Katy Rawnsley

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Scarborough
Gender:Female
Age Group:V45
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
300010:37.910:38.010:37.9
5K18:0818:08
parkrun19:4319:4320:08
10K37:3842:0041:0241:1938:1338:1237:3844:14
10M69:3569:35
HM84:3595:2284:3591:2787:4187:23
Mar3:05:013:09:283:05:013:21:27a

Performances Submit
2006 2009 2010 2011 2012 2014 2015 2016 2017 2019

2019 V45 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:43811Dalby ForestDalby Forest parkrun # 1638 Jun 19
parkrun21:471211SewerbySewerby parkrun # 38123 Mar 19
parkrun23:083431SewerbySewerby parkrun # 37616 Feb 19
10K42:004511KirkbymoorsideKirkbymoorside 10K5 May 19
10KMT47:051421WhitbyMulgrave Castle 10K2 Jun 19
ZXC41:2667102SewerbyEast Yorkshire League3 Mar 19
2017 V40 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.3KXC8:457LeedsWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships4 Feb 17
10K41:0741:029681ScarboroughMcCain Yorkshire Coast 10K22 Oct 17
2016 V40 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:08911Dalby ForestDalby Forest parkrun # 1923 Jul 16
parkrun20:42211Dalby ForestDalby Forest parkrun # 1816 Jul 16
5MNAD34:0334:032321BridlingtonBridlington Easter 525 Mar 16
5.4MXC41:013731WeltonEast Yorkshire League7 Feb 16
ZXC52:413641SledmereEast Yorkshire League10 Jan 16
2015 V40 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10KMT43:121721PickeringPickering and Moors 10K20 Sep 15
8MMT58:4181144LoftusLoftus Poultry Run 820 Dec 15
2014 V40 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K41:3941:199952ScarboroughMcCain Yorkshire Coast 10K12 Oct 14
HM95:22ac156589Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run7 Sep 14
ZXC39:044221SewerbyEast Yorkshire League2 Mar 14
ZXC47:133731Langdale EndEast Yorkshire League14 Dec 14
2012 V35 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM84:4084:359542YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon22 Jan 12
2011 V35 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K38:2138:13303202LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K20 Nov 11
10K39:0639:033431WalkingtonWalkington 10K8 Jul 11
10K39:4239:385151ScarboroughMcCain Yorkshire Coast 10K30 Oct 11
10K40:091711KirkbymorsideKirkbymoorside 10K1 May 11
10KMT40:53241RaintonRainton 10K26 Jun 11
HM91:3391:2713051LeedsLeeds Half Marathon8 May 11
Mar3:09:543:09:288824811Amsterdam, NEDAmsterdam Marathon16 Oct 11
ZXC37:112421SewerbyEast Yorkshire League6 Mar 11
ZXC39:383231WeltonEast Yorkshire League13 Feb 11
ZXC42:581821Langdale EndEast Yorkshire League11 Dec 11
ZXC45:192921Langdale EndEast Yorkshire League6 Feb 11
2010 V35 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:38.02AMiddlesbroughNorthern League 4E5 Jun 10
5K18:08103274BlackburnPennine Lancashire 5K11 Jul 10
10K38:2638:12266252LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K21 Nov 10
10K38:331611TholthorpeTholthorpe Stephensons 10K5 Sep 10
10K39:1939:175531BeverleyHall Construction Beverley 10K9 May 10
10K43:4643:341559ScarboroughMcCain Yorkshire Coast 10K31 Oct 10
HM87:416431BridlingtonBridlington Half Marathon17 Oct 10
Mar3:05:133:05:011428LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
Mar3:07:103:07:064531NottinghamExperian Robin Hood Marathon12 Sep 10
ZXC43:5811Bishop WiltonEast Yorkshire League3 Oct 10
ZXC44:093011Drewton WoodsEast Yorkshire League14 Nov 10
ZXC48:322411ThixendaleEast Yorkshire League3 Jan 10
2009 V35 Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:37.92AYorkNorth of England League Division 3E5 Jul 09
10K37:38187162LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K22 Nov 09
10K39:444731ScarboroughMcCain Yorkshire Coast 10K11 Oct 09
10K40:022722TholthorpeTholthorpe 10K6 Sep 09
10K42:26927ScarboroughMcCain Yorkshire Coast 10K11 Oct 09
HM87:235731BridlingtonBridlington Half Marathon18 Oct 09
Mar3:21:27a3215EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon31 May 09
ZXC42:192811Bishop WiltonEast Yorkshire League4 Oct 09
ZXC43:082111Drewton WoodsEast Yorkshire League8 Nov 09
ZFL58:05152WhitbyMay Beck Three Crosses 6M/800ft30 Jun 09
ZFL79:22202AinthorpeFox And Hounds Chase 9M/1500ft19 May 09
ZFL1:52:49593GuisboroughGisborough Moors 12.5M/2600ft5 Apr 09
2006 SEN Scarborough
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K44:141CastletonCastleton Show Run 10km9 Sep 06
10M69:352ScarboroughScarborough AC 108 Oct 06
Total Performances: 57
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
3000ALL2009360
3000V35200913
3000V35201016
3000ALL2010349
5KV35201016
5KALL2010164
parkrunV45201966
parkrunALL20191194
parkrunV45AT260
parkrunALLAT4198
10KALL2009235
10KV35200939
10KALL2010299
10KV35201054
10KALL2011335
10KV35201162
10KALL20141251
10KV402014185
10KALL20171180
10KV45201775
10KALL20191112
10KV452019105
10KALL20191112
HMV35200976
HMALL2009390
HMV35201089
HMALL2010424
HMALL2011915
HMV352011192
HMV35201258
HMALL2012230
HMALL20141737
HMV402014318
MarV352009106
MarALL2009448
MarV35201032
MarALL2010134
MarALL2011207
MarV35201155