Gary English

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Liverpool RC
Gender:Male
Age Group:V55
County:Merseyside
Region:North West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K18:1718:2918:5818:1718:3718:1818:44
parkrun18:1419:3718:4218:3818:1418:2918:4719:0418:5319:20
5M30:0431:5431:3830:0430:3730:4431:11
10K37:3839:2844:5338:3037:3838:4339:24
HM82:4684:1886:4482:4684:1086:0283:10
20M2:17:112:17:11
Mar2:58:333:03:233:01:472:58:332:59:033:00:483:11:523:14:043:05:03

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 V55 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:3718:292425KingsleyMid Cheshire 5K26 Apr 19
5K18:55221LiverpoolMystery 5K Series7 May 19
parkrun19:3761Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 19526 Jan 19
parkrun19:4851Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 2009 Mar 19
parkrun19:5225Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 20330 Mar 19
parkrun20:4014Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 20727 Apr 19
parkrun21:5016Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 20116 Mar 19
parkrun22:5568Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 19716 Feb 19
4.8MXCNT632RuncornNorth West Sunday League13 Jan 19
5M32:0031:54362LiverpoolWalton Park 514 May 19
5.2MXCNT703WarringtonNorth West Sunday League24 Feb 19
5.5MXCNT552West DerbyNorth West Sunday League3 Feb 19
10K39:3839:281126LiverpoolJohn West Liverpool Spring 10K5 May 19
8.5MMT68:3968:36152Coed y BreninGoldrush 8.513 Apr 19
HMMT1:47:531:47:50372Coed Y BreninBuff Winter Trail Half Marathon19 Jan 19
20M2:17:172:17:11261WrexhamWrexham Marathon Festival 2017 Mar 19
Mar3:03:253:03:2361LlandudnoConwy Marathon31 Mar 19
2018 V50 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:4281Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1649 Jun 18
parkrun19:217Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 15614 Apr 18
parkrun19:2341Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1768 Sep 18
parkrun19:2441Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 17425 Aug 18
parkrun19:2717Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 15828 Apr 18
parkrun19:348Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 14413 Jan 18
parkrun19:5013Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 17715 Sep 18
parkrun19:518Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1473 Feb 18
parkrun20:1211Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 18915 Dec 18
parkrun20:17111Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 17822 Sep 18
parkrun20:2081Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 19022 Dec 18
parkrun20:25171Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 15110 Mar 18
parkrun21:20201Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1806 Oct 18
parkrun25:4763Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 14810 Feb 18
parkrun26:0281Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 14627 Jan 18
4.2MMT26:54472WallaseySummer Multi-Terrain Series11 Sep 18
4.5MMT28:41543BirkenheadSummer Multi-Terrain Series25 Sep 18
4.5MXCNT705WaltonNorth West Sunday League28 Jan 18
4.7MMT32:37734ThurstastonSummer Multi-Terrain Series4 Sep 18
4.8MXCNT653RuncornNorth West Sunday League14 Jan 18
4.85MXCNT634WirralNorth West Sunday League16 Dec 18
4.9MMT31:53291ThurstastonSummer Multi-Terrain Series18 Sep 18
4.9MXCNT18312Clarke GardensNorth West Sunday League28 Oct 18
5M31:3831:38414LiverpoolWalton Park 58 May 18
5.2MXCNT726WarringtonNorth West Sunday League25 Feb 18
10K45:3244:5332810LiverpoolLiverpool Spring 10K6 May 18
10KMT45:3429 4StandishStandish Hall 10K24 Feb 18
11.9KXC52:536711Arrowe ParkMerseyside County Championships6 Jan 18
8.5MMT73:5573:52182Coed y BreninGoldrush 8.521 Apr 18
