Lea Brown

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Birtley
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
6010.0710.0760
10015.115.1100
15024.72DNF24.72150
20029.729.731.2200
30046.847.048.246.847.6300
6002:02.722:02.722:05.07600
8002:30.82:45.72:34.952:31.32:30.82:41.33800
12004:23.94:23.91200
15005:13.75:58.55:46.235:13.75:15.55:35.01500
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
70HU13W15.315.370HU13W
HJ1.601.501.601.401.371.301.10HJ
LJ3.503.50LJ
SP3K8.177.958.177.75SP3K
SP2.72K4.454.45SP2.72K
JT40010.8310.83JT400
3K12:3912:5812:3913:513K
4K17:0117:5117:3317:0117:3317:424K
parkrun22:4722:47parkrun

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30047.03ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
30048.51BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
HJ1.501ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
HJ1.451AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
HJ1.403MiddlesbroughNorth East Youth Development League v Yorkshire & District Young Athletes League.3 Sep 17
SP3K7.953AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S25 Jun 17
SP3K7.824ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S30 Apr 17
2016 U17 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
150DNF-3JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
20029.72AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
30048.22AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
30049.61ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
8002:45.72AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
8002:46.209GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 16
8002:47.19ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
8002:48.74JarrowDurham County Schools11 Jun 16
15005:58.5123JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series27 Apr 16
15006:07.259GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
HJ1.601AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S1 May 16
HJ1.501AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
HJ1.451ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
HJ1.452AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
HJ1.456=AHullNorthern Athletics Inter Counties7 Aug 16
HJ1.453MiddlesbroughYorkshire v North East Youth Leagues11 Sep 16
HJ1.402ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
SP3K8.171AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S22 May 16
SP3K7.951ADarlingtonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S26 Jun 16
SP3K7.751AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2S17 Jul 16
2.3KXCL10:5316L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
1.6MNAD12:164320LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
4K17:5117:518524NewcastleJunior Great North Run10 Sep 16
4KXC22:27330Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
4.2KXC21:13130BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
ZXC18:4430AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League5 Mar 16
ZXC20:3571StocktonNorth East Schools' Inter Counties6 Feb 16
2015 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30046.82AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
30047.32AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
30048.32AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
30049.12AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
8002:34.9531GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
8002:36.91BJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
8002:37.46ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial Open12 Apr 15
8002:37.52AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
8002:42.518h2GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships23 May 15
8002:43.52AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
8002:47.39JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
15005:46.2314GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships24 May 15
15005:53.414JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
15005:53.815JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series22 Jul 15
HJ1.402JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Apr 15
HJ1.401AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N19 Jul 15
HJ1.402JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series22 Jul 15
HJ1.404GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
HJ1.381AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N26 Apr 15
HJ1.381AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
HJ1.354JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 May 15
HJ1.254AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N17 May 15
SP3K7.752AJarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N28 Jun 15
3K12:582812Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races8 Nov 15
4K17:3328U15WNewcastleMorrisons Junior Great North Run12 Sep 15
4KXC19:05116PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
4KXC20:17289Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
4.5KXC22:1440SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
ZMT9:125GatesheadAngel View Junior Races9 Jul 15
ZXC11:0216WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League14 Mar 15
ZXC12:5914SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXC14:3537Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC15:3432StanleyStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Sep 15
ZXC16:4328Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Feb 15
ZXC17:1529Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League31 Jan 15
ZXC17:1532DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
2014 U15 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30047.631JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
30047.731GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
30048.621JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
8002:31.31AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
8002:31.411GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
8002:31.811JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
8002:32.784GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
8002:34.15GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Jul 14
8002:34.518GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
8002:34.76JarrowDurham County Schools Championship14 Jun 14
8002:35.03JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series7 May 14
8002:35.444h1GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
8002:36.211JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
8002:37.65ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open13 Apr 14
15005:13.73GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
15005:21.15JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
15005:24.45JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
15005:30.368GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
HJ1.371AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
HJ1.3621JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N20 Jul 14
