Ruth Pigott

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Radley
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Oxfordshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
10015.95/15.715.95/15.716.56/16.5100
20033.64/33.45w33.64/33.45w35.94200
8003:11.273:31.243:11.27800
70HU13W15.5916.5815.5970HU13W
HJ1.151.101.15HJ
LJ3.703.70LJ
SP3K8.348.347.43SP3K
SP2.72K7.317.315.78SP2.72K
DT1K18.6215.7518.6216.04DT1K
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
HT4K32.9432.94HT4K
HT3K31.4029.5931.4018.51HT3K
JT60030.178.5830.1722.86JT600
JT50032.1228.2532.1229.37JT500
JT40030.2930.2922.22JT400

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 U17 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
DT1K15.754AHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b1 May 16
DT1K14.783ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b26 Jun 16
HT3K29.591ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b26 Jun 16
HT3K28.831AHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b1 May 16
JT6008.584BPeterboroughSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 116 Apr 16
JT50028.252ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b26 Jun 16
JT50026.353AHorspathUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South South/West 1b1 May 16
2015 U15 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
LJ3.7012AndoverAndover AC Young Athletes' Open10 May 15
LJ3.684nsLee ValleyAlpha Beta Trophy Meeting - Alpha Trophy & Non Scoring12 Apr 15
SP3K8.343OHorspathBuckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships23 May 15
SP3K7.951BBanburyHeart of England League Division 37 Jun 15
SP3K7.674AbingdonRadley AC Open29 Mar 15
SP3K7.672nsBanburyOxfordshire Junior League6 Sep 15
SP3K7.605HorspathBarrie Strange Memorial Throws Open28 Mar 15
DT1K18.621nsBanburyOxfordshire Junior League6 Sep 15
HT4K32.942nsHorspathSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W20 Jun 15
HT3K31.402AbingdonOxfordshire County Schools' Championship14 Jun 15
HT3K31.082OxonHorspathBuckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships24 May 15
HT3K29.732AbingdonRadley AC Club Championships13 Sep 15
HT3K27.186AndoverAndover AC Young Athletes' Open10 May 15
HT3K23.726HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting29 Apr 15
HT3K22.273SwindonMark Cawte Memorial22 Mar 15
JT60030.171nsHorspathSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W20 Jun 15
JT50032.122AbingdonOxfordshire County Schools' Championship14 Jun 15
JT50030.902OHorspathBuckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships24 May 15
JT50030.481AbingdonRadley AC Club Championships13 Sep 15
JT50029.581ABanburyOxfordshire Junior League6 Sep 15
JT50029.481ABanburyHeart of England League Division 37 Jun 15
JT50029.043ALee ValleyAlpha Beta Trophy Meeting - Alpha Trophy & Non Scoring12 Apr 15
JT50027.973SwindonMark Cawte Memorial22 Mar 15
JT50027.584AndoverAndover AC Young Athletes' Open10 May 15
JT50027.041CheltenhamBrewer Games Open Meeting4 May 15
JT50024.982AbingdonRadley AC Open29 Mar 15
JT50024.249HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting10 Jun 15
2014 U15 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8003:31.245BLee ValleyAlpha Beta Trophy Meeting - Alpha & Non Scoring5 Apr 14
SP3K7.436PortsmouthHavant AC Club Championships & Open Meeting12 Apr 14
SP3K7.271BLeicesterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 13 May 14
SP3K7.081BAbingdonHeart of England League Division 331 Aug 14
SP3K7.053BLee ValleyAlpha Beta Trophy Meeting - Alpha & Non Scoring5 Apr 14
SP3K6.855AbingdonRadley AC Open Graded Meeting30 Mar 14
SP3K6.543HorspathOxford City AC Open Throws Competition29 Mar 14
SP3K6.502BSutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 122 Jun 14
DT1K16.044AAbingdonOxfordshire Schools Championships15 Jun 14
HT3K18.513ALeicesterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 13 May 14
HT3K18.401AbingdonRadley Club Championships14 Sep 14
HT3K15.732BSutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 122 Jun 14
JT50029.372ASutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 122 Jun 14
JT50029.221AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League13 Apr 14
JT50028.482AAbingdonOxfordshire Schools Championships15 Jun 14
JT50027.883ALeicesterUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 13 May 14
JT50026.864PortsmouthHavant AC Club Championships & Open Meeting12 Apr 14
JT50025.741HorspathOxford City AC Open Throws Competition29 Mar 14
JT50025.354ALee ValleyAlpha Beta Trophy Meeting - Alpha & Non Scoring5 Apr 14
JT50025.291AbingdonRadley Club Championships14 Sep 14
JT50024.947Crookham CommonArthur Killbery Memorial Open Throws22 Mar 14
JT50021.331BAbingdonHeart of England League Division 331 Aug 14
JT50010.313nsHorspathOxfordshire Junior League13 Apr 14
2013 U13 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.77AbingdonRadley Club Championship15 Sep 13
