Graeme Cook

notify us of amends 
 
Club:North Shields Poly
Gender:Male
Age Group:V35
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
500015:47.416:49.915:47.416:06.415:55.116:36.2
1000034:45.3334:45.33
5K15:4915:4915:5415:5116:32
parkrun16:3616:36
5M25:5426:1426:2825:54
10K32:5133:4033:2333:1333:1432:5133:47
10M55:0255:02
HM72:2075:2172:2077:1976:311:41:06a

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 V35 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.2ML11:3210L4Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays19 Apr 19
5.4M29:0829:0537BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.49 Jun 19
12KXC43:40385LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
2018 V35 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:49.94ADarlingtonNorth of England League Division 3E3 Jun 18
500017:02.33AJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E5 May 18
1000034:45.33101JarrowNorth East Counties AA 10,000m Championships18 Apr 18
3KXCL9:392L11DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays14 Jan 18
2.2ML11:368L4Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
2.22ML11:4516L1Hetton-le-HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championship17 Feb 18
5KXCL17:3053L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships3 Nov 18
5.67M30:5530:5239BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 18
2017 SEN North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:47.41AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E6 May 17
500016:05.12AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E9 Jul 17
3KXCL10:0010L1DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays15 Jan 17
2.2ML11:015L2LemingtonGood Friday Road Races14 Apr 17
2.22ML11:2713L1Hetton-Le-HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championship18 Feb 17
5K15:4922SunderlandSunderland 5K13 Jul 17
5K16:0516:038WallsendTerry O'Gara Memorial 5K23 Apr 17
5K16:3616:368MiddlesbroughAli Brownlee Riverside Run 5K2 Jul 17
5.88KL19:2860L2Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays7 Oct 17
6.5KL21:1136L1ManchesterNorthern Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays16 Sep 17
5.67M30:0630:0423BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 17
10K33:4033:407Whitley BayClive Cookson 10K24 May 17
10K33:5233:499BlythBlyth Valley 10K9 Apr 17
10K34:1534:0320122LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
ZXC32:09234South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Oct 17
ZXC38:3711Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXCL9:362L32DurhamDurham Summer Relays10 Aug 17
2016 SEN North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.2ML10:547L1LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
2.22ML11:224L2HettonNorth East Road Relay Championship20 Feb 16
5.67M29:3229:2916BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 16
10K33:2433:238Whitley BayClive Cookson 10K18 May 16
ZXCL9:499L1DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays17 Jan 16
2015 SEN North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.2ML11:0411L1NewburnGood Friday Road Relays3 Apr 15
2.22ML11:398L3Hetton-le-HoleNorth East Road Relay Championship 2.2214 Feb 15
5.67M29:5329:5023BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 15
10K33:1533:136Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial 10K8 Nov 15
10K33:3733:26184LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K15 Nov 15
SHORT10K33:2733:2496ManchesterTrafford 10K8 Mar 15
12KXC43:18102PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
ZXCL9:428L1DurhamDurham Summer Relays20 Aug 15
ZXCL10:0511L1DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays11 Jan 15
2014 SEN North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:06.42AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E9 Aug 14
2ML9:534L3WallsendGordon Smith Memorial Relays14 May 14
2.22ML11:559L3Hetton Le HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championships15 Feb 14
5K15:5715:549WallsendTerry O'Gara Memorial 5K (Inc North East Masters' Champs)30 Mar 14
5.848KL19:2837L4Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6 Stage Relays4 Oct 14
6KL20:3643L1WarringtonNorthern Men's 6 Stage Relays20 Sep 14
5M26:146NewcastleNorman Woodcock Memorial 56 Dec 14
5.67M30:1030:0819BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 14
10K33:241BlythBlyth Valley 10K6 Apr 14
10K33:2633:14185LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K16 Nov 14
10K33:2733:276Whitley BayClive Cookson 10K21 May 14
10K33:54c15NewcastleBupa Great North 10K13 Jul 14
10K34:115North ShieldsNorth Tyneside 10K20 Apr 14
HM75:21ac57Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run7 Sep 14
HM75:2275:213PontelandRun Northumberland Half Marathon16 Mar 14
ZXC36:329Alnwick GardensNorth East Harrier League1 Mar 14
ZXCL10:0816L1DurhamDurham Cathedral Cross Country Relays12 Jan 14
ZXCL17:1351L2MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships1 Nov 14
2013 SEN North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500015:55.12AMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 Aug 13
2ML10:023L1WallsendGordon Smith Memorial Relays15 May 13
2.22ML11:336L3SunderlandRoyal Signal Road Relays16 Feb 13
5K15:5114SunderlandSunderland 5K (Inc North East Champs)17 Jul 13
5K16:109WallsendWallsend Harriers Terry O'Gara Memorial 5K21 Apr 13
5M26:283NewcastleNorman Woodcock Memorial 523 Nov 13
5.67M30:1430:0827BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 13
10K33:1333:113Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial 10K10 Nov 13
10K33:2032:51139LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K17 Nov 13
10K33:539BlythBlyth Valley 10K7 Apr 13
10K33:5510Newcastle-upon-TyneBupa Great North 10K23 Jun 13
10K34:077North ShieldsNorth Tyneside 10K31 Mar 13
HM72:20ac51Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run15 Sep 13
HM73:4273:402PontelandRun Northumberland Half Marathon10 Mar 13
ZXCL8:5811L3DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays13 Jan 13
2012 SEN North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500016:36.22AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E1 Jul 12
500016:51.03AJarrowNorth of England League Division 3E26 May 12
500017:08.82AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E5 May 12
2.25ML11:486L3NewcastleElswick Good Friday Races6 Apr 12
5K16:327WallsendWallsend Harriers Terry O'Gara Memorial 5K22 Apr 12
parkrun16:362Whitley BayWhitley Bay parkrun # 1813 Oct 12
parkrun17:141Whitley BayWhitley Bay parkrun # 2027 Oct 12
5M25:542NewcastleNorman Woodcock Memorial 524 Nov 12
5.67M30:5240BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 12
10K33:5033:476NewcastleTown Moor Memorial 10K11 Nov 12
10K34:152Dalton on TeesPitstop 10K4 Jul 12
10K34:41c12GatesheadBupa Great North 10K22 Jul 12
10K34:5812BlythBlyth Valley 10K1 Apr 12
10KNAD34:0034:004Newton AycliffeNewton Aycliffe 10K17 Jun 12
10M55:026BramptonBrampton to Carlisle 1018 Nov 12
HM77:2177:199RedcarRedcar Half Marathon30 Sep 12
2011 SEN North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM76:31ac68Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run Half Marathon18 Sep 11
2010 SEN North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM1:41:06ac2462Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run Half Marathon19 Sep 10
Total Performances: 93
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5000ALL2012669
5000ALL2013447
5000ALL2014507
5000ALL2017480
5000ALL20181125
5000V352018135
10000ALL2018298
10000V35201851
5KALL2012706
5KALL2013274
5KALL2014361
5KALL2017529
parkrunALL2012642
parkrunALLAT3910
5MALL2012108
5MALL2013190
5MALL2014139
10KALL2012847
10KALL2013489
10KALL2014669
10KALL2015696
10KALL2016759
10KV352017206
10KALL2017974
10MALL2012157
HMALL2011891
HMALL20121117
HMALL2013309
HMALL2014765