Tasha Cornwell

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Vale of Aylesbury
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Buckinghamshire
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Colin Whitehead

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event2001
7510.610.675
10013.77/13.415.313.7713.99/13.813.513.414.95/14.3100
15019.919.9150
20028.59/27.030.330.4428.59/27.028.028.7328.530.11/29.2200
30044.346.644.344.6300
8002:50.62:55.42:53.32:50.62:55.43800
15006:38.215006:38.2
70HU13W12.9312.9370HU13W
75HU15W13.91/13.6/13.19w13.6/13.19w13.91/13.875HU15W
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event2001
80HU17W14.415.614.480HU17W
100HW19.419.4100HW
2000SCW11:00.111:00.12000SCW
HJ1.301.251.251.271.301.27HJ
PV2.002.002.00PV
LJ4.523.854.174.214.304.524.24LJ
TJ9.608.479.129.55/9.59w9.60TJ
SP4K6.896.556.896.63SP4K
SP3.25K7.067.017.06SP3.25K
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006Event2001
DT1K16.5516.5515.46DT1K
JT60017.7114.7210.2114.3517.7116.36JT600
PenU15W203320331971PenU15W
HepU17W285526652855HepU17W

Performances Submit
2001 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

2014 U23 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10015.31nsUxbridgeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
20030.32BWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North17 May 14
20031.83BUxbridgeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
2000SCW11:00.12BWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North17 May 14
LJ3.851BUxbridgeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
JT60014.723BUxbridgeSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
2013 U20 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
LJ4.172BWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N20 Jul 13
TJ8.471BWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N20 Jul 13
SP4K6.554AWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N20 Jul 13
JT60010.213BWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 N20 Jul 13
2012 U20 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20030.44-0.94BWormwood ScrubsSouthern Athletics League Division 2 C1 Sep 12
HJ1.253AHorspathSouthern Athletics League Division 2 C9 Jun 12
HJ1.202BCarshaltonSouthern Athletics League Division 2 C14 Jul 12
TJ9.123AHorspathSouthern Athletics League Division 2 C9 Jun 12
TJ8.684BReadingNational Junior Athletic League Brent Division22 Jul 12
TJ8.582BWormwood ScrubsSouthern Athletics League Division 2 C1 Sep 12
DT1K16.553BCarshaltonSouthern Athletics League Division 2 C14 Jul 12
DT1K12.996AReadingNational Junior Athletic League Brent Division22 Jul 12
JT60014.354BReadingNational Junior Athletic League Brent Division22 Jul 12
2011 U17 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.771.053WatfordWatford Open6 Apr 11
10014.22AWatford Eastern Young Athletes' League1 May 11
20027.03AElthamSouthern Athletics League Division 230 Apr 11
20028.595HorspathBuckinghamshire County Championships15 May 11
20028.642WatfordWatford Open6 Apr 11
20028.64WelwynHerts Phoenix AC Open22 Apr 11
20028.8HDerbyMidland Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
20029.53APeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 221 May 11
20029.5-2.07BHarrowNational Junior League Brent Division29 May 11
30046.61AWatford Eastern Young Athletes' League1 May 11
30046.75WelwynHerts Phoenix AC Open22 Apr 11
8002:55.4HDerbyMidland Schools' Regional Combined Events26 Jun 11
80HU17W15.6HDerbyMidland Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
HJ1.25HDerbyMidland Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
PV2.002APeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 221 May 11
PV2.003High WycombeBuckinghamshire County Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
PV1.703AElthamSouthern Athletics League Division 230 Apr 11
PV1.702ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
LJ4.211.95AHarrowNational Junior League Brent Division29 May 11
LJ4.18HDerbyMidland Schools' Regional Combined Events26 Jun 11
TJ9.59w3.73AHarrowNational Junior League Brent Division29 May 11
TJ9.551BPeterboroughSouthern Athletics League Division 221 May 11
TJ9.382HorspathBuckinghamshire County Championships15 May 11
TJ9.291AWatford Eastern Young Athletes' League1 May 11
TJ9.264High WycombeBuckinghamshire County Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
TJ9.072AElthamSouthern Athletics League Division 230 Apr 11
TJ8.932WelwynHerts Phoenix AC Open22 Apr 11
SP4K6.89HDerbyMidland Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
SP4K6.301BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League14 Aug 11
DT1K15.462BHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League14 Aug 11
DT1K13.794ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
JT60017.714ASt. AlbansEastern Young Athletes' League3 Jul 11
JT60017.505AHemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League14 Aug 11
JT60017.25HDerbyMidland Schools' Regional Combined Events26 Jun 11
HepU17W266513DerbyMidland Schools' Regional Combined Events26 Jun 11
ZXC22:0832High WycombeBuckinghamshire Schools Championships9 Feb 11
2010 U17 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.84ALutonEastern Young Athletes' League6 Jun 10
10013.9932Watford Watford Graded Open7 Apr 10
20028.02BGuildfordNational Junior Athletic League Brent25 Jul 10
20028.1HKirkby-in-AshfieldMidland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
20029.25AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League11 Jul 10
30044.31ALutonEastern Young Athletes' League6 Jun 10
30044.32Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire Schools Championships12 Jun 10
30044.53HillingdonESAA Cup Regional A Final - South East Region15 Jun 10
