Grace Harris

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Rotherham
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Richard Harris2016-
Previous Lead:Richard Harris-2013
Previous Lead:Nicola Myers2014-2016

About Login
2014 South Yorkshire XC champion

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
6010.6i10.6i10.6i
8014.114.1
10015.215.215.7
15026.0i26.2i26.0i
20031.92i31.92i32.34i33.82i
30048.248.2
40066.966.9
6001:54.19i1:54.19i1:54.47i1:57.02i2:06.7i2:19.7i
8002:25.522:27.032:25.522:31.92:38.07i2:52.13i
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10003:25.17i3:25.17i3:38.34i
12004:07.34:07.34:09.3
15004:46.64:54.514:47.724:46.65:18.5
300011:07.811:07.8
1500SCW6:27.36:27.3
HJ1.201.201.15i0.90i0.95i
LJ3.673.563.673.382.74i
SP2.72K5.955.954.63i4.52i
DT0.75K9.879.87
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
3M18:1018:1018:25
5K20:0120:01
parkrun19:2919:2919:3420:48

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U17 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.22BGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 125 Jun 17
40066.91ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 123 Jul 17
15004:54.5181SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series21 Jun 17
15005:04.13SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series24 May 17
15005:07.31DoncasterSouth Yorkshire County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
15005:09.31ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Apr 17
15005:09.82ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 123 Jul 17
300011:07.82ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 130 Apr 17
300011:25.992CudworthYorkshire County Championships13 May 17
300011:34.622BHullNorthern Athletics Inter Counties Championships2 Jul 17
300012:21.51BGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 125 Jun 17
1500SCW6:27.31BGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 125 Jun 17
3.5KL14:3113L1ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays16 Sep 17
3.75KXC14:22162NorwichEnglish Schools' Championships18 Mar 17
3.88KL16:3326L3Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays7 Oct 17
4KXC19:44258NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
4.1KXC17:046RotherhamSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships4 Feb 17
5K20:019BlackpoolNorthern U15-17 5K Championship Challenge & Open Race25 Mar 17
parkrun19:291211Rother ValleyRother Valley parkrun # 17715 Apr 17
parkrun19:501521Rother ValleyRother Valley parkrun # 17211 Mar 17
parkrun20:0838Fulham PalaceFulham Palace parkrun # 18822 Apr 17
2016 U15 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:27.035CudworthYorkshire County Championships15 May 16
8002:28.12103StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix28 Jun 16
8002:30.132h1CudworthYorkshire County Championships15 May 16
8002:31.8873SheffieldSheffield Run Jump Throw Open Series (inc. BMC Regional Races)10 Aug 16
15004:47.7262StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix7 Jun 16
15004:55.82DoncasterSouth Yorkshire County Schools' Championships11 Jun 16
15004:58.393MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
15004:59.01ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 219 Jun 16
15004:59.02141StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix3 May 16
15004:59.8812h2GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
15005:00.01ABebbingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 216 Jul 16
15005:01.993CudworthYorkshire County Championships14 May 16
2.65KNAD9:274WakefieldYorkshire Road Relay Championships18 Sep 16
3.1KL10:313L3ManchesterNorthern Counties Young Athletes Relays25 Sep 16
3.5KXC13:2026NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Mar 16
3.8KXC15:006RiponYorkshire County Championships9 Jan 16
4KXC17:1415Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
4KXC18:3262BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
4.2KXC17:247BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
3M18:1038REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon24 Apr 16
ZXC12:093CampsallSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships23 Jan 16
2015 U15 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30048.23GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open25 May 15
8002:25.5253StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix11 Aug 15
8002:25.9334StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix30 Jun 15
8002:32.01GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open25 May 15
8002:42.46DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League12 Apr 15
15004:46.61ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 121 Jun 15
15004:49.9172StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix9 Jun 15
15004:49.9711h2GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
15004:53.603CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships23 May 15
15004:55.53ACudworthNorthern Athletics U15 Inter Counties Championship12 Sep 15
15004:55.91AScunthorpeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 118 Jul 15
15004:58.11BSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 130 May 15
15004:58.565MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships15 Aug 15
15005:00.13SheffieldSouth Yorkshire County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
15005:07.72AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North East 12 May 15
15005:08.32RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League10 May 15
15005:11.8572StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix5 May 15
2KXCL7:227L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships31 Oct 15
2KXCL7:564L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships17 Oct 15
3KXC11:067LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
3KXC11:251RotherhamUp and Running South Yorkshire League11 Oct 15
