Corey Smith

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Pitreavie/St. Andrews Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:John Wands

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
1100SC3:45.013:45.01
20026.7326.7328.629.31
30046.346.3
40060.45/57.860.45/57.860.5363.01
8002:05.582:05.582:10.832:06.712:08.842:13.042:26.71
15004:27.104:28.044:59.03i4:36.084:27.104:39.2
Mile5:15.95:15.9
300010:04.4610:59.2610:45.4310:04.46
80HU15M17.48/17.417.48/17.4
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
110HU20M20.1820.18
400H64.0364.0367.9974.35/68.2
1500SC5:01.745:01.745:04.21
2000SC7:10.557:10.557:20.258:15.1
3000SC11:30.4511:40.5011:30.45
LJ3.983.98
SP6K5.295.29
SP5K6.17i6.066.17i
SP4K6.596.59
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
DT1.75K11.2811.28
DT1.5K12.5312.53
DT1.25K14.6514.65
JT8009.559.55
JT70010.1210.12

Performances Submit
2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U23 Pitreavie/St. Andrews Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8.2KXC38:16466BExeterBUCS Championships2 Feb 19
2018 U23 Pitreavie/St. Andrews Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3.01KXCL15:2095L6ManchesterUniversity of Manchester Relays27 Oct 18
2017 U23 Pitreavie/St. Andrews Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4KXCL16:2646L26GlamisScottish East District Relay Championships14 Oct 17
8.18KXC40:02502SheffieldBUCS Championships4 Feb 17
9KXC38:3273GlasgowScottish Student Sport Championships5 Nov 17
9KXC41:27189StirlingScottish East District League21 Oct 17
2016 U20 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:05.5819GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded3 Aug 16
8002:09.7022GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded1 Jun 16
8002:13.783DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
15004:28.045AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
110HU20M20.184BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
110HU20M20.43w3.73BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
110HU20M20.462BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
400H64.031BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
400H65.116AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
400H66.934AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 28 May 16
400H70.231BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 217 Jul 16
2000SC7:10.552BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
2000SC7:17.442DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships10 Apr 16
2000SC7:19.232BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
2000SC7:25.911BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
2000SC7:27.585GrangemouthScottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships21 Aug 16
2000SC7:38.9452GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships11 Jun 16
3000SC11:40.504AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 217 Jul 16
3000SC12:01.83BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 28 May 16
SP6K5.296AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
JT8009.556AYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
4KXCL16:26105L311CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 16
5KXC21:0188Edinburgh University Braid Hills OpenEdinburgh University Braid Hills Open12 Nov 16
4.8ML25:373L4GlasgowAllan Scally Relays29 Oct 16
8KXC36:1261Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
8.4KXC37:5930AberdeenScottish East District Championships3 Dec 16
9.6KXC46:5957EdinburghScottish Student Sport Championships19 Nov 16
2015 U20 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:10.837AKilmarnockScottish Athletics League Division 25 Jul 15
8002:10.948h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
8002:11.97i6h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U15 / U20 Championships15 Feb 15
8002:12.7410GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
8002:15.23i6h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
8002:26.52DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
15004:59.03i7h3Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
300010:59.265BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
300011:10.044AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
400H67.994AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
400H69.874AKilmarnockScottish Athletics League Division 25 Jul 15
400H70.252BEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 230 Aug 15
400H71.812BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
2000SC7:20.254GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
2000SC7:30.425GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships23 Aug 15
2000SC7:46.52BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
2000SC7:51.623AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
2000SC7:59.131DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
3000SC11:30.456AEdinburghScottish Athletics League Division 230 Aug 15
3000SC11:33.254AInvernessScottish Athletics League Division 214 Jun 15
3000SC12:14.516AKilmarnockScottish Athletics League Division 25 Jul 15
DT1.75K11.286AHutchesonsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 126 Jul 15
4KXC16:3526237GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
4KXCL16:5684L219CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
4KXCL17:0739L28PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships11 Oct 15
4.9K19:1743GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
8KXC34:2726LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
8.2KXC41:2116813AlloaScottish East District League21 Nov 15
9KXC39:0619821Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
ZXC23:3423BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC27:2585FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
ZXC28:4822IrvineSSAA Championships7 Mar 15
2014 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:06.713DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
8002:07.74ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
8002:08.043GlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races9 Aug 14
8002:09.65ALeighUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 229 Jun 14
8002:10.813BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 220 Apr 14
8002:10.846h3Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
8002:11.25ADoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 21 Jun 14
8002:11.543ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
8002:14.74h2PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:15.204BScotstounScottish Athletics League Division 230 Aug 14
8002:19.53DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
15004:36.083BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 213 Jul 14
15004:45.202BAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 218 May 14
15004:47.210DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15004:48.535BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 220 Apr 14
15004:54.53DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
300010:45.438GrangemouthScottish National 3000m, 5000m, Relay Championships6 Jul 14
400H68.22ADoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 21 Jun 14
400H72.63ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
400H74.351BDunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
400H75.91BLeighUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 229 Jun 14
1100SC3:45.011ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
1500SC5:01.744AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
1500SC5:03.41ALeighUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 229 Jun 14
