Steve Babb

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
Gender:Male
Age Group:V50
County:Cornwall
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event20052004
500019:16.919:16.95000
1000039:21.039:21.010000
4M23:5123:514M
5M29:1032:0030:1330:5030:1529:1029:205M
10K37:0239:2041:1140:0038:1337:0238:1210K
7M44:1844:1845:0045:137M
10M60:3064:2664:4862:4762:1160:3063:2110M
HM79:5784:0584:3886:1986:5987:5879:5781:59HM
20M2:13:172:13:1720M
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event20052004
Mar2:48:212:57:203:12:422:57:492:52:262:54:483:01:592:53:142:52:122:50:102:48:382:48:212:52:172:56:55Mar2:59:333:01:16

Performances Submit
2004 2005 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 V50 Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8.1KXC37:02294RedruthCharles Stanley Westward League3 Mar 19
8.31KXC35:45375StoverCharles Stanley Westward League10 Feb 19
8.8KXC35:18433Westward Ho!Charles Stanley Westward League13 Jan 19
Mar2:57:372:57:20322Las Palmas, ESPGran Canaria Maratón27 Jan 19
2018 V50 Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500019:16.982ParDAN Summer Open series (inc Cornwall County Championships)23 May 18
1000039:21.0161Carn BreaDAN Summer Open Series (inc Cornwall County Championships)26 Jul 18
8.55KXC33:39835NewquayCornwall County Championships (Inc Charles Stanley Westward League)11 Nov 18
8.68KXC35:37717PlymouthCharles Stanley Westward League7 Oct 18
8.9KXC34:31796ExeterCharles Stanley Westward League (Inc Devon County Championships)2 Dec 18
10K39:2139:2091BridgwaterBridgwater 10K2 Sep 18
10KMT42:28557NewquayTrevornick 10K13 May 18
HMMT97:157414Indian QueensIndian Queens Half Marathon5 Aug 18
Mar3:12:4292LiskeardCornish Marathon4 Nov 18
2017 V50 Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8.6KXC37:56464Westward Ho!Westward League (Inc Gliddon & Squire North Devon League)15 Jan 17
10K41:1641:11366TorquayTorbay Royal Regatta 10K20 Aug 17
HM84:05263SherborneBlackmore Vale Lions Half Marathon5 Feb 17
HM86:2986:2634623BathBath Half Marathon12 Mar 17
HM87:03151Burnham-on-SeaBurnham-on-Sea Half Marathon1 Oct 17
HM87:1387:12272BridgwaterBridgwater Half Marathon3 Sep 17
Mar2:57:49c158072LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
Mar3:00:113:00:07585BirminghamSimplyhealth Birmingham International Marathon15 Oct 17
MarMT3:23:5842St AustellImerys Marathon14 May 17
2016 V45 Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M32:0063FalmouthFalmouth Mob Match 527 Nov 16
8.55KXC33:12715NewquayWestward League (Inc Cornwall Championships)13 Nov 16
8.6KXC35:59779PlymouthWestward League9 Oct 16
8.9KXC32:46706ExeterWestward League (Inc Devon Championships)4 Dec 16
10K40:00678NewquayNewquay 10K2 Oct 16
10M64:26539CamborneStorm Force 1024 Jan 16
HM84:38222ExeterExeter Half Marathon13 Feb 16
20M2:13:1731OkehamptonGranite Way 2013 Mar 16
Mar2:52:26c1346ManchesterASICS Greater Manchester Marathon10 Apr 16
Mar3:03:023:03:01101YeovilYeovil Marathon12 Jun 16
2015 V45 Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M30:135610CubertCubert 52 Jun 15
6MMT43:17111YelvertonPlymouth 6 Moor Miles5 Jul 15
10M64:485710CamborneStorm Force 1018 Jan 15
HM86:1992TavistockTavistock Half Marathon22 Mar 15
Mar2:55:572:54:481229151LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
Mar3:01:112:56:1959664Amsterdam, NEDTCS Amsterdam Marathon18 Oct 15
Mar3:06:16145LiskeardCornish Marathon15 Nov 15
MarMT3:09:201DartmoorPlym Trail Marathon8 Aug 15
2014 V45 Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M30:5036FalmouthFalmouth Mob Match 523 Nov 14
5MMT34:01151LostwithielBoconnoc 53 Jul 14
6MMT38:59254BudeBude Lifeboat Run 611 Jun 14
10M62:47387CamborneStorm Force 1019 Jan 14
HM87:0186:59176BridgwaterBridgwater Half Marathon7 Sep 14
Mar3:02:013:01:59116WorcesterWorcester Marathon4 May 14
Mar3:08:31134LiskeardCornish Marathon16 Nov 14
2013 V45 Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M30:15547CubertCubert 54 Jun 13
5M30:52394St AustellSticker 515 Jun 13
10K38:13385NewquayNewquay 10K6 Oct 13
10K38:25315MarazionMarazion 10K3 Feb 13
7M44:18336LauncestonTreggy 71 Sep 13
7M47:23367SaltashMagnificent 721 Jul 13
10M62:11213CamborneStorm Force 1020 Jan 13
10MMT66:54324HelstonAn Res Hellys 1024 Mar 13
HM87:58216TruroTruro Half Marathon15 Sep 13
HMMT85:2530Indian QueensIndian Queens Half Marathon4 Aug 13
Mar2:53:352:53:1424830Amsterdam, NEDTCS Amsterdam Marathon20 Oct 13
Mar3:00:353:00:32144Stratford-upon-AvonRotary Shakespeare Marathon28 Apr 13
Mar3:01:1473RedruthDuchy Marathon3 Mar 13
