Lee Dover

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Houghton Harriers
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Lynn Cooper

Athletes Coached
None

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:03.002:07.82:08.72:03.002:08.82:20.6
15004:17.424:36.84:17.424:23.94:42.7
Mile4:33.74:38.434:33.74:51.6
30009:13.39:24.769:13.39:34.79:56.6
500015:47.4615:47.4615:56.1615:57.4416:19.819:15.2
1000033:06.6633:06.6633:52.1533:20.5034:30.1
5K16:1116:1616:1116:1717:13
parkrun16:1716:1716:3716:3416:4417:31
10K34:0334:3634:0534:0334:5936:38
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10M57:1957:1958:2860:5362:40
HM75:2975:5475:3475:2982:32

Performances Submit
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 SEN Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:07.83AJarrowNorth of England League Division 4E10 Aug 19
500015:47.465MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Championships11 May 19
500015:54.32AJarrowNorth of England League Division 4E14 Jul 19
500016:02.61AYorkNorth of England League Division 4E19 May 19
500016:06.71BDarlingtonNorth of England League Division 4E16 Jun 19
1000033:06.666JarrowNorth East Counties AA 10,000m Championships24 Apr 19
1000033:22.93123WalthamstowOrion Harriers Fast Friday 5000m / 10,000m Open (Inc England AA 10,000m Championships)7 Jun 19
3KXCL10:0911L1BirtleyCathedral Relays13 Jan 19
2.2ML11:2114L2Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays19 Apr 19
2.22ML11:386L2Hetton-le-HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championship31 Aug 19
5K16:1816:1682KingsleyMid Cheshire 5K26 Apr 19
5K16:2732SunderlandSunderland 5K11 Jul 19
5K16:396GatesheadWatergate 5K (Inc NEMAA Masters Championships)29 Aug 19
5KNAD17:3017:301MurtonRun Durham Dalton Park Summer 5K / 10K18 Aug 19
parkrun16:1731Victoria DockVictoria Dock parkrun # 7419 Oct 19
parkrun16:2021RiversideRiverside parkrun # 3311 Jan 19
parkrun17:033Rising SunRising Sun parkrun # 1331 Jan 19
parkrun17:1211Medina I.O.W.Medina I.O.W. parkrun # 42828 Sep 19
5.5MMT34:413GatesheadAngel View 5.527 Jun 19
9.6KXC34:0564CardiffStart Fitness Gwent League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Oct 19
10K34:3734:3629BlythPort of Blyth 10K (Inc British Masters 10k Road Championships)7 Apr 19
10KXC37:3910Acklam GrangeNorth Yorkshire & South Durham League6 Oct 19
12KXC42:15263LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
12.1KXC42:56101PontefractNorthern Counties Championships26 Jan 19
10MMT61:313South ShieldsSouth Shields 104 Aug 19
HM75:5475:541PontelandRun Northumberland Half Marathon17 Mar 19
HM75:5875:5716Sherburn in ElmetVale of York Half Marathon15 Sep 19
HMMT84:2984:291HamsterleyRun Durham Hamsterley Summer 10K / Half Marathon21 Jul 19
ZXC30:5417Temple ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League5 Jan 19
ZXC35:4715PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Feb 19
ZXC37:0324Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League2 Mar 19
2018 SEN Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:08.73AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 4E8 Jul 18
15004:36.85AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 4E8 Jul 18
Mile4:38.43141JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Open20 Jun 18
30009:24.76101GatesheadNorth East Grand Prix Open8 Aug 18
500015:56.164StretfordBMC Grand Prix18 Aug 18
500016:07.52AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 May 18
500016:42.84AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 4E8 Jul 18
1000033:52.1561JarrowNorth East Counties AA 10,000m Championships18 Apr 18
2.2ML11:335L3Newcastle Upon TyneElswick Harriers Good Friday Relays30 Mar 18
2.22ML11:5121L1Hetton-le-HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championship17 Feb 18
3MXC18:117PenshawPenshaw Hill Race30 May 18
5K16:1230SunderlandSunderland 5K12 Jul 18
5K16:123GatesheadWatergate 5K (Inc NEMAA Masters Championships)30 Aug 18
5K16:1516:1196KingsleyMid Cheshire 5K27 Apr 18
5K16:263South ShieldsTemple Park 5K Series25 Mar 18
5K16:334South ShieldsTemple Park 5K Series27 Jul 18