30044.55GatesheadESAA Cup Final3 Jul 10
30046.23AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League11 Jul 10
8002:53.3HKirkby-in-AshfieldMidland Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 10
80HU17W14.4HKirkby-in-AshfieldMidland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
100HW19.43AWatfordSouthern Women's League 3 Senior - Match 14 Sep 10
100HW19.82ABasingstokeSouthern Women's League 3 Senior7 Aug 10
HJ1.27HKirkby-in-AshfieldMidland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
PV2.002AGuildfordNational Junior Athletic League Brent25 Jul 10
PV1.804AWatfordSouthern Women's League 3 Senior - Match 14 Sep 10
LJ4.30HKirkby-in-AshfieldMidland Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 10
LJ4.233AStevenageEastern Young Athletes' League11 Jul 10
LJ4.201Watford Watford Graded Open7 Apr 10
TJ9.605GatesheadESAA Cup Final3 Jul 10
TJ9.411BGuildfordNational Junior Athletic League Brent25 Jul 10
TJ9.354HillingdonESAA Cup Regional A Final - South East Region15 Jun 10
TJ9.302ABasingstokeSouthern Women's League 3 Senior7 Aug 10
TJ9.214AWatfordSouthern Women's League 3 Senior - Match 14 Sep 10
TJ9.052ALutonEastern Young Athletes' League6 Jun 10
TJ8.954Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire Schools Championships12 Jun 10
SP4K6.63HKirkby-in-AshfieldMidland Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
JT60016.36HKirkby-in-AshfieldMidland Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 10
HepU17W285516Kirkby-in-AshfieldMidland Schools Combined Events Championships27 Jun 10
ZXC27:196152OxfordApex Sports Chiltern League9 Oct 10
2009 U15 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.52ALutonEastern Young Athletes League28 Jun 09
10013.71.36Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire County Championships9 May 09
10013.74AWatfordEastern Young Athletes League12 Jul 09
20028.730.762WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting9 Sep 09
30044.61AWatfordEastern Young Athletes League12 Jul 09
30045.53ASandyEastern Young Athletes League16 Aug 09
30045.72BLutonEastern Young Athletes League28 Jun 09
8002:50.6PHemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon19 Jul 09
8002:57.80PBedfordEastern AA Combined Events27 Sep 09
75HU15W13.19w2.1PBedford Eastern AA Combined Events27 Sep 09
75HU15W13.6PHemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon19 Jul 09
HJ1.30PBedford Eastern AA Combined Events27 Sep 09
HJ1.27PHemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon19 Jul 09
LJ4.524AWatfordEastern Young Athletes League12 Jul 09
LJ4.41PHemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon19 Jul 09
LJ4.332ALutonEastern Young Athletes League28 Jun 09
LJ4.261WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting9 Sep 09
LJ4.190.4PBedford Eastern AA Combined Events27 Sep 09
SP3.25K7.01PBedford Eastern AA Combined Events27 Sep 09
SP3.25K6.06PHemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon19 Jul 09
PenU15W203315Bedford Eastern AA Combined Events27 Sep 09
PenU15W20291Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon19 Jul 09
2008 U15 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.4HullEnglish Schools Cup Final5 Jul 08
10013.6WatfordEastern Young Athletes' League29 Jun 08
20028.5Hemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jun 08
20028.5WatfordEastern Young Athletes' League29 Jun 08
8002:55.43PBedfordSouth of England Combined Events Championships28 Sep 08
75HU15W13.8Hemel HempsteadEastern Young Athletes' League8 Jun 08
75HU15W13.910.6PBedfordSouth of England Combined Events Championships28 Sep 08
75HU15W13.91BedfordSouthern Combined Events Champs28 Sep 08
HJ1.27PBedfordSouth of England Combined Events Championships28 Sep 08
LJ4.241.5PBedfordSouth of England Combined Events Championships28 Sep 08
SP3.25K7.06PBedfordSouth of England Combined Events Championships28 Sep 08
PenU15W197125BedfordSouth of England Combined Events Championships28 Sep 08
PenU15W1716Hemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentathlon22 Jun 08
PenU15W1601Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire Schools' Combined Events Championships23 May 08
2007 U13 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7510.62BanburyUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 West22 Jul 07
7510.82High WycombeUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1W3 Jun 07
7510.93Hemel HempsteadUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 West24 Jun 07
10014.3BedfordEastern Young Athletes' League17 Jun 07
10014.95KingstonSouthern Under 13 Inter-Counties29 Jul 07
10015.1High WycombeBuckinghamshire County Championships12 May 07
15019.92BanburyUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 West22 Jul 07
15021.32Hemel HempsteadUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 West24 Jun 07
15021.82High WycombeUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1W3 Jun 07
20029.23BedfordEastern Young Athletes' League17 Jun 07
20030.11KingstonSouthern Under 13 Inter-Counties29 Jul 07
70HU13W12.93-1.43BKingstonSouthern Under 13 Inter-Counties29 Jul 07
70HU13W13.3BanburyUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 West22 Jul 07
70HU13W13.4Hemel HempsteadUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1 West24 Jun 07
2001 U11 Vale of Aylesbury
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15006:38.24CorbyNorthamptonshire Corby13 May 01
Total Performances: 137
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
75U13200787
100U152009363
150U1320077
150ALL200746
150U13AT164
200U132007142
200U172011224
200ALL2011813
300U15200991
300U172010278
70HU13WU132007171
75HU15WU152009477
LJU152009335
TJU172010194
TJALL2010497
TJALL2011536
TJU172011211
PenU15WU152008207
PenU15WU152009183
HepU17WU172010116
HepU17WU172011106