Jenny Gillanders

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Pitreavie
Gender:Female
Age Group:U17
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
6010.17i10.17i10.80i/10.2i
10017.117.1
6001:57.471:57.472:11.0i
8002:28.842:28.842:35.492:38.29i2:45.032:59.52
12004:01.714:01.71
15004:58.564:58.565:05.25:15.725:49.11
300010:52.3612:03.0710:52.36
70HU13W13.6115.2413.61
300HW56.3856.38
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
1500SC6:10.126:10.12
HJ0.900.90
LJ2.98/2.99w2.99w2.672.98
SP3K3.683.68
SP2.72K3.613.613.303.10i
SP2K3.673.67
DT0.75K7.957.95
2M12:4012:52 12:40
parkrun20:3022:0420:30

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U17 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300012:03.075ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 127 May 18
parkrun22:043731KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 15824 Feb 18
2017 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.4KXC9:467LivingstonLivingston AAC Open Series18 Nov 17
5KMT23:228StrathmigloFife AC Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Mid–Trail Championship)2 Sep 17
2016 U15 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:28.8453WishawWishaw NL Leisure Open Graded Meeting13 Jul 16
8002:29.804DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open (Inc Pole Vault Open)4 Sep 16
15004:58.561BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 119 Jun 16
15005:03.72ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
15005:07.43GrangemouthForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Aug 16
15005:10.166AAberdeenScottish Women's Athletics League8 May 16
15005:10.25AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 125 Jun 16
15005:11.056AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
15005:11.32i6h1Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
15005:14.5914IGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
15005:16.48i88Emirates ArenaScottish National Open16 Jan 16
15005:17.009GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15005:17.9941LivingstonLivingston Club Championships11 Sep 16
15005:18.595h3GrangemouthSSAA Scottish Schools Championships10 Jun 16
15005:21.306AAyrUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 124 Apr 16
15005:23.185AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletics League17 Apr 16
300010:52.36101GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded3 Aug 16
300011:04.5514DGlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Jun 16
300011:24.67i15JKEmirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships)3 Jan 16
3000NT8MeadowmillAthletics East Lothian Open Graded3 Sep 16
300HW56.387AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
1500SC6:10.129MeadowmillTeam East Lothian Open Time Trials28 Jun 16
SP3K3.688AScotstounScottish Women's Athletics League12 Jun 16
SP3K3.578BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletics League8 May 16
2.7KFL14:231ColsnaurScottish Hill Running Junior Home International Trial28 Aug 16
3KXC12:5323EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
3.2KXC14:4129Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
2M12:52 71AberdourDonkey Brae 231 Jul 16
2MNT27FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 16
5KMT19:143StrathmigloFife Athletic Club Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Athletics Mid–Trail Championship)27 Aug 16
parkrun20:30711KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 5520 Feb 16
parkrun20:371111KirkcaldyKirkcaldy parkrun # 5413 Feb 16
2015 U13 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:35.495HutchesonsBMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships)5 Jun 15
8002:37.74i51Emirates ArenaBMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting3 Jan 15
8002:44.406BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League26 Apr 15
8002:52.22DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
12004:01.711AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Scotland Final9 Aug 15
12004:06.364AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 121 Jun 15
12004:09.725AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 131 May 15
12004:14.593AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 13 May 15
15005:05.21AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 127 Jun 15
15005:05.928HHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
15005:06.183AGrangemouthScottish Women's Athletic League30 Aug 15
15005:06.214EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match5 Sep 15
15005:08.9193GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting2 Sep 15
15005:08.972BEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League14 Jun 15
15005:13.366AGrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
15005:14.30i2Emirates ArenaScottish National U13 / U17 Championships14 Feb 15
15005:15.573GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15005:17.9073GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting6 May 15
15005:18.5572LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting15 Jul 15
15005:21.022DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships10 Apr 15
15005:21.581BEdinburghForth Valley League Division 116 May 15
70HU13W15.24-1.85h2DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Trophy Meeting6 Sep 15
70HU13W15.75-0.63h2DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships10 Apr 15
LJ2.99w13DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships11 Apr 15
SP2.72K3.6114DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships10 Apr 15
2.5K9:4133GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
2.5KXCL10:5316L116CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
3KXC14:1818EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
3.2KXC13:1913LivingstonScottish East District Championships12 Dec 15
ZXC11:265BroxburnScottish East District League17 Jan 15