5K16:343South ShieldsTemple Park 5K Series25 May 18
5K17:4417:445DurhamDurham City 5K18 Jul 18
parkrun16:3711SedgefieldSedgefield parkrun # 34220 Oct 18
parkrun16:5811Sutton ParkSutton Park parkrun # 622 Sep 18
parkrun17:594South ShieldsSouth Shields parkrun # 24620 Jan 18
parkrun18:2721SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 4171 Jan 18
5.67M31:3531:2452BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 18
6MXC34:0111GosforthStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League27 Oct 18
9.8KXC33:13159LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District & Mid Lancs Leagues)24 Nov 18
10K34:0634:0516 GatesheadSaltwell 10K22 Dec 18
10K34:1934:188BlythPort of Blyth 10K8 Apr 18
10K34:3412Whitley BayClive Cookson 10K23 May 18
10K35:047Newton AycliffeNewton Aycliffe 10K17 Jun 18
10K35:1235:102BamburghRun Northumberland Bamburgh 10K3 Jun 18
10KNAD34:2134:196SeahamRun Durham Dalton Park Winter 10K4 Feb 18
10KMT35:584Chester-le-StreetLambton Run 10K24 Jun 18
6.3MXC37:1320Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League17 Nov 18
12KXC46:21130HarewoodNorthern Counties Championships27 Jan 18
12KXC46:5333WrekentonNorth Eastern County Championships8 Dec 18
12KXC46:56325Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships24 Feb 18
10M57:194KeswickDerwentwater 104 Nov 18
10MMT58:171South ShieldsSouth Shields 105 Aug 18
HM75:3475:3411Sherburn in ElmetVale of York Half Marathon9 Sep 18
HM77:5777:568SunderlandSunderland City Half Marathon13 May 18
ZXC33:2714WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League29 Sep 18
ZXC34:2113Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Oct 18
ZXC38:5623PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League10 Feb 18
ZXC41:4572SunderlandStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League6 Jan 18
ZXCL9:175L1SpringwellFarringdon Open & Relays1 Sep 18
2017 SEN Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:03.002HexhamEAP International Combined Events22 Jul 17
8002:03.082JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Jul 17
8002:03.103EChester le StreetBMC Regional Races19 Jun 17
8002:04.11AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E4 Jun 17
8002:04.22AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 Aug 17
8002:05.574FChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races8 May 17
15004:17.422CChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races3 Jul 17
15004:17.831EChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races5 Jun 17
15004:18.072JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series26 Jul 17
15004:32.55AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 Aug 17
Mile4:33.7121JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series21 Jun 17
30009:13.38JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series24 May 17
30009:13.728JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series9 Aug 17
500015:57.448GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships14 May 17
500016:06.1417CSportcityBMC Grand Prix27 May 17
500016:13.9423SportcityNorthern Senior, U20 & Parallel Championships10 Jun 17
500016:38.31AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 Aug 17
1000033:20.5018BStretfordBMC Grand Prix19 Aug 17
1000033:49.55JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series19 Apr 17
1.8MXCL9:17 4L1 FarringdonFarringdon Open & Relays2 Sep 17
3KXCL10:2517L1DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays15 Jan 17
2MXCL11:3932L1SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships21 Oct 17
2.2ML11:229L4LemingtonGood Friday Road Races14 Apr 17
2.22ML11:5119L1Hetton-Le-HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championship18 Feb 17
5K16:1735SunderlandSunderland 5K13 Jul 17
5K16:267South ShieldsTemple Park 5K Series28 Jul 17
5K16:403South ShieldsTemple Park 5K Series15 Oct 17
5K16:485GatesheadWatergate 5K (Inc NEMAA Masters Championships)31 Aug 17
parkrun16:3411HartlepoolHartlepool parkrun # 16317 Jun 17
parkrun16:4811SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 38025 Mar 17