HM84:1984:1877 2LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon9 Sep 18
HM85:0785:001071ChesterEssar Chester Half Marathon29 Apr 18
HMMT1:49:291:49:25424Coed Y BreninBuff Winter Trail Half Marathon20 Jan 18
Mar3:02:023:01:472538ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon7 Oct 18
Mar3:19:453:19:39882LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon Eryri27 Oct 18
2017 V50 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:58523LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series13 Jun 17
parkrun18:3831Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 11113 May 17
parkrun18:4231Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1106 May 17
parkrun18:4331Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 9628 Jan 17
parkrun18:4621Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 974 Feb 17
parkrun18:4851Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 9414 Jan 17
parkrun18:5021Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 937 Jan 17
parkrun19:03141Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 12229 Jul 17
parkrun19:0921DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 5425 Feb 17
parkrun19:1321OrmeauOrmeau parkrun # 23025 Nov 17
parkrun19:225Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1409 Dec 17
parkrun19:2761Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 11510 Jun 17
parkrun19:2881Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 13421 Oct 17
parkrun19:34131PrincesPrinces parkrun # 34418 Nov 17
parkrun19:5111Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 14230 Dec 17
parkrun20:3828Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 14123 Dec 17
parkrun24:5985Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1327 Oct 17
parkrun26:1392Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 13711 Nov 17
parkrun26:4288Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1289 Sep 17
parkrun26:5486PrincesPrinces parkrun # 34816 Dec 17
4.5MXCNT823SkelmersdaleNorth West Sunday League12 Nov 17
4.85MXCNT612WirralNorth West Sunday League10 Dec 17
4.9MXCNT17118Clarke GardensNorth West Sunday League29 Oct 17
5MXCNT733RuncornNorth West Sunday League22 Jan 17
5.9MMT39:30181ThurstastonThurstaston Summer 5.99 May 17
8.5MMT69:2369:21172Coed y BreninGoldrush 8.522 Apr 17
HM86:4886:44564ConwyConwy Half Marathon19 Nov 17
HMMT1:42:521:42:42202Coed Y BreninBuff Winter Trail Half Marathon21 Jan 17
Mar2:58:33c33110ManchesterASICS Greater Manchester Marathon2 Apr 17
Mar3:11:36c1217LiverpoolRock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon28 May 17
Mar3:14:393:14:37684LlanberisBrooks Snowdonia Marathon28 Oct 17
MarMT3:59:443:59:39142Coed Y BreninSalomon Trail Marathon17 Jun 17
MarMT5:20:325:20:29765LlanberisScott Snowdonia Trail Marathon23 Jul 17
2016 V50 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:17373LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series9 Aug 16
5K18:23481LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series14 Jun 16
5K18:24213LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series12 Jul 16
parkrun18:1461Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 4713 Feb 16
parkrun18:1651Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 5723 Apr 16
parkrun18:2121Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 634 Jun 16
parkrun18:2541Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 7924 Sep 16
parkrun18:333Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 542 Apr 16
parkrun18:3321Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 7130 Jul 16
parkrun18:3471Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 19915 Oct 16
parkrun18:3861Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 2025 Nov 16