3KXC11:431SheffieldUp and Running South Yorkshire League25 Oct 15
3KXC12:182CampsallUp and Running South Yorkshire League13 Dec 15
3KXC12:393BarnsleyUp and Running South Yorkshire League15 Nov 15
3KXC13:3628Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
3KXC13:5867BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
3.1KXC11:344PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
3.2KL11:383L3BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays19 Sep 15
3.2KXC12:2258BlackburnEnglish Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
3.861KL14:083L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays4 Oct 15
3M18:2527LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon26 Apr 15
ZXC9:577RiponYorkshire County Championships10 Jan 15
ZXC13:582SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
2014 U13 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.721HullHumberside League23 Aug 14
10016.03h1GrimsbyGrimsby Harriers Open27 Sep 14
20031.92i19SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series23 Mar 14
20031.98i30SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Nov 14
6001:54.19i4SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series23 Mar 14
8002:31.92GrimsbyGrimsby Harriers Open27 Sep 14
8002:32.40i2SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Nov 14
8002:32.83CudworthSouth Yorkshire County Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
8002:33.721WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open Meeting14 Sep 14
8002:35.85i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships2 Feb 14
8002:38.65RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League8 Jun 14
8002:40.63DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League10 May 14
8002:42.13RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League26 Apr 14
10003:25.17i1SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series15 Feb 14
12004:07.32ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 14
12004:09.32ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 131 May 14
12004:18.32AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 13 May 14
15005:18.51HullHumberside League23 Aug 14
15005:25.41DoncasterDoncaster Open11 May 14
HJ1.201BCleckheatonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 14
HJ1.15i10SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series23 Mar 14
HJ1.151BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 13 May 14
HJ1.102BRotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 131 May 14
LJ3.5612DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League10 May 14
LJ3.555HullHumberside League23 Aug 14
LJ3.5412RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League26 Apr 14
LJ3.4418RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League8 Jun 14
LJ3.38i25SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series15 Feb 14
SP2.72K5.955GrimsbyGrimsby Harriers Open27 Sep 14
SP2.72K5.507HullHumberside League23 Aug 14
SP2.72K5.309WakefieldDouglas Bedford Memorial Open Meeting14 Sep 14
SP2.72K4.8115RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League8 Jun 14
SP2.72K4.7314DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League10 May 14
SP2.72K4.5418RotherhamSouth Yorkshire League26 Apr 14
SP2.72K4.51i15SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series15 Feb 14
3KL11:315L3WarringtonNorthern Young Athletes Road Relays20 Sep 14
3KXC11:4112LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
3KXC12:4422KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
3KXC13:0871NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
3.863KL14:405L1Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athlete Relays5 Oct 14
parkrun19:34921Rother ValleyRother Valley parkrun # 5612 Jul 14
ZXC11:091SpinkhillUp and Running South Yorkshire League12 Oct 14
ZXC11:441RotherhamSouth Yorkshire Schools' Championships1 Feb 14
ZXC11:5716North StainleyYorkshire County Championships4 Jan 14
ZXC12:131KimberworthUp and Running South Yorkshire League14 Dec 14
ZXC12:281BarnsleyUp and Running South Yorkshire League26 Oct 14
ZXC12:351CampsallUp and Running South Yorkshire League16 Nov 14
ZXCL6:086L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
ZXCL7:4513L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
2013 U13 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20032.34i20SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series30 Nov 13
20033.28i26SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series17 Mar 13
6001:54.47i3SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series30 Nov 13
6002:00.18i6SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series17 Mar 13
8002:38.07i1SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series26 Oct 13
8002:41.02DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League29 Jun 13
8002:41.35DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League19 May 13
8002:41.33CudworthBarnsley AC Open meeting25 Aug 13
8002:50.1132NottinghamNottingham Spring Spruce Open7 Apr 13
8002:50.97Don ValleySouth Yorkshire League15 Jun 13
8002:52.14DoncasterDoncaster AC Spring Open Meeting12 May 13
8002:59.47CudworthSouth Yorkshire League27 Apr 13
10003:38.34i4SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Feb 13
12004:09.31BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 113 Jul 13
12004:16.62ARotherhamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 122 Jun 13
12004:17.31BMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern East 14 May 13
HJ1.15i13=SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series17 Mar 13
HJ1.1010DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League19 May 13
HJ1.10i13=SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series30 Nov 13
HJ1.0512NottinghamNottingham Spring Spruce Open7 Apr 13
LJ3.6716CudworthBarnsley AC Open meeting25 Aug 13
LJ3.5211CudworthSouth Yorkshire League27 Apr 13
LJ3.5011DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League29 Jun 13
