Talia Mathers

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Aberdeen
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown
Previous Lead:Ken Hogg-2015

Best known performances
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
10015.2715.27100
20028.6528.6529.62200
30043.5443.5443.8745.6300
8002:22.922:26.202:22.922:30.202:34.15800
12004:07.114:07.111200
15005:13.75:26.865:13.75:22.175:39.81500
HJ1.531.531.401.30HJ
1M5:485:481M
3K12:5412:543K
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
parkrun21:1922:3723:5022:4921:1923:0322:42parkrun

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U23 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun22:37471AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 39623 Feb 19
parkrun22:3843AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 3989 Mar 19
parkrun22:4261AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 40925 May 19
parkrun27:261681AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 4193 Aug 19
parkrun28:061921AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 41827 Jul 19
2018 U20 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun23:50107AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 3393 Feb 18
parkrun23:5859AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 34010 Feb 18
parkrun24:3420Fish Hoek, RSAFish Hoek parkrun # 25220 Oct 18
2017 U20 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun22:49271HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 13125 Mar 17
parkrun25:0190AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 33123 Dec 17
parkrun26:0890HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 1542 Sep 17
2016 U17 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:193631AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 23719 Mar 16
parkrun21:5550AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 2392 Apr 16
parkrun21:55771AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 26929 Oct 16
parkrun21:5750AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 27112 Nov 16
parkrun22:0445AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 27510 Dec 16
parkrun22:0545AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 23612 Mar 16
parkrun22:2229HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 7130 Jan 16
parkrun22:32473AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 2705 Nov 16
parkrun22:3432HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 726 Feb 16
parkrun22:4169AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 2279 Jan 16
parkrun22:4762AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 2522 Jul 16
parkrun22:50211HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 7023 Jan 16
parkrun23:3380AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 2743 Dec 16
parkrun24:0763AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 23826 Mar 16
parkrun26:3880HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 11617 Dec 16
parkrun27:2783AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 24514 May 16
ZXC14:049BalgownieSouth Grampian Schools' Championships18 Mar 16
2015 U17 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30043.544AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
30044.444h3GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
30044.774AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
30045.105AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
30045.52BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East2 Aug 15
30046.22nsPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
8002:26.207GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
8002:27.011BGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
8002:27.132AInvernessU17 Track & Field Challenge Division NE31 May 15
8002:30.443h1GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
8002:31.052BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
8002:32.896h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
8002:33.653BGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Final9 Aug 15
8002:35.36i5h6Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
8002:37.891BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final6 Sep 15
15005:26.862BGrangemouthU17 Track & Field Challenge Final9 Aug 15
15005:49.11BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
HJ1.531BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final6 Sep 15
HJ1.502AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
parkrun23:0342HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 6519 Dec 15
parkrun23:1131HazleheadHazlehead parkrun # 635 Dec 15
ZXC15:302Bridge of DonAberdeen AAC Championships15 Mar 15
ZXC17:3161FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U15 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.65-0.222.2AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships & Open24 Apr 14
30043.872AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
30045.3122AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting8 May 14
30045.691LerwickShetland AAC Open Championships14 Sep 14
8002:22.922h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships Qualifier7 Jun 14
8002:23.513PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:23.982AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
8002:24.153AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final10 Aug 14
8002:24.381AInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final31 Aug 14
8002:25.81h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:28.006AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
8002:28.231AberdeenAberdeen AAC Club Championships & Open Meeting30 May 14
8002:29.171AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland NE1 Jun 14
8002:29.221AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Jun 14
8002:30.445AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
8002:30.553h2AberdeenScottish U15 / U20 Championships24 Aug 14
8002:32.121LerwickShetland AAC Open Championships14 Sep 14
800DQ-Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
15005:13.71ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
2.5KXCL11:4413L2PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
2MXC14:042110Knockburn LochScottish Winter Series30 Nov 14
4KXC19:3373FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
parkrun22:42413AberdeenAberdeen parkrun # 13122 Mar 14
ZXC13:0532Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC13:102HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series19 Jan 14
