Lily Nicholson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC
Gender:Female
Age Group:U20
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
6010.23i10.23i60
10013.99/13.61w13.99/13.61w16.0916.59w100
20029.2829.2830.6w35.6/34.62w200
8003:01.63:02.143:01.6800
HJ1.58i1.551.551.58i1.561.451.301.301.25iHJ
LJ4.254.254.204.07i3.903.60LJ
SP2.72K5.005.00SP2.72K
SP2K4.034.03SP2K
JT4007.167.16JT400

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.552MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials31 Mar 19
HJ1.50i9Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 19
HJ1.48i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 19
HJ1.455ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final8 Sep 19
2018 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.552ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 129 Apr 18
HJ1.50i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match27 Jan 18
HJ1.50i7Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships8 Feb 18
HJ1.503AGrangemouthScottish Women's League26 Aug 18
HJ1.50i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match1 Dec 18
HJ1.48i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match6 Jan 18
HJ1.453ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
HJ1.401BLiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
HJNH-MeadowmillEdinburgh & Lothian Trials8 Apr 18
2017 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.61w3.75EdinburghEdinburgh AC Open Graded2 Apr 17
10013.99-2.88BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
10014.070.54BSheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
HJ1.58i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match19 Feb 17
HJ1.55i3Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships2 Feb 17
HJ1.552AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League16 Apr 17
HJ1.52i1Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match21 Jan 17
HJ1.501BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North28 May 17
HJ1.501AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
HJ1.502ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League North Premier East Promotion Match23 Jul 17
HJ1.504ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final3 Sep 17
HJ1.458GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships10 Jun 17
HJ1.451BScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League13 Aug 17
HJ1.43i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match8 Jan 17
LJ4.25-1.35AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League13 Aug 17
LJ4.172BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East/North25 Jun 17
2016 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.282h1EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
20029.72-1.78h3GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
HJ1.562MeadowbankLasswade Club Championships11 Sep 16
HJ1.51i7Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
HJ1.511AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final31 Jul 16
HJ1.502AAyrUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 124 Apr 16
HJ1.505GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
HJ1.505ABedfordUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final3 Sep 16
HJ1.471EdinburghEdinburgh Secondary Schools Championships8 Jun 16
HJ1.451EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
HJ1.426AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
HJ1.40i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match10 Jan 16
HJ1.40i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match31 Jan 16
HJ1.401BScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
HJ1.334BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletics League8 May 16
2015 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.6w2.43AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 227 Jun 15
HJ1.451EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match5 Sep 15
HJ1.45i2Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics League Afternoon Match6 Dec 15
HJ1.401BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
HJ1.352EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
HJ1.3513GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
HJ1.30i9Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match4 Jan 15
HJ1.302=AEdinburghForth Valley League Division 216 May 15
LJ4.201.97AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
LJ4.155EdinburghEdinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only3 Jun 15
LJ4.1016GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
LJ4.103AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 227 Jun 15
LJ3.847EdinburghLothian Trials5 Apr 15
2014 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.302AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
HJ1.306ABirminghamUK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final6 Sep 14
HJ1.25i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match23 Feb 14
HJ1.253AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 119 Apr 14
HJ1.255AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 122 Jun 14
HJ1.254AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final10 Aug 14
HJ1.25i10Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match14 Dec 14
HJ1.20i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
HJ1.20i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Finals & Relays16 Mar 14
HJ1.202AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
HJ1.154EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
LJ4.07i7Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match14 Dec 14
LJ3.882BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
LJ3.732AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 117 May 14
LJ3.634EdinburghLothian & Border Trials6 Apr 14
LJ3.13i12Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
JT4007.163BGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 117 May 14
2013 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.091.324EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
8003:02.146BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
8003:02.146BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
HJ1.305AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
HJ1.256EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
HJ1.20i5Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Finals & Relays24 Feb 13
HJ1.203EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
HJ1.20i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
HJ1.155BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 123 Jun 13
HJ1.055BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 127 Apr 13
HJ1.00i11Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
LJ3.903AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
LJ3.814EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
LJ3.74i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match15 Dec 13
LJ3.676AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
LJ3.583BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
LJ3.483EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
LJ3.262.07AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 12 Jun 13
SP2.72K5.005AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division 15 May 13
SP2.72K4.677EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
SP2.72K4.496EdinburghLothian & Border Trials7 Apr 13
SP2.72K4.468BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
2012 U11 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.23i21.02EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
6010.26i12.14EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
10016.59w2.112EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
20034.62w3.23EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
20035.62AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 221 Apr 12
8003:01.62BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 14 Aug 12
8003:11.62BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 219 May 12
8003:26.34AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 221 Apr 12
HJ1.25i2GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
HJ1.25i3GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
HJ1.241GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
HJ1.101BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 14 Aug 12
HJ1.001EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
LJ3.601GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
LJ3.06i1EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
LJ3.01i7GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
LJ2.742AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 221 Apr 12
LJ2.654EdinburghLothian & Borders Open8 Apr 12
SP2K4.032AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 219 May 12
SP2K3.855GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
SP2K3.74i3EdinburghEdinburgh Open Graded26 Feb 12
ZXC8:0933GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
Total Performances: 118
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
HJiU13201342
HJiU13201457
HJiU15201632
HJiALL2016228
HJiU17201739
HJiU17201881
HJiALL2018223
HJiU20201964
HJiALL2019226
HJU132012305
HJU132013193
HJU132014223
HJU152015225
HJU15201655
HJALL2016297
HJU17201785
HJALL2017249
HJU172018121
HJU202018109
HJALL2018310
HJALL2019290
HJU20201973
HJiALL2019200
LJU132013553
LJU132014666