parkrun17:1321Cannon HillCannon Hill parkrun # 35623 Sep 17
parkrun17:2611DurhamDurham parkrun # 28915 Jul 17
parkrun24:36126DurhamDurham parkrun # 2768 Apr 17
parkrun24:43141DurhamDurham parkrun # 27715 Apr 17
parkrun25:00137DurhamDurham parkrun # 2751 Apr 17
5.5MMT30:173GatesheadAngel View Races29 Jun 17
9.8KXC37:53182LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
10K34:0434:0313BlythBlyth Valley 10K9 Apr 17
10K34:4334:4215Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial 10K12 Nov 17
10K35:4235:4211GatesheadSimplyhealth Great North 10K9 Jul 17
10KNAD35:214MaltonFlaminGO! 10K11 Mar 17
10KMT35:521Chester-le-StreetLambton Run 10K25 Jun 17
12KXC47:32379NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
12KXC54:27265Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
10M58:288KeswickDerwentwater 105 Nov 17
10MMT57:504South ShieldsSouth Shields 1013 Aug 17
HM75:3475:29108ReadingVitality Reading Half Marathon19 Mar 17
HM77:24a77:21104Newcastle-South ShieldsSimplyHealth Great North Run10 Sep 17
ZXC32:5329South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League28 Oct 17
ZXC33:2820WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League30 Sep 17
ZXC36:2928Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League8 Oct 17
ZXC38:0636Aykley HeadsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League18 Nov 17
ZXC38:2869Herrington ParkStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League7 Jan 17
ZXC40:3635Alnwick CastleStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League4 Mar 17
ZXC44:2132PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League11 Feb 17
ZXCL9:363L2DurhamDurham Summer Relays10 Aug 17
2016 SEN Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:08.83EChester le StreetBMC Regional Races25 Jul 16
8002:09.54GChester-le-StreetBMC Regional Races9 May 16
8002:10.24FChester le StreetBMC Regional Races20 Jun 16
8002:11.05ADarlingtonNorth of England League Division 4E3 Jul 16
8002:11.35AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E6 Aug 16
8002:11.61BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E7 May 16
8002:15.23AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 Jun 16
15004:23.9111JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series10 Aug 16
15004:25.74CChester le StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jul 16
15004:27.15EChester le StreetBMC Regional Races6 Jun 16
15004:39.14ADarlingtonNorth of England League Division 4E3 Jul 16
Mile4:51.612GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series29 Jun 16
30009:34.713JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series8 Jun 16
30009:39.83ShildonAnne Marie Readshaw Memorial Open17 Apr 16
30009:47.0815GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series20 Jul 16
500016:19.82AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E7 May 16
500016:30.7214GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships15 May 16
500016:40.12AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E5 Jun 16
500016:57.84AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 4E6 Aug 16
1000034:30.15JarrowNorth East Counties AA 10,000m Championships27 Apr 16
1000034:59.927StretfordBMC Grand Prix20 Aug 16
1.8MXCL9:405L2SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays3 Sep 16
2MXCL11:3629L2SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
2.2ML12:0211L4LemingtonGood Friday Relays25 Mar 16
2.22ML12:4816L4HettonNorth East Road Relay Championship20 Feb 16
5K17:1357SMSunderlandSunderland 5K13 Jul 16
parkrun16:4421HartlepoolHartlepool parkrun # 11913 Aug 16
parkrun17:003NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 33410 Sep 16
parkrun17:1221GatesheadGateshead parkrun # 22627 Aug 16
parkrun17:1511DurhamDurham parkrun # 24230 Jul 16
parkrun17:2411HartlepoolHartlepool parkrun # 1002 Apr 16
parkrun17:2921DurhamDurham parkrun # 24016 Jul 16
parkrun17:3211RiversideRiverside parkrun # 19226 Mar 16
parkrun17:3521DurhamDurham parkrun # 23718 Jun 16
parkrun17:382SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 32612 Mar 16