LJ3.1919Don ValleySouth Yorkshire League15 Jun 13
LJ3.13i28SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Feb 13
LJ2.9316DoncasterDoncaster AC Spring Open Meeting12 May 13
SP2.72K4.63i9SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series2 Feb 13
SP2.72K4.5711DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League29 Jun 13
SP2.72K4.3522CudworthSouth Yorkshire League27 Apr 13
SP2.72K4.343NottinghamNottingham Spring Spruce Open7 Apr 13
SP2.72K3.6027DoncasterSouth Yorkshire League19 May 13
DT0.75K9.874Don ValleySouth Yorkshire League15 Jun 13
2KXCL8:1317L2MansfieldECCA National Relays2 Nov 13
3KNAD12:274SheffieldYorkshire Relay Championships31 Aug 13
3.2KL11:362L3BlackpoolNorthern Young Athletes' Relays (U13/U15)21 Sep 13
2.4MMTL16:2525L4NottinghamNotts AC Christmas Relays (4 x 2.75)27 Dec 13
3.863KL15:209L3Sutton ParkERRA National Young Athletes' Relays13 Oct 13
3.863KL15:5413L3Sutton ColdfieldERRA Young Athletes' Relays14 Apr 13
parkrun20:481021Rother ValleyRother Valley parkrun # 1020 Jul 13
parkrun21:311221Rother ValleyRother Valley parkrun # 123 Aug 13
parkrun21:311431Rother ValleyRother Valley parkrun # 3014 Dec 13
ZXC11:543RotherhamUp and Running South Yorkshire League20 Oct 13
ZXC13:005PenistoneUp and Running South Yorkshire League8 Dec 13
ZXC13:025AskernUp and Running South Yorkshire League24 Nov 13
ZXC13:422SheffieldUp and Running South Yorkshire League10 Nov 13
ZXCL6:053L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships5 Oct 13
2012 U11 Rotherham
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.6i8SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Indoor Series22 Jan 12
8014.142GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open Meeting2 Jun 12
8014.84GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open Meeting2 Jun 12
15026.2i8SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Indoor Series22 Jan 12
20033.82i24SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series15 Dec 12
6001:57.02i3SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series15 Dec 12
6002:03.4i2SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series25 Mar 12
6002:03.51RotherhamSouth Yorkshire Senior League28 Apr 12
6002:06.61DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League19 May 12
6002:06.722HullKingston upon Hull Open15 Apr 12
6002:06.92CudworthSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League10 Jun 12
6002:07.01CudworthSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League11 Jul 12
6002:07.6i2SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Indoor Series22 Jan 12
6002:10.23GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open Meeting2 Jun 12
8002:52.13i9SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series4 Nov 12
HJ0.90i4SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series25 Mar 12
LJ3.384CudworthSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League10 Jun 12
LJ3.29i18SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series4 Nov 12
LJ3.242GrimsbyCleethorpes AC Open Meeting2 Jun 12
LJ3.212RotherhamSouth Yorkshire Senior League28 Apr 12
LJ3.116CudworthSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League11 Jul 12
LJ3.093DoncasterSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' League19 May 12
LJ2.93i6SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series25 Mar 12
LJ2.8610HullKingston upon Hull Open15 Apr 12
SP2.72K4.52i9SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series4 Nov 12
ZXC5:553DoncasterUp and Running South Yorkshire League21 Oct 12
ZXC5:552BarnsleyUp and Running South Yorkshire League11 Nov 12
ZXC6:013KimberworthUp and Running South Yorkshire League25 Nov 12
ZXC6:255SheffieldSheffield Open29 Dec 12
ZXC6:374SpinkhillUp and Running South Yorkshire League9 Dec 12
ZXCL5:362L1SheffieldNorthern Athletics XC Relay Championships6 Oct 12
2011 U11 Rother Valley Swallows
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.6i4SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series6 Nov 11
15026.0i6SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series3 Dec 11
6002:06.7i1SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series6 Nov 11
6002:07.1i1SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series3 Dec 11
6002:08.83Doncaster South Yorkshire Track and Field League21 May 11
6002:11.06CudworthSouth Yorkshire League U11 Combined Events6 Jul 11
6002:12.95Rotherham South Yorkshire League16 Apr 11
6002:14.6i5SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series27 Feb 11
HJ0.95i6SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series3 Dec 11
LJ2.74i5SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Series6 Nov 11
LJ2.6514CudworthSouth Yorkshire League U11 Combined Events6 Jul 11
ZXC6:357SpinkhillUp & Running South Yorkshire League27 Nov 11
ZXC6:366RotherhamUp & Running South Yorkshire League23 Oct 11
ZXC6:485BarnsleyUp & Running South Yorkshire League13 Nov 11
ZXC6:536DoncasterUp & Running South Yorkshire League11 Dec 11
ZXCL5:463L1SheffieldNorthern Relay Championships1 Oct 11
2010 U11 Rother Valley Swallows
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6002:19.7i4SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Indoor Series13 Nov 10
6002:24.1i8SheffieldSouth Yorkshire Young Athletes' Open Series18 Dec 10
Total Performances: 219
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
600iU13201415
600U13201398
600U13201497
800iU13201418
800iU15201575
800U132013265
800U132014109
800U152014535
800ALL2015970
800U152015204
800U152016284
1000iU1320142
1000U13201414
1200U132013116
1200U13201493
1500U132014118
1500U15201529
1500ALL2015366
1500U15201644
1500ALL2016413
1500U172017133
1500ALL2017660
3000U172017128
3000ALL2017738
1500SCWU172017110
1500SCWALL2017243
HJU132014622
5KU15201750
5KALL2017897
parkrunU13201424
parkrunALL2014903
parkrunU15201791
parkrunALL20171188
parkrunU15AT388
parkrunALLAT3516
parkrunU13AT191