Louise McCullagh

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Fife/Edinburgh Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Steven Doig

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10015.8715.87
20031.22/29.729.731.2235.3
30049.549.5
8002:25.052:31.20i2:27.442:25.052:33.562:31.182:45.22:40.22:57.62:56.41
12004:20.54:20.54:35.0
15004:47.334:57.214:47.334:57.854:57.75:19.675:30.126:23.0
300011:03.5911:03.5911:11.4111:05.1
300HW50.850.8
1500SCW5:23.655:35.75:23.655:34.7
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
2000SCW8:01.228:01.22
HJ.80.80
SP2.72K4.124.12
JT4008.188.18
parkrun20:0220:02

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U20 Fife/Edinburgh Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:31.20i5Emirates ArenaScottish University Championships9 Feb 19
8002:31.42i6h1SheffieldBUCS Championships15 Feb 19
2018 U20 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXC16:5110023LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships10 Nov 18
2017 U20 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:27.4445LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting23 Aug 17
15004:57.211ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
15005:04.913AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
15005:06.12i3Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships12 Feb 17
15005:06.95i5h1Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
15005:07.13i6Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships28 Jan 17
15005:09.396GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
15005:10.776ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
15005:10.93ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
15005:16.45143LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting19 Jul 17
1500SCW5:35.71ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
1500SCW5:38.121BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
1500SCW5:41.581GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships3 Jun 17
1500SCW5:44.784ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
1500SCW5:45.991AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
4KXC15:555217KirkcaldyScottish Short Course Championships11 Nov 17
4KXC17:1437EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)7 Jan 17
4.9K19:289GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships18 Mar 17
5.9KXC28:5722FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
2016 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.75ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
8002:25.0594LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting25 May 16
8002:26.21ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
8002:35.123AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
15004:47.3353GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded6 Jul 16
15004:49.6734LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Jul 16
15004:55.755GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15004:57.6494GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded7 Sep 16
15004:58.865GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
15004:59.973AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
15005:01.1812HGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
15005:03.513ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
15005:05.467GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships20 Aug 16
15005:16.05i9Emirates ArenaScottish National U17 / Senior Championships30 Jan 16
300011:03.593AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
300011:04.74i10IEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)3 Jan 16
300011:18.413AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
1500SCW5:23.651GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships14 Aug 16
1500SCW5:25.203SwanseaCeltic Games6 Aug 16
1500SCW5:30.101AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
1500SCW5:30.7721MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Time Trials28 Jun 16
1500SCW5:32.771AGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East29 May 16
1500SCW5:33.9411BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships28 Aug 16
1500SCW5:39.821ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
1500SCW5:55.255GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
2000SCW8:01.224MeadowmillAthletics East Lothian Open Graded3 Sep 16
3KXC12:2016RenfrewScottish National Short Course Championships5 Nov 16
4KXC17:528040EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
4KXCNT25IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
4.8KXC22:0833Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
4.9K20:1511GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
4.9KXC18:5412AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
2015 U17 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30049.55APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
8002:33.566AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
15004:57.859GHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
15004:59.63ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
15005:03.8i6Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
15005:04.63APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
15005:05.48103LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting15 Jul 15
15005:07.235ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
15005:14.765AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
15005:15.508GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15005:17.38122GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting6 May 15
15005:20.93i4h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
300011:11.4111HutchesonsBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)5 Jun 15
300HW50.82APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
1500SCW5:34.71ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
1500SCW5:37.91ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
1500SCW5:38.62APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
1500SCW5:38.883GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
1500SCW5:44.92AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
1500SCW5:55.383GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
1500SCW6:05.221DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
2.5KXCL10:5117L315CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
3KXC12:1513GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
4KXC19:0315EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
4.2K16:0512GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
parkrun20:02421EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 30712 Sep 15
5.1KXC20:208LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
ZXC16:1327FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
ZXC17:2615BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC18:5310IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
2014 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20031.223BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
8002:31.1844LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Aug 14
8002:31.32ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE4 May 14