parkrun17:426AlbertAlbert parkrun # 4049 Jan 16
parkrun17:4331DurhamDurham parkrun # 23421 May 16
parkrun17:5171RiversideRiverside parkrun # 2069 Jul 16
parkrun18:233South ShieldsSouth Shields parkrun # 14316 Jan 16
parkrun18:4551RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1856 Feb 16
5.5MMT31:509HartlepoolOld Monks 5.53 Jan 16
10K35:0034:592BamburghRun Northumberland Bamburgh 10K12 Jun 16
10K35:095Newton AycliffeNewton Aycliffe 10K19 Jun 16
10K35:1235:1022Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial 10K13 Nov 16
10K35:1435:1233MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Tees Pride 10K4 Sep 16
10K35:2135:2013SunderlandSunderland City 10K1 May 16
10K35:3535:3323Whitley BayClive Cookson 10K18 May 16
10K35:4235:4117GatesheadSaltwell 10K17 Dec 16
10K36:5927OvinghamTynedale 10K6 Jul 16
10KMT37:173Chester-le-StreetLambton Run 10K26 Jun 16
12KXC43:1450DurhamNorth Eastern County Championships10 Dec 16
12KXC55:44644Castle DoningtonECCA Saucony English National Championships27 Feb 16
12KXC62:13374BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
10M60:5316KeswickDerwentwater 106 Nov 16
ZXC33:3333South ShieldsStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League19 Nov 16
ZXC33:3626WrekentonStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League1 Oct 16
ZXC35:2962WrekentonStart Fitness North East Harrier League19 Mar 16
ZXC35:5128Druridge BayStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League9 Oct 16
ZXC37:1135PeterleeStart Fitness North Eastern Harrier League26 Nov 16
ZXC43:3267AlnwickStart Fitness North East Harrier League5 Mar 16
ZXCL10:5723L1DurhamDurham Cathedral Relays17 Jan 16
2015 SEN Houghton Harriers
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:20.66BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 3E12 Jul 15
8002:25.85BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E8 Aug 15
15004:42.73BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 3E12 Jul 15
15004:51.84AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E8 Aug 15
30009:56.610GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series12 Aug 15
500019:15.22BWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 3E8 Aug 15
parkrun17:3151RiversideRiverside parkrun # 16817 Oct 15
parkrun17:3911SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 3043 Oct 15
parkrun17:4221SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 29822 Aug 15
parkrun17:5041RiversideRiverside parkrun # 15915 Aug 15
parkrun17:502SunderlandSunderland parkrun # 30831 Oct 15
parkrun17:5521SedgefieldSedgefield parkrun # 19414 Nov 15
parkrun18:0631DurhamDurham parkrun # 20319 Sep 15
parkrun18:3015DurhamDurham parkrun # 19227 Jun 15
parkrun18:305DurhamDurham parkrun # 1934 Jul 15
parkrun18:305DurhamDurham parkrun # 19418 Jul 15
10K36:5236:3837Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial 10K8 Nov 15
10K38:3438:3232GatesheadSaltwell 10K19 Dec 15
12KXC50:1293SedgefieldNorth Eastern County Championships12 Dec 15
10M62:4030KeswickDerwentwater 101 Nov 15
HM82:44a82:32207Newcastle-South ShieldsMorrisons Great North Run13 Sep 15
ZXC35:2791South ShieldsStart Fitness North East Harrier League10 Oct 15
ZXC40:1366Druridge BayStart Fitness North East Harrier League28 Nov 15
ZXC43:47120DurhamStart Fitness North East Harrier League21 Nov 15
ZXCL10:0618L1SunderlandFarringdon Open and Relays5 Sep 15
ZXCL10:4017L2DurhamDurham Summer Relays20 Aug 15
Total Performances: 219
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800ALL20171130
1500ALL20171284
3000ALL20151654
3000ALL20161205
3000ALL2017819
3000ALL20181067
5000ALL2016629
5000ALL2017570
5000ALL2018622
5000ALL2019628
10000ALL2016234
10000ALL2017203
10000ALL2018246
10000ALL2019213
5KALL20161747
5KALL2017899
5KALL2018852
5KALL20191072
parkrunALL20153502
parkrunALL20161376
parkrunALL20171180
parkrunALL20181453
parkrunALL2019805
parkrunALLAT2480
10KALL20153580
10KALL20161862
10KALL20171201
10KALL20181336
10KALL20191709
10MALL20151637
10MALL20161219
10MALL2017641
10MALL2018421
HMALL20153624
HMALL2017984
HMALL20181040
HMALL20191268