Mar3:03:1891LiskeardCornish Marathon17 Nov 13
Mar3:15:593:15:57365TauntonTaunton Marathon7 Apr 13
2012 V45 Launceston/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4M23:51296RedruthSummer Turkey Trot 411 Jul 12
5M29:10324CubertCubert 529 May 12
5M30:03194St AustellSticker 516 Jun 12
7M45:00348LauncestonTreggy 72 Sep 12
10M60:30283DevonportPlymouth Hoe 10 (Inc Devon Champs)19 Feb 12
HM80:0279:57175TauntonTaunton Half Marathon1 Apr 12
HMMT87:323310TruroTruro Half Marathon16 Sep 12
Mar2:52:272:52:1261352LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
ZXC31:08549BictonSouth West Inter Counties Championships8 Jan 12
ZXC31:48295BidefordBrooks Westward League15 Jan 12
ZXC32:58365RedruthBrooks Westward League14 Oct 12
ZXC33:55457ExeterBrooks Westward League (Inc Devon County Champs)2 Dec 12
ZXC38:54345Bovey TraceyBrooks Westward League12 Feb 12
ZXC39:33487NewquayBrooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships)4 Nov 12
2011 V40 Launceston/Newquay & Par
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M29:20296CubertCubert 57 Jun 11
10K37:02153ExeterExeter 10K17 Aug 11
10K37:11154IvybridgeIvybridge 10K14 May 11
10K38:283210MarazionMarazion 10K6 Feb 11
7M45:13275SaltashSaltash Magnificent 717 Jul 11
10M63:21317BlaythorneStorm Force 10 201123 Jan 11
10M67:29286LauncestonLaunceston 103 Jul 11
Mar2:50:312:50:10295103Paris, FRAParis Marathon10 Apr 11
Mar2:52:562:52:5541WolverhamptonCarver Wolverhampton Marathon4 Sep 11
Mar2:53:04757EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon22 May 11
Mar3:01:0883PensilvaCornish Marathon20 Nov 11
Mar3:06:403:06:3711LeicesterLeicester Marathon9 Oct 11
ZXC30:28154RedruthBrooks Westward League20 Mar 11
ZXC32:27325BidefordBrooks Westward League16 Jan 11
ZXC33:04769ExeterBrooks Westward League (Inc Devon County Champs)4 Dec 11
ZXC37:41425NewquayBrooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships)6 Nov 11
ZXC39:46203Bovey TraceyBrooks Westward League13 Feb 11
2010 V40 Launceston
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K38:12287NewquayNewquay 10K3 Oct 10
HM81:5923TauntonTaunton Half Marathon11 Apr 10
Mar2:48:382:48:382611AbingdonAbingdon Marathon17 Oct 10
Mar2:49:4773WolverhamptonWolverhampton City Marathon5 Sep 10
Mar2:51:482:51:29514LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
ZXC33:16458ExeterBrooks Westward League (inc Devon County Championships)5 Dec 10
ZXC34:37386PlymouthBrooks Westward League7 Nov 10
ZXC38:13112NewquayCornwall County Championships11 Dec 10
2009 V40 Launceston
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:48:272:48:2139138275LondonLondon Marathon26 Apr 09
Mar2:52:352:52:33143NottinghamExperian Robin Hood Half Marathon & Marathon13 Sep 09
Mar2:55:5541Newton AbbotDartmoor Vale 10K/Half Marathon/Marathon18 Oct 09
Mar2:56:54122LutonLuton Marathon6 Dec 09
2008 V40 Launceston
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:52:1793WolverhamptonWolverhampton City Marathon7 Sep 08
Mar2:54:4832Newton AbbotDartmoor Vale Marathon19 Oct 08
2007 V40 Launceston
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:56:55169151Dublin, IRLDublin Marathon29 Oct 07
Mar3:00:54953889181LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
2005 V35 Launceston
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar2:59:3310951024LondonLondon Marathon17 Apr 05
2004 V35 Launceston
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:01:164PensilvaCORNISH MARATHON21 Nov 04
Total Performances: 111
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5000V502018102
10000V50201832
4MV45201232
4MALL2012250
5MV452011142
5MALL20111289
5MALL20121101
5MV452012107
5MALL20131697
5MV452013184
5MALL20142099
5MV452014267
5MV452015178
5MALL20151706
5MALL20162725
5MV502016237
10KV402011823
10KALL20113529
10KV452011318
10KV452013547
10KV502016620
10KV502017875
10KALL20188106
10KV502018480
10MV402011327
10MV452011463
10MALL20111780
10MV452012106
10MALL2012996
10MV452013172
10MALL20131384
10MV452014202
10MALL20141639
10MV452015305
10MALL20152317
10MALL20162241
10MV452016275
HMV452012180
HMALL20121980
HMV452013768
HMV452014698
HMV452015637
HMV452016502
HMALL20164757
HMV502017208
HMALL20174490
20MV45201658
20MALL2016465
MarV402007168
MarV402008146
MarALL2008725
MarALL2009523
MarV402009102
MarALL2010599
MarV402010126
MarALL2011683
MarV45201165
MarALL2012909
MarV45201282
MarV452013117
MarALL20131015
MarALL20142276
MarV452014305
MarALL20151540
MarV452015167
MarALL20161450
MarV50201649
MarV502017107
MarALL20172157
MarV502018274
MarV5020194
MarALL2019103