parkrun18:4531Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 597 May 16
parkrun18:4521PrincesPrinces parkrun # 29517 Dec 16
parkrun18:4651Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 7313 Aug 16
parkrun18:4881Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 5326 Mar 16
parkrun18:487Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 9124 Dec 16
parkrun18:4911DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 4019 Nov 16
parkrun21:08191Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 7817 Sep 16
4.4MMT26:38433WallaseySummer Multi-Terrain Series20 Sep 16
4.5MMT27:46344BirkenheadSummer Multi-Terrain Series27 Sep 16
4.75MXCNT644LiverpoolNorth West Sunday League4 Dec 16
4.85MXCNT343Arrowe ParkNorth West League3 Jan 16
4.85MXCNT462WirralNorth West Sunday League18 Dec 16
4.9MXCNT572Clarke GardensNorth West Sunday League23 Oct 16
5M30:0630:04221LiverpoolWalton Park 517 May 16
5.2MXCNT393Birchwood ParkNorth West League21 Feb 16
9.8KXC40:05339LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
10K38:3338:30351ManchesterWe Love Manchester 10K10 Jul 16
11.2KXC53:46361Arrowe ParkMerseyside County Championships9 Jan 16
HM82:5082:46692ChesterEssar Chester Half Marathon15 May 16
HM85:3385:23441ConwyConwy Half Marathon20 Nov 16
HM90:0890:0010411WarringtonEnglish Half Marathon18 Sep 16
HMMT1:45:321:45:28373Coed Y BreninBuff Winter Trail Half Marathon23 Jan 16
24KMT1:56:251:56:2133Coed LlandeglaUp Hill Down Dale 24K5 Jun 16
26.2K1:44:431:44:3851ChesterMBNA Chester Metric Marathon 26.2K2 Oct 16
Mar2:59:03c31715ManchesterASICS Greater Manchester Marathon10 Apr 16
Mar3:14:003:13:57594LlanberisBrooks Snowdonia Marathon29 Oct 16
MarMT3:48:023:47:57191Coed-y-breninTrail Marathon Wales Marathon18 Jun 16
2015 V50 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:37324LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series11 Aug 15
5K18:40374LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series3 Sep 15
5K18:51264LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series12 May 15
5KL20:4754L3Edge Hill UniversityNorth West Road Relays12 Sep 15
parkrun18:295Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 725 Apr 15
parkrun18:364Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 4126 Dec 15
parkrun18:415Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 3614 Nov 15
parkrun19:4431Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 136 Jun 15
parkrun19:5251Croxteth HallCroxteth Hall parkrun # 1413 Jun 15
4.4MMT28:06614WallaseySummer Multi-Terrain Series 4.415 Sep 15
4.5MMT28:11381Arrowe ParkSummer Multi-Terrain Series22 Sep 15
4.63MXCNT434Stadt MoersNorth West League8 Nov 15
4.7MMT32:11673Royden ParkSummer Multi-Terrain Series8 Sep 15
4.7MXCNT505LiverpoolNorth West League1 Nov 15
4.9MXCNT394RuncornNorth West League13 Dec 15
5M30:37245LiverpoolWalton Park 519 May 15
10K37:4137:38442LiverpoolLiverpool Spring 10K3 May 15
10K39:0739:06422WarringtonBirchwood 10K23 Aug 15
HM84:1184:10171WrexhamWrexham Half Marathon8 Mar 15
HM1:40:1899:4037437WarringtonEnglish Half Marathon20 Sep 15
HMMT1:47:511:47:47423Coed y BreninBuff Winter Trail Wales Half Marathon24 Jan 15
Mar3:00:543:00:48856ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon4 Oct 15
Mar3:08:503:08:46531LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon24 Oct 15
MarMT3:46:493:46:43302Coed Y BreninTrail Marathon Wales20 Jun 15
2014 V50 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.6KL17:4553L4StockportNorth West Road Relays13 Sep 14
5K18:18315LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series12 Aug 14
5K18:28215LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series17 Jun 14
parkrun18:476PrincesPrinces parkrun # 17014 Jun 14
parkrun19:579PrincesPrinces parkrun # 1461 Jan 14