1500SC5:15.306Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships20 Jun 14
1500SC5:15.61ADoncasterUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 21 Jun 14
2000SC8:15.11ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
2.5KXCL10:1423L3PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
3KXC11:2544GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
5.2KNAD21:1630EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
6.4KXC31:4281FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
ZXC25:4632Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC26:3322BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC26:5333DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXC26:5426AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC27:0011GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open2 Nov 14
ZXCNT88IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships8 Mar 14
ZXCL11:0870L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20026.735WakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 230 Jun 13
40057.82DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
40060.3i10Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
40060.454SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Jul 13
8002:08.841DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
8002:09.123South LeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 22 Jun 13
8002:09.64BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 221 Jul 13
8002:10.183WakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 230 Jun 13
8002:11.294h2GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
8002:11.53DunfermlineFife Schools Championships12 Jun 13
8002:11.653SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Jul 13
8002:14.63PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
8002:16.802DunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Apr 13
8002:18.50i3h4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
8002:21.12DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
15004:27.10101GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
15004:32.0384GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
15004:35.427EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
15004:36.0162DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
15004:39.201BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 219 May 13
15004:53.22DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
15004:55.663BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 221 Jul 13
300010:04.4691GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
1500SC5:04.211WakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 230 Jun 13
1500SC5:06.061SpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Jul 13
1500SC5:08.053AberdeenScottish Athletics U14/U18 Championships17 Aug 13
1500SC5:10.847GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
1500SC5:17.102South LeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 22 Jun 13
SP5K6.065DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
SP5K5.37i9Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
DT1.5K12.535South LeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 22 Jun 13
DT1.5K12.032DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
JT70010.123DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
4.5K18:5636Rouken GlenScottish National Young Athletes Championships17 Mar 13
ZXC15:5659FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC16:3322BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC24:0418Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC24:4827Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC26:011513GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXCL9:4724L3LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships13 Oct 13
ZXCL10:0755L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships26 Oct 13
2012 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.64h1DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
20031.04DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
30046.37BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
40060.5323GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 12
40062.7i10GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
40065.9i10GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
8002:13.044DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting9 Sep 12
8002:17.6i9GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
8002:18.244AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
8002:20.794h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
8002:22.4i11GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
8002:24.93DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
15004:39.22GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
15004:41.09103GrangemouthGrangemouth Graded Open5 Sep 12
15004:50.1311EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
15004:51.82BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 119 May 12
15004:52.783BEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
15004:58.288h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships9 Jun 12
15005:04.53DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 231 Mar 12
Mile5:15.91BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 14 Aug 12
80HU15M17.46AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 14 Aug 12
80HU15M17.486AEdinburghMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 127 May 12
80HU15M17.7w2.82GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
LJ3.987DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 315 Apr 12
SP5K6.17i11GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
SP5K5.98i6GlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
SP4K6.593DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Club Championships Day 231 Mar 12
SP4K6.506BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 16 May 12
DT1.25K14.655GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
DT1.25K13.964BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final Division 14 Aug 12
ZXC11:5932Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC14:2434LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC16:1217IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC17:4290FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
ZXC17:4928CuparScottish East District Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC20:369GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
ZXCNT67IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXCL10:4463L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships27 Oct 12
2011 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.31-1.34h3DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
40063.017AGlasgow (S)McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final23 Jul 11
8002:26.713h1DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
8002:27.547AGlasgow (S)McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final23 Jul 11
8002:39.026BGlasgowMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division15 May 11
8002:39.046DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
ZXC12:3830Stirling UniversityEast District League15 Oct 11
ZXC18:3732AberdeenScottish East District Championships10 Dec 11
ZXCL9:4127L2DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
ZXCL11:5459L2CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
Total Performances: 192
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400U152012457
800U152012199
800U172013491
800U172014364
800U202016428
1500U152012236
1500U172013375
1500SCU17201362
1500SCU17201465
2000SCU20201599
2000SCU20201685