2013384
10KALL2014517
10KALL2016875
10KALL2017432
HMALL2012684
HMALL2013219
MarALL2017306