ZXC14:541AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships16 Mar 14
ZXC17:032AberdeenThe Running Shop Winter Series16 Feb 14
ZXC18:1232DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC18:52157AberdeenRunning Shop Winter Series2 Nov 14
ZXC19:274435AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC23:092214BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXCNT51IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXCL13:0754L245CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U15 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.2733AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships9 May 13
20029.622nsAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
20031.0025AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships25 Apr 13
30045.63KirkwallOrkney Athletic Club Open Championships8 Sep 13
8002:30.204AScotstounScottish Women's Athletic League25 Aug 13
8002:32.41KirkwallOrkney Athletic Club Open Championships8 Sep 13
8002:32.633AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final1 Sep 13
8002:34.134AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
8002:34.134AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League19 May 13
8002:34.666EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8002:35.112JCAberdeenAberdeen Club Championships20 Jun 13
8002:35.147h1AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
8002:35.203h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
8002:36.374AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League21 Apr 13
8002:36.42ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division4 Aug 13
8002:37.53ADundeeUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East5 May 13
8002:38.73ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
8002:39.571AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships22 Sep 13
8002:41.3823AberdeenAberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting24 Mar 13
15005:22.171AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
15005:22.804AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
15005:23.281AAberdeenUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East23 Jun 13
15005:52.52BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
HJ1.401BAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division30 Jun 13
HJ1.4011AberdeenScottish Athletics U16/U20 Championships18 Aug 13
HJ1.401AberdeenAberdeen Club Championships22 Sep 13
HJ1.353AInvernessUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Division North East2 Jun 13
HJ1.356AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final28 Jul 13
HJ1.355KirkwallOrkney Athletic Club Open Championships8 Sep 13
1M5:481AberdeenAberdeen Union Street Mile8 Jun 13
ZXC8:1026GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC12:554HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series3 Feb 13
ZXC13:002518Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC13:192BanchoryRunning Shop Winter Series1 Dec 13
ZXC13:4125BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC14:1851IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC16:0443FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC16:483523Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC17:2724DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC17:375BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series17 Feb 13
ZXCL12:0652L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U13 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:34.152EdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League20 May 12
8002:38.01StornowayStornoway Triangular Match1 Sep 12
8002:38.22AberdeenJohn Crossman Schoolgirls' 800m13 Jun 12
8002:38.874h5GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
8002:39.61BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
8002:39.71AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships9 Sep 12
8002:39.922BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League22 Apr 12
8002:44.92BDundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division6 May 12
8002:48.92AberdeenAberdeen Spring Open31 Mar 12
12004:07.111BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final16 Sep 12
12004:07.91BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 Jul 12
12004:15.341BInvernessMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division27 May 12
12004:16.01BAberdeenMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division17 Jun 12
12004:16.91BPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division10 Jun 12
12004:22.233BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final29 Jul 12
15005:39.86EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
HJ1.305AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Final29 Jul 12
HJ1.3017GrangemouthScottish U14/U18 Championships25 Aug 12
HJ1.253=AberdeenAberdeen AAC Championships9 Sep 12
HJ1.253BInvernessPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Final16 Sep 12
3K12:5472AberdeenChildren 1st Spring Proms 3K24 Apr 12
3K13:17521AberdeenChildren 1st Spring Proms 5K10 May 12
3K13:2283AberdeenChildren 1st Spring Proms 5K3 May 12
ZXC10:183KnockburnThe Running Shop Winter Series4 Nov 12
ZXC11:4728BroxburnEast District League14 Jan 12
ZXC12:0211Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC12:0327IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC13:112BalgownieThe Running Shop Winter Series26 Feb 12
ZXC15:2518CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC17:0961FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC17:405HaddoThe Running Shop Winter Series22 Jan 12
ZXCL10:159L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 12
ZXCL12:0840L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U13 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC12:595Knockburn LochThe Running Shop Winter Series20 Nov 11
ZXC14:2717AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
2010 U11 Aberdeen
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC7:363KnockburnRunning Shop Winter Series21 Nov 10
Total Performances: 161
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
300U152013220
300U152014139
300ALL2014435
300ALL2015390
300U172015254
800U132012135
800U152013374
800ALL2014709
800U152014126
800ALL20151044
800U172015296
1200U13201266
1500U132012283
1500U152013530
1500U152014380
HJU132012183
HJU152013359
HJU172015149
HJALL2015407
1MALL201388
1MU1320138