ZXC13:2130FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U13 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.17i85Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams1 Feb 14
8002:38.29i4Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match14 Dec 14
8002:40.187AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 14 May 14
8002:40.756AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League13 Jul 14
8002:41.346AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 122 Jun 14
8002:41.382h1DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
8002:41.773DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
8002:42.298AKilmarnockUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Scotland 11 Jun 14
8002:43.917AEdinburghScottish Women's Athletic League18 May 14
8002:44.84h1PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
8002:44.9i3Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match23 Feb 14
8002:46.5i8Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match5 Jan 14
8002:46.723BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
8002:58.31h1DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
8002:58.63DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
15005:15.723EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Sep 14
15005:18.72DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
15005:19.895AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15005:23.22AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 117 May 14
15005:23.3192LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting16 Jul 14
15005:23.44AGrangemouthForth Valley League Division 128 Jun 14
15005:40.82DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
70HU13W13.614EdinburghForth Valley League Presidents Select Match6 Sep 14
70HU13W14.47-4.05h3DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
70HU13W15.4471GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
70HU13W15.85h2DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
LJ2.67171DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
SP2.72K3.308BAberdeenScottish Women's Athletic League20 Apr 14
SP2.72K3.17i164Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams1 Feb 14
DT0.75K7.958DunfermlinePitreavie Trophy Meeting7 Sep 14
1.3M8:39184KirkcaldyFife AC Boxing Day Handicap 1.326 Dec 14
2.5KMT8:111EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run11 Jan 14
2.5KXCL10:364L1PeeblesScottish East District Relay Championships12 Oct 14
2M12:4073AberdourDonkey Brae 23 Aug 14
ZXC6:112KirkcaldyScottish Primary Schools' Championships19 Apr 14
ZXC7:301BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC11:024Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC12:004AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC13:238DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXCL11:3518L118CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
2013 U11 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6010.2i14GlasgowJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League16 Mar 13
6010.80i124Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams9 Feb 13
10017.12.03h2DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
6001:57.471ADunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes Open Trophy Meeting8 Sep 13
6002:03.5i1BEmirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match13 Jan 13
6002:03.5i3AEmirates ArenaScottish Athletics Indoor League Finals & Relays24 Feb 13
8002:45.03114LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
8002:45.526LGlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races2 Aug 13
8002:45.71PerthTayside & Fife Championships15 Sep 13
8002:46.32AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1 Final3 Aug 13
8002:46.6731LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting29 May 13
8002:47.0221GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
8002:51.03AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 118 May 13
8002:52.33AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 127 Apr 13
8002:52.9011GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting5 Jun 13
8002:54.31DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
15005:49.11174GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting4 Sep 13
HJ0.907DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
LJ2.985DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 314 Apr 13
LJ2.59i23GlasgowJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League16 Mar 13
SP2.72K3.10i31GlasgowJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League16 Mar 13
SP2.72K3.09i141Emirates ArenaScottish Athletics U12 Super Teams9 Feb 13
SP2K3.674BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 118 May 13
SP2K2.707DunfermlinePitreavie Club Championships Day 17 Apr 13
2.5KNAD9:404EdinburghBupa Junior Great Winter Run 2.5K5 Jan 13
2.5KNAD9:479B3EdinburghBupa Junior Great Edinburgh Run 2.5K14 Jul 13
ZXC5:412Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC5:442Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC6:281GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
ZXC7:126BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
2012 U11 Pitreavie
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6002:11.0i2AGlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League - Afternoon Match18 Nov 12
6002:13.6i3AGlasgowScottish Athletics Indoor League Afternoon Match16 Dec 12
8002:59.523DunfermlinePitreavie AAC Young Athletes' Trophy Meeting9 Sep 12
8003:08.41DundeeTayside & Fife Championships2 Sep 12
ZXC6:326Stirling UniversityScottish East District League20 Oct 12
ZXC6:3612GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open4 Nov 12
Total Performances: 143
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800iU13201457
800iU13201526
800U132014338
800U132015217
800U152016372
1200U13201549
1500iU1320154
1500iU15201625
1500U132013446
1500U13201490
1500U13201534
1500U152016137
1500ALL2016772
3000iALL2016119
3000iU1520168
3000U15201629
3000ALL2016519
70HU13WU132014487
2MALL201448
2MU13201412
2MALL201643
2MU1320165