Shannon Connolly

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Thames Valley/Bath Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Essex
Region:London
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Robert Thickpenny

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8003:44.43:44.4
75HU15W16.216.2
HJ1.501.501.451.451.451.471.20
PV3.703.50i3.50i3.503.50i3.703.503.15i2.40
LJ4.274.134.273.84
SP3.25K5.575.57
JT60019.9216.5519.92
PenU15W12071207

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 SEN Thames Valley/Bath Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.50i1Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships2 Feb 19
PV3.307AEtonUK Women's League Premier Division6 Jul 19
2018 SEN Thames Valley/Bath Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.502BWormwood ScrubsSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
PV3.50i2ASheffieldBUCS Championships17 Feb 18
PV3.401AWormwood ScrubsSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
PV3.26i6ALee ValleyLondon Senior & U20 Games27 Jan 18
PV3.203ABedfordBUCS Championships7 May 18
PV3.005AGrangemouthUK Women's League Premier Division7 Jul 18
PVNHi-Lee ValleyEssex County & Eastern AA Championships3 Feb 18
JT60016.554AWormwood ScrubsSouthern Athletics League Division 123 Jun 18
2017 U23 Thames Valley/Bath Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.501HendonLondon Inter Club Challenge26 Aug 17
PV3.301ADartfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 119 Aug 17
2016 U23 Thames Valley/Bath Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.50i1Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships6 Feb 16
PV3.401ChelmsfordEssex County Championships15 May 16
PV3.404ALee ValleyUK Women's League Premier Division2 Jul 16
PV3.352=Leiria, POREuropean Clubs Senior Championships (Group B)28 May 16
PV3.301BathBath Field Fest Open17 Apr 16
PV3.16i8Lee ValleyMetaswitch Games Open3 Jan 16
PV3.15i9ALee ValleyLondon Senior & U20 Games30 Jan 16
PV2.903qBBedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 16
PVNH-BLee ValleyLee Valley Open9 Apr 16
2015 U23 Thames Valley/Bath Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.452AWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 14 Jul 15
PV3.701AWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 14 Jul 15
PV3.654BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships21 Jun 15
PV3.656ABirminghamBritish Athletics Jumps & Throws Fest18 Jul 15
PV3.621=HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge27 Jun 15
PV3.601ChelmsfordEssex County Championships24 May 15
PV3.604Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships13 Jun 15
PV3.603HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge29 Aug 15
PV3.52i1UxbridgeBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival14 Feb 15
PV3.50i2Lee ValleyMetaswitch Games4 Jan 15
PV3.509BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships)2 Aug 15
PV3.45i1Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships7 Feb 15
PV3.403BathBath Field Fest Open26 Apr 15
PV3.404ABirminghamUK Women's League Premier Division12 Jul 15
PV3.36i3CLee ValleyLondon Senior / U20 Indoor Games31 Jan 15
PV3.30i1Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships17 Jan 15
PV3.302BLee ValleyLee Valley Open11 Apr 15
PV3.307BedfordBUCS Championships4 May 15
JT60019.921BWormwood ScrubsSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 14 Jul 15
2014 U20 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.502HendonLondon Inter-Club Challenge30 Aug 14
PV3.4510BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships21 Jun 14
PV3.402AEtonUK Women's League Premier Division5 Jul 14
PV3.351AWareSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 North17 May 14
PV3.353BedfordBedford International Games Open1 Jun 14
PV3.302Lee ValleyLondon Inter-Club Challenge21 Apr 14
PV3.307Crystal PalaceSouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships15 Jun 14
PV3.301AGuildfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern North 227 Jul 14
PV3.307BedfordCAU Inter-County Championships24 Aug 14
PV3.251ChelmsfordEssex County Championships Day 224 May 14
PV3.252DartfordDartford Harriers AC Open23 Jul 14
PV3.20i1ChelmsfordEssex Athletics Network Open Meeting16 Mar 14
PV3.201Tooting BecHerne Hill Harriers Open Meeting5 May 14
PV3.203ABirminghamUK Women's League Premier Division7 Jun 14
PV3.208BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships12 Jul 14
PV3.15i1UxbridgeBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival13 Dec 14
PV3.10i7BLee ValleyLondon U20/Senior Games25 Jan 14
PV3.10i1Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern AA Championships8 Feb 14
PV3.102WoodfordWoodford Green Open5 Apr 14
PV3.101APerivaleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern North 227 Apr 14
PV3.007HendonSouth of England AA U15 / U20 Inter County Championships3 Aug 14
PV2.92i5Lee ValleyMetaswitch Games5 Jan 14
PV2.90i11 =SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships1 Mar 14
