James Walters

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gloucester
Gender:Male
Age Group:V35
County:Gloucestershire
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
15004:58.74:58.7
300010:06.810:06.8
500017:08.818:03.0917:08.8
5K17:5817:5819:46
parkrun17:4818:4217:4818:4518:2819:1321:0221:46
5M35:2435:24
10K36:2738:3436:3336:27
10M58:2360:1858:23
HM77:5177:5178:4679:1986:5688:01
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20M2:03:422:03:422:04:452:11:25
Mar2:50:03a2:50:102:50:432:50:03a2:52:56

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 V35 Gloucester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:58.74BGloucesterMidland League Division 219 May 19
15004:59.15BRugbyMidland League Division 26 Jul 19
500018:03.09174YateBristol & West AC Night of Fast 5000m Open27 Jul 19
parkrun18:4211CrichtonCrichton parkrun # 813 Aug 19
5.08KL18:1829L1Sutton ColdfieldBritish Masters Open Relay Championships18 May 19
5.38ML31:5036L2Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 12-Stage Relays23 Mar 19
9KXC42:3920GloucesterBirmingham League Division 39 Feb 19
9.3KXC36:5537CheltenhamGloucestershire League17 Feb 19
10K38:3738:3427FramptonFrampton Village 10K1 Jul 19
10KXC39:1025RendcombGloucestershire County Championships5 Jan 19
10KXC40:0122DroitwichBirmingham League Division 312 Jan 19
12KXC47:10741LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
8.3MMT62:566L3Chipping CampdenCotswold Way Relay29 Jun 19
10M60:1960:1811StavertonStaverton 1027 Jan 19
20M2:03:442:03:429GloucesterGloucester 2017 Mar 19
Mar2:50:10c1076LondonVirgin London Marathon28 Apr 19
2018 V35 Gloucester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:06.85BGloucesterMidland League Division 32 Jun 18
500017:08.86GloucesterGloucestershire County Championships12 May 18
500017:17.10123YateBristol & West AC Night of Fast 5000m Open23 Jun 18
parkrun17:4821Gloucester CityGloucester City parkrun # 3815 Dec 18
parkrun18:222Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 15824 Nov 18
5.08KL17:5810L6Sutton ColdfieldBritish Masters Open Relay Championships28 Apr 18
5.88KL21:2556L2Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays22 Sep 18
5.38ML30:5616L3Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 12-Stage Relays17 Mar 18
9.5KXC35:5618Old DownGloucestershire County Championships6 Jan 18
9.6KXC33:3611NorthbrookBirmingham League Division 310 Nov 18
9.6KXC35:1038Wotton Under EdgeGloucestershire League9 Dec 18
6MXC35:2616GloucesterBirmingham League Division 31 Dec 18
6MXC38:1666BiminghamBirmingham League Division 213 Jan 18
9.999KXC36:5856ChippenhamGloucestershire League3 Nov 18
10K36:3536:334FramptonFrampton Village 10K2 Jul 18
10KXC40:1556CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 210 Feb 18
12KXC58:33274LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)10 Mar 18
Mar2:50:43c466LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 18
Mar2:53:02c702Chicago IL, USABank of America Chicago Marathon7 Oct 18
2017 SEN Gloucester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:5832GloucesterGloucester 5K24 May 17
parkrun18:4521Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 6621 Jan 17
parkrun18:5411Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 8029 Apr 17
parkrun18:5511Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 8320 May 17
5.88KL21:1834L6Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays23 Sep 17
8.65KL32:0136L3Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12-Stage Relays25 Mar 17
8.65KL32:0147L11Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays8 Apr 17
5.5MXC35:3562TelfordBirmingham League Division 214 Jan 17
10K36:2836:278BerkeleyBerkeley 10K15 May 17
6.75MXC41:0839CoventryBirmingham League Division 211 Feb 17
12KXC46:45251LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
12KXC49:12514NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
10M58:2311StavertonStaverton 1029 Jan 17
HM77:5477:51114CheltenhamCheltenham Half Marathon1 Oct 17
20M2:04:457GloucesterGloucester 2019 Mar 17
Mar2:50:21a2:50:03423New York NY, USATCS New York City Marathon5 Nov 17
Mar3:06:49a3:06:132194Boston MA, USABoston Marathon17 Apr 17
ZXC38:5221Old DownGloucestershire County Championships7 Jan 17
2016 SEN Gloucester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:282Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 518 Oct 16
parkrun18:4921Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 6331 Dec 16
parkrun19:3911Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 436 Aug 16
parkrun19:4111Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 2212 Mar 16
5.88KL21:5055L1Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays24 Sep 16
6KXCL24:0118L3WolverhamptonMidland Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
12KXC56:35716Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
HM78:4578:4613StroudStroud Half Marathon23 Oct 16
HM80:22c19CheltenhamCheltenham Half Marathon25 Sep 16
20M2:11:2537GloucesterGloucester 2013 Mar 16
Mar2:52:56c155ManchesterASICS Greater Manchester Marathon10 Apr 16
ZXC32:4751Blackbridge Gloucestershire League5 Nov 16
ZXC32:4746Wotton-under-EdgeGloucestershire League17 Dec 16
ZXC34:0391GloucesterBirmingham League Division 216 Jan 16
ZXC36:1349Little RissingtonGloucestershire League15 Oct 16
ZXC39:1361Stratford upon AvonBirmingham League Division 23 Dec 16
ZXC41:3150Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 212 Nov 16
2015 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:1310KingswayKingsway parkrun # 16 Jun 15
parkrun19:1821Gloucester NorthGloucester North parkrun # 614 Nov 15
parkrun21:0330CheltenhamCheltenham parkrun # 10331 Jan 15
HM79:2579:1922CheltenhamCheltenham Half Marathon27 Sep 15
2014 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:0231NewentNewent parkrun # 4611 Jan 14
parkrun30:0346NewentNewent parkrun # 806 Sep 14
HM87:1286:56138FleetFleet Half Marathon16 Mar 14
2013 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K19:4665SandhurstSevern AC Whitehorse 5K Series21 May 13
HM88:0988:0147CheltenhamCheltenham Half Marathon15 Sep 13
HM88:1288:0694StroudStroud Half Marathon27 Oct 13
2012 SEN Unattached
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:4616SwindonSwindon parkrun # 13615 Dec 12
parkrun24:2385SwindonSwindon parkrun # 12415 Sep 12
5M35:2488TewkesburyGuy Fawkes 54 Nov 12
Total Performances: 83
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500V352019187
3000V352018178
5000V352018170
5000V352019291
5KV352017519
5KALL20173132
parkrunV352018975
parkrunALL20185731
parkrunV35AT3092
10KV352017681
10KALL20173464
10KV352018735
10KALL20183870
10KV3520191154
10KALL20196041
10MALL2017629
10MV352019144
10MALL2019636
HMALL20152044
HMALL20161844
HMALL20171631
HMV352017409
20MALL2016383
20MV35201748
20MALL2017186
20MALL2019172
20MV35201955
MarALL20161519
MarV352017334
MarALL20171160
MarV352018315
MarALL20181074
MarALL20191181
MarV352019336