10015.9515HorspathSandra Luke Memorial2 Jun 13
10016.060.45h4HorspathOxfordshire County Championships25 May 13
10016.121.853BasingstokeBasingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Graded Open Meeting6 Apr 13
20033.45w2.38HorspathOxfordshire County Championships26 May 13
20033.641.82h3HorspathOxfordshire County Championships26 May 13
70HU13W16.585HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting10 Apr 13
70HU13W16.85AAbingdonOxfordshire Junior League21 Apr 13
70HU13W17.180.09HorspathOxfordshire County Championships25 May 13
HJ1.105HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting10 Apr 13
HJ1.102BBanburyOxfordshire Junior League19 May 13
HJ1.105BSutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 11 Jun 13
HJ1.054BTiptonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 122 Jun 13
SP2.72K7.311BBanburyUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 113 Jul 13
SP2.72K7.252AbingdonRadley Club Championship15 Sep 13
SP2.72K7.225WokingWoking Young Athletes Championships1 Sep 13
SP2.72K7.094SandyBiggleswade AC Open28 Sep 13
SP2.72K6.811BasingstokeBasingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Graded Open Meeting6 Apr 13
SP2.72K6.402HorspathOxfordshire County Championships25 May 13
SP2.72K6.292AAbingdonOxfordshire Schools' Championships16 Jun 13
SP2.72K6.261AAbingdonOxfordshire Junior League21 Apr 13
SP2.72K6.161BAbingdonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 14 May 13
SP2.72K6.162BBanburyOxfordshire Junior League19 May 13
SP2.72K6.083BSutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 11 Jun 13
SP2.72K6.042PortsmouthHavant AC Open Meeting13 Apr 13
SP2.72K5.834BTiptonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 122 Jun 13
SP2.72K5.706HorspathSandra Luke Memorial2 Jun 13
JT60022.863ALee ValleyAlpha Beta Trophy Meeting - Alpha & Guests7 Apr 13
JT40030.291AAbingdonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 14 May 13
JT40030.052SandyBiggleswade AC Open28 Sep 13
JT40028.051PortsmouthHavant AC Open Meeting13 Apr 13
JT40027.151AbingdonRadley Club Championship15 Sep 13
JT40026.963WokingWoking Young Athletes Championships1 Sep 13
JT40026.671ABanburyUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 113 Jul 13
JT40025.811BasingstokeBasingstoke & Mid Hants Young Athletes Graded Open Meeting6 Apr 13
JT40025.111ABanburyOxfordshire Junior League19 May 13
JT40024.161HorspathOxfordshire County Championships26 May 13
JT40022.582ASutton ColdfieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 11 Jun 13
JT40022.361HorspathSandra Luke Memorial2 Jun 13
JT40020.841ATiptonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Midland East 122 Jun 13
ZXC11:0736HarwellOxford Mail League3 Mar 13
ZXC12:4334SwindonOxford Mail League3 Feb 13
ZXC19:2442OxfordOxford Mail League (inc Oxfordshire County Championships)6 Jan 13
2012 U13 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10016.56AbingdonRadley AC Closed Club Championships9 Sep 12
10016.5611HorspathSandra Luke Memorial 5 Star 10 Step Competition27 May 12
10017.10-2.861HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting15 Aug 12
10017.33-1.2521AbingdonRadley AC Open Graded Meeting31 Mar 12
20035.94-2.071HorspathOxford City AC Open Graded Meeting15 Aug 12
8003:11.2713AbingdonRadley AC Open Graded Meeting31 Mar 12
70HU13W15.59-2.35BCardiffMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Midland Premier South17 Jun 12
70HU13W16.04BHorspathOxfordshire Junior League3 Jun 12
HJ1.153BCardiffMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Midland Premier South17 Jun 12
HJ1.052BHorspathOxfordshire Junior League16 Sep 12
SP2.72K5.782AbingdonRadley AC Closed Club Championships9 Sep 12
SP2.72K5.414AHorspathOxfordshire Junior League16 Sep 12
SP2.72K3.928HorspathSandra Luke Memorial 5 Star 10 Step Competition27 May 12
JT40022.222HorspathSandra Luke Memorial 5 Star 10 Step Competition27 May 12
JT40019.942OXFHorspathBuckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships13 May 12
JT40019.041BHorspathOxfordshire Junior League16 Sep 12
JT40018.122AbingdonRadley AC Closed Club Championships9 Sep 12
JT40018.081BHorspathOxfordshire Junior League3 Jun 12
JT40015.744AbingdonRadley AC Open Graded Meeting31 Mar 12
ZXC5:2428Wittenham ClumpsOxford Mail League4 Mar 12
ZXC5:4138Middleton CheneyOxford Mail League (inc Oxfordshire County Championships)8 Jan 12
ZXC10:1235CulhamOxford Mail League2 Dec 12
2011 U11 Radley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC4:4129Ascott-Under-WychwoodOxford Mail League6 Nov 11
ZXC5:1325CulhamOxford Mail League4 Dec 11
Total Performances: 124
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
SP3KU152015402
SP2.72KU132013183
DT1KU152015386
HT4KALL2015225
HT3KU15201569
HT3KU172016133
JT600U1520151
JT600ALL2015198
JT500U15201480
JT500U15201551
JT500U172016188
JT400U13201267
JT400U1320138