HJ1.3521GatesheadNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N1 Jun 14
HJ1.304GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series13 Aug 14
HJ1.202JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N27 Apr 14
LJ3.504AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 2N29 Jun 14
3K12:39218Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races9 Nov 14
3KXC13:58182NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
3KXC14:0998KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
4K17:01c14NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run6 Sep 14
parkrun22:4751RiversideRiverside parkrun # 10923 Aug 14
parkrun22:5945RiversideRiverside parkrun # 12115 Nov 14
parkrun23:22491RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1246 Dec 14
ZRD10:3510NewcastleElswick Good Friday Relays18 Apr 14
ZXC10:156WrekentonNorth East Harrier League22 Mar 14
ZXC11:2612WrekentonNorth East Harrier League8 Feb 14
ZXC11:596SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays13 Sep 14
ZXC12:18294Donington ParkESAA English Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC13:2814Temple ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League25 Oct 14
ZXC14:5020East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League11 Oct 14
ZXC15:0512WallingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League29 Nov 14
ZXC15:2111Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXC15:4319Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North East Harrier League22 Nov 14
ZXC18:5529Town MoorNorth Eastern County Championships13 Dec 14
ZXCNT10MeadowfieldDurham Schools' Championships11 Jan 14
ZXCL5:475L11DurhamDurham Summer Relays18 Aug 14
ZXCL9:0725L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships18 Oct 14
2013 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.110JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
20031.22BMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jul 13
8002:30.811JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Jun 13
8002:30.91AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jul 13
8002:31.51JarrowNorth East Athletics League10 Jul 13
8002:32.533GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
8002:33.24JarrowNorth East Athletics League14 Aug 13
8002:34.21AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 12 Jun 13
8002:35.61CardiffNational Association of Clubs for Young People15 Jun 13
8002:37.53JarrowNorth East Athletics League15 May 13
8002:38.83AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
8002:40.62ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
15005:15.51JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
15005:15.973GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
15005:28.31JarrowNorth Eastern Grand Prix19 Jun 13
15005:32.13JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Apr 13
70HU13W15.35AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
70HU13W15.34AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Jul 13
HJ1.303AShildonNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 128 Apr 13
HJ1.252ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open14 Apr 13
HJ1.202AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 12 Jun 13
HJ1.2021JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Jun 13
JT40010.8331JarrowNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 130 Jun 13
JT40010.094AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 12 Jun 13
1.5ML10:16255NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races29 Mar 13
3K13:513517Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial Junior Races10 Nov 13
4K17:3317NewcastleJunior Great North Run14 Sep 13
ZXC10:077Shibdon PondNorth East Harrier League26 Oct 13
ZXC11:263WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League9 Feb 13
ZXC12:193SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays7 Sep 13
ZXC13:024TanfieldSherman Cup / Davidson Shield28 Sep 13
ZXC14:21167SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC14:2523South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC14:4210PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League23 Mar 13
ZXC15:0269KnowsleyNorthern Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC15:3413Wallington HallNorth East Harrier League30 Nov 13
ZXC15:3613Bedewell ParkNorth East Harrier League24 Nov 13
ZXC15:487AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League2 Mar 13
2012 U13 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15024.728ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
6002:02.721ShildonAnne Marie Redshaw Memorial22 Apr 12
8002:41.335GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 12
8002:49.173h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
8002:55.188GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
8002:55.99JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League23 May 12
12004:23.93AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE17 Jun 12
12004:32.52AMiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE20 May 12
12004:34.93AGatesheadMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE6 May 12
15005:35.07JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League25 Jul 12
15005:43.151CardiffClubs for Young People National Championships9 Jun 12
15005:54.926GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships13 May 12
HJ1.101JarrowNorth Eastern Athletics League23 May 12
HJ1.105AJarrowMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE17 Jun 12
HJ1.055AMiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE20 May 12
SP2.72K4.453BGatesheadMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE6 May 12
SP2.72K3.863BMiddlesbroughMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 1NE20 May 12
4K17:4218NewcastleBupa Junior Great North Run15 Sep 12
ZXC4:26144PrudhoeStart Fitness North East Harrier League24 Mar 12
ZXC5:51163AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League3 Mar 12
ZXC6:147South ShieldsSherman Cup / Davidson Shield29 Sep 12
ZXC11:026Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC13:099SunderlandSunderland Open and Relays8 Sep 12
ZXC14:095East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
ZXC15:2512Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League15 Dec 12
ZXC16:1829HartlepoolNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 12
2011 U11 Birtley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.070.94h1GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
6010.717hShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
6002:05.075GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
6002:08.67ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 11
ZXC4:45164Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League26 Nov 11
Total Performances: 184
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U132013840
300U152015643
800U132012372
800U13201382
800U152014472
800U152015748
1500U132012232
1500U13201375
1500U152014380
HJU132013193
HJU152014554
HJU152015391
HJU17201656
HJALL2016177
HJALL2017501
HJU172017184
SP3KU152015647