Hilary Lewin

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Enid Johnstone

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:26.382:26.382:28.582:29.492:37.102:44.46
12004:09.354:09.35
15004:59.024:59.024:59.265:13.175:28.28
Mile5:44.15:44.1
300011:25.811:25.8

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:26.382AKilmarnockU17 Track & Field Challenge1 Jun 14
8002:34.041BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
15004:59.029EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
15005:03.761BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
15005:04.101AGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge4 May 14
15005:08.662BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
15005:09.082EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
300011:25.82AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 129 Jun 14
4KXC15:545EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
4KXC16:3715FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4.3KNAD16:4313EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
ZXC19:068IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXC20:56108BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
2013 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:28.5873LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
8002:30.562BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
8002:31.012BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
15004:59.261BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
15005:02.172EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15005:02.911BBirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final7 Sep 13
15005:03.361BKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
15005:06.861BScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
15005:07.672BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
15005:16.397h2AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
15005:18.402EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
15005:20.532BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
15005:28.8193EdinburghLothian & Borders Open Graded Meeting21 Jul 13
Mile5:44.11BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
ZXC11:5666Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC12:233IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC12:3731DinefwrSIAB Schools' International23 Mar 13
ZXC15:0053Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC15:422DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC16:3121BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC16:3311FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC17:3824EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXCL9:565L2LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL10:157L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:29.492BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 117 Jun 12
8002:37.173h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
15005:13.171h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
15005:13.312BEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
15005:13.83EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
15005:15.363EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships6 Jun 12
15005:15.532EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
15005:19.078GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
15005:24.382AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
15005:43.054BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final29 Jul 12
2.5KNAD9:508GiffnockScottish Junior Championships (U13/U15/U17)18 Mar 12
ZXC9:503BroxburnEast District League14 Jan 12
ZXC11:086IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC13:2842LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC13:321GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
ZXC14:2620EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh Cross Country7 Jan 12
ZXC14:497FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC17:502CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXCL10:355L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:37.101EdinburghLothian & Borders Open11 Jul 11
8002:39.394AGlasgowMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division15 May 11
8002:39.684h2Glasgow (S)Scottish Senior & U14 Championships16 Jul 11
8002:42.181BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 May 11
8002:46.343h1DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
12004:09.354AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division26 Jun 11
12004:12.022BBirminghamMcCain Young Athletes League National Main Final4 Sep 11
12004:16.122BGrangemouthScottish Young Athletes League Division 124 Apr 11
15005:28.284h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
15005:29.21AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 230 Apr 11
2.6K9:476Rouken GlenScottish Young Athletes' Road Race Championships20 Mar 11
ZXC9:453Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXC10:002LivingstonScottish East District Champs (inc East District League)15 Jan 11
ZXC10:384EdinburghBupa International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)8 Jan 11
ZXC11:176IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships12 Mar 11
ZXC12:503AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXC14:032GorebridgeLasswade AC Open6 Nov 11
ZXC14:488FalkirkScottish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXCL9:112L1DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
ZXCL11:198L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
2010 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:44.463BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 Jun 10
8002:52.572h2DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting12 Sep 10
8002:57.338ASportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
8002:58.847DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting12 Sep 10
ZXC11:467StirlingScottish East District League16 Oct 10
ZXC14:151GorebridgeLasswade Open7 Nov 10
Total Performances: 82
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U132010499
800U132011192
800U152012290
800U152013304
800U172014276
800ALL20141050
1200U13201180
1500U132011153
1500U152012302
1500ALL2013741
1500U152013146
1500U172014186
1500ALL2014798
3000U172014163
3000ALL2014847