parkrun20:0513PrincesPrinces parkrun # 1511 Feb 14
parkrun26:26141PrincesPrinces parkrun # 14811 Jan 14
4.4MMT27:13573WallaseySummer Multi-Terrain Challenge9 Sep 14
4.7MMT32:29613ThurstastonSummer Multi-Terrain Challenge2 Sep 14
5M30:44193LiverpoolWalton Park 520 May 14
6MMT38:37171ThurstastonThurstaston Summer 613 May 14
6MMT39:4039:397ThurstastonTour Of Merseyside Thurstaston 67 Jul 14
10K38:4738:43667WarringtonBirchwood 10K17 Aug 14
12KXC58:24377KnowsleyNorthern Championships25 Jan 14
HM86:0486:021114LiverpoolLiverpool Half Marathon23 Mar 14
HM86:3686:3516712HelsbyEssar Four Villages Half Marathon19 Jan 14
Mar3:11:593:11:522454156LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
Mar3:20:093:20:02978LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon25 Oct 14
MarMT3:57:133:57:09443DolgellauTrail Marathon Wales21 Jun 14
ZXC48:55718KnowsleyMerseyside County Championships4 Jan 14
ZXCNT435RuncornNorth West Sunday League12 Jan 14
ZXCNT4213WarringtonNorth West Sunday League9 Feb 14
ZFL67:4367:3719415LlanberisSnowdon (10M/3300ft)19 Jul 14
2013 V45 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:44315LiverpoolWavertree Mystery 5K Series6 Aug 13
parkrun19:0411PrincesPrinces parkrun # 1243 Aug 13
parkrun19:1114PrincesPrinces parkrun # 14421 Dec 13
parkrun19:1251PrincesPrinces parkrun # 1427 Dec 13
parkrun19:209PrincesPrinces parkrun # 14528 Dec 13
parkrun19:2115PrincesPrinces parkrun # 14314 Dec 13
parkrun19:3624PrincesPrinces parkrun # 13519 Oct 13
parkrun20:0324PrincesPrinces parkrun # 1389 Nov 13
9.8KXC40:56337LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)23 Nov 13
10K39:3239:24825WarringtonBirchwood 10K18 Aug 13
HM83:1683:10655LiverpoolLiverpool Half Marathon17 Mar 13
HM85:5485:48424WarringtonSpire Healthcare English Half Marathon8 Sep 13
Mar3:14:193:14:042556141LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
Mar3:23:583:23:491148LlanberisSnowdonia Marathon26 Oct 13
MarMT4:25:554:25:52756DolgellauTrail Marathon Wales22 Jun 13
ZXCNT7813Beacon ParkNorth West Sunday League10 Nov 13
ZXCNT517Arrowe ParkNorth West Sunday League1 Dec 13
ZXCNT5112HuytonNorth West Sunday League29 Dec 13
ZFL39:35379Bispham GreenHarrock Hill 3 (5.2M/902ft)24 Jul 13
ZFL41:28468CilcainCilcain (4.6M/1286ft)26 Aug 13
ZFL92:324912CapeluloPenmaenmawr (10M/1949ft)16 Nov 13
2012 V45 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:535PrincesPrinces parkrun # 6012 May 12
parkrun19:0361PrincesPrinces parkrun # 5324 Mar 12
parkrun19:0471PrincesPrinces parkrun # 632 Jun 12
5M31:11324LiverpoolWalton Park 522 May 12
Mar3:05:143:05:03799LiverpoolRunLiverpool Marathon14 Oct 12
Mar3:12:233:12:0420351ManchesterGreater Manchester Marathon29 Apr 12
2011 V45 Liverpool RC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:2091PrincesPrinces parkrun # 4131 Dec 11
Total Performances: 197
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KV502013195
5KALL20133228
5KALL20142813
5KV502014132
5KALL20153583
5KV502015187
5KV502016133
5KALL20163232
5KALL20174755
5KV502017251
5KALL20191974
5KV55201931
parkrunV502016244
5MV452012306
5MALL20122247
5MV502014123
5MALL20142045
5MV502015108
5MALL20151982
5MV50201679
5MALL20161507
5MALL20182671
5MV55201876
5MV55201938
5MALL2019958
10KV502013456
10KV502014372
10KALL20154953
10KV502015228
10KV502016339
10KV552018992
10KV552019131
10KALL20194253
10KALL20194253
HMV502013159
HMALL20133481
HMV502014288
HMV502015199
HMALL20154584
HMALL20163668
HMV502016132
HMV502017368
HMALL20176245
HMALL20184663
HMV55201865
20MALL2019635
20MV55201911
MarV452012301
MarALL20122422
MarV502013239
MarV502014232
MarV502015129
MarALL20152635
MarALL20162598
MarV502016129
MarV502017120
MarALL20172317
MarALL20182520
MarV55201839
MarALL20192596
MarV55201952