PV2.902ASwanseaUK Women's League Premier Division10 May 14
2013 U20 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.453BBromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 12 Jun 13
HJ1.401BIpswichSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N18 May 13
HJ1.402BNorwichSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N15 Jun 13
HJ1.404AReadingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 130 Jun 13
HJ1.402AParliament HillSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N20 Jul 13
HJ1.352BBasildonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N20 Apr 13
PV3.15i2UxbridgeBrunel Jumps & Shot Festival14 Dec 13
PV2.901TwickenhamSt. Mary's Richmond Open Meeting8 Sep 13
PV2.801DartfordDartford Harriers Open24 Jul 13
PV2.80i1Lee ValleySESSA Athletics Championships4 Dec 13
PV2.704AHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 128 Jul 13
PV2.702AHemel HempsteadSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N10 Aug 13
PV2.701SouthendSouthend-on-Sea Open26 Aug 13
PV2.604ANorwichSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N15 Jun 13
PV2.504AReadingUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 130 Jun 13
PV2.501AParliament HillSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N20 Jul 13
PV2.501BAbingdonSouthern Senior Inter Counties21 Jul 13
PV2.454ABromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 12 Jun 13
PV2.202ABasildonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N20 Apr 13
PV2.003AIpswichSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2 N18 May 13
2012 U17 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.452ABromleyMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern Premier E6 May 12
HJ1.453AAshfordMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern Premier E17 Jun 12
HJ1.438ChelmsfordEssex Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
HJ1.405ChelmsfordEssex County Championships12 May 12
HJ1.402BBury St. EdmundsSouthern Athletics League Division 2 NE9 Jun 12
HJ1.403ABasildonEastern Young Athletes' League10 Jun 12
HJ1.403AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jul 12
HJ1.404BBromleyNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division22 Jul 12
HJ1.402BSt. AlbansSouthern Athletics League Division 2 NE1 Sep 12
HJ1.30i11Lee ValleyEssex & Eastern Counties Championships11 Feb 12
HJ1.306AStevenageEastern Young Athletes League Top Six Final16 Sep 12
PV2.404StevenageEastern Young Athletes League Top Six Final16 Sep 12
PV2.303Hemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League27 May 12
PV2.303ASt. AlbansSouthern Athletics League Division 2 NE1 Sep 12
PV2.303AAbingdonUK Women's League Qualifier15 Sep 12
PV2.203ChelmsfordEssex County Championships13 May 12
PV2.004AAshfordMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern Premier E17 Jun 12
PV2.006ABromleyNational Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division22 Jul 12
PV1.903StevenageEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jul 12
LJ4.135ABromleyMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern Premier E6 May 12
LJ4.074AAbingdonUK Women's League Qualifier15 Sep 12
2011 U17 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.471BasildonMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division5 Jun 11
HJ1.451BBasildonEastern Young Athletes' League24 Jul 11
HJ1.438ChelmsfordEssex County Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
HJ1.404ChelmsfordEssex County Championships14 May 11
HJ1.353ElthamMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 NE Division19 Jun 11
HJ1.352ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
HJ1.304BIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final11 Sep 11
LJ4.273ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
LJ4.232ABasildonEastern Young Athletes' League24 Jul 11
LJ4.235AIpswichEastern Young Athletes' League Plate Final11 Sep 11
LJ3.624nsBasildonNational Junior League Southern Premier Division10 Jul 11
2010 U15 Basildon
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8003:44.4PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Events Championships19 May 10
75HU15W16.2PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Events Championships19 May 10
HJ1.20PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Events Championships19 May 10
LJ3.84PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Events Championships19 May 10
SP3.25K5.57PChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Events Championships19 May 10
PenU15W120732ChelmsfordEssex Schools Combined Events Championships19 May 10
Total Performances: 122
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
HJU172011241
HJU172012230
HJALL2018499
PViU20201418
PViALL201450
PViU20201519
PViALL201526
PViU2320157
PViU2320164
PViALL201628
PViALL201836
PViALL201937
PVU17201266
PVALL2012218
PVALL201370
PVU20201320
PVALL201442
PVU20201412
PVU2320156
PVALL201530
PVU2320169
PVALL201643
PVALL201741
PVU2320178
PVALL201842
PVALL201946
PViALL201937
PVALLAT98
PVU20AT87
PVU23AT45
PViALLAT132
PViU23AT59
PViU20AT125