Lise Theron

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Aberdeen
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
30044.3344.5244.33
40062.7262.72
8002:19.982:19.982:21.792:24.822:43.1
15005:05.70i5:05.70i5:14.95:18.99
300011:19.2011:19.2011:47.45
300HW48.24/46.948.24/46.949.53
400HW65.8065.80
1500SCW5:37.345:37.34
PV1.85i1.85i
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
TJ9.579.57
SP4K6.696.69
5K20:3520:35
parkrun21:4521:45

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

2015 U20 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:19.983GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
8002:20.454GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
8002:22.75i4h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
8002:24.01i6Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
8002:26.825AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
8002:28.21nsPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
8002:29.412AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final6 Sep 15
8002:31.43BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
15005:05.70i8h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
400HW65.804GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
400HW68.11BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East17 May 15
400HW69.161BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
400HW71.254GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
400HW71.481BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
1500SCW5:37.342GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
4KXC19:4041EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
ZXC18:0921BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC21:0634FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U17 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30044.5212AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting8 May 14
8002:21.793PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:22.733AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
8002:23.283AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
8002:23.32h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:24.41ADundeeUnder 17 Track and Field Challenge4 May 14
8002:24.6532AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting30 May 14
8002:24.942AKilmarnockU17 Track & Field Challenge10 Aug 14
8002:25.71i7Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
8002:26.875AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
8002:26.9235AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting5 Apr 14
8002:26.99i4h1Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
8002:29.953h2AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15005:14.92APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
15005:25.46101AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting7 Aug 14
300011:19.2022AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships & Open24 Apr 14
300011:59.52ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
300HW46.92AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
300HW47.52ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
300HW48.242PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
300HW48.613AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
300HW49.031h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
TJ9.578AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting8 May 14
2.5KXCL11:148L3PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
4KXC17:2841EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
4.8KXC19:3716FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
3MXC24:302742AberdeenRunning Shop Winter Series2 Nov 14
5K20:3720:352932InverurieRun Garioch 5K23 Mar 14
parkrun21:4541AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 15727 Sep 14
ZXC11:5317Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC16:5820AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC20:351HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series19 Jan 14
ZXC21:122AberdeenThe Running Shop Winter Series16 Feb 14
ZXC21:542AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships16 Mar 14
ZXC22:158DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC22:40208BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXCL11:5019L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U17 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30044.334h4GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
30045.483AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships9 May 13
30047.52i4h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
40062.722AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
40063.732AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
8002:24.825EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8002:25.521AAberdeenUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge23 Jun 13
8002:25.621AInvernessUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge2 Jun 13
8002:26.62ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
8002:27.193AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
8002:27.474AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
8002:29.4873AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships20 Jun 13
8002:29.82ADundeeNorth East Scotland Under 17 League5 May 13
8002:31.428AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
8002:31.744AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
8002:35.1411AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open Meeting6 Apr 13
8002:37.0413AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting24 Mar 13
15005:18.991AberdeenAberdeen Club Championship Meeting 12 Jul 13
300011:47.4513AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships25 Apr 13
300HW49.533AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
SP4K6.692AInvernessUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge2 Jun 13
ZXC12:022HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series3 Feb 13
ZXC12:1416GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC15:37156Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC16:581BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series17 Feb 13
ZXC17:3936FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC18:0031EdinburghGreat Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships)5 Jan 13
ZXC18:02189BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC19:0543IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC21:337DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC21:492BanchoryRunning Shop Winter Series1 Dec 13
ZXCL11:2939L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U15 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:43.13AberdeenJohn Crossman Schoolgirls' 800m13 Jun 12
ZXC9:582KnockburnThe Running Shop Winter Series4 Nov 12
ZXC13:4127IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC14:42178LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC19:098CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXCL10:137L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
ZXCL11:4831L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U15 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV1.85i4AberdeenAberdeen Pole Vault Challenge4 Dec 11
Total Performances: 95
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U172013274
300U172014337
400U172013126
400ALL2013600
800iALL2014210
800iU17201439
800iU20201526
800iALL2015151
800ALL2013849
800U172013233
800U172014150
800ALL2014591
800U202015111
800ALL2015481
1500iU20201525
1500U172014382
1500U202015183
3000U172013204
3000ALL20131045
3000ALL2014780
3000U172014146
300HWALL201390
300HWU17201382
300HWU17201439
300HWALL201444
400HWU20201526
400HWALL201585
1500SCWU20201526
1500SCWALL201580
TJALL2014566
TJU172014221
5KU17201445
5KALL2014910