Paul Miller

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead/Northumbria Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Derek Wilcox2014-
Previous Lead:Bruce Horsburgh-2014

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event20062000
607.12i7.12i7.4i7.3i7.23i7.25i7.30i60
10011.11/10.9/10.99w11.11/10.9/10.99w11.111.55/11.211.411.412.011.4611.46/11.42w10011.65
15017.28i17.28i150
20022.76/22.3/22.56w22.76/22.3/22.56w23.2323.15/22.723.37/23.23w23.124.123.21/22.6/22.64w23.4220023.41
40050.3850.4451.49/50.950.9550.95/50.651.7350.3852.4040052.8
6002:13.86002:13.8
LJ4.924.92LJ

Performances Submit
2000 2006 2007 2008 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

2015 SEN Gateshead/Northumbria Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.12i4AGatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
607.31i2h3GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 Feb 15
10010.92AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 May 15
10010.91GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series17 Jun 15
10010.99w2.122GatesheadGateshead Open Medal & Young Athletes' Open Meeting19 Apr 15
10011.110.87AWatfordBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jun 15
10011.34-2.36ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 211 Jul 15
20022.31GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series1 Jul 15
20022.52AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 May 15
20022.56w3.07AWatfordBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jun 15
20022.761.03GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
40050.444ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 211 Jul 15
40050.732GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
40052.281h1GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
LJ4.928BWatfordBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jun 15
2014 SEN Gateshead/Northumbria Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.12GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
20023.23-1.07AGatesheadBritish Athletics League Division 17 Jun 14
40050.92AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E4 May 14
40051.22GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
40051.498ALee ValleyBritish Athletics League Division 19 Aug 14
ZXC20:5940NewcastleStan Calvert Cross Country1 Mar 14
2013 SEN Gateshead/Northumbria Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.4i3GatesheadStan Calvert Cup inc. Newcastle University v Northumbria University10 Mar 13
10011.2nsMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 Aug 13
10011.42AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jun 13
10011.551.06ns2DerbyBritish Athletics League Division 28 Jun 13
20022.72AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jul 13
20022.83AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 Aug 13
20023.150.62h2GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
40050.953GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
40051.21AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jun 13
40051.617BEtonBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jul 13
40051.662h2GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
40051.736BBromleyBritish Athletics League Division 211 May 13
40052.03i2h12SheffieldBUCS Indoor Championships23 Feb 13
40052.516h8BedfordBUCS Championships4 May 13
40053.16i4h1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Championships12 Jan 13
2012 SEN Gateshead/Northumbria Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.3i2GatesheadStan Calvert Cup inc. Newcastle University v Northumbria University4 Mar 12
10011.41AYorkNorth of England League Division 2E26 May 12
20023.23w4.733GatesheadGateshead Open Medal Meeting29 Apr 12
20023.372GatesheadNorth East Athletics League11 Jul 12
20023.466ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
20023.8i3BSheffieldSteel Cup6 Feb 12
40050.62AYorkNorth of England League Division 2E26 May 12
40050.953h4Olympic ParkBUCS Championships5 May 12
40051.01BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E1 Jul 12
40051.5i3ASheffieldSteel Cup6 Feb 12
40051.794ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
40053.03GatesheadStan Calvert Cup inc. Newcastle University v Northumbria University4 Mar 12
2011 U23 Gateshead/Northumbria Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.23i3h9SheffieldBUCS Indoor Championships19 Feb 11
607.3i2GatesheadStan Calvert Cup30 Mar 11
607.4i1BSheffieldSteel Cup2 Feb 11
10011.42ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
10011.62hShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
20023.13ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
20024.0i3BSheffieldSteel Cup2 Feb 11
40051.734h5BedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 11
40052.02GatesheadStan Calvert Cup30 Mar 11
2010 U23 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.25i2GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting18 Nov 10
607.31i24SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open20 Nov 10
10012.04AMiddlesbroughNorthern League 2E31 Jul 10
15017.28i24SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open20 Nov 10
20024.12AMiddlesbroughNorthern League 2E31 Jul 10
2008 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.30i3GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships12 Jan 08
607.33i2h1GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships12 Jan 08
10011.463BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier25 May 08
10011.54SportcityNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier27 Jul 08
10011.57GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships10 May 08
10011.57GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships10 May 08
10011.6JarrowNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jul 08
10011.77ALeedsNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier27 Apr 08
20022.61AJarrowNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jun 08
20022.64w4.34AGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier25 May 08
20022.92w2.45GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships11 May 08
20022.93w2.97ASportcityNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier27 Jul 08
20023.25ALeedsNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier27 Apr 08
20023.210.42h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships11 May 08
20023.57HendonBAL 4 - Div 116 Aug 08
20023.6GrangemouthNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier29 Jun 08
40050.383BGrangemouthNational Junior Athletic League - Northern Premier29 Jun 08
40050.61AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E3 Aug 08
40051.072GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships10 May 08
40052.22GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships10 May 08
2007 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.42w4.46BGrangemouthNational Junior League Northern Premier29 Jul 07
10011.462GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 07
10011.56GatesheadNorth East Counties Champioships12 May 07
20023.421GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships9 Jun 07
20023.430.32GatesheadNorth East Counties Champioships13 May 07
20023.461.25BGrangemouthNational Junior League Northern Premier29 Jul 07
20023.48-1.72GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 07
20023.52GatesheadNorth of England League Division 2E8 Jul 07
20023.54ChelmsfordBritish Athletics League National 25 May 07
20023.9GatesheadOpen Medal Meet22 Apr 07
20023.9MiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E5 Aug 07
40052.40GatesheadNorth East Counties Champioships12 May 07
40052.6LiverpoolNational Junior League Northern Premier27 May 07
40053.0YorkNorth of England League Division 2E2 Jun 07
2006 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10011.65GatesheadTartan Games26 Aug 06
20023.410.86BDerbyNational Junior League National Final10 Sep 06
40052.8Wrexham-15 Jul 06
2000 U13 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6002:13.82JarrowUKA Young Athletes Grand Prix16 Nov 00
Total Performances: 100
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iALL2008379
60iU202008120
60iALL2011330
60iU23201196
60iALL2012474
60iALL2015243
60U202008126
60ALL2008397
60ALL2010365
60U232010115
60ALL2011352
60U23201194
60ALL2012508
60ALL2013692
60ALL2015260
100U202007200
100U202008248
100U232011181
100ALL2011765
100ALL2012758
100ALL2013477
100ALL2014362
100ALL2015234
200U202006235
200U202007253
200U202008100
200ALL2008333
200ALL2011722
200U232011189
200ALL2012947
200ALL2013469
200ALL2014936
200ALL2015253
400iALL2012154
400iALL2013213
400ALL2008305
400U20200895
400ALL2011681
400U232011185
400ALL2012362
400ALL2013445
400ALL2014439
400ALL2015340