8002:34.182AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
8002:40.33h2PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:44.73DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
15004:57.73DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15004:58.709GlasgowBMC Regional Races17 May 14
15005:00.293AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
15005:00.96131GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting2 Jul 14
15005:01.134AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
15005:04.911DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
15005:06.4572GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
15005:07.283h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
15005:08.71APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
15005:10.3772LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting16 Jul 14
15005:17.82DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
15005:18.03i5h1Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
15005:22.009h1AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
300011:05.11BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
300011:28.749GlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races9 Aug 14
2KXC7:4312GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
1.3M8:37173KirkcaldyFife AC Boxing Day Handicap 1.326 Dec 14
4KXC16:4519FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4.3KNAD17:1120EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
ZXC14:5030IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC16:221411AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC16:2713DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC21:13129BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZFL22:224AberfoyleJunior Home International Trial31 Aug 14
2013 U15 Fife
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.877BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
8002:45.21BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
8002:47.246h1GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:49.11BDundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
8002:49.92i4h4Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships3 Mar 13
12004:20.51APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
15005:19.679EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15005:20.8112GGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races21 Jun 13
15005:21.32DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
15005:23.6564GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
15005:23.68132GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
15005:27.411GrangemouthScottish Schools’ U15 Inter Area Match20 Jun 13
15005:32.3133GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting1 May 13
15005:32.474BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
15005:34.7310h2GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
15005:38.213BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
15005:42.12AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 329 Jun 13
15005:50.81i8h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
JT4008.186APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
2.5KNAD9:157EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run 2.5K5 Jan 13
2.8K11:4720Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
ZXC7:5620GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC12:241410Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC13:4811GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXC16:092314Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC16:5114DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXCL10:4513L2LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL10:5721L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
ZFL25:153AberfoyleBritish & Irish Junior Hill Running Championships and Junior Home International21 Sep 13
2012 U13 Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20035.332GrangemouthCentral AC Pre Season Meeting24 Mar 12
8002:40.22AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 219 May 12
8002:41.365D2Glasgow (S)Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races29 Jun 12
8002:42.444AWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 219 Aug 12
8002:46.93AEast KilbrideCentral & South of Scotland League Division 229 Apr 12
8002:52.0595GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open1 Aug 12
15005:30.1241GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 12
15005:34.131GrangemouthCentral AC Pre Season Meeting24 Mar 12
15005:34.53AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 221 Apr 12
15005:34.833LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting30 May 12
15005:35.94GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
15005:53.43AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 24 Aug 12
SP2.72K4.124BWishawCentral & South of Scotland League Division 219 Aug 12
2.5KMT9:313BGEdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run7 Jan 12
ZXC10:3015BroxburnEast District League14 Jan 12
ZXC10:3417LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC12:1314Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC15:5915GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
ZXC16:3028CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXCL10:4913L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
ZXCL11:5933L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U13 Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:57.66AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 130 Apr 11
8003:04.07i3h4GlasgowScottish U15 Championships (inc U13 Open Meeting)6 Mar 11
8003:52.23PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
12004:35.06AGrangemouthCentral & South of Scotland League Division 15 Jun 11
15006:23.07AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final 16 Aug 11
ZXC7:089LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC10:5820Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC12:3315Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
2010 U11 Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:56.415GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Presidents Select4 Sep 10
8003:02.13AEdinburghJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 219 May 10
8003:06.026DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting12 Sep 10
HJ.80BEdinburghJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 219 May 10
ZXC5:503Broxburn AcedemyScottish East District League20 Nov 10
ZXC6:196StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
ZXC6:4115GorebridgeLasswade Open7 Nov 10
Total Performances: 179
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132012318
800U152014462
800U172016242
800ALL2016970
1500iU15201420
1500iU17201526
1500iALL2015129
1500iU20201723
1500U132012185
1500U152013476
1500ALL2014730
1500U152014130
1500ALL2015722
1500U172015169
1500ALL2016397
1500U17201674
1500U202017162
1500ALL2017784
3000iU1720169
3000iALL2016103
3000U15201452
3000ALL2014638
3000ALL2015695
3000U172015140
3000U172016134
3000ALL2016648
300HWU172015138
1500SCWU17201540
1500SCWALL201567
1500SCWALL201647
1500SCWU17201625
1500SCWU20201734
1500SCWALL201777
2000SCWU17201616